USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten LCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Natalie Alvey  32  GRIN  Indiana  28.51 
 5  100 Free  Natalie Alvey  32  GRIN  Indiana  1:02.50 
 7  200 Free  Natalie Alvey  32  GRIN  Indiana  2:18.54 
 9  1500 Free  Anne Welage  32  ISF  Indiana  20:50.51 
 3  50 Fly  Natalie Alvey  32  GRIN  Indiana  30.79 
 3  100 Fly  Natalie Alvey  32  GRIN  Indiana  1:09.94 

Women 35-39 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Fly  Stephanie Porter  36  GRIN  Indiana  2:51.08 

Women 40-44 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  29.32 
 2  100 Free  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  1:04.67 
 7  100 Free  C Gettelfinger  40  ISF  Indiana  1:10.00 
 3  200 Free  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  2:26.44 
 6  400 Free  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  5:17.49 
 7  800 Free  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  11:08.09 
 8  1500 Free  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  21:30.92 
 1  50 Back  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  35.02 
 2  100 Back  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  1:17.94 
 2  200 Back  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  2:50.83 
 3  50 Breast  C Gettelfinger  40  ISF  Indiana  39.86 
 8  100 Breast  C Gettelfinger  40  ISF  Indiana  1:30.98 
 9  200 Breast  C Gettelfinger  40  ISF  Indiana  3:15.70 
 8  50 Fly  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  33.71 
 8  400 IM  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  6:17.12 

Women 45-49 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Mary Ann Stevens  45  ISF  Indiana  21:49.38 
 8  50 Back  Mary Ann Stevens  45  ISF  Indiana  38.68 
 5  100 Back  Mary Ann Stevens  45  ISF  Indiana  1:22.76 
 3  50 Fly  Mary Ann Stevens  45  ISF  Indiana  33.70 
 2  100 Fly  Mary Ann Stevens  45  ISF  Indiana  1:14.43 
 4  200 IM  Mary Ann Stevens  45  ISF  Indiana  2:51.19 

Women 50-54 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Barbara Larsen  51  ISF  Indiana  1:47.71 
 6  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  51  ISF  Indiana  3:44.55 

Women 55-59 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Susan Meyers  56  ISF  Indiana  36.66 
 7  100 Free  Susan Meyers  56  ISF  Indiana  1:23.95 
 8  200 Free  Susan Meyers  56  ISF  Indiana  3:20.35 
 8  800 Free  Sandy Etnyre  56  ISF  Indiana  15:17.94 
 8  1500 Free  Sandy Etnyre  56  ISF  Indiana  28:40.65 
 9  100 Back  Susan Meyers  56  ISF  Indiana  1:45.11 
 7  50 Breast  Susan Meyers  56  ISF  Indiana  48.45 
 8  200 Breast  Susan Meyers  56  ISF  Indiana  3:49.50 
 10  200 Breast  Sandy Etnyre  56  ISF  Indiana  3:57.71 
 7  50 Fly  Susan Meyers  56  ISF  Indiana  43.70 
 8  50 Fly  Sandy Etnyre  56  ISF  Indiana  45.93 
 10  100 Fly  Susan Meyers  56  ISF  Indiana  2:00.34 
 7  200 Fly  Susan Meyers  56  ISF  Indiana  4:24.84 
 5  200 IM  Susan Meyers  56  ISF  Indiana  3:33.81 
 8  200 IM  Sandy Etnyre  56  ISF  Indiana  3:42.30 
 8  400 IM  Susan Meyers  56  ISF  Indiana  7:49.48 

Women 60-64 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Margie Heineman  61  GRIN  Indiana  1:28.72 
 7  200 Free  Margie Heineman  61  GRIN  Indiana  3:17.09 
 5  400 Free  Margie Heineman  61  GRIN  Indiana  6:59.27 
 5  50 Breast  Margie Heineman  61  GRIN  Indiana  48.61 
 10  100 Breast  Margie Heineman  61  GRIN  Indiana  1:53.02 
 7  200 Breast  Margie Heineman  61  GRIN  Indiana  4:05.83 
 5  50 Fly  Margie Heineman  61  GRIN  Indiana  45.38 

Women 80-84 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Mary Brown  80  ISF  Indiana  3:04.51 

Men 25-29 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Sextus Tansinsin  26  ISF  Indiana  5:24.60 

Men 35-39 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  G Butterfield  37  ISF  Indiana  9:50.48 
 5  1500 Free  G Butterfield  37  ISF  Indiana  18:42.98 

Men 40-44 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Robert Wright  43  DOC  Indiana  2:31.96 

Men 45-49 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Joel Stager  45  DOC  Indiana  26.62 
 10  100 Free  Joel Stager  45  DOC  Indiana  1:00.38 
 9  50 Fly  David Tanner  48  DOC  Indiana  29.44 
 4  100 Fly  David Tanner  48  DOC  Indiana  1:06.11 
 1  200 Fly  David Tanner  48  DOC  Indiana  2:29.28 

Men 50-54 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Richard Smith  52  ISF  Indiana  3:00.95 
 10  400 IM  Richard Smith  52  ISF  Indiana  6:15.18 

Men 55-59 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Alan Somers  56  DOC  Indiana  2:32.13 
 4  800 Free  Mel Goldstein  59  ISF  Indiana  11:12.65 
 1  1500 Free  Mel Goldstein  59  ISF  Indiana  21:22.15 
 9  200 Back  George Quigley  58  ISF  Indiana  2:58.46 
 7  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  59  ISF  Indiana  1:20.37 
 5  200 Fly  Mel Goldstein  59  ISF  Indiana  3:07.74 
 5  400 IM  Mel Goldstein  59  ISF  Indiana  6:35.77 

Men 70-74 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Doug Strong  73  DOC  Indiana  6:58.31 
 10  800 Free  Doug Strong  73  DOC  Indiana  14:39.81 
 6  200 Fly  Doug Strong  73  DOC  Indiana  4:57.37 
 7  400 IM  Doug Strong  73  DOC  Indiana  9:27.02 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #29