USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Linda Visser  28  ORLM  Florida  2:18.18 
 4  800 Free  Linda Visser  28  ORLM  Florida  10:28.87 
 8  800 Free  Krista Habecker  25  ORLM  Florida  10:57.94 
 2  1500 Free  Linda Visser  28  ORLM  Florida  19:34.84 
 7  1500 Free  Krista Habecker  25  ORLM  Florida  20:53.27 
 6  100 Breast  Linda Visser  28  ORLM  Florida  1:20.44 
 6  200 Breast  Linda Visser  28  ORLM  Florida  2:56.49 
 5  50 Fly  Linda Visser  28  ORLM  Florida  32.01 
 6  100 Fly  Linda Visser  28  ORLM  Florida  1:11.24 
 5  100 IM  Linda Visser  28  ORLM  Florida  1:11.55 

Women 30-34 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Charlott Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  29.01 
 2  100 Free  Charlott Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  1:02.31 
 10  100 Free  Mary Dore  34  IRCC  Florida  1:05.45 
 2  200 Free  Charlott Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  2:14.00 
 9  200 Free  Mary Dore  34  IRCC  Florida  2:22.48 
 4  400 Free  Charlott Petersen  34  SPM  Florida  4:42.82 
 9  800 Free  Adrienne Seal  33  SWIM  Florida  11:01.53 
 6  1500 Free  Adrienne Seal  33  SWIM  Florida  20:41.33 
 9  200 Fly  Mary Dore  34  IRCC  Florida  2:55.48 

Women 35-39 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  28.59 
 9  50 Free  Susan Mendez  36  ORLM  Florida  30.25 
 4  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  1:03.14 
 5  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  2:18.68 
 8  200 Free  Andrea Nauta  39  SPM  Florida  2:23.89 
 2  800 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  10:05.82 
 2  1500 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  19:09.10 
 2  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  33.53 
 7  50 Back  Susan Kominowski  39  ORLM  Florida  36.55 
 9  50 Back  Rene James  35  LCAM  Florida  37.26 
 5  100 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  1:15.25 
 10  100 Back  Susan Kominowski  39  ORLM  Florida  1:19.87 
 7  50 Breast  Maud Orlando  35  SPM  Florida  39.31 
 2  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  31.37 
 5  50 Fly  Susan Mendez  36  ORLM  Florida  31.82 
 2  100 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  1:11.09 
 6  100 Fly  Susan Mendez  36  ORLM  Florida  1:12.47 
 5  100 IM  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  1:13.98 
 8  100 IM  Susan Mendez  36  ORLM  Florida  1:16.00 
 7  200 IM  Susan Mendez  36  ORLM  Florida  2:45.95 
 5  400 IM  Susan Mendez  36  ORLM  Florida  5:59.95 
 6  400 IM  Rene James  35  LCAM  Florida  6:08.77 

Women 40-44 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Carol-Ann Hudson  41  LCAM  Florida  30.61 
 7  200 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  42  SPM  Florida  2:33.60 
 3  400 Free  Wanda Brown  41  BRAT  Florida  5:10.83 
 10  400 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  42  SPM  Florida  5:23.26 
 3  800 Free  Wanda Brown  41  BRAT  Florida  10:32.46 
 7  800 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  42  SPM  Florida  10:58.69 
 3  1500 Free  Wanda Brown  41  BRAT  Florida  19:55.23 
 5  1500 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  42  SPM  Florida  20:49.09 
 7  50 Back  Judy Tibma  42  SPM  Florida  36.41 
 3  50 Breast  Judy Tibma  42  SPM  Florida  39.22 
 3  100 Breast  Judy Tibma  42  SPM  Florida  1:24.02 
 6  100 Breast  Jo Ann Harrelson  42  SPM  Florida  1:29.02 
 1  200 Breast  Judy Tibma  42  SPM  Florida  3:00.65 
 6  200 Breast  Jo Ann Harrelson  42  SPM  Florida  3:09.88 
 9  50 Fly  Judy Tibma  42  SPM  Florida  34.61 
 5  200 Fly  Jo Ann Harrelson  42  SPM  Florida  3:00.51 
 4  100 IM  Judy Tibma  42  SPM  Florida  1:17.25 
 8  200 IM  Jo Ann Harrelson  42  SPM  Florida  2:56.96 
 3  400 IM  Jo Ann Harrelson  42  SPM  Florida  6:04.21 

Women 45-49 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Pam Geiger  45  SPM  Florida  2:41.22 
 10  400 Free  Pam Geiger  45  SPM  Florida  5:44.81 
 8  800 Free  Pam Geiger  45  SPM  Florida  12:13.23 
 2  50 Breast  Deb Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  39.30 
 6  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  49  300C  Florida  41.73 
 4  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  49  300C  Florida  1:31.18 
 1  200 Breast  Deb Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  3:05.04 
 5  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  49  300C  Florida  3:20.88 
 7  200 Fly  Margaret Dodson  47  HLJ  Florida  3:42.75 
 8  200 IM  Pam Geiger  45  SPM  Florida  3:13.62 
 8  400 IM  Pam Geiger  45  SPM  Florida  6:54.19 

Women 55-59 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  34.71 
 4  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  1:17.49 
 4  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  2:57.77 
 3  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  6:14.87 
 4  400 Free  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  6:24.71 
 2  800 Free  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  12:03.59 
 5  800 Free  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  13:07.02 
 1  1500 Free  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  22:40.01 
 3  1500 Free  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  24:49.51 
 4  50 Back  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  45.07 
 6  100 Back  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  1:43.76 
 4  200 Back  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  3:40.56 
 1  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  48.89 
 4  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  1:49.00 
 8  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  3:55.51 
 7  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  41.13 
 4  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  1:42.08 
 6  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  4:21.85 
 6  100 IM  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  1:33.87 
 3  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  3:29.23 
 7  200 IM  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  3:39.99 
 3  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  59  SPM  Florida  7:16.02 
 5  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  7:36.91 

Women 60-64 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Patricia Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  39.04 
 9  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  1:30.45 
 6  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  3:16.13 
 4  400 Free  Patricia Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  7:00.29 
 5  800 Free  Patricia Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  14:22.59 
 3  1500 Free  Patricia Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  26:17.07 
 7  50 Back  Patricia Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  48.03 
 5  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  1:46.26 
 8  200 Back  Doris Prokopi  62  FMM  Florida  4:18.47 
 4  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  61  SPM  Florida  48.67 
 10  50 Breast  Doris Prokopi  62  FMM  Florida  51.87 
 2  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  61  SPM  Florida  1:45.02 
 10  100 Breast  Doris Prokopi  62  FMM  Florida  1:55.97 
 9  50 Fly  Patricia Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  48.50 
 10  50 Fly  Ernestine Beattie  62  ORLM  Florida  49.03 
 4  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  1:55.82 
 7  100 Fly  Doris Prokopi  62  FMM  Florida  2:15.64 
 5  200 Fly  Patricia Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  4:21.48 
 7  100 IM  Patricia Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  1:44.73 
 4  400 IM  Doris Prokopi  62  FMM  Florida  9:19.06 

Women 65-69 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  3:34.28 
 9  200 Free  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  3:39.84 
 6  800 Free  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  15:30.16 
 8  800 Free  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  15:49.98 
 4  1500 Free  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  28:58.36 
 5  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  29:50.77 
 6  50 Back  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  53.55 
 5  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  4:17.38 
 5  100 Breast  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  2:03.77 
 8  100 IM  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  1:58.50 
 3  400 IM  Joan Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  8:37.35 
 4  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  68  CATM  Florida  9:07.30 

Women 70-74 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  38.57 
 4  50 Free  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  41.57 
 1  100 Free  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  1:26.32 
 4  100 Free  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  1:35.77 
 1  200 Free  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  3:04.77 
 7  200 Free  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  3:49.07 
 2  400 Free  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  6:53.55 
 7  1500 Free  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  34:14.19 
 10  1500 Free  Gladys Olsen  72  FMM  Florida  38:35.86 
 8  50 Back  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  53.74 
 8  100 Back  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  2:00.83 
 7  200 Back  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  4:25.45 
 10  200 Back  Edna Gordon  71  UNAT  Florida  4:38.61 
 6  50 Breast  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  1:02.48 
 7  50 Breast  Joan Glaraton  71  HLJ  Florida  1:02.62 
 6  100 Breast  Gladys Olsen  72  FMM  Florida  2:17.85 
 8  100 Breast  Joan Glaraton  71  HLJ  Florida  2:24.44 
 5  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  72  FMM  Florida  4:55.87 
 4  50 Fly  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  51.31 
 5  50 Fly  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  56.00 
 8  100 Fly  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  2:31.19 
 9  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  72  FMM  Florida  2:35.34 
 4  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  72  FMM  Florida  5:15.82 
 2  100 IM  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  1:47.42 
 5  100 IM  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  1:54.43 
 2  200 IM  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  3:53.42 
 5  200 IM  Florence Carr  73  FMM  Florida  4:34.61 
 9  200 IM  Gladys Olsen  72  FMM  Florida  5:02.18 
 2  400 IM  Jean Troy  71  FMM  Florida  8:13.83 
 6  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  72  FMM  Florida  9:58.46 
 8  400 IM  Joan Glaraton  71  HLJ  Florida  10:33.58 

Women 75-79 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  50.17 
 10  50 Free  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  58.24 
 3  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  1:46.01 
 8  100 Free  Marjorie Newman  75  IRCC  Florida  2:10.59 
 4  200 Free  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  4:15.45 
 6  200 Free  Marjorie Newman  75  IRCC  Florida  4:32.48 
 4  400 Free  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  8:28.63 
 2  800 Free  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  18:08.41 
 2  1500 Free  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  34:20.72 
 1  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  51.14 
 7  50 Back  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  1:01.98 
 1  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  1:51.72 
 8  100 Back  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  2:18.21 
 2  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  4:19.55 
 8  200 Back  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  4:58.96 
 10  200 Back  Marjorie Newman  75  IRCC  Florida  5:18.44 
 8  50 Breast  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  1:15.29 
 9  100 Breast  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  2:56.62 
 7  200 Breast  Marjorie Newman  75  IRCC  Florida  6:51.87 
 4  50 Fly  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  1:10.19 
 5  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  2:57.87 
 3  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  75  IRCC  Florida  6:46.92 
 6  200 IM  Marjorie Newman  75  IRCC  Florida  5:32.94 
 7  200 IM  Jean Zulich  78  SCCS  Florida  5:33.31 
 3  400 IM  Marjorie Newman  75  IRCC  Florida  11:53.92 

Women 80-84 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  59.69 
 6  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  1:04.19 
 5  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  2:15.09 
 6  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  2:19.13 
 2  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  5:03.86 
 4  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  10:21.91 
 4  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  1:06.57 
 6  50 Back  Anneliese Zoeller  80  ORLM  Florida  1:19.86 
 5  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  2:39.97 
 6  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  5:36.34 
 3  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  1:07.75 
 4  50 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  80  ORLM  Florida  1:19.64 
 5  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  1:30.02 
 3  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  2:37.66 
 4  100 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  80  ORLM  Florida  2:52.73 
 5  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  3:03.24 
 2  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  5:54.71 
 4  200 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  80  ORLM  Florida  6:11.68 
 4  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  1:22.59 
 5  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  81  FMM  Florida  1:30.00 
 3  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  2:31.50 
 2  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  81  FMM  Florida  5:35.71 

Men 18-24 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Chris Connor  23  SWIM  Florida  2:16.67 
 2  800 Free  Chris Connor  23  SWIM  Florida  10:26.66 
 3  1500 Free  Chris Connor  23  SWIM  Florida  20:04.43 
 4  50 Back  Brandon Bateman  19  SPCO  Florida  31.54 
 8  50 Breast  Brian Fisak  24  HHSC  Florida  34.39 
 10  50 Fly  Brandon Bateman  19  SPCO  Florida  29.36 
 8  200 IM  Chris Connor  23  SWIM  Florida  2:38.64 

Men 25-29 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Rob Butcher  26  DBMS  Florida  24.67 
 8  100 Free  Andrew Farrell  27  ORLM  Florida  55.58 
 9  100 Free  Rob Butcher  26  DBMS  Florida  55.64 
 1  200 Free  Andrew Farrell  27  ORLM  Florida  2:01.43 
 3  800 Free  Andrew Farrell  27  ORLM  Florida  9:30.18 
 1  1500 Free  Andrew Farrell  27  ORLM  Florida  18:01.58 
 10  50 Back  Andrew Farrell  27  ORLM  Florida  30.54 
 4  100 Back  Andrew Farrell  27  ORLM  Florida  1:05.23 
 5  200 Back  Andrew Farrell  27  ORLM  Florida  2:21.62 
 1  50 Breast  Rob Butcher  26  DBMS  Florida  30.28 
 3  100 Breast  Rob Butcher  26  DBMS  Florida  1:09.02 
 3  200 Breast  Rob Butcher  26  DBMS  Florida  2:30.94 

Men 30-34 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Derek Brown  33  ORLM  Florida  2:04.99 
 5  100 IM  Derek Brown  33  ORLM  Florida  1:04.01 

Men 35-39 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  M Shepardson  38  ORLM  Florida  24.94 
 7  50 Back  M Shepardson  38  ORLM  Florida  31.17 
 5  100 Back  Brian Vaile  36  SUN  Florida  1:09.31 
 6  50 Breast  Steve Grossman  36  SWIM  Florida  33.57 
 3  200 Breast  Steve Grossman  36  SWIM  Florida  2:38.12 
 7  200 Breast  Brian Vaile  36  SUN  Florida  2:46.89 
 7  50 Fly  Brian Vaile  36  SUN  Florida  28.36 
 10  200 Fly  Ron Collins  36  SPM  Florida  2:40.37 
 3  100 IM  M Shepardson  38  ORLM  Florida  1:04.57 
 10  100 IM  Brian Vaile  36  SUN  Florida  1:06.57 
 7  200 IM  Brian Vaile  36  SUN  Florida  2:27.85 

Men 40-44 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Michael Scott  41  TBAC  Florida  25.40 
 8  50 Free  Andy Braun  40  LCAM  Florida  25.90 
 5  200 Free  Larry Black  40  SWIM  Florida  2:09.06 
 1  400 Free  William Specht  40  SPM  Florida  4:09.84 
 4  400 Free  Larry Black  40  SWIM  Florida  4:34.35 
 6  800 Free  Larry Black  40  SWIM  Florida  9:50.56 
 10  800 Free  Timothy Kennedy  42  SPM  Florida  10:13.72 
 4  1500 Free  Larry Black  40  SWIM  Florida  18:34.31 
 8  1500 Free  Timothy Kennedy  42  SPM  Florida  19:04.76 
 1  50 Back  William Specht  40  SPM  Florida  27.84 
 1  100 Back  William Specht  40  SPM  Florida  59.26 
 9  100 Back  Thomas Bliss  44  SPCO  Florida  1:09.03 
 1  200 Back  William Specht  40  SPM  Florida  2:09.61 
 4  200 Back  Thomas Bliss  44  SPCO  Florida  2:28.34 
 10  100 Breast  Thomas Bliss  44  SPCO  Florida  1:18.11 
 7  200 Breast  Thomas Bliss  44  SPCO  Florida  2:51.45 
 1  50 Fly  William Specht  40  SPM  Florida  25.89 
 4  50 Fly  Frederick Ehmke  43  ORLM  Florida  28.32 
 1  100 Fly  William Specht  40  SPM  Florida  56.18 
 1  200 Fly  William Specht  40  SPM  Florida  2:02.97 
 7  200 Fly  Thomas Bliss  44  SPCO  Florida  2:34.44 

Men 45-49 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Casey Clafin  45  SWIM  Florida  26.66 
 6  100 Free  Casey Clafin  45  SWIM  Florida  58.81 
 9  200 Free  Casey Clafin  45  SWIM  Florida  2:15.55 
 6  1500 Free  Casey Claflin  45  SWIM  Florida  19:12.30 
 1  50 Back  Casey Claflin  45  SWIM  Florida  29.35 
 3  100 Back  Casey Clafin  45  SWIM  Florida  1:06.42 
 3  200 Back  Casey Clafin  45  SWIM  Florida  2:28.71 
 6  100 Breast  Bob Ruth  45  BRAT  Florida  1:18.37 
 1  50 Fly  Kevin McCormick  46  SWIM  Florida  27.79 
 4  50 Fly  John McCall  46  ORLM  Florida  28.83 
 9  50 Fly  Casey Clafin  45  SWIM  Florida  29.25 
 1  100 Fly  Kevin McCormick  46  SWIM  Florida  1:02.94 
 3  100 Fly  John McCall  46  ORLM  Florida  1:05.00 
 5  100 Fly  Casey Clafin  45  SWIM  Florida  1:05.36 
 8  100 Fly  Rudy Vazmina  47  SWIM  Florida  1:08.14 
 2  200 Fly  John McCall  46  ORLM  Florida  2:34.68 
 2  100 IM  Casey Clafin  45  SWIM  Florida  1:06.75 
 4  200 IM  Casey Clafin  45  SWIM  Florida  2:29.90 
 1  400 IM  Casey Claflin  45  SWIM  Florida  5:25.01 

Men 50-54 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Glenn Woodsum  51  ATAC  Florida  26.90 
 4  100 Free  Glenn Woodsum  51  ATAC  Florida  59.69 
 6  200 Free  Glenn Woodsum  51  ATAC  Florida  2:16.21 
 8  200 Back  Bill Pillmore  50  HLJ  Florida  2:49.66 
 9  200 Back  Robert Moynihan  51  ORLM  Florida  2:53.05 
 10  100 Breast  James Redic  52  SWIM  Florida  1:21.97 
 4  200 Fly  Robert Moynihan  51  ORLM  Florida  3:01.32 
 10  200 IM  Bill Pillmore  50  HLJ  Florida  2:48.63 

Men 55-59 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Back  Peter Betzer  56  SPM  Florida  2:57.85 
 5  50 Fly  John Wagner  55  SWIM  Florida  31.62 
 5  100 Fly  John Wagner  55  SWIM  Florida  1:21.88 
 6  400 IM  Doug Messineo  57  OVMS  Florida  7:15.67 

Men 60-64 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  30.69 
 9  50 Free  Jack Beattie  64  ORLM  Florida  30.94 
 10  50 Free  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  30.98 
 2  100 Free  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  1:07.11 
 3  200 Free  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  2:32.10 
 4  200 Free  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  2:34.11 
 3  400 Free  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  5:23.95 
 5  400 Free  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  5:36.84 
 3  800 Free  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  11:49.49 
 6  800 Free  George Mann  60  ORLM  Florida  12:31.60 
 1  1500 Free  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  22:57.95 
 3  1500 Free  George Mann  60  ORLM  Florida  23:51.60 
 9  1500 Free  Victor Sirbu  61  ORLM  Florida  26:39.29 
 3  50 Back  Jerry Glancy  61  ORLM  Florida  35.15 
 4  50 Back  Jack Beattie  64  ORLM  Florida  36.36 
 10  50 Back  Amar Lathi  62  FMM  Florida  39.44 
 1  100 Back  Jack Beattie  64  ORLM  Florida  1:18.75 
 2  100 Back  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  1:19.74 
 9  100 Back  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  1:29.12 
 1  200 Back  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  2:46.91 
 5  200 Back  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  3:12.63 
 2  50 Breast  Amar Lathi  62  FMM  Florida  38.00 
 10  50 Breast  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  41.84 
 2  100 Breast  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  1:29.95 
 10  100 Breast  Harry Piper  63  SPM  Florida  1:34.42 
 2  200 Breast  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  3:19.32 
 7  50 Fly  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  36.24 
 8  50 Fly  Amar Lathi  62  FMM  Florida  36.34 
 4  100 Fly  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  1:26.56 
 8  100 Fly  Amar Lathi  62  FMM  Florida  1:34.20 
 4  200 Fly  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  3:22.23 
 6  200 Fly  Amar Lathi  62  FMM  Florida  3:45.26 
 9  100 IM  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  1:24.65 

Men 65-69 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Charles Kohnken  67  SPM  Florida  6:34.36 
 6  800 Free  Robert Beach  68  SPM  Florida  13:44.07 
 7  800 Free  Charles Kohnken  67  SPM  Florida  13:49.42 
 5  1500 Free  Robert Beach  68  SPM  Florida  25:51.34 
 6  1500 Free  Charles Kohnken  67  SPM  Florida  26:10.72 
 9  200 Back  Harold Ferris  67  SPM  Florida  4:00.32 
 10  50 Breast  Alan Maloney  69  FMM  Florida  44.85 
 9  100 Breast  Alan Maloney  69  FMM  Florida  1:42.73 
 4  200 Breast  Alan Maloney  69  FMM  Florida  3:46.55 
 10  200 Breast  Richard Robecki  68  SPCO  Florida  4:07.92 
 7  200 Fly  Charles Kohnken  67  SPM  Florida  3:58.22 
 10  200 Fly  Alan Maloney  69  FMM  Florida  4:19.09 
 8  200 IM  Charles Kohnken  67  SPM  Florida  3:41.51 
 5  400 IM  Charles Kohnken  67  SPM  Florida  7:35.11 
 7  400 IM  Alan Maloney  69  FMM  Florida  8:03.16 
 10  400 IM  Keith Burbridge  69  BLUE  Florida  10:27.13 

Men 70-74 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Robert MacDonald  70  FMM  Florida  34.62 
 5  100 Free  Robert MacDonald  70  FMM  Florida  1:16.09 
 6  200 Free  Elmer Luke  71  FMM  Florida  3:09.70 
 6  400 Free  Elmer Luke  71  FMM  Florida  6:43.10 
 5  800 Free  Elmer Luke  71  FMM  Florida  13:58.17 
 10  1500 Free  Al Rogerson  73  SPCO  Florida  32:16.95 
 2  50 Back  Robert MacDonald  70  FMM  Florida  43.74 
 6  50 Back  Elmer Luke  72  FMM  Florida  49.06 
 4  200 Back  Elmer Luke  72  FMM  Florida  3:51.25 
 1  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  70  FMM  Florida  41.91 
 3  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  72  FMM  Florida  43.41 
 1  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  70  FMM  Florida  1:32.63 
 3  100 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  72  FMM  Florida  1:44.80 
 2  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  70  FMM  Florida  3:24.72 
 3  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  72  FMM  Florida  39.32 
 1  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  72  FMM  Florida  1:31.50 
 1  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  72  FMM  Florida  3:42.93 
 3  100 IM  Robert MacDonald  70  FMM  Florida  1:26.70 
 2  200 IM  Robert MacDonald  70  FMM  Florida  3:26.14 
 10  200 IM  Al Rogerson  73  SPCO  Florida  4:52.05 
 6  400 IM  Al Rogerson  73  SPCO  Florida  10:10.73 

Men 75-79 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Richard Avery  75  SPM  Florida  37.87 
 5  50 Free  John Woods  75  UNAT  Florida  38.13 
 5  100 Free  John Woods  75  UNAT  Florida  1:30.20 
 9  100 Free  Richard Avery  75  SPM  Florida  1:33.69 
 7  200 Free  John Woods  75  UNAT  Florida  3:26.22 
 10  400 Free  Elliot Schofield  75  CATM  Florida  8:11.54 
 7  800 Free  Elliott Schofield  75  CATM  Florida  17:08.54 
 5  1500 Free  Elliot Schofield  75  CATM  Florida  32:53.45 
 9  1500 Free  Lester Bell  77  SPCO  Florida  37:36.71 
 3  50 Back  John Woods  75  UNAT  Florida  45.81 
 6  50 Back  Richard Avery  75  SPM  Florida  48.77 
 9  50 Back  Elliot Schofield  75  CATM  Florida  49.48 
 6  100 Back  Elliot Schofield  75  CATM  Florida  1:56.08 
 7  100 Back  Richard Avery  75  SPM  Florida  1:56.50 
 6  200 Back  John Woods  75  UNAT  Florida  3:59.10 
 8  200 Back  Richard Avery  75  SPM  Florida  4:20.92 
 10  200 Back  Elliot Schofield  75  CATM  Florida  4:30.40 
 4  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  75  SPM  Florida  47.81 
 5  50 Breast  Richard Avery  75  SPM  Florida  52.20 
 4  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  75  SPM  Florida  1:50.37 
 8  100 Breast  Richard Avery  75  SPM  Florida  2:01.39 
 2  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  75  SPM  Florida  4:13.02 
 3  200 Breast  Richard Avery  75  SPM  Florida  4:24.16 
 5  50 Fly  Abrasha Brainin  75  SPM  Florida  51.07 
 7  100 IM  John Woods  75  UNAT  Florida  1:52.41 
 10  100 IM  Richard Avery  75  SPM  Florida  1:56.12 

Men 80-84 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Frank Tillotson  83  FMM  Florida  5:43.35 
 10  400 Free  Frank Tillotson  83  FMM  Florida  11:20.89 
 8  800 Free  Frank Tillotson  83  FMM  Florida  23:06.76 
 3  1500 Free  Frank Tillotson  83  FMM  Florida  40:36.42 
 7  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  83  FMM  Florida  1:02.70 
 7  100 IM  Frank Tillotson  83  FMM  Florida  2:36.62 

Men 85-89 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  20:20.92 
 3  1500 Free  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  37:45.56 
 1  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  53.36 
 1  100 Back  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  2:00.81 
 1  200 Back  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  4:44.23 
 2  50 Breast  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  1:12.87 
 3  100 Breast  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  2:47.91 
 3  200 Breast  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  6:47.02 
 1  100 IM  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  2:49.07 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #14