USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 IM  Kristen Cornwell  20  GRIN  Indiana  7:27.63 

Women 30-34 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Ann Welage  32  ISF  Indiana  21:05.77 
 7  200 Breast  Melissa Kerker  33  ISF  Indiana  3:03.77 
 10  200 IM  Gail Jacobs  31  GRIN  Indiana  2:43.59 

Women 35-39 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  Roberta Norwood  39  ISF  Indiana  32.70 

Women 45-49 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  30.21 
 3  100 Free  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  1:07.59 
 5  200 Free  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  2:31.20 
 5  400 Free  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  5:20.80 
 3  800 Free  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  11:20.57 
 5  1500 Free  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  21:07.53 
 3  50 Back  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  35.37 
 2  100 Back  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  1:18.83 
 3  200 Back  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  2:50.63 
 4  50 Fly  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  33.89 
 4  100 Fly  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  1:18.17 
 5  100 IM  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  1:20.45 
 4  200 IM  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  2:56.71 
 3  400 IM  Karlene Wise  45  ISF  Indiana  6:07.98 

Women 50-54 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Joan Diercks  50  ISF  Indiana  2:43.78 
 2  400 Free  Joan Diercks  50  ISF  Indiana  5:40.64 
 8  50 Fly  Joan Diercks  50  ISF  Indiana  42.41 
 6  100 IM  Joan Diercks  50  ISF  Indiana  1:30.28 
 4  200 IM  Joan Diercks  50  ISF  Indiana  3:17.97 
 8  400 IM  Carol Hall  50  ISF  Indiana  9:50.83 

Women 55-59 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Susan Meyers  56  ISF  Indiana  36.85 
 7  800 Free  Susan Meyers  56  ISF  Indiana  14:18.51 
 3  50 Breast  Susan Meyers  56  ISF  Indiana  48.99 
 7  100 Breast  Sandy Etnyre  56  ISF  Indiana  1:49.86 
 7  100 IM  Susan Meyers  56  ISF  Indiana  1:34.39 
 6  200 IM  Sandy Etnyre  56  ISF  Indiana  3:37.38 

Women 60-64 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Margie Heineman  61  GRIN  Indiana  36.87 
 6  100 Free  Margie Heineman  61  GRIN  Indiana  1:26.28 
 4  200 Free  Margie Heineman  61  GRIN  Indiana  3:10.11 
 8  800 Free  Carol Lowengrub  61  DOC  Indiana  15:16.35 
 2  50 Breast  Margie Heineman  61  GRIN  Indiana  46.61 
 3  50 Fly  Margie Heineman  61  GRIN  Indiana  43.11 
 8  200 Fly  Carol Lowengrub  61  DOC  Indiana  5:07.21 

Women 75-79 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Kate Brazil  78  ISF  Indiana  49:23.94 

Men 18-24 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Ryan Warren  23  ISF  Indiana  29.44 
 3  200 Back  Ryan Warren  23  ISF  Indiana  2:20.23 
 10  100 Fly  Ryan Warren  23  ISF  Indiana  1:05.54 

Men 25-29 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Sextus Tansinsin  26  ISF  Indiana  2:04.56 
 5  400 Free  Sextus Tansinsin  26  ISF  Indiana  4:29.70 
 2  200 Fly  Sextus Tansinsin  26  ISF  Indiana  2:18.25 
 5  200 IM  Sextus Tansinsin  26  ISF  Indiana  2:19.37 

Men 35-39 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Doug Lance  37  GRIN  Indiana  1:16.54 

Men 40-44 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Robert Wright  44  DOC  Indiana  9:59.89 
 6  200 Fly  Robert Wright  44  DOC  Indiana  2:33.97 

Men 45-49 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 IM  Jim Fox  45  ISF  Indiana  5:59.40 

Men 50-54 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Richard Smith  52  ISF  Indiana  5:07.72 
 4  800 Free  Richard Smith  52  ISF  Indiana  10:35.20 
 7  100 IM  Richard Smith  52  ISF  Indiana  1:14.16 
 5  200 IM  Richard Smith  52  ISF  Indiana  2:43.92 
 5  400 IM  Richard Smith  52  ISF  Indiana  5:54.14 

Men 55-59 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  George Quigley  58  ISF  Indiana  1:21.57 
 6  200 Back  George Quigley  58  ISF  Indiana  3:00.86 

Men 60-64 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Mel Goldstein  60  ISF  Indiana  5:18.80 
 2  800 Free  Mel Goldstein  60  ISF  Indiana  10:53.86 
 10  1500 Free  Peter Yaw  61  ISF  Indiana  27:44.88 
 3  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  60  ISF  Indiana  1:18.75 
 2  200 Fly  Mel Goldstein  60  ISF  Indiana  2:55.77 
 2  400 IM  Mel Goldstein  60  ISF  Indiana  6:15.58 

Men 70-74 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Doug Strong  73  DOC  Indiana  15:07.59 
 5  200 Fly  Doug Strong  73  DOC  Indiana  5:01.47 
 4  400 IM  Doug Strong  73  DOC  Indiana  9:04.55 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #50
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #42