USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Linda Gallo  21  SCSC  Pacific  28.15 
 10  50 Free  Suzanne L Baker  23  FIRE  Pacific  31.33 
 2  100 Free  Carol Leigh-Wood  24  NVVM  Pacific  1:05.26 
 8  100 Free  Megumi Masuda  24  SCSC  Pacific  1:08.70 
 10  100 Free  Suzanne L Baker  23  FIRE  Pacific  1:09.53 
 6  200 Free  Carol Leigh-Wood  24  NVVM  Pacific  2:28.49 
 7  200 Free  Shawna Y O'Leary  21  SMMM  Pacific  2:28.54 
 1  400 Free  Linda Gallo  21  SCSC  Pacific  4:36.94 
 5  400 Free  Shawna Y O'Leary  21  SMMM  Pacific  5:14.09 
 10  400 Free  Anna M Malsch  24  UNAT  Pacific  5:44.99 
 1  800 Free  Linda Gallo  21  SCSC  Pacific  9:39.82 
 4  800 Free  Carrie J Tucker  23  TERA  Pacific  11:15.47 
 10  800 Free  Becky R Smith  19  DAM  Pacific  11:46.92 
 1  1500 Free  Linda Gallo  21  SCSC  Pacific  18:54.78 
 7  1500 Free  Anna M Malsch  24  UNAT  Pacific  22:42.18 
 10  50 Back  Kendra K Krueger  23  WCM  Pacific  38.33 
 4  100 Back  Carrie J Tucker  23  TERA  Pacific  1:19.35 
 7  200 Back  Becky R Smith  19  DAM  Pacific  3:10.12 
 2  50 Breast  Maria E Peterson  22  CVM  Pacific  38.06 
 3  100 Breast  Carol Leigh-Wood  24  NVVM  Pacific  1:25.13 
 5  100 Breast  Maria E Peterson  22  CVM  Pacific  1:27.00 
 6  100 Breast  Sarah M Kerlin  23  CRUZ  Pacific  1:27.58 
 10  100 Breast  Megumi Masuda  24  SCSC  Pacific  1:30.39 
 4  200 Breast  Sarah M Kerlin  23  CRUZ  Pacific  3:08.97 
 5  200 Breast  Maria E Peterson  22  CVM  Pacific  3:10.35 
 4  50 Fly  Sarah M Kerlin  23  CRUZ  Pacific  32.25 
 2  100 Fly  Sarah M Kerlin  23  CRUZ  Pacific  1:13.47 
 4  100 Fly  Megumi Masuda  24  SCSC  Pacific  1:17.05 
 1  200 IM  Megumi Masuda  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:43.83 
 3  200 IM  Sarah M Kerlin  23  CRUZ  Pacific  2:44.32 
 1  400 IM  Linda Gallo  21  SCSC  Pacific  5:43.18 
 2  400 IM  Sarah M Kerlin  23  CRUZ  Pacific  5:49.26 
 3  400 IM  Megumi Masuda  24  SCSC  Pacific  5:49.89 

Women 25-29 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Gina Kehr  28  SCSC  Pacific  2:25.35 
 10  400 Free  Michelle Ghiggeri  29  WCM  Pacific  5:13.20 
 7  800 Free  Karen Duggan  28  WCM  Pacific  11:00.56 
 9  1500 Free  Karen Duggan  28  WCM  Pacific  21:06.74 
 7  50 Back  Jan Howell  26  SNM  Pacific  34.83 
 9  50 Back  Cheryl L Attubato  25  DAM  Pacific  35.56 
 6  100 Back  Jan Howell  26  SNM  Pacific  1:14.49 
 9  100 Back  Martha Towers  27  DAM  Pacific  1:16.78 
 10  200 Back  Karen Duggan  28  WCM  Pacific  2:52.21 
 10  50 Breast  Wendy Patrick  26  UNAT  Pacific  41.06 
 3  100 Breast  Andrea M Maechler  29  CRUZ  Pacific  1:21.12 
 9  100 Breast  Karen Duggan  28  WCM  Pacific  1:27.00 
 5  200 Breast  Karen Duggan  28  WCM  Pacific  3:03.62 
 8  200 Breast  Cynthia J Hertzer  29  CRUZ  Pacific  3:10.14 
 10  200 Breast  Tracey Mc Lachlan  26  MELO  Pacific  3:18.08 
 2  100 Fly  Andrea M Maechler  29  CRUZ  Pacific  1:08.84 
 8  100 Fly  Kelly Christensen  26  WCM  Pacific  1:14.03 
 10  100 Fly  Anne L Oberg  27  WCM  Pacific  1:14.31 
 4  200 IM  Andrea M Maechler  29  CRUZ  Pacific  2:31.37 
 2  400 IM  Andrea M Maechler  29  CRUZ  Pacific  5:30.12 
 6  400 IM  Karen Duggan  28  WCM  Pacific  5:59.42 
 8  400 IM  Cynthia J Hertzer  29  CRUZ  Pacific  6:03.62 

Women 30-34 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Christi Kanazawa  31  RINC  Pacific  29.32 
 8  50 Free  Tina Sandlin  30  SMMM  Pacific  29.46 
 2  100 Free  Lisa A Hazen  34  SCSC  Pacific  1:01.30 
 6  100 Free  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  1:02.74 
 9  100 Free  Tina Sandlin  30  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.96 
 2  200 Free  Lisa A Hazen  34  SCSC  Pacific  2:13.39 
 3  200 Free  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  2:14.41 
 1  400 Free  Lisa A Hazen  34  SCSC  Pacific  4:40.23 
 2  400 Free  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  4:43.45 
 1  800 Free  Lisa A Hazen  34  SCSC  Pacific  9:29.91 
 1  1500 Free  Lisa A Hazen  34  SCSC  Pacific  18:07.68 
 2  1500 Free  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  18:46.01 
 1  50 Back  Tina Sandlin  30  SMMM  Pacific  33.74 
 2  50 Back  Joan Schriger  34  TOC  Pacific  33.77 
 1  100 Back  Joan Schriger  34  TOC  Pacific  1:12.15 
 2  200 Back  Joan Schriger  34  TOC  Pacific  2:36.09 
 3  50 Breast  Debbie M Schultz  30  WCM  Pacific  38.44 
 4  100 Breast  Debbie M Schultz  30  WCM  Pacific  1:23.92 
 8  100 Breast  Lisa A Ward  34  WCM  Pacific  1:27.30 
 3  200 Breast  Debbie M Schultz  30  WCM  Pacific  3:00.69 
 4  50 Fly  Tina Sandlin  30  SMMM  Pacific  30.92 
 6  50 Fly  Joan Schriger  34  TOC  Pacific  31.59 
 10  50 Fly  Christi Kanazawa  31  RINC  Pacific  32.15 
 5  100 Fly  Joan Schriger  34  TOC  Pacific  1:10.21 
 6  100 Fly  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  1:11.00 
 9  200 Fly  Lisa Congdon  30  TSUN  Pacific  3:25.01 
 1  200 IM  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  2:34.10 
 2  200 IM  Lisa A Hazen  34  SCSC  Pacific  2:37.17 
 1  400 IM  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  5:23.66 
 2  400 IM  Debbie M Schultz  30  WCM  Pacific  5:40.77 
 8  400 IM  Lisa A Ward  34  WCM  Pacific  5:48.47 

Women 35-39 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Maureen O'Toole  37  TOC  Pacific  29.01 
 9  100 Free  Maureen O'Toole  37  TOC  Pacific  1:04.69 
 4  200 Free  Margee M Curran  37  WCM  Pacific  2:18.26 
 6  200 Free  Marguerite Meyer  39  TOC  Pacific  2:21.10 
 8  200 Free  Suzan Heim-Bowen  39  WCM  Pacific  2:22.46 
 7  400 Free  Marguerite Meyer  39  TOC  Pacific  4:56.22 
 2  800 Free  Suzan Heim-Bowen  39  WCM  Pacific  9:51.02 
 3  800 Free  Margee M Curran  37  WCM  Pacific  9:52.15 
 5  800 Free  Marguerite Meyer  39  TOC  Pacific  9:55.92 
 3  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  39  TOC  Pacific  19:17.64 
 7  1500 Free  Penny Leach  35  WCM  Pacific  20:41.39 
 7  50 Back  Pamela Boscovich  35  WCM  Pacific  35.06 
 9  50 Back  Penny Leach  35  WCM  Pacific  35.90 
 8  200 Back  Pamela Boscovich  35  WCM  Pacific  2:49.45 
 6  50 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  39  RHMS  Pacific  39.97 
 10  50 Breast  Carol Badger  39  TOC  Pacific  41.35 
 2  100 Breast  Maureen O'Toole  37  TOC  Pacific  1:23.31 
 8  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  39  RHMS  Pacific  1:25.99 
 6  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  39  RHMS  Pacific  3:06.71 
 9  200 Breast  Carol Badger  39  TOC  Pacific  3:16.04 
 9  50 Fly  Caren A Mc Namara  38  WCM  Pacific  32.79 
 10  50 Fly  Penny Leach  35  WCM  Pacific  32.89 
 6  100 Fly  Suzan Heim-Bowen  39  WCM  Pacific  1:12.72 
 7  200 Fly  Marguerite Meyer  39  TOC  Pacific  3:00.75 
 5  400 IM  Suzan Heim-Bowen  39  WCM  Pacific  5:49.91 
 8  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  39  TOC  Pacific  5:59.53 

Women 40-44 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Linda Buchanan  41  SCAM  Pacific  30.59 
 7  50 Free  Lynn Sullivan  40  UNAT  Pacific  31.17 
 1  200 Free  Suz Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  2:16.00 
 5  200 Free  Cindy S Lee  41  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.64 
 1  400 Free  Suz Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  4:42.71 
 2  400 Free  Charlene O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  5:02.10 
 3  400 Free  Jane K Burks  41  MELO  Pacific  5:13.95 
 4  400 Free  Cindy S Lee  41  SMMM  Pacific  5:15.58 
 9  400 Free  Patty Landers  41  WCM  Pacific  5:20.77 
 1  800 Free  Suz Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  9:37.13 
 3  800 Free  Charlene O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  10:56.62 
 6  800 Free  Jane K Burks  41  MELO  Pacific  11:03.57 
 1  1500 Free  Suz Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  18:14.34 
 2  1500 Free  Jane K Burks  41  MELO  Pacific  20:20.09 
 9  1500 Free  Phyllis E Quinn  42  TOC  Pacific  21:35.11 
 2  50 Back  Patty Landers  41  WCM  Pacific  35.28 
 6  50 Back  Cindy S Lee  41  SMMM  Pacific  37.10 
 10  50 Back  Lynn Sullivan  40  UNAT  Pacific  39.02 
 1  100 Back  Patty Landers  41  WCM  Pacific  1:14.85 
 4  100 Back  Charlene O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  1:20.55 
 5  100 Back  Jane K Burks  41  MELO  Pacific  1:21.53 
 1  200 Back  Patty Landers  41  WCM  Pacific  2:44.39 
 3  200 Back  Charlene O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  2:53.88 
 5  50 Breast  Eileen A Wall  40  STAN  Pacific  40.13 
 3  100 Breast  Melon Dash  43  SCAM  Pacific  1:27.19 
 5  100 Breast  Eileen A Wall  40  STAN  Pacific  1:27.98 
 10  100 Breast  Linda Buchanan  41  SCAM  Pacific  1:31.97 
 5  200 Breast  Eileen A Wall  40  STAN  Pacific  3:09.29 
 1  50 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  31.72 
 6  50 Fly  Lynn Sullivan  40  UNAT  Pacific  33.46 
 7  50 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  42  WCM  Pacific  33.68 
 1  100 Fly  Suzan Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  1:11.97 
 3  100 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  1:13.00 
 5  100 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  42  WCM  Pacific  1:14.79 
 8  100 Fly  Melon Dash  43  SCAM  Pacific  1:16.74 
 1  200 Fly  Suz Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  2:33.27 
 3  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  42  WCM  Pacific  2:44.79 
 5  200 Fly  Melon Dash  43  SCAM  Pacific  2:57.88 
 7  200 Fly  Eileen A Wall  40  STAN  Pacific  3:03.80 
 2  200 IM  Suzan Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  2:45.42 
 3  200 IM  Charlene O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  2:47.76 
 7  200 IM  Patty Landers  41  WCM  Pacific  2:52.04 
 1  400 IM  Suz Heim-Bowen  40  WCM  Pacific  5:39.98 
 3  400 IM  Charlene O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  6:01.42 
 9  400 IM  Debbie Flansburg  42  WCM  Pacific  6:17.78 
 10  400 IM  Eileen A Wall  40  STAN  Pacific  6:17.88 

Women 45-49 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  28.91 
 3  50 Free  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  31.48 
 6  50 Free  Debra Doman  45  CHIC  Pacific  32.21 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  1:02.75 
 4  100 Free  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  1:09.15 
 6  100 Free  Debra Doman  45  CHIC  Pacific  1:11.15 
 1  200 Free  Laura Val  46  TAM  Pacific  2:17.12 
 7  200 Free  Debra Doman  45  CHIC  Pacific  2:38.12 
 1  800 Free  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  10:08.23 
 1  1500 Free  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  19:26.97 
 1  50 Back  Laura Val  46  TAM  Pacific  33.13 
 7  50 Back  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  38.43 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  1:13.98 
 1  50 Fly  Laura Val  46  TAM  Pacific  30.78 
 4  50 Fly  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  34.25 
 9  50 Fly  Debra Doman  45  CHIC  Pacific  34.87 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Val  46  TAM  Pacific  1:08.02 
 5  100 Fly  R Brittingham  47  USAB  Pacific  1:21.96 
 7  100 Fly  Susan Tyler  49  SNM  Pacific  1:24.19 
 1  200 Fly  Laura Val  46  TAM  Pacific  2:31.37 
 6  200 Fly  Regin Brittingham  46  USAB  Pacific  3:25.81 
 2  200 IM  Laura Val  46  TAM  Pacific  2:45.53 
 10  200 IM  Debra Doman  45  CHIC  Pacific  3:01.94 
 8  400 IM  Debra A Doman  45  CHIC  Pacific  6:58.80 

Women 50-54 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Susan J Allen  53  USF  Pacific  13:16.14 
 7  100 Back  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  1:34.47 
 6  200 Back  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  3:21.21 
 5  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  42.98 
 3  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  1:34.58 
 3  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  3:24.24 
 8  50 Fly  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  40.44 
 7  100 Fly  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  1:35.54 
 6  200 IM  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  3:15.50 
 10  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  3:25.71 
 3  400 IM  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  6:54.47 

Women 55-59 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  56  TAM  Pacific  31.09 
 8  50 Free  Nancy Brooks  55  RINC  Pacific  36.55 
 1  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  56  TAM  Pacific  1:11.80 
 1  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  56  TAM  Pacific  2:41.63 
 1  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  56  TAM  Pacific  5:44.56 
 7  1500 Free  Jeannine E Olson  58  RINC  Pacific  28:39.41 
 8  50 Back  Nancy Brooks  55  RINC  Pacific  45.90 
 10  200 Back  Roswita Norris  56  DAM  Pacific  4:05.76 
 2  50 Breast  Nancy Brooks  55  RINC  Pacific  44.75 
 2  100 Breast  Nancy Brooks  55  RINC  Pacific  1:38.93 
 3  200 Breast  Nancy Brooks  55  RINC  Pacific  3:36.62 
 1  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  56  TAM  Pacific  1:24.32 
 8  100 Fly  Midge S Kraetzer  59  WCM  Pacific  1:51.85 
 9  200 Fly  Lynne De Victoria  56  SMMM  Pacific  4:41.09 

Women 60-64 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  37.75 
 4  100 Free  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  1:24.95 
 6  200 Free  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  3:14.69 
 4  400 Free  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  6:58.77 
 7  400 Free  Donna Monroe  64  WCM  Pacific  7:12.92 
 5  800 Free  Donna Monroe  64  WCM  Pacific  14:25.93 
 6  800 Free  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  14:44.56 
 6  1500 Free  Donna Monroe  64  WCM  Pacific  27:50.72 
 8  1500 Free  Tanako Hagiwara  60  USF  Pacific  28:39.46 
 2  50 Back  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  45.19 
 3  100 Back  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  1:40.35 
 3  200 Back  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  3:38.55 
 2  50 Fly  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  41.39 

Women 65-69 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  41.50 
 3  100 Free  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  1:32.93 
 4  100 Free  Ann Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  1:35.42 
 10  100 Free  Joan E Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  1:42.85 
 2  200 Free  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  3:18.96 
 5  200 Free  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  3:31.44 
 10  200 Free  Betty T Mc Millan  69  WCM  Pacific  3:55.83 
 3  400 Free  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  7:04.69 
 7  400 Free  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  7:27.36 
 10  400 Free  Barbara Owens  68  LM  Pacific  7:49.31 
 3  800 Free  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  14:39.41 
 7  800 Free  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  15:36.90 
 9  800 Free  Marty Barry  66  RHMS  Pacific  16:24.78 
 6  1500 Free  Betty T Mc Millan  69  WCM  Pacific  31:10.21 
 7  1500 Free  Marty Barry  65  RHMS  Pacific  31:30.95 
 3  50 Back  Ann Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  48.59 
 4  100 Back  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  1:50.39 
 4  200 Back  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  3:56.61 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  48.88 
 5  50 Breast  Joan E Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  54.69 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  1:47.38 
 3  100 Breast  Joan E Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  1:59.02 
 5  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  2:01.01 
 8  100 Breast  Barbara Owens  68  LM  Pacific  2:10.55 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  3:47.24 
 6  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  4:25.28 
 1  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  47.05 
 3  50 Fly  Ann Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  49.80 
 5  50 Fly  Joan E Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  50.40 
 1  100 Fly  Ann Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  1:50.31 
 3  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  2:02.13 
 1  200 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  4:08.41 
 1  200 IM  Ann Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  3:42.66 
 3  200 IM  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  3:58.04 
 8  200 IM  Barbara Owens  68  LM  Pacific  4:13.26 
 1  400 IM  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  8:08.22 
 3  400 IM  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  8:40.87 

Women 70-74 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Della Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  41.12 
 8  50 Free  Asako Maningo  72  SMMM  Pacific  46.24 
 6  100 Free  Asako Maningo  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:40.68 
 10  100 Free  Anita L Hazen  70  WCM  Pacific  1:50.30 
 5  200 Free  Della M Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  3:38.25 
 10  200 Free  Asako Maningo  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:56.48 
 9  400 Free  Anita L Hazen  70  WCM  Pacific  8:19.80 
 6  800 Free  Anita L Hazen  70  WCM  Pacific  16:39.23 
 7  1500 Free  Anita L Hazen  70  WCM  Pacific  32:34.58 
 3  50 Back  Della Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  49.66 
 6  50 Back  Asako Maningo  72  SMMM  Pacific  51.78 
 3  100 Back  Della Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  1:51.23 
 7  100 Back  Asako Maningo  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.50 
 3  200 Back  Della Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  4:01.42 
 7  200 Back  Asako Maningo  72  SMMM  Pacific  4:16.88 
 8  50 Breast  Della M Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  1:00.91 
 7  100 Breast  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  2:20.57 
 8  100 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  71  WCM  Pacific  2:25.91 
 7  200 Breast  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  5:08.77 
 9  200 Breast  Dixie C Germolus  71  WCM  Pacific  5:23.02 
 5  50 Fly  Della M Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  52.74 
 7  50 Fly  Dixie C Germolus  71  WCM  Pacific  1:03.31 
 5  100 Fly  Della M Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  2:02.03 
 7  200 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  72  SMMM  Pacific  6:50.69 
 2  200 IM  Della Sehorn  71  LAM  Pacific  4:01.96 
 6  200 IM  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  4:41.11 
 7  400 IM  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  9:57.22 

Women 75-79 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  41.32 
 1  100 Free  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  1:33.25 
 1  200 Free  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  3:24.84 
 1  400 Free  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  7:16.82 
 1  800 Free  Margery Meyer  76  TOC  Pacific  14:57.03 
 6  800 Free  Zada W Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  23:41.30 
 1  1500 Free  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  28:38.34 
 3  1500 Free  Zada W Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  45:31.05 
 2  50 Back  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  51.80 
 2  100 Back  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  2:02.87 
 9  100 Back  Patricia Prevetz  77  WCM  Pacific  2:38.78 
 2  200 Back  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  4:27.45 
 9  200 Back  Patricia Prevetz  77  WCM  Pacific  5:36.48 
 2  50 Breast  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  59.25 
 4  100 Breast  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  2:19.08 
 4  200 Breast  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  5:09.54 
 4  50 Fly  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  1:07.87 
 7  50 Fly  Patricia Prevetz  77  WCM  Pacific  1:24.81 
 10  50 Fly  Zada W Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.75 
 1  100 Fly  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  2:26.88 
 7  100 Fly  Zada W Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  3:52.40 
 1  200 Fly  Jae Howell  76  WCM  Pacific  5:12.06 
 6  200 Fly  Zada W Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  7:53.55 
 6  200 IM  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  4:59.32 
 1  400 IM  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  10:03.45 
 4  400 IM  Zada Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  14:50.41 

Women 80-84 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  81  STAN  Pacific  45.65 
 3  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  48.52 
 7  50 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  81  WCM  Pacific  1:01.09 
 10  50 Free  Ivy Browne  83  SNM  Pacific  1:04.68 
 2  100 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  81  STAN  Pacific  1:48.16 
 3  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:54.84 
 8  100 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  81  WCM  Pacific  2:16.44 
 9  100 Free  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  2:20.05 
 2  200 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  81  STAN  Pacific  4:00.71 
 5  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  81  WCM  Pacific  4:53.72 
 2  400 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  81  STAN  Pacific  8:08.01 
 3  400 Free  Audrey Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  8:58.78 
 7  400 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  81  WCM  Pacific  10:36.07 
 9  400 Free  Ivy Browne  83  SNM  Pacific  10:59.46 
 2  800 Free  Jean Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  19:44.23 
 2  1500 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  81  STAN  Pacific  32:12.16 
 3  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.38 
 7  50 Back  Ivy V Browne  83  SNM  Pacific  1:15.99 
 1  100 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  81  STAN  Pacific  2:04.36 
 3  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  2:28.42 
 4  100 Back  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  2:31.64 
 9  100 Back  Ivy Browne  83  SNM  Pacific  2:59.01 
 1  200 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  81  STAN  Pacific  4:33.29 
 3  200 Back  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  5:17.76 
 5  200 Back  Ivy Browne  83  SNM  Pacific  6:13.47 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  1:08.22 
 5  50 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  81  WCM  Pacific  1:27.97 
 6  50 Breast  Hilda G Buel  84  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.62 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  2:38.47 
 4  100 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  81  WCM  Pacific  3:04.89 
 5  100 Breast  Hilda G Buel  84  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.91 
 3  200 Breast  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  5:58.56 
 4  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  81  WCM  Pacific  6:42.44 
 5  200 Breast  Hilda G Buel  84  SMMM  Pacific  7:25.75 
 3  50 Fly  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  1:16.10 
 4  50 Fly  Audrey Etienne  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.06 
 1  100 Fly  Jean Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  2:46.96 
 1  200 Fly  Jean Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  6:04.85 
 2  200 IM  Jean Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  5:17.19 
 4  200 IM  Hilda G Buel  84  SMMM  Pacific  7:16.44 
 1  400 IM  Jean Durston  84  WCM  Pacific  11:18.60 

Women 85-89 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ellen Tait  87  RINC  Pacific  1:16.24 
 5  50 Free  Margot Lenigk  86  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.72 
 1  100 Free  Ellen Tait  87  RINC  Pacific  2:56.85 
 1  200 Free  Ellen Tait  87  RINC  Pacific  6:19.41 
 2  200 Free  Margot Lenigk  86  SMMM  Pacific  9:07.05 
 1  400 Free  Ellen Tait  87  RINC  Pacific  13:23.02 
 4  50 Back  Margot Lenigk  86  SMMM  Pacific  1:46.67 
 5  100 Back  Margot Lenigk  86  SMMM  Pacific  4:14.30 
 2  100 Breast  Margot Lenigk  86  SMMM  Pacific  5:09.39 

Men 18-24 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  24.52 
 2  100 Free  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  54.89 
 9  100 Free  Tom C Pierce  23  RHMS  Pacific  58.96 
 8  400 Free  Casey Cheung  24  TSUN  Pacific  5:14.74 
 7  800 Free  Andrew C Bozdech  20  DAM  Pacific  11:39.60 
 7  1500 Free  Casey Cheung  24  TSUN  Pacific  21:02.41 
 2  50 Back  Tom C Pierce  23  RHMS  Pacific  30.92 
 1  100 Back  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  1:02.66 
 4  50 Fly  Tom C Pierce  23  RHMS  Pacific  27.44 
 1  200 IM  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  2:19.01 

Men 25-29 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Corey Carlisle  27  USF  Pacific  25.71 
 7  400 Free  Brandon J Carter  27  MEND  Pacific  4:36.48 
 2  1500 Free  Brandon J Carter  27  MEND  Pacific  18:33.00 
 5  1500 Free  Ed G Owen  27  MELO  Pacific  19:46.82 
 6  50 Back  Corey Carlisle  27  USF  Pacific  30.45 
 10  100 Back  Corey Carlisle  27  USF  Pacific  1:06.43 
 10  200 Back  Brian B Kohlmeier  29  SCAM  Pacific  2:30.49 
 9  50 Breast  Greg Larson  29  TOC  Pacific  32.69 
 9  100 Breast  Mark Harlow  26  TSUN  Pacific  1:14.31 
 9  200 Breast  Brian B Kohlmeier  29  SCAM  Pacific  2:50.44 
 9  400 IM  Brian B Kohlmeier  29  SCAM  Pacific  5:18.19 

Men 30-34 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Johan Steiner  33  FIRE  Pacific  2:08.32 
 5  400 Free  Stephen A Stahl  33  WCM  Pacific  4:32.01 
 4  800 Free  Stephen A Stahl  33  WCM  Pacific  9:21.32 
 3  1500 Free  Stephen A Stahl  33  WCM  Pacific  17:57.47 
 8  50 Back  Shawn P Jones  31  USF  Pacific  30.59 
 10  50 Back  Jeffrey M Rodgers  31  WCM  Pacific  30.87 
 1  100 Back  Daniel Veatch  33  USF  Pacific  1:00.68 
 1  200 Back  Daniel Veatch  33  USF  Pacific  2:13.00 
 10  50 Fly  Shawn P Jones  31  USF  Pacific  27.11 
 6  100 Fly  Shawn P Jones  31  USF  Pacific  1:01.42 
 7  200 Fly  Johan Steiner  33  FIRE  Pacific  2:23.44 
 1  200 IM  Daniel Veatch  33  USF  Pacific  2:14.19 
 6  200 IM  Johan Steiner  33  FIRE  Pacific  2:22.10 
 2  400 IM  Johan Steiner  33  FIRE  Pacific  5:00.37 

Men 35-39 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  400 Free  Mike Keck  39  TOC  Pacific  4:29.48 
 10  400 Free  David J Brancamp  36  SNM  Pacific  4:39.98 
 4  800 Free  David J Brancamp  36  SNM  Pacific  9:37.66 
 4  1500 Free  David J Brancamp  36  SNM  Pacific  18:27.21 
 1  50 Back  David Lundberg  38  TOC  Pacific  29.01 
 8  200 Back  Mike Keck  39  TOC  Pacific  2:26.62 
 3  50 Breast  David Lundberg  38  TOC  Pacific  30.47 
 3  100 Breast  David Lundberg  38  TOC  Pacific  1:07.52 
 2  200 Breast  David Lundberg  37  TOC  Pacific  2:30.42 
 8  200 Breast  Andrew Brenan  38  SAC  Pacific  2:45.51 
 6  50 Fly  Robert Placak  39  TOC  Pacific  27.38 
 10  100 Fly  Robert Placak  39  TOC  Pacific  1:03.34 
 2  200 IM  David Lundberg  37  TOC  Pacific  2:15.84 
 5  200 IM  Mike Keck  39  TOC  Pacific  2:20.37 
 2  400 IM  Mike Keck  39  TOC  Pacific  5:06.84 

Men 40-44 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Peter Nunan  40  SCSC  Pacific  25.39 
 6  50 Free  Eric Van Boer  43  RHMS  Pacific  25.96 
 2  100 Free  Peter Nunan  40  SCSC  Pacific  55.42 
 5  400 Free  Kerry L O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  4:36.49 
 2  1500 Free  Tim Harvey  44  USF  Pacific  18:07.49 
 10  100 Back  Robert Hartford  40  USF  Pacific  1:08.96 
 4  100 Breast  Stuart Corliss  42  TOC  Pacific  1:11.91 
 5  200 Breast  Stuart Corliss  42  TOC  Pacific  2:45.00 
 2  100 Fly  Stuart Corliss  42  TOC  Pacific  1:01.41 
 6  100 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  1:02.30 
 3  200 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  2:23.21 
 5  200 Fly  Bart Mc Dermott  42  TSUN  Pacific  2:30.69 
 5  200 IM  Stuart Corliss  42  TOC  Pacific  2:26.92 

Men 45-49 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Richard Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  26.68 
 3  100 Free  Richard Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  57.74 
 9  100 Free  William Drulias  46  CRUZ  Pacific  1:00.30 
 2  200 Free  Richard Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  2:10.58 
 6  200 Free  Mike Sherrill  48  TOC  Pacific  2:14.63 
 5  400 Free  Richard S Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  4:46.83 
 2  1500 Free  Randy B Williams  47  TOC  Pacific  18:05.68 
 4  1500 Free  Mike Sherrill  48  TOC  Pacific  18:51.31 
 10  1500 Free  Joel R Wilson  49  CRUZ  Pacific  19:44.28 
 5  50 Back  Gene E Hart  45  WCM  Pacific  31.82 
 10  50 Back  Richard Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  32.94 
 7  100 Back  Richard Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  1:09.90 
 8  50 Breast  Wayne Pearce  45  SMST  Pacific  35.02 
 8  100 Breast  Wayne Pearce  45  SMST  Pacific  1:17.90 
 10  50 Fly  David Levinson  48  RINC  Pacific  29.53 
 8  100 Fly  Richard Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  1:08.32 
 10  100 Fly  David Levinson  48  RINC  Pacific  1:09.02 
 3  200 Fly  Randy B Williams  46  TOC  Pacific  2:31.79 
 6  200 Fly  David Levinson  48  RINC  Pacific  2:40.38 
 2  200 IM  Richard Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  2:30.78 
 2  400 IM  Richard Garrett  45  BMW  Pacific  5:32.81 
 6  400 IM  Joel R Wilson  49  CRUZ  Pacific  5:42.27 
 8  400 IM  David Levinson  48  RINC  Pacific  5:51.03 

Men 50-54 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert Strand  52  TOC  Pacific  26.36 
 5  50 Free  Dick Thomas  50  LAM  Pacific  26.80 
 4  100 Free  Robert Strand  52  TOC  Pacific  1:00.41 
 8  100 Free  Donald Galine  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.74 
 9  100 Free  Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  1:01.87 
 2  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  2:08.31 
 6  200 Free  Donald Galine  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.81 
 1  400 Free  Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  4:32.51 
 8  400 Free  Gary Brenner  50  SMMM  Pacific  5:04.67 
 1  800 Free  Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  9:27.52 
 9  800 Free  Gary Brenner  50  SMMM  Pacific  10:38.64 
 1  1500 Free  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  18:04.63 
 6  1500 Free  John R Selmer  53  USF  Pacific  21:12.25 
 2  50 Back  Dick Thomas  50  LAM  Pacific  31.06 
 5  50 Back  Tim A Birnie  52  TOC  Pacific  32.86 
 6  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  33.45 
 8  50 Back  Duke Dahlin  50  USF  Pacific  34.45 
 9  50 Back  Donald Galine  52  SMMM  Pacific  34.81 
 3  100 Back  Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  1:09.83 
 4  100 Back  Dick Thomas  50  LAM  Pacific  1:11.05 
 7  100 Back  Duke Dahlin  50  USF  Pacific  1:15.67 
 8  100 Back  Jim E Kauffman  50  STAN  Pacific  1:18.88 
 1  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  2:27.01 
 5  200 Back  Donald Galine  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.77 
 6  200 Back  Duke Dahlin  50  USF  Pacific  2:52.67 
 8  200 Back  John R Sultan  51  CRUZ  Pacific  2:57.17 
 9  200 Back  Dick W Thomas  50  LAM  Pacific  2:59.48 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  52  TOC  Pacific  32.16 
 2  50 Breast  Don McKenzie  51  SNM  Pacific  33.11 
 3  50 Breast  Kenneth Frost  53  TAM  Pacific  34.72 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  52  TOC  Pacific  1:11.90 
 2  100 Breast  Don McKenzie  51  SNM  Pacific  1:16.10 
 4  100 Breast  Kenneth Frost  53  TAM  Pacific  1:19.06 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  52  TOC  Pacific  2:43.37 
 2  200 Breast  Don McKenzie  51  SNM  Pacific  2:52.78 
 3  200 Breast  Kenneth Frost  53  TAM  Pacific  2:54.30 
 7  200 Breast  David Ugarkovich  50  SAC  Pacific  3:00.42 
 5  50 Fly  Dick Thomas  50  LAM  Pacific  29.42 
 7  100 Fly  Dick Thomas  50  LAM  Pacific  1:09.00 
 5  200 Fly  Leland H Faust  51  TOC  Pacific  2:43.93 
 7  200 Fly  Duke Dahlin  50  USF  Pacific  3:01.32 
 8  200 Fly  Julius Young  51  MFSC  Pacific  3:02.74 
 1  200 IM  Robert Strand  52  TOC  Pacific  2:31.45 
 2  200 IM  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  2:34.56 
 7  200 IM  Donald Galine  52  SMMM  Pacific  2:44.41 
 9  200 IM  Kenneth Frost  53  TAM  Pacific  2:44.77 
 1  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  50  TOC  Pacific  5:22.72 
 8  400 IM  David Ugarkovich  50  SAC  Pacific  6:09.71 

Men 55-59 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Steve Clark  55  TOC  Pacific  26.33 
 2  50 Free  Keefe Lodwig  55  LAM  Pacific  26.57 
 3  50 Free  James Elder  55  TOC  Pacific  26.78 
 6  50 Free  Richard Bassi  57  TOC  Pacific  27.94 
 10  50 Free  James Krueger  59  TOC  Pacific  29.05 
 2  100 Free  Keefe Lodwig  55  LAM  Pacific  58.52 
 3  100 Free  Steve Clark  55  TOC  Pacific  1:01.04 
 4  100 Free  James Elder  55  TOC  Pacific  1:01.12 
 5  100 Free  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  1:02.69 
 8  100 Free  Edward G Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  1:04.30 
 10  100 Free  William Van Horn  59  TOC  Pacific  1:05.28 
 1  200 Free  Keefe Lodwig  55  LAM  Pacific  2:15.35 
 2  200 Free  Edward Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  2:18.04 
 3  200 Free  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  2:23.14 
 4  200 Free  William Van Horn  59  TOC  Pacific  2:26.10 
 5  200 Free  Richard Bassi  57  TOC  Pacific  2:29.80 
 2  400 Free  Edward Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  4:59.59 
 3  400 Free  Keefe Lodwig  55  LAM  Pacific  5:01.87 
 4  400 Free  William Van Horn  59  TOC  Pacific  5:12.36 
 1  800 Free  Edward Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  10:27.50 
 3  800 Free  William Van Horn  59  TOC  Pacific  10:55.21 
 2  50 Back  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  32.43 
 3  50 Back  Steve Clark  55  TOC  Pacific  33.25 
 4  50 Back  Richard Bassi  57  TOC  Pacific  33.99 
 1  100 Back  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  1:11.39 
 3  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  1:15.55 
 4  100 Back  Richard Bassi  57  TOC  Pacific  1:16.20 
 1  200 Back  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  2:37.51 
 2  200 Back  Edward Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  2:39.30 
 4  200 Back  Richard Bassi  57  TOC  Pacific  2:50.41 
 4  50 Breast  David R Gildea  55  MELO  Pacific  37.78 
 5  50 Breast  James Krueger  59  TOC  Pacific  38.40 
 7  50 Breast  Jim E Perilman  59  WCM  Pacific  38.99 
 2  100 Breast  David R Gildea  55  MELO  Pacific  1:22.44 
 7  100 Breast  Ben Wright  55  TAM  Pacific  1:28.31 
 8  100 Breast  Jim Perilman  59  WCM  Pacific  1:29.21 
 3  200 Breast  David R Gildea  55  MELO  Pacific  3:05.27 
 9  200 Breast  Ben Wright  55  TAM  Pacific  3:24.03 
 1  50 Fly  Keefe Lodwig  55  LAM  Pacific  28.22 
 2  50 Fly  Steve Clark  55  TOC  Pacific  28.89 
 3  50 Fly  James Elder  55  TOC  Pacific  29.58 
 5  50 Fly  Richard Bassi  57  TOC  Pacific  30.09 
 2  100 Fly  James Elder  55  TOC  Pacific  1:12.31 
 3  100 Fly  Steve Clark  55  TOC  Pacific  1:12.33 
 6  100 Fly  William Timken  59  TOC  Pacific  1:16.90 
 8  100 Fly  Jim Perilman  59  WCM  Pacific  1:23.84 
 2  200 Fly  James Elder  55  TOC  Pacific  3:01.91 
 4  200 Fly  William Timken  59  TOC  Pacific  3:05.53 
 9  200 Fly  Jim Perilman  59  WCM  Pacific  3:25.19 
 2  200 IM  Edward Cazalet  56  TAM  Pacific  2:38.16 
 4  200 IM  Richard Burns  55  TAM  Pacific  2:44.64 
 10  200 IM  William Timken  59  TOC  Pacific  2:58.16 
 4  400 IM  William Timken  59  TOC  Pacific  6:31.96 
 10  400 IM  Murray McLachlan  57  MELO  Pacific  6:52.70 

Men 60-64 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  A Emory Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  5:47.13 
 6  800 Free  A Emory Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  12:31.54 
 8  800 Free  Barry A Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  12:39.13 
 4  1500 Free  Kent M Price  60  STAN  Pacific  22:52.97 
 5  1500 Free  A Emory Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  23:24.23 
 8  1500 Free  Barry Fasbender  61  STAN  Pacific  23:49.49 
 9  1500 Free  Mike Milliman  63  SMMM  Pacific  24:15.40 
 8  100 Back  Robert F Norris  60  DAM  Pacific  1:27.33 
 5  200 Back  Robert F Norris  60  DAM  Pacific  3:08.95 
 10  200 Back  Mike Milliman  63  SMMM  Pacific  3:18.44 
 9  50 Breast  John Fleming  63  USF  Pacific  42.93 
 4  100 Breast  Dick A Peterson  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.18 
 8  100 Breast  A Emory Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  1:34.21 
 2  200 Breast  Dick A Peterson  61  SMMM  Pacific  3:19.45 
 10  200 Breast  A Emory Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  3:34.28 
 4  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  34.93 
 4  100 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  61  STAN  Pacific  1:25.87 
 5  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  1:27.06 
 8  100 Fly  Dick A Peterson  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.14 
 10  100 Fly  John Fleming  63  USF  Pacific  1:38.24 
 3  200 Fly  A Emory Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  3:25.33 
 4  200 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  61  STAN  Pacific  3:25.93 
 4  200 IM  Dick A Peterson  61  SMMM  Pacific  3:02.87 
 8  200 IM  A Emory Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  3:10.98 
 2  400 IM  Dick A Peterson  61  SMMM  Pacific  6:50.78 
 5  400 IM  A Emory Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  7:01.57 
 9  400 IM  Barry A Fasbender  61  STAN  Pacific  7:09.66 

Men 65-69 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Norman E Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  31.93 
 8  200 Free  Roger C Campbell  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.20 
 3  400 Free  Roger C Campbell  68  SMMM  Pacific  6:14.96 
 5  800 Free  Roger C Campbell  68  SMMM  Pacific  12:53.43 
 3  1500 Free  Roger C Campbell  68  SMMM  Pacific  24:24.23 
 4  50 Back  Donald L Brown  65  WCM  Pacific  37.55 
 9  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  67  MELO  Pacific  40.39 
 10  50 Back  William B Peckham  69  WCM  Pacific  40.73 
 7  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  67  MELO  Pacific  1:28.58 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  65  WCM  Pacific  2:56.36 
 5  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  67  MELO  Pacific  3:18.50 
 7  50 Breast  Norman Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  41.28 
 7  100 Breast  Norman Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.88 
 9  200 Breast  Norman Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:40.83 
 6  50 Fly  Norman E Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  36.94 
 6  100 Fly  Norman E Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.27 
 5  200 Fly  Norman E Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  4:04.96 
 7  400 IM  Norman E Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  8:02.94 
 10  400 IM  Bob Danielson  68  USF  Pacific  8:30.03 

Men 70-74 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Fred W Trask  70  WCM  Pacific  35.69 
 7  100 Free  Fred W Trask  70  WCM  Pacific  1:19.65 
 9  200 Free  Fred W Trask  70  WCM  Pacific  3:12.03 
 5  800 Free  Fred W Trask  70  WCM  Pacific  14:10.49 
 6  1500 Free  Fred W Trask  70  WCM  Pacific  27:22.29 
 10  50 Back  Don L Stupfel  70  SMMM  Pacific  46.40 
 8  100 Back  Luman Sutton  71  SAC  Pacific  1:41.93 
 9  200 Back  Luman Sutton  71  SAC  Pacific  3:44.76 
 8  50 Breast  August Motmans  70  RINC  Pacific  47.86 
 5  100 Breast  August Motmans  70  RINC  Pacific  1:47.08 
 8  100 Breast  Luman Sutton  71  SAC  Pacific  1:51.23 
 6  200 Breast  August Motmans  70  RINC  Pacific  4:00.83 
 7  200 Breast  Luman Sutton  71  SAC  Pacific  4:01.05 
 8  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  71  SAC  Pacific  42.06 
 6  200 IM  Luman Sutton  71  SAC  Pacific  3:38.16 
 2  400 IM  Luman Sutton  71  SAC  Pacific  7:59.49 

Men 75-79 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.24 
 2  200 Free  Raymond Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.04 
 7  200 Free  Fred Taioli  77  SMMM  Pacific  3:28.99 
 10  200 Free  Richard T Smith  78  WCM  Pacific  3:36.74 
 4  400 Free  Fred Taioli  77  SMMM  Pacific  7:18.02 
 5  400 Free  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  7:27.64 
 6  400 Free  Richard Smith  78  WCM  Pacific  7:29.71 
 3  800 Free  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  14:20.18 
 5  800 Free  Fred Taioli  77  SMMM  Pacific  14:55.37 
 6  800 Free  Richard Smith  78  WCM  Pacific  15:18.59 
 3  1500 Free  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  27:46.81 
 5  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  77  SMMM  Pacific  28:16.42 
 6  1500 Free  Richard Smith  78  WCM  Pacific  29:31.45 
 2  50 Back  Raymond Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  42.60 
 10  50 Back  John Bricker  77  RINC  Pacific  52.10 
 1  100 Back  Raymond Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.44 
 4  100 Back  John Bricker  77  RINC  Pacific  1:50.20 
 8  100 Back  Tom A Mc Call  75  SCAM  Pacific  2:01.93 
 1  200 Back  Raymond Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  3:30.07 
 4  200 Back  John Bricker  77  RINC  Pacific  3:55.60 
 7  50 Breast  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  53.41 
 6  100 Breast  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.42 
 7  100 Breast  Tom A Mc Call  75  SCAM  Pacific  2:03.60 
 5  200 Breast  Tom A Mc Call  75  SCAM  Pacific  4:31.49 
 6  200 Breast  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  4:45.36 
 5  50 Fly  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  45.34 
 9  50 Fly  Tom A Mc Call  75  SCAM  Pacific  54.25 
 5  100 Fly  Richard T Smith  78  WCM  Pacific  2:04.97 
 7  100 Fly  Raymond F Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  2:18.65 
 10  100 Fly  Robert R Hall  76  WCM  Pacific  4:18.52 
 1  200 Fly  Richard Smith  78  WCM  Pacific  4:31.84 
 2  200 Fly  William Johnston  79  WCM  Pacific  5:33.68 
 2  200 IM  Raymond Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  3:41.48 
 5  200 IM  Richard Smith  78  WCM  Pacific  4:04.91 
 6  200 IM  Tom A Mc Call  75  SCAM  Pacific  4:17.49 
 1  400 IM  Raymond Taft  79  SMMM  Pacific  8:08.05 
 3  400 IM  Richard Smith  78  WCM  Pacific  9:03.26 
 5  400 IM  William Johnston  79  WCM  Pacific  10:30.35 

Men 80-84 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  36.37 
 1  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  3:09.91 
 1  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  7:04.71 
 5  400 Free  Jim Triolo  84  LAM  Pacific  8:52.39 
 1  800 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  14:57.66 
 3  800 Free  Jim Triolo  84  LAM  Pacific  18:18.24 
 7  800 Free  Robert E Freeman  82  WCM  Pacific  21:13.44 
 1  1500 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  28:13.09 
 1  50 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  44.76 
 7  50 Back  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  55.05 
 9  50 Back  Jim Triolo  84  LAM  Pacific  58.26 
 1  100 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  1:42.54 
 6  100 Back  Jim Triolo  84  LAM  Pacific  2:12.25 
 4  200 Back  Jim Triolo  84  LAM  Pacific  4:36.29 
 7  200 Back  Roy Erlandson  84  UNAT  Pacific  5:42.37 
 3  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  49.01 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  1:47.10 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  4:00.64 
 2  50 Fly  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  51.27 
 3  50 Fly  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  52.28 
 1  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  1:58.01 
 4  100 Fly  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  2:15.17 
 2  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  4:31.44 
 6  200 Fly  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  5:48.02 
 1  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  3:43.82 
 5  200 IM  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  4:46.14 
 1  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  8:14.86 
 4  400 IM  William Johnston  80  WCM  Pacific  10:32.47 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #52