USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten LCM for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Fly  Cindy Pitt  28  UNAT  Connecticut  32.19 

Women 30-34 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Jennifer Wechsler  31  CONN  Connecticut  36.55 
 1  100 Breast  Jennifer Wechsler  31  CONN  Connecticut  1:21.55 
 2  200 Breast  Jennifer Wechsler  31  CONN  Connecticut  2:59.26 
 9  50 Fly  Jennifer Wechsler  31  CONN  Connecticut  32.04 
 9  100 Fly  Jennifer Wechsler  31  CONN  Connecticut  1:13.10 

Women 50-54 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Christie Hayes  50  CONN  Connecticut  5:58.46 
 5  1500 Free  Christie Hayes  50  CONN  Connecticut  23:48.34 
 5  100 Back  Christie Hayes  50  CONN  Connecticut  1:33.88 
 3  50 Breast  Christie Hayes  50  CONN  Connecticut  41.94 
 1  100 Breast  Christie Hayes  50  CONN  Connecticut  1:32.62 
 2  200 Breast  Christie Hayes  50  CONN  Connecticut  3:23.12 
 8  200 Breast  Janit Romayko  53  CONN  Connecticut  3:46.99 
 4  200 IM  Christie Hayes  50  CONN  Connecticut  3:09.45 
 1  400 IM  Christie Hayes  50  CONN  Connecticut  6:45.87 

Women 60-64 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  64  CONN  Connecticut  3:13.83 
 3  1500 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  64  CONN  Connecticut  26:50.47 
 10  50 Back  Margit Jebe  60  CONN  Connecticut  47.44 
 4  100 Back  Margit Jebe  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:43.74 
 8  100 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  64  CONN  Connecticut  1:47.87 
 7  200 Back  Margit Jebe  60  CONN  Connecticut  3:44.49 
 3  50 Breast  Margit Jebe  60  CONN  Connecticut  48.27 
 2  100 Breast  Margit Jebe  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:43.24 
 2  200 Breast  Margit Jebe  60  CONN  Connecticut  3:43.28 
 7  50 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  64  CONN  Connecticut  46.44 
 8  50 Fly  Margit Jebe  60  CONN  Connecticut  47.35 
 2  100 Fly  Margit Jebe  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:43.79 
 1  200 IM  Margit Jebe  60  CONN  Connecticut  3:33.50 

Women 70-74 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Suzanne Graham  71  CONN  Connecticut  45.54 
 8  100 Free  Suzanne Graham  71  CONN  Connecticut  1:42.34 
 7  50 Breast  Suzanne Graham  71  CONN  Connecticut  59.82 
 5  100 Breast  Suzanne Graham  71  CONN  Connecticut  2:12.05 
 3  200 Breast  Suzanne Graham  71  CONN  Connecticut  4:36.63 

Women 75-79 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  76  CONN  Connecticut  41.70 
 3  100 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  76  CONN  Connecticut  1:40.33 
 3  200 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  76  CONN  Connecticut  3:47.49 
 9  400 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  76  CONN  Connecticut  9:11.93 
 5  50 Back  Dorothy Donnelly  76  CONN  Connecticut  56.06 
 6  50 Breast  Dorothy Donnelly  76  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.73 
 1  50 Fly  Dorothy Donnelly  76  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.66 
 1  200 IM  Dorothy Donnelly  76  CONN  Connecticut  4:39.30 

Women 80-84 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Agnes Romayko  84  CONN  Connecticut  5:51.99 

Women 85-89 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Betty Dziadus  88  CONN  Connecticut  1:45.65 
 5  50 Back  Betty Dziadus  88  CONN  Connecticut  1:53.09 

Men 40-44 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Fly  John Craig  44  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.68 

Men 55-59 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Jack Geoghegan  56  CONN  Connecticut  5:30.52 

Men 65-69 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  65  CONN  Connecticut  36.42 
 1  100 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  65  CONN  Connecticut  1:24.16 
 2  200 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  65  CONN  Connecticut  3:14.51 
 10  100 Fly  Art Tebbens  68  CONN  Connecticut  1:47.13 
 2  200 Fly  Manuel Sanguily  65  CONN  Connecticut  3:41.69 
 7  200 Fly  Art Tebbens  68  CONN  Connecticut  4:06.67 

Men 70-74 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Vladimir Ouchakof  74  CONN  Connecticut  7:46.53 

Men 75-79 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Ted Simon  76  CONN  Connecticut  2:16.55 
 7  200 Breast  Ted Simon  76  CONN  Connecticut  5:20.24 
 9  200 IM  Ted Simon  76  CONN  Connecticut  5:07.38 

Men 80-84 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Harry Bartlett  82  CONN  Connecticut  1:51.98 
 7  400 Free  Harry Bartlett  82  CONN  Connecticut  9:03.95 
 2  1500 Free  John Merrill  81  CONN  Connecticut  32:47.30 
 3  50 Back  John Merrill  81  CONN  Connecticut  49.48 
 2  100 Back  John Merrill  81  CONN  Connecticut  1:49.75 
 1  200 Back  John Merrill  81  CONN  Connecticut  3:58.18 

Men 95-99 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gus Langner  95  CONN  Connecticut  55.88 
 1  100 Free  Gus Langner  95  CONN  Connecticut  2:29.32 
 1  200 Free  Gus Langner  95  CONN  Connecticut  5:13.23 
 1  400 Free  Gus Langner  95  CONN  Connecticut  11:30.53 
 1  800 Free  Gus Langner  95  CONN  Connecticut  22:28.28 
 1  50 Back  Gus Langner  95  CONN  Connecticut  1:56.25 
 1  50 Breast  Gus Langner  95  CONN  Connecticut  1:26.61 
 1  100 Breast  Gus Langner  95  CONN  Connecticut  3:38.45 
 1  200 Breast  Gus Langner  95  CONN  Connecticut  7:37.17 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #49