USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten SCM for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  M Pettijohn  24  WFY  North Texas  39.00 
 8  100 Breast  Sonia Millan  22  FAST  North Texas  1:28.07 
 7  200 Breast  Sonia Millan  22  FAST  North Texas  3:11.43 
 6  100 Fly  Sonia Millan  22  FAST  North Texas  1:18.38 
 7  200 Fly  Wendy Dobson  21  WFY  North Texas  3:47.44 
 10  100 IM  M Pettijohn  24  WFY  North Texas  1:17.96 
 3  400 IM  Sonia Millan  22  FAST  North Texas  6:16.87 

Women 25-29 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Nicole Latty  27  FAST  North Texas  2:19.95 
 3  400 Free  Nicole Latty  27  FAST  North Texas  4:47.89 
 3  200 Fly  Nicola Latty  27  FAST  North Texas  2:30.19 
 3  400 IM  Nicola Latty  27  FAST  North Texas  5:22.94 

Women 30-34 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Michele Chow  30  DAMM  North Texas  28.28 
 3  50 Fly  Michele Chow  31  DAMM  North Texas  31.53 
 1  100 IM  Michele Chow  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:11.54 

Women 35-39 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Kristin Henderson  38  FAST  North Texas  30.47 

Women 45-49 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Krissy MacCurdy  46  PCAT  North Texas  40.62 
 2  100 Breast  Krissy MacCurdy  46  PCAT  North Texas  1:27.59 
 7  50 Fly  Krissy MacCurdy  46  PCAT  North Texas  34.90 
 3  100 Fly  Krissy MacCurdy  46  PCAT  North Texas  1:16.50 

Women 50-54 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 IM  Trish Lewis  53  PCAT  North Texas  7:45.30 

Women 55-59 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Elizabeth Johnson  59  DAMM  North Texas  6:53.69 
 10  400 Free  Nancy Lowden  56  UNAT  North Texas  6:54.72 
 8  1500 Free  Elizabeth Johnson  59  DAMM  North Texas  27:36.51 
 10  1500 Free  Nancy Lowden  56  UNAT  North Texas  28:25.44 
 5  100 Breast  Elizabeth Johnson  59  DAMM  North Texas  1:49.07 
 4  200 Breast  Elizabeth Johnson  59  DAMM  North Texas  3:46.10 
 4  200 Fly  Elizabeth Johnson  59  DAMM  North Texas  4:00.74 
 6  400 IM  Elizabeth Johnson  59  DAMM  North Texas  7:37.84 

Women 65-69 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Georgia Goggin  69  DAMM  North Texas  44.88 
 7  50 Breast  Georgia Goggin  69  DAMM  North Texas  59.00 
 9  50 Breast  Natalie Swan  68  SWAM  North Texas  1:03.13 
 9  50 Fly  Natalie Swan  68  SWAM  North Texas  57.92 

Men 18-24 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  M Hannesschlager  24  MCM  North Texas  25.61 
 10  50 Free  Ted Murphy  24  FAST  North Texas  25.85 
 8  100 Free  Ted Murphy  24  FAST  North Texas  57.08 
 7  50 Breast  Adam Sagarwala  19  MCM  North Texas  34.34 
 5  200 Breast  Ted Murphy  24  FAST  North Texas  2:50.15 
 6  400 IM  Adam Sagarwala  19  MCM  North Texas  6:14.38 

Men 25-29 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ed Wagner  27  DAMM  North Texas  23.83 
 3  200 Free  Ed Wagner  27  DAMM  North Texas  2:01.97 
 4  200 Free  Ron Forrest  27  FAST  North Texas  2:03.26 
 10  200 Free  Mike Self  28  DAMM  North Texas  2:06.64 
 4  50 Fly  Ed Wagner  27  DAMM  North Texas  26.43 
 10  200 Fly  Ed Wagner  27  DAMM  North Texas  2:34.97 
 8  200 IM  Ron Forrest  27  FAST  North Texas  2:23.79 

Men 30-34 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Duffy Cutler  34  DAMM  North Texas  56.72 
 10  200 Free  Duffy Cutler  34  DAMM  North Texas  2:06.13 
 9  50 Fly  David Balis  31  DAMM  North Texas  28.05 

Men 35-39 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Bobby Patten  35  DAMM  North Texas  4:12.35 
 1  800 Free  Bobby Patten  35  DAMM  North Texas  8:39.15 
 1  1500 Free  Bobby Patten  35  DAMM  North Texas  16:22.20 
 7  1500 Free  Brent Bunnell  35  MCM  North Texas  18:49.21 
 8  1500 Free  Mike Lang  36  FAST  North Texas  18:54.22 
 1  200 Back  Jay Yarid  35  DAMM  North Texas  2:10.34 
 9  400 IM  Brent Bunnell  35  MCM  North Texas  5:25.26 

Men 40-44 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Fly  Billy Glasstetter  41  DAMM  North Texas  1:01.66 
 2  100 IM  Billy Glasstetter  41  DAMM  North Texas  1:04.65 
 3  200 IM  Billy Glasstetter  41  DAMM  North Texas  2:22.80 

Men 45-49 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Frank McIntyre  47  DAMM  North Texas  20:55.68 
 4  200 Fly  Frank McIntyre  47  DAMM  North Texas  2:38.03 

Men 55-59 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Peter Michel  55  DAMM  North Texas  37.57 
 4  200 Breast  Peter Michel  55  DAMM  North Texas  3:09.40 
 10  100 IM  Peter Michel  55  DAMM  North Texas  1:18.58 

Men 60-64 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 IM  Jody Grant  60  DAMM  North Texas  2:49.09 

Men 65-69 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Harry Hunsicker  68  DAMM  North Texas  38.42 
 5  50 Fly  Harry Hunsicker  68  DAMM  North Texas  35.97 
 2  100 Fly  Harry Hunsicker  68  DAMM  North Texas  1:21.75 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #43
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #29