USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jessica A Tong  23  TOC  Pacific  24.36 
 2  100 Free  Jessica A Tong  23  TOC  Pacific  52.47 
 8  100 Free  Carrie J Tucker  23  TERA  Pacific  56.40 
 10  100 Free  C Leigh-Wood  24  NVVM  Pacific  56.43 
 3  200 Free  Julia C Davies  24  MVM  Pacific  2:00.25 
 6  200 Free  Wendy L Martin  22  SCAM  Pacific  2:05.49 
 1  500 Free  Julia C Davies  24  MVM  Pacific  5:13.46 
 6  500 Free  Wendy L Martin  22  SCAM  Pacific  5:41.73 
 9  500 Free  Shawna Y O'Leary  20  SMMM  Pacific  5:45.54 
 1  1000 Free  Julia C Davies  24  MVM  Pacific  10:42.03 
 9  1000 Free  Holly A Sawyer  24  USF  Pacific  12:05.24 
 6  1650 Free  Anna M Malsch  24  UNAT  Pacific  20:50.31 
 7  1650 Free  Melissa A Hugh  23  USF  Pacific  21:03.76 
 1  50 Back  Jessica A Tong  23  TOC  Pacific  26.47 
 10  50 Back  C Leigh-Wood  23  NVVM  Pacific  31.14 
 1  100 Back  Jessica A Tong  23  TOC  Pacific  1:01.87 
 5  100 Back  Carrie J Tucker  23  TERA  Pacific  1:06.10 
 9  100 Back  Jessica M Hancher  24  AAM  Pacific  1:07.24 
 2  200 Back  Erin O Campbell  24  SCAM  Pacific  2:23.85 
 3  200 Back  Carrie J Tucker  23  TERA  Pacific  2:24.69 
 2  50 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  22  SCAM  Pacific  32.43 
 5  50 Breast  Marisa Lemorande  21  USF  Pacific  33.22 
 2  100 Breast  Helen I Salcedo  22  SCAM  Pacific  1:10.97 
 4  100 Breast  C Leigh-Wood  24  NVVM  Pacific  1:13.12 
 4  200 Breast  Sarah M Kerlin  23  CRUZ  Pacific  2:40.86 
 6  200 Breast  Erin O Campbell  24  SCAM  Pacific  2:41.67 
 8  200 Breast  Marisa Lemorande  20  USF  Pacific  2:43.31 
 9  50 Fly  Sarah M Kerlin  23  CRUZ  Pacific  28.74 
 10  50 Fly  Carrie J Tucker  23  TERA  Pacific  28.89 
 3  100 Fly  Sarah M Kerlin  23  CRUZ  Pacific  1:02.57 
 10  100 Fly  Megumi Masuda  24  SCSC  Pacific  1:06.60 
 4  200 Fly  Megumi Masuda  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:23.90 
 6  200 Fly  Robyn M Jarmer  23  USF  Pacific  2:31.12 
 8  100 IM  Carrie J Tucker  23  TERA  Pacific  1:06.20 
 6  200 IM  Helen I Salcedo  22  SCAM  Pacific  2:22.70 
 3  400 IM  Sarah M Kerlin  23  CRUZ  Pacific  4:57.53 
 8  400 IM  Megumi Masuda  24  SCSC  Pacific  5:01.29 
 9  400 IM  Erin O Campbell  24  SCAM  Pacific  5:11.59 
 10  400 IM  Robyn M Jarmer  23  USF  Pacific  5:15.24 

Women 25-29 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Sharon K Patrick  26  TOC  Pacific  24.42 
 3  100 Free  Sharon K Patrick  26  TOC  Pacific  53.14 
 9  100 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  26  WCM  Pacific  54.25 
 8  200 Free  Susan D Strong  26  WCM  Pacific  2:00.96 
 3  500 Free  Alison H Zamanian  27  SCAM  Pacific  5:21.42 
 4  500 Free  Susan D Strong  26  WCM  Pacific  5:25.79 
 5  500 Free  Courtney Thomas  25  SCSC  Pacific  5:27.14 
 1  1000 Free  Alison H Zamanian  28  SCAM  Pacific  10:53.73 
 6  1000 Free  Susan D Strong  26  WCM  Pacific  11:25.26 
 1  1650 Free  Alison H Zamanian  28  SCAM  Pacific  18:09.18 
 8  1650 Free  Karen L Duggan  27  WCM  Pacific  19:49.84 
 2  50 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  26  WCM  Pacific  27.63 
 7  50 Back  Jan Howell  26  SNM  Pacific  28.89 
 8  50 Back  Hilary A Devine  25  SRM  Pacific  28.93 
 3  100 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  26  WCM  Pacific  1:00.14 
 2  200 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  26  WCM  Pacific  2:11.15 
 7  200 Back  Hilary A Devine  25  SRM  Pacific  2:15.10 
 9  50 Breast  Sharon K Patrick  26  TOC  Pacific  32.60 
 3  100 Breast  Courtney Thomas  25  SCSC  Pacific  1:08.35 
 8  100 Breast  Kendra J Thayer  25  TOC  Pacific  1:10.31 
 9  100 Breast  Sharon K Patrick  26  TOC  Pacific  1:10.50 
 6  200 Breast  Kendra J Thayer  25  TOC  Pacific  2:31.38 
 10  200 Breast  Karen L Duggan  27  WCM  Pacific  2:35.16 
 9  50 Fly  Lori De Luca  26  UNAT  Pacific  27.54 
 4  200 Fly  Andrea M Maechler  29  CRUZ  Pacific  2:17.23 
 5  200 Fly  Pamela M Franklin  28  FIRE  Pacific  2:17.54 
 5  100 IM  Sharon K Patrick  26  TOC  Pacific  1:00.93 
 8  200 IM  Sharon K Patrick  26  TOC  Pacific  2:14.36 
 9  200 IM  Kendra J Thayer  25  TOC  Pacific  2:16.12 
 10  200 IM  Andrea M Maechler  29  CRUZ  Pacific  2:16.34 
 6  400 IM  Kendra J Thayer  25  TOC  Pacific  4:48.70 
 9  400 IM  Alison H Zamanian  28  SCAM  Pacific  4:56.41 

Women 30-34 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  25.36 
 6  50 Free  Aimee V Lehr  30  STAN  Pacific  25.46 
 3  100 Free  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  54.02 
 6  100 Free  Aimee V Lehr  30  STAN  Pacific  54.59 
 7  100 Free  Martie McKinney  33  STAN  Pacific  54.66 
 1  200 Free  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  1:54.87 
 3  200 Free  Lisa A Hazen  33  SCSC  Pacific  1:56.39 
 4  200 Free  Martie Mc Kinney  33  STAN  Pacific  2:00.31 
 7  200 Free  Dianne Gleason  32  USF  Pacific  2:00.74 
 9  200 Free  Aimee V Lehr  30  STAN  Pacific  2:01.23 
 1  500 Free  Lisa A Hazen  33  SCSC  Pacific  5:14.83 
 4  500 Free  Martie Mc Kinney  33  STAN  Pacific  5:20.07 
 5  500 Free  Dianne Gleason  32  USF  Pacific  5:21.85 
 9  1000 Free  Lisa M Sheeper  33  MELO  Pacific  11:24.86 
 3  1650 Free  Dianne Gleason  32  USF  Pacific  18:22.51 
 5  1650 Free  Wendy L Ingraham  34  WCM  Pacific  18:31.99 
 9  1650 Free  Joan A Schriger  33  TOC  Pacific  19:28.87 
 2  50 Back  Aimee V Lehr  30  STAN  Pacific  28.37 
 5  50 Back  Martie Mc Kinney  32  STAN  Pacific  28.73 
 7  50 Back  Joan A Schriger  33  TOC  Pacific  28.90 
 1  100 Back  Aimee V Lehr  30  STAN  Pacific  57.62 
 3  100 Back  Martie McKinney  33  STAN  Pacific  58.75 
 8  100 Back  Joan A Schriger  33  TOC  Pacific  1:03.30 
 3  200 Back  Lisa A Ward  34  WCM  Pacific  2:14.26 
 5  200 Back  Lisa A Hazen  33  SCSC  Pacific  2:15.50 
 8  200 Back  Joan A Schriger  33  TOC  Pacific  2:16.90 
 10  200 Back  Aimee V Lehr  30  STAN  Pacific  2:19.20 
 1  50 Breast  Kathryn E Gelman  33  STAN  Pacific  31.83 
 9  50 Breast  Jennifer Lundmark  31  DAM  Pacific  34.02 
 1  100 Breast  Kathryn E Gelman  33  STAN  Pacific  1:10.35 
 6  100 Breast  Jennifer Lundmark  31  DAM  Pacific  1:12.34 
 9  200 Breast  Laurie Kilmartin  32  WCM  Pacific  2:41.44 
 3  50 Fly  Martie McKinney  33  STAN  Pacific  26.67 
 7  50 Fly  Joan A Schriger  33  TOC  Pacific  28.08 
 8  50 Fly  Lisa A Ward  34  WCM  Pacific  28.11 
 3  100 Fly  Martie McKinney  33  STAN  Pacific  58.12 
 4  100 Fly  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  1:00.77 
 1  200 Fly  Martie McKinney  33  STAN  Pacific  2:07.59 
 3  200 Fly  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  2:12.69 
 9  200 Fly  Joan A Schriger  33  TOC  Pacific  2:22.29 
 1  100 IM  Martie Mc Kinney  33  STAN  Pacific  1:01.94 
 2  100 IM  Lisa A Ward  34  WCM  Pacific  1:02.51 
 3  100 IM  Aimee V Lehr  30  STAN  Pacific  1:03.41 
 1  200 IM  Martie McKinney  33  STAN  Pacific  2:12.11 
 2  200 IM  Laureen Welting  32  TOC  Pacific  2:13.76 
 3  400 IM  Michelle F Leary  31  TEME  Pacific  4:57.54 

Women 35-39 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jill S Hernandez  36  USAB  Pacific  25.23 
 6  50 Free  Dea M Fredrick  35  USF  Pacific  25.59 
 8  50 Free  Laurie P Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  25.70 
 4  100 Free  Jill S Hernandez  36  USAB  Pacific  54.22 
 6  100 Free  Laurie P Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  55.08 
 9  100 Free  Penny Leach  35  WCM  Pacific  55.87 
 2  200 Free  Jill S Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  1:54.79 
 3  200 Free  Laurie P Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  1:58.35 
 7  200 Free  Margee M Curran  36  WCM  Pacific  2:00.81 
 2  500 Free  Jill S Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  5:08.33 
 4  500 Free  Laurie P Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  5:17.78 
 5  500 Free  Margee M Curran  36  WCM  Pacific  5:19.26 
 6  500 Free  S M Heim-Bowen  39  WCM  Pacific  5:20.75 
 8  500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  39  TOC  Pacific  5:26.34 
 2  1000 Free  Margee M Curran  36  WCM  Pacific  10:55.66 
 3  1000 Free  S M Heim-Bowen  39  WCM  Pacific  11:02.43 
 5  1000 Free  Marguerite Meyer  39  TOC  Pacific  11:14.68 
 2  1650 Free  S M Heim-Bowen  39  WCM  Pacific  18:31.59 
 3  1650 Free  Marguerite Meyer  39  TOC  Pacific  18:33.01 
 4  50 Back  Penny Leach  35  WCM  Pacific  29.40 
 10  100 Back  Penny Leach  35  WCM  Pacific  1:04.82 
 7  50 Breast  Dea Ann Joslin  39  UNAT  Pacific  33.14 
 3  100 Breast  Dea Ann Joslin  39  UNAT  Pacific  1:10.86 
 8  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  38  RHMS  Pacific  1:13.88 
 3  200 Breast  Dea Ann Joslin  39  UNAT  Pacific  2:33.81 
 5  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  38  RHMS  Pacific  2:38.99 
 3  50 Fly  Jill S Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  27.57 
 2  100 Fly  Jill S Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  59.04 
 2  200 Fly  Jill S Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  2:12.09 
 9  200 Fly  Olivia J Moore  38  WCM  Pacific  2:24.03 
 3  100 IM  Jill S Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  1:02.08 
 4  100 IM  Laurie P Vidal  35  WCM  Pacific  1:02.84 
 2  200 IM  Jill S Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  2:10.68 
 2  400 IM  Jill S Hernandez  37  USAB  Pacific  4:35.67 
 6  400 IM  Penny Leach  35  WCM  Pacific  4:55.95 
 10  400 IM  S M Heim-Bowen  39  WCM  Pacific  5:04.19 

Women 40-44 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Lynn Sullivan  40  UNAT  Pacific  57.65 
 5  200 Free  Charlene O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  2:07.93 
 8  200 Free  Cindy S Lee  40  SMMM  Pacific  2:10.12 
 3  500 Free  Lorraine Sommers  41  SCAM  Pacific  5:48.81 
 8  500 Free  Debbie Flansburg  42  WCM  Pacific  5:53.50 
 9  500 Free  Jane K Burks  40  MELO  Pacific  5:53.79 
 1  1000 Free  Charlene O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  11:38.00 
 1  1650 Free  Jane K Burks  40  MELO  Pacific  19:39.66 
 9  1650 Free  Phyllis E Quinn  42  TOC  Pacific  20:45.51 
 3  50 Back  Patty Landers  41  WCM  Pacific  29.79 
 9  50 Back  Leslie A Ulen  40  CSCM  Pacific  31.59 
 1  100 Back  Patty Landers  41  WCM  Pacific  1:03.83 
 5  100 Back  Charlene O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  1:07.27 
 8  100 Back  Leslie A Ulen  40  CSCM  Pacific  1:08.37 
 1  200 Back  Patty Landers  41  WCM  Pacific  2:16.96 
 6  200 Back  Charlene O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  2:26.61 
 8  200 Back  Leslie A Ulen  40  CSCM  Pacific  2:27.90 
 6  50 Breast  Eileen A Wall  40  STAN  Pacific  34.23 
 3  100 Breast  Eileen A Wall  40  STAN  Pacific  1:13.57 
 4  200 Breast  Eileen A Wall  40  STAN  Pacific  2:40.27 
 4  50 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  28.30 
 10  50 Fly  Lynn Sullivan  40  UNAT  Pacific  29.35 
 3  100 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  42  WCM  Pacific  1:03.04 
 4  100 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  1:03.17 
 1  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  42  WCM  Pacific  2:16.30 
 7  100 IM  Patty Landers  41  WCM  Pacific  1:07.50 
 5  200 IM  Patty Landers  41  WCM  Pacific  2:26.51 
 5  400 IM  Charlene O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  5:12.30 
 8  400 IM  Eileen A Wall  40  STAN  Pacific  5:20.05 

Women 45-49 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura Val  46  TAM  Pacific  25.25 
 5  50 Free  R Brittingham  46  USAB  Pacific  26.57 
 1  100 Free  Laura Val  46  TAM  Pacific  54.26 
 5  100 Free  R Brittingham  46  USAB  Pacific  58.24 
 7  100 Free  Celeste Miller  48  SNM  Pacific  59.58 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  2:02.27 
 4  200 Free  Celeste Miller  48  SNM  Pacific  2:07.90 
 7  200 Free  R Brittingham  46  USAB  Pacific  2:12.28 
 3  500 Free  Celeste Miller  48  SNM  Pacific  5:38.48 
 3  1000 Free  Celeste Miller  48  SNM  Pacific  11:42.63 
 7  1000 Free  Dianne J Garcia  46  TAM  Pacific  12:34.43 
 7  1650 Free  Dianne J Garcia  46  TAM  Pacific  20:58.39 
 1  50 Back  Laura Val  46  TAM  Pacific  28.58 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  1:03.08 
 1  50 Fly  Laura Val  46  TAM  Pacific  27.02 
 3  50 Fly  R Brittingham  46  USAB  Pacific  29.17 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Val  46  TAM  Pacific  1:01.06 
 2  100 Fly  R Brittingham  46  USAB  Pacific  1:06.61 
 3  200 Fly  R Brittingham  46  USAB  Pacific  2:41.91 
 7  200 Fly  H Carling-Smith  47  SMST  Pacific  3:04.26 
 1  100 IM  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  1:04.56 
 9  100 IM  Celeste Miller  48  SNM  Pacific  1:10.20 
 1  200 IM  Laura B Val  46  TAM  Pacific  2:20.44 
 4  200 IM  Celeste Miller  48  SNM  Pacific  2:30.46 

Women 50-54 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  50  MAM  Pacific  29.56 
 8  100 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  50  MAM  Pacific  1:05.72 
 8  500 Free  Marcy F Woodrow  54  LOM  Pacific  6:37.95 
 2  1650 Free  Marcy F Woodrow  54  LOM  Pacific  22:51.76 
 5  1650 Free  Susan J Allen  53  USF  Pacific  24:33.29 
 2  50 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  50  MAM  Pacific  34.36 
 2  100 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  50  MAM  Pacific  1:14.25 
 9  100 Back  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  1:20.12 
 4  200 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  50  MAM  Pacific  2:47.54 
 9  200 Back  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  2:53.57 
 10  50 Breast  Carol A Carroll  52  SNM  Pacific  39.05 
 7  100 Breast  Carol Ann Carroll  52  SNM  Pacific  1:25.04 
 8  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  1:25.09 
 3  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  54  STAN  Pacific  3:03.10 
 5  200 Breast  Carol A Carroll  52  SNM  Pacific  3:04.15 
 4  50 Fly  Ruth Y Shaps  50  MAM  Pacific  32.17 
 4  100 Fly  Ruth Y Shaps  50  MAM  Pacific  1:15.76 
 10  100 Fly  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  1:22.29 
 9  200 Fly  Sue Kelly  50  RINC  Pacific  3:15.13 
 7  200 IM  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  2:52.15 
 3  400 IM  Chris S Weber  50  CSSR  Pacific  6:04.37 

Women 55-59 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy J Ridout  56  TAM  Pacific  27.48 
 5  50 Free  Nancy Brooks  55  RINC  Pacific  31.15 
 1  100 Free  Nancy J Ridout  56  TAM  Pacific  1:01.79 
 4  100 Free  Marcy F Woodrow  55  LOM  Pacific  1:07.79 
 2  200 Free  Nancy J Ridout  56  TAM  Pacific  2:20.70 
 5  200 Free  Susan L Munn  59  DAM  Pacific  2:37.48 
 2  500 Free  Marcy F Woodrow  55  LOM  Pacific  6:36.04 
 3  500 Free  Nancy J Ridout  56  TAM  Pacific  6:37.77 
 8  500 Free  Susan L Munn  59  DAM  Pacific  7:07.46 
 2  1650 Free  Marcy F Woodrow  55  LOM  Pacific  22:41.28 
 3  1650 Free  Nancy J Ridout  56  TAM  Pacific  22:47.98 
 6  1650 Free  Susan L Munn  59  DAM  Pacific  23:42.28 
 6  50 Back  Nancy Brooks  55  RINC  Pacific  39.44 
 8  200 Back  Susan L Munn  59  DAM  Pacific  3:09.52 
 3  50 Breast  Nancy Brooks  55  RINC  Pacific  39.54 
 4  50 Breast  Nancy J Ridout  56  TAM  Pacific  39.88 
 3  100 Breast  Nancy Brooks  55  RINC  Pacific  1:25.56 
 4  200 Breast  Nancy Brooks  55  RINC  Pacific  3:11.96 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy J Ridout  56  TAM  Pacific  31.78 
 5  50 Fly  Marcy F Woodrow  55  LOM  Pacific  34.73 
 2  100 Fly  Marcy F Woodrow  55  LOM  Pacific  1:24.14 
 9  200 Fly  Nancy A Stretch  58  TOC  Pacific  3:32.75 
 7  100 IM  Nancy Brooks  55  RINC  Pacific  1:24.20 
 8  100 IM  Susan L Munn  59  DAM  Pacific  1:25.02 
 4  400 IM  Susan L Munn  59  DAM  Pacific  6:27.00 

Women 60-64 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  33.01 
 7  1000 Free  Donna Monroe  64  WCM  Pacific  16:30.23 
 9  1000 Free  Tessie Branscomb  62  MEND  Pacific  16:40.97 
 7  1650 Free  Tessie Branscomb  62  MEND  Pacific  26:46.59 
 8  1650 Free  Donna Monroe  64  WCM  Pacific  27:36.40 
 4  50 Back  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  39.15 
 4  100 Back  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  1:24.89 
 2  200 Back  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  3:07.90 
 5  50 Fly  Ann Kay  63  MELO  Pacific  37.33 
 10  50 Fly  Dottie Banta  60  YCRC  Pacific  41.52 
 8  100 IM  Ann Kay  64  MELO  Pacific  1:26.80 
 8  400 IM  Carol A Requadt  60  USF  Pacific  7:43.48 
 10  400 IM  Donna Monroe  64  WCM  Pacific  7:47.97 

Women 65-69 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  34.32 
 4  100 Free  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  1:19.67 
 5  100 Free  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  1:23.05 
 4  200 Free  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  2:58.38 
 5  200 Free  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  3:00.22 
 2  500 Free  Marty Barry  65  RHMS  Pacific  7:33.26 
 5  500 Free  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  7:58.44 
 7  500 Free  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  8:01.27 
 8  1650 Free  Marty Barry  65  RHMS  Pacific  30:26.82 
 7  50 Back  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  45.26 
 10  50 Back  Irma I Reimer  65  SAC  Pacific  46.89 
 3  100 Back  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  1:36.15 
 9  100 Back  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  1:39.46 
 5  200 Back  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  3:28.20 
 8  200 Back  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  3:34.83 
 3  50 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  42.58 
 5  50 Breast  Irma I Reimer  65  SAC  Pacific  45.08 
 9  50 Breast  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  47.89 
 1  100 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  1:33.29 
 6  100 Breast  Irma I Reimer  65  SAC  Pacific  1:40.70 
 8  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  1:44.53 
 2  200 Breast  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  3:21.18 
 6  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  3:39.68 
 7  200 Breast  Joan E Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  3:43.87 
 10  200 Breast  Barbara Owens  68  LM  Pacific  3:56.43 
 1  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  39.90 
 2  50 Fly  Joan E Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  42.73 
 7  50 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  45.21 
 1  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  1:36.78 
 2  100 Fly  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  1:37.74 
 5  100 Fly  Joan E Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  1:40.26 
 3  200 Fly  Joan E Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  3:53.06 
 8  200 Fly  Elfriede A Rogers  69  WCM  Pacific  4:51.28 
 2  100 IM  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  1:30.34 
 5  100 IM  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  1:31.70 
 7  100 IM  Joan E Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  1:39.44 
 1  200 IM  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  3:17.65 
 3  200 IM  Ann M Hirsch  67  WCM  Pacific  3:20.84 
 8  200 IM  Joan E Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  3:36.82 
 3  400 IM  Barbara Callison  65  RINC  Pacific  7:17.34 
 7  400 IM  Joan E Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  7:35.62 
 10  400 IM  Barbara Owens  68  LM  Pacific  8:07.43 

Women 70-74 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Della M Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  37.46 
 6  100 Free  Della M Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  1:24.09 
 6  200 Free  Della M Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  3:10.81 
 6  1650 Free  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  33:23.13 
 2  50 Back  Della M Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  43.27 
 4  100 Back  Della M Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  1:35.99 
 5  200 Back  Della M Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  3:34.10 
 7  50 Breast  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  50.62 
 8  50 Breast  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  50.93 
 9  50 Breast  Della M Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  51.13 
 6  100 Breast  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  1:55.45 
 4  200 Breast  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  4:07.35 
 3  50 Fly  Della M Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  44.10 
 10  50 Fly  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  52.99 
 4  100 Fly  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  1:59.48 
 10  100 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:40.82 
 4  200 Fly  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  4:25.13 
 8  200 Fly  Gloria M Stupfel  71  SMMM  Pacific  5:47.51 
 3  100 IM  Della M Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  1:37.31 
 9  100 IM  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  1:52.33 
 2  200 IM  Della M Sehorn  70  LAM  Pacific  3:29.59 
 6  200 IM  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  3:55.89 
 5  400 IM  Elfriede A Rogers  70  WCM  Pacific  8:19.15 
 9  400 IM  Gloria M Stupfel  71  SMMM  Pacific  10:59.41 

Women 75-79 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  36.44 
 1  100 Free  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  1:20.83 
 1  200 Free  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  2:59.49 
 1  500 Free  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  8:01.81 
 1  1000 Free  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  16:35.45 
 4  1000 Free  Zada W Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  25:37.39 
 1  1650 Free  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  27:48.15 
 4  1650 Free  Zada W Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  42:42.00 
 1  50 Back  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  44.41 
 1  100 Back  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  1:43.31 
 10  100 Back  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  2:04.00 
 1  200 Back  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  3:44.65 
 7  200 Back  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  4:19.98 
 1  50 Breast  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  52.73 
 2  100 Breast  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  2:01.09 
 3  200 Breast  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  4:25.77 
 6  50 Fly  Margery Meyer  75  TOC  Pacific  57.77 
 2  100 Fly  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  2:06.38 
 7  100 Fly  Zada W Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.91 
 1  200 Fly  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  4:34.82 
 3  200 Fly  Zada W Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  7:05.81 
 5  100 IM  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  1:59.70 
 2  200 IM  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  4:17.16 
 1  400 IM  Jae Howell  75  WCM  Pacific  8:47.98 
 4  400 IM  Zada W Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  12:18.78 

Women 80-84 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  81  STAN  Pacific  41.88 
 2  50 Free  Audrey H Etienne  81  SMMM  Pacific  41.93 
 6  50 Free  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  49.57 
 9  50 Free  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  51.13 
 1  100 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  81  STAN  Pacific  1:32.28 
 3  100 Free  Audrey H Etienne  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:42.33 
 6  100 Free  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  1:50.26 
 10  100 Free  Ivy V Browne  83  SNM  Pacific  2:05.87 
 1  200 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  81  STAN  Pacific  3:26.08 
 6  200 Free  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  4:03.51 
 10  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  80  WCM  Pacific  4:25.07 
 1  500 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  81  STAN  Pacific  8:57.30 
 8  500 Free  Ivy V Browne  83  SNM  Pacific  12:25.87 
 1  1000 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  81  STAN  Pacific  18:47.03 
 2  1000 Free  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  21:10.15 
 1  1650 Free  Marjorie W Sharpe  81  STAN  Pacific  31:00.08 
 2  1650 Free  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  34:25.22 
 3  1650 Free  Mary James Reeves  80  WCM  Pacific  39:02.07 
 1  50 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  81  STAN  Pacific  51.36 
 3  50 Back  Audrey H Etienne  81  SMMM  Pacific  53.88 
 8  50 Back  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  59.65 
 10  50 Back  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  1:01.09 
 1  100 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  81  STAN  Pacific  1:52.16 
 4  100 Back  Audrey H Etienne  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.46 
 7  100 Back  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  2:14.30 
 10  100 Back  Ivy V Browne  83  SNM  Pacific  2:24.85 
 1  200 Back  Marjorie W Sharpe  81  STAN  Pacific  3:54.08 
 5  200 Back  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  4:32.07 
 7  200 Back  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  4:50.18 
 10  200 Back  Ivy V Browne  83  SNM  Pacific  5:21.29 
 1  50 Breast  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  58.29 
 3  50 Breast  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  1:04.87 
 5  50 Breast  Audrey H Etienne  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.79 
 2  100 Breast  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  2:15.20 
 4  100 Breast  Hilda G Buel  84  SMMM  Pacific  2:52.86 
 3  200 Breast  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  5:13.55 
 4  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  80  WCM  Pacific  5:28.81 
 1  50 Fly  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  1:00.47 
 2  50 Fly  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  1:00.84 
 2  100 Fly  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  2:19.20 
 4  100 Fly  Hilda G Buel  84  SMMM  Pacific  3:19.48 
 5  100 Fly  Ivy V Browne  82  SNM  Pacific  9:48.06 
 1  200 Fly  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  5:08.63 
 2  100 IM  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  2:02.73 
 3  100 IM  Audrey H Etienne  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.80 
 4  100 IM  Sally Joy  81  WCM  Pacific  2:06.84 
 7  100 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  80  WCM  Pacific  2:24.26 
 1  200 IM  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  4:32.37 
 4  200 IM  Hilda G Buel  84  SMMM  Pacific  6:19.67 
 1  400 IM  Jean D Durston  83  WCM  Pacific  9:29.78 

Women 85-89 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ellen Tait  87  RINC  Pacific  1:07.42 
 5  100 Free  Ellen Tait  87  RINC  Pacific  2:35.28 
 8  100 Free  Margot Lenigk  85  SMMM  Pacific  3:04.04 
 5  200 Free  Ellen Tait  87  RINC  Pacific  5:49.26 
 4  500 Free  Ellen Tait  87  RINC  Pacific  15:38.28 
 9  50 Back  Margot Lenigk  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.20 
 7  100 Back  Margot Lenigk  85  SMMM  Pacific  3:45.88 
 5  100 Breast  Margot Lenigk  85  SMMM  Pacific  4:19.21 

Men 18-24 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  21.59 
 4  100 Free  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  47.33 
 1  200 Free  Lee G Wanie  23  TOC  Pacific  1:45.19 
 10  200 Free  Ili R Selinger  24  MSC  Pacific  1:51.30 
 2  500 Free  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  4:52.15 
 10  1650 Free  Jim Watts  21  CRUZ  Pacific  19:44.03 
 2  50 Back  Lee G Wanie  23  TOC  Pacific  25.04 
 2  100 Back  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  53.03 
 6  50 Breast  John W Cave  24  SCAM  Pacific  28.43 
 5  100 Breast  John W Cave  24  SCAM  Pacific  1:01.28 
 6  200 Breast  John W Cave  24  SCAM  Pacific  2:18.40 
 5  50 Fly  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  23.86 
 7  50 Fly  Tom C Pierce  23  RHMS  Pacific  24.04 
 5  100 IM  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  55.26 
 4  200 IM  Lee G Wanie  24  TOC  Pacific  2:01.16 

Men 25-29 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Steve M Johnson  27  STAN  Pacific  21.91 
 2  200 Free  Steve M Johnson  27  STAN  Pacific  1:46.40 
 5  200 Free  Ernie Hoftyzer  28  DAM  Pacific  1:47.66 
 6  200 Free  Jamie T Patrick  27  TOC  Pacific  1:47.87 
 8  200 Free  Scott L Henderson  26  STAN  Pacific  1:48.12 
 10  200 Free  Nenad Rodic  27  SNM  Pacific  1:48.65 
 2  500 Free  Ernie Hoftyzer  28  DAM  Pacific  4:56.07 
 9  1000 Free  Gregory K Ishii  27  UNAT  Pacific  11:02.08 
 10  1000 Free  Ed G Owen  27  MELO  Pacific  11:03.50 
 2  1650 Free  Nenad Rodic  27  SNM  Pacific  16:52.37 
 3  1650 Free  Michael Ingardia  27  MELO  Pacific  17:35.26 
 8  1650 Free  Ed G Owen  27  MELO  Pacific  18:08.44 
 3  50 Back  Andrew J Kurtz  25  SMST  Pacific  24.94 
 8  50 Back  Corey Carlisle  26  USF  Pacific  25.22 
 10  50 Back  Jesse R Stovall  25  FIRE  Pacific  25.47 
 4  200 Back  Andrew J Kurtz  25  SMST  Pacific  1:57.60 
 8  50 Breast  Jamie T Patrick  27  TOC  Pacific  27.99 

Men 30-34 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Carr Phillips  32  STAN  Pacific  21.64 
 8  50 Free  Stephen A Stahl  33  WCM  Pacific  21.83 
 2  100 Free  Carr Phillips  32  STAN  Pacific  47.18 
 4  200 Free  Stephen A Stahl  33  WCM  Pacific  1:45.01 
 8  200 Free  Carr Phillips  32  STAN  Pacific  1:46.63 
 9  200 Free  Scott E Robinson  33  USF  Pacific  1:46.98 
 10  200 Free  Stephen M Smith  30  SAC  Pacific  1:47.19 
 3  500 Free  Sean J Killion  30  USF  Pacific  4:51.02 
 5  500 Free  Scott E Robinson  33  USF  Pacific  4:54.65 
 8  500 Free  Jason C Nielsen  31  CRUZ  Pacific  4:56.87 
 10  500 Free  Glen M Meggs  30  USF  Pacific  4:57.93 
 3  1000 Free  Jason C Nielsen  31  CRUZ  Pacific  10:03.37 
 4  1000 Free  Sean J Killion  30  USF  Pacific  10:04.74 
 5  1000 Free  Stephen A Stahl  33  WCM  Pacific  10:05.28 
 9  1000 Free  Scott E Robinson  33  USF  Pacific  10:22.09 
 1  1650 Free  Daniel H Veatch  32  USF  Pacific  16:28.56 
 3  1650 Free  Michael R Moore  34  SCSC  Pacific  16:56.69 
 4  1650 Free  Jason C Nielsen  31  CRUZ  Pacific  16:59.39 
 5  1650 Free  Scott E Robinson  33  USF  Pacific  17:07.79 
 6  1650 Free  Sean J Killion  30  USF  Pacific  17:16.86 
 7  1650 Free  Glen M Meggs  30  USF  Pacific  17:26.16 
 10  1650 Free  Thorsten Anderson  30  UNAT  Pacific  17:41.58 
 8  50 Back  Carr Phillips  32  STAN  Pacific  25.54 
 2  100 Back  Daniel H Veatch  33  USF  Pacific  52.82 
 9  100 Back  Carr Phillips  32  STAN  Pacific  55.41 
 1  200 Back  Daniel H Veatch  33  USF  Pacific  1:52.51 
 5  200 Back  Stephen M Smith  30  SAC  Pacific  2:00.64 
 9  200 Back  Carr Phillips  32  STAN  Pacific  2:01.61 
 1  50 Breast  Roque J Santos  30  WCM  Pacific  26.79 
 2  50 Breast  Brian Scottoline  33  STAN  Pacific  26.99 
 5  50 Breast  John G Murphy  34  WCM  Pacific  27.33 
 4  100 Breast  John G Murphy  34  WCM  Pacific  1:00.57 
 6  100 Breast  Brian Scottoline  33  STAN  Pacific  1:01.04 
 3  200 Breast  John G Murphy  34  WCM  Pacific  2:15.85 
 8  200 Breast  Niel E Fischer  33  UMSC  Pacific  2:20.99 
 10  200 Breast  Alan G Goodridge  33  SCSC  Pacific  2:23.06 
 7  50 Fly  Brian Scottoline  33  STAN  Pacific  24.14 
 9  50 Fly  Shawn P Jones  30  USF  Pacific  24.17 
 7  100 Fly  Shawn P Jones  30  USF  Pacific  54.04 
 4  200 Fly  Stephen A Stahl  33  WCM  Pacific  2:00.52 
 5  200 Fly  Oleg E Litvinov  31  UNAT  Pacific  2:01.25 
 3  100 IM  Daniel H Veatch  33  USF  Pacific  54.48 
 1  200 IM  Roque J Santos  30  WCM  Pacific  1:54.35 
 3  200 IM  Stephen M Smith  30  SAC  Pacific  1:58.57 
 5  200 IM  Daniel H Veatch  33  USF  Pacific  1:59.55 
 1  400 IM  Roque J Santos  30  WCM  Pacific  4:02.06 
 2  400 IM  Stephen M Smith  30  SAC  Pacific  4:17.04 
 6  400 IM  Jason C Nielsen  31  CRUZ  Pacific  4:25.73 
 7  400 IM  Niel E Fischer  33  UMSC  Pacific  4:26.92 

Men 35-39 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  David Lundberg  37  TOC  Pacific  47.64 
 6  100 Free  Greg A Remmert  35  WCM  Pacific  48.18 
 5  200 Free  Mike Keck  38  TOC  Pacific  1:47.85 
 7  200 Free  Greg A Remmert  35  WCM  Pacific  1:47.99 
 3  500 Free  Greg A Remmert  35  WCM  Pacific  4:54.59 
 4  500 Free  Robert C Placak  39  TOC  Pacific  4:56.00 
 9  500 Free  Mike Keck  38  TOC  Pacific  5:00.11 
 1  1000 Free  Mike Keck  38  TOC  Pacific  10:09.16 
 5  1000 Free  David J Brancamp  36  SNM  Pacific  10:37.16 
 2  1650 Free  Robert C Placak  38  TOC  Pacific  17:07.88 
 5  1650 Free  David J Brancamp  36  SNM  Pacific  17:38.22 
 8  1650 Free  Mike Keck  38  TOC  Pacific  17:54.93 
 3  100 Back  David Lundberg  37  TOC  Pacific  53.07 
 4  100 Breast  David Lundberg  37  TOC  Pacific  59.08 
 9  100 Breast  Randy R Cox  35  STAN  Pacific  1:01.86 
 5  200 Breast  Randy R Cox  35  STAN  Pacific  2:15.62 
 3  100 Fly  David Lundberg  37  TOC  Pacific  52.15 
 10  100 Fly  Chris D Waters  35  USF  Pacific  53.65 
 6  200 Fly  Chris D Waters  35  USF  Pacific  1:59.32 
 8  200 Fly  Mike Keck  38  TOC  Pacific  2:01.13 
 9  200 Fly  Randy R Cox  35  STAN  Pacific  2:02.29 
 1  100 IM  David Lundberg  37  TOC  Pacific  53.26 
 1  200 IM  David Lundberg  37  TOC  Pacific  1:57.27 
 4  200 IM  Mike Keck  38  TOC  Pacific  2:00.71 
 6  200 IM  Randy R Cox  35  STAN  Pacific  2:01.81 
 1  400 IM  Mike Keck  38  TOC  Pacific  4:21.12 
 2  400 IM  Randy R Cox  35  STAN  Pacific  4:23.14 
 6  400 IM  Paul Frentsos  36  USF  Pacific  4:26.66 

Men 40-44 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Peter D Nunan  40  SCSC  Pacific  22.09 
 9  50 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  40  MVM  Pacific  22.46 
 2  100 Free  Peter D Nunan  40  SCSC  Pacific  47.74 
 6  100 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  40  MVM  Pacific  48.60 
 3  200 Free  Peter D Nunan  40  SCSC  Pacific  1:48.25 
 8  200 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  40  MVM  Pacific  1:50.89 
 2  500 Free  Kerry L O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  5:00.18 
 7  500 Free  Tim Harvey  43  USF  Pacific  5:11.40 
 6  1000 Free  Tim Harvey  43  USF  Pacific  10:46.86 
 4  1650 Free  Tim Harvey  43  USF  Pacific  17:50.39 
 10  50 Breast  Stuart E Corliss  42  TOC  Pacific  29.18 
 9  200 Breast  Matthew H Kanzler  41  SCSC  Pacific  2:20.79 
 8  100 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  54.09 
 2  200 Fly  Kerry L O'Brien  41  WCM  Pacific  2:00.36 
 7  200 Fly  Matthew H Kanzler  41  SCSC  Pacific  2:05.39 
 7  400 IM  Matthew H Kanzler  41  SCSC  Pacific  4:32.26 

Men 45-49 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Randy B Williams  46  TOC  Pacific  1:51.82 
 5  200 Free  Mike B Sherrill  48  TOC  Pacific  1:52.85 
 8  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  1:55.24 
 3  500 Free  R Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  5:01.29 
 5  500 Free  Mike B Sherrill  48  TOC  Pacific  5:05.22 
 1  1000 Free  Mike B Sherrill  48  TOC  Pacific  10:28.76 
 2  1000 Free  Randy B Williams  46  TOC  Pacific  10:30.30 
 3  1000 Free  R Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  10:32.96 
 6  1000 Free  Mal Jester  49  WCM  Pacific  11:14.54 
 10  1000 Free  Rob Bastien  45  CVM  Pacific  11:27.05 
 4  1650 Free  R Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  18:00.67 
 10  1650 Free  Joel R Wilson  49  CRUZ  Pacific  18:59.93 
 2  50 Back  Gene E Hart  45  WCM  Pacific  27.07 
 4  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  58.84 
 8  100 Back  Gene E Hart  45  WCM  Pacific  59.90 
 2  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  2:06.97 
 5  50 Breast  Mal Jester  49  WCM  Pacific  30.08 
 9  50 Breast  Richard E Atondo  48  USF  Pacific  31.01 
 5  100 Breast  Mal Jester  49  WCM  Pacific  1:05.45 
 7  200 Breast  Mal Jester  49  WCM  Pacific  2:27.54 
 8  200 Breast  Steven E Haufler  45  WCM  Pacific  2:28.86 
 5  50 Fly  Brad V Pence  46  USF  Pacific  24.93 
 5  100 Fly  Brad V Pence  46  USF  Pacific  57.15 
 6  100 Fly  Randy B Williams  46  TOC  Pacific  57.52 
 9  100 Fly  Steven E Haufler  45  WCM  Pacific  57.97 
 2  200 Fly  Randy B Williams  46  TOC  Pacific  2:03.75 
 4  200 Fly  Brad V Pence  46  USF  Pacific  2:13.34 
 6  200 Fly  David A Levinson  48  RINC  Pacific  2:14.12 
 9  200 Fly  Joel R Wilson  49  CRUZ  Pacific  2:15.15 
 5  200 IM  Steven E Haufler  45  WCM  Pacific  2:10.34 
 9  200 IM  Mal Jester  49  WCM  Pacific  2:12.30 
 3  400 IM  Randy B Williams  46  TOC  Pacific  4:38.59 
 6  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  49  TOC  Pacific  4:40.70 
 9  400 IM  Steven E Haufler  45  WCM  Pacific  4:44.97 

Men 50-54 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Keefe Lodwig  54  LAM  Pacific  23.06 
 4  50 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  51  DAM  Pacific  23.10 
 5  50 Free  Bob Strand  52  TOC  Pacific  23.31 
 2  100 Free  Keefe Lodwig  54  LAM  Pacific  49.87 
 6  100 Free  Tim A Birnie  52  TOC  Pacific  51.91 
 10  100 Free  Richard H Woodrow  54  LOM  Pacific  52.80 
 2  200 Free  Tim A Birnie  52  TOC  Pacific  1:53.48 
 4  200 Free  Keefe Lodwig  54  LAM  Pacific  1:55.64 
 2  500 Free  Tim A Birnie  52  TOC  Pacific  5:15.11 
 10  500 Free  Jim Lawrie  51  SNM  Pacific  5:35.33 
 9  1000 Free  Jim Lawrie  51  SNM  Pacific  11:48.79 
 3  1650 Free  Jim Lawrie  51  SNM  Pacific  19:01.94 
 10  1650 Free  John R Sultan  50  CRUZ  Pacific  19:51.19 
 1  50 Back  Dick W Thomas  50  LAM  Pacific  26.37 
 3  50 Back  Tim A Birnie  52  TOC  Pacific  26.82 
 7  50 Back  Andrew Mc Pherson  50  DAM  Pacific  27.58 
 9  50 Back  Richard Burns  54  TAM  Pacific  27.96 
 2  100 Back  Tim A Birnie  52  TOC  Pacific  57.86 
 3  100 Back  Dick W Thomas  50  LAM  Pacific  57.94 
 6  100 Back  Richard Burns  54  TAM  Pacific  1:00.18 
 1  200 Back  Tim A Birnie  52  TOC  Pacific  2:07.58 
 3  200 Back  Richard Burns  54  TAM  Pacific  2:13.27 
 6  200 Back  Dick W Thomas  50  LAM  Pacific  2:15.34 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  52  TOC  Pacific  28.00 
 2  50 Breast  Don Mc Kenzie  50  SNM  Pacific  28.26 
 6  50 Breast  Kenneth Frost Jr  53  TAM  Pacific  30.72 
 1  100 Breast  Don Mc Kenzie  50  SNM  Pacific  1:01.02 
 2  100 Breast  Robert Strand  52  TOC  Pacific  1:01.95 
 4  100 Breast  Kenneth Frost Jr  53  TAM  Pacific  1:07.39 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  52  TOC  Pacific  2:18.50 
 2  200 Breast  Don Mc Kenzie  50  SNM  Pacific  2:23.24 
 5  200 Breast  Kenneth Frost Jr  53  TAM  Pacific  2:32.34 
 3  50 Fly  Keefe Lodwig  54  LAM  Pacific  25.17 
 5  50 Fly  Dick W Thomas  50  LAM  Pacific  25.65 
 7  50 Fly  Andrew Mc Pherson  50  DAM  Pacific  25.86 
 3  100 Fly  Andrew Mc Pherson  51  DAM  Pacific  57.42 
 9  100 Fly  Dick W Thomas  50  LAM  Pacific  59.28 
 7  200 Fly  Leland H Faust  51  TOC  Pacific  2:20.62 
 8  200 Fly  Randy I Brown  50  SMMM  Pacific  2:24.42 
 9  200 Fly  John R Sultan  50  CRUZ  Pacific  2:26.09 
 1  100 IM  Robert Strand  52  TOC  Pacific  56.70 
 2  100 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  51  DAM  Pacific  58.59 
 5  100 IM  Dick W Thomas  50  LAM  Pacific  1:00.42 
 7  100 IM  Tim A Birnie  52  TOC  Pacific  1:01.52 
 1  200 IM  Robert Strand  52  TOC  Pacific  2:07.80 
 3  200 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  51  DAM  Pacific  2:13.21 
 8  200 IM  John R Sultan  50  CRUZ  Pacific  2:16.53 
 5  400 IM  John R Sultan  50  CRUZ  Pacific  4:56.88 
 10  400 IM  Jim Lawrie  51  SNM  Pacific  5:11.71 

Men 55-59 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  James E Elder  55  TOC  Pacific  22.99 
 4  50 Free  Frans D Nelson  55  SNM  Pacific  24.47 
 3  100 Free  Jack Lance  55  WCM  Pacific  55.22 
 10  100 Free  Charles H Raven  59  TOC  Pacific  57.23 
 2  200 Free  Ed Cazalett  55  TAM  Pacific  1:59.37 
 6  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  56  LNM  Pacific  2:07.28 
 10  200 Free  William Van Horn  59  TOC  Pacific  2:08.38 
 3  500 Free  Ed Cazalett  55  TAM  Pacific  5:31.51 
 6  500 Free  Allan Cartwright  56  LNM  Pacific  5:46.45 
 7  500 Free  William Van Horn  59  TOC  Pacific  5:53.19 
 8  500 Free  Charles H Raven  59  TOC  Pacific  5:53.82 
 3  1000 Free  Allan Cartwright  56  LNM  Pacific  11:44.02 
 4  1650 Free  Charles H Raven  59  TOC  Pacific  20:33.02 
 5  1650 Free  William Van Horn  59  TOC  Pacific  20:36.58 
 10  1650 Free  Joseph R Walker  56  SNM  Pacific  22:06.52 
 2  50 Back  Frans D Nelson  55  SNM  Pacific  29.09 
 3  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  57  TOC  Pacific  29.65 
 4  50 Back  Edward G Cazalet  55  TAM  Pacific  29.80 
 2  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  55  TAM  Pacific  1:05.53 
 1  200 Back  Ed Cazalett  55  TAM  Pacific  2:15.33 
 3  50 Breast  Frans D Nelson  55  SNM  Pacific  32.03 
 6  50 Breast  Jack Lance  55  WCM  Pacific  32.65 
 4  100 Breast  Jack Lance  55  WCM  Pacific  1:11.11 
 8  100 Breast  Dick W Pomeroy  55  WCM  Pacific  1:12.42 
 3  200 Breast  Dick W Pomeroy  55  WCM  Pacific  2:35.30 
 7  200 Breast  Jack Lance  55  WCM  Pacific  2:39.52 
 1  50 Fly  James E Elder  55  TOC  Pacific  25.59 
 6  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  57  TOC  Pacific  27.02 
 8  50 Fly  Frans D Nelson  55  SNM  Pacific  27.67 
 2  100 Fly  James E Elder  55  TOC  Pacific  59.62 
 5  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  56  LNM  Pacific  1:03.15 
 2  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  56  LNM  Pacific  2:22.37 
 4  200 Fly  James E Elder  55  TOC  Pacific  2:30.14 
 6  200 Fly  Tim Timken  59  TOC  Pacific  2:33.37 
 2  100 IM  James E Elder  55  TOC  Pacific  1:01.84 
 3  100 IM  Ed Cazalett  55  TAM  Pacific  1:02.30 
 7  100 IM  Jack Lance  55  WCM  Pacific  1:05.22 
 2  200 IM  Ed Cazalett  55  TAM  Pacific  2:17.95 
 4  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  56  LNM  Pacific  2:21.39 
 2  400 IM  Ed Cazalett  55  TAM  Pacific  4:59.85 
 3  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  56  LNM  Pacific  5:03.12 

Men 60-64 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Tim C Thornton  61  MHM  Pacific  2:12.08 
 8  200 Free  Dick A Peterson  61  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.42 
 6  500 Free  Tim C Thornton  61  MHM  Pacific  6:11.13 
 7  500 Free  Dick A Peterson  61  SMMM  Pacific  6:22.43 
 10  500 Free  A Emory Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  6:35.56 
 7  1000 Free  A Emory Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  13:34.79 
 9  1000 Free  Barry Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  13:59.40 
 4  1650 Free  Emory A Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  22:15.19 
 6  1650 Free  Barry A Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  23:03.13 
 10  50 Back  Donald L Brown  64  WCM  Pacific  33.45 
 4  100 Back  Donald L Brown  64  WCM  Pacific  1:11.25 
 9  100 Back  Dick A Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.20 
 2  200 Back  Donald L Brown  64  WCM  Pacific  2:37.46 
 8  50 Breast  Stan Morner  63  WCM  Pacific  35.10 
 10  50 Breast  Tim C Thornton  61  MHM  Pacific  35.66 
 10  50 Breast  Dick A Peterson  61  SMMM  Pacific  35.66 
 5  100 Breast  Dick A Peterson  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.71 
 7  100 Breast  Emory A Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  1:18.23 
 3  200 Breast  Dick A Peterson  61  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.48 
 5  200 Breast  A Emory Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  2:54.38 
 9  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  30.62 
 4  100 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  1:11.48 
 5  100 Fly  Emory A Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  1:11.51 
 2  200 Fly  Emory A Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  2:51.48 
 3  200 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  2:53.45 
 7  200 Fly  Robert A Fox  61  TOC  Pacific  3:10.73 
 3  100 IM  Tim C Thornton  61  MHM  Pacific  1:08.44 
 5  100 IM  Dick A Peterson  61  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.22 
 8  100 IM  Donald L Brown  64  WCM  Pacific  1:13.25 
 1  200 IM  Dick A Peterson  61  SMMM  Pacific  2:33.28 
 7  200 IM  A Emory Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  2:44.23 
 2  400 IM  Dick A Peterson  61  SMMM  Pacific  5:35.65 
 3  400 IM  Emory A Haworth  62  WCM  Pacific  5:55.34 
 9  400 IM  Barry A Fasbender  60  STAN  Pacific  6:08.41 

Men 65-69 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Donald P Hill  66  TOC  Pacific  25.09 
 3  50 Free  Philip D Chapman  67  TOC  Pacific  26.93 
 1  100 Free  Donald P Hill  66  TOC  Pacific  57.23 
 7  100 Free  Philip D Chapman  67  TOC  Pacific  1:02.83 
 1  200 Free  Donald P Hill  66  TOC  Pacific  2:09.86 
 2  500 Free  Donald P Hill  66  TOC  Pacific  6:06.52 
 9  1000 Free  Roger C Campbell  67  SMMM  Pacific  14:50.24 
 2  1650 Free  Donald P Hill  66  TOC  Pacific  21:46.10 
 8  1650 Free  Roger C Campbell  67  SMMM  Pacific  24:53.67 
 4  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  67  MELO  Pacific  34.47 
 4  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  67  MELO  Pacific  1:16.28 
 3  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  67  MELO  Pacific  2:48.43 
 9  50 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  36.52 
 9  50 Breast  Philip D Chapman  67  TOC  Pacific  36.52 
 7  100 Breast  Frank B Nieman  65  WCM  Pacific  1:22.65 
 9  100 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.46 
 5  200 Breast  Frank B Nieman  65  WCM  Pacific  3:03.70 
 7  200 Breast  Norman E Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.25 
 10  100 Fly  Norman E Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.33 
 10  200 Fly  Norman E Stupfel  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:24.75 

Men 70-74 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Ed Kerswill  72  MVM  Pacific  1:08.45 
 8  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  72  MVM  Pacific  2:35.30 
 9  200 Free  Fred W Trask  70  WCM  Pacific  2:37.07 
 7  500 Free  Ed Kerswill  72  MVM  Pacific  7:11.97 
 8  500 Free  Fred W Trask  70  WCM  Pacific  7:16.81 
 5  1000 Free  Ed Kerswill  72  MVM  Pacific  14:35.31 
 6  1000 Free  Fred W Trask  70  WCM  Pacific  15:19.58 
 4  1650 Free  Fred W Trask  70  WCM  Pacific  25:28.99 
 7  50 Back  Ralph F Perry  71  TOC  Pacific  37.44 
 3  200 Back  Ralph F Perry  71  TOC  Pacific  3:00.77 
 9  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  71  SAC  Pacific  37.78 
 9  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  1:33.49 
 6  200 IM  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  3:04.51 
 5  400 IM  Luman Sutton  71  SAC  Pacific  6:48.65 

Men 75-79 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  31.76 
 6  50 Free  William Johnston  79  WCM  Pacific  33.34 
 4  100 Free  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.75 
 3  200 Free  Raymond F Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.09 
 9  200 Free  Fred Taioli  77  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.47 
 10  200 Free  Tom Mc Call  75  SCAM  Pacific  3:13.54 
 3  500 Free  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  7:48.79 
 5  500 Free  Fred Taioli  77  SMMM  Pacific  7:54.52 
 9  500 Free  Tom Mc Call  75  SCAM  Pacific  8:44.20 
 2  1000 Free  Fred Taioli  77  SMMM  Pacific  16:07.94 
 5  1000 Free  Dick Margerum  77  CVM  Pacific  16:54.40 
 7  1000 Free  Tom Mc Call  75  SCAM  Pacific  17:44.79 
 2  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  77  SMMM  Pacific  27:01.95 
 6  1650 Free  Tom Mc Call  75  SCAM  Pacific  29:25.34 
 1  50 Back  Raymond F Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  37.91 
 1  100 Back  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.17 
 1  200 Back  Raymond F Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  3:09.19 
 4  200 Back  John F Bricker  77  RINC  Pacific  3:24.39 
 4  50 Breast  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  43.58 
 6  100 Breast  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:42.50 
 7  100 Breast  Tom Mc Call  75  SCAM  Pacific  1:45.55 
 5  200 Breast  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  3:49.21 
 6  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  75  SCAM  Pacific  3:50.83 
 5  50 Fly  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  38.15 
 10  50 Fly  William Johnston  79  WCM  Pacific  44.95 
 10  50 Fly  Tom Mc Call  75  SCAM  Pacific  44.95 
 5  100 Fly  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:55.98 
 6  100 Fly  Dick Margerum  77  CVM  Pacific  1:57.78 
 2  200 Fly  Dick Margerum  77  CVM  Pacific  4:13.24 
 3  200 Fly  William Johnston  79  WCM  Pacific  4:40.63 
 1  100 IM  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.98 
 10  100 IM  Tom Mc Call  75  SCAM  Pacific  1:42.67 
 1  200 IM  Raymond F Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  3:04.58 
 7  200 IM  Tom Mc Call  75  SCAM  Pacific  3:45.27 
 9  200 IM  Dick Margerum  77  CVM  Pacific  3:54.38 
 1  400 IM  Raymond F Taft  78  SMMM  Pacific  7:05.21 
 2  400 IM  Dick Margerum  77  CVM  Pacific  7:49.23 
 5  400 IM  William Johnston  79  WCM  Pacific  8:43.10 

Men 80-84 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  32.00 
 1  100 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  1:13.39 
 1  200 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  2:47.93 
 1  500 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  7:37.20 
 1  1000 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  16:04.32 
 6  1000 Free  Jim S Triolo  84  LAM  Pacific  20:05.52 
 1  1650 Free  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  26:36.10 
 6  1650 Free  Jim Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  34:29.84 
 1  50 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  39.90 
 9  50 Back  Jim S Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  50.04 
 1  100 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  1:31.22 
 7  100 Back  Jim Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  1:50.75 
 2  200 Back  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  3:24.08 
 7  200 Back  Jim S Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  3:59.76 
 1  50 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  41.30 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  1:32.85 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  3:28.19 
 1  50 Fly  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  41.08 
 10  50 Fly  Dar L Wheeler  80  RINC  Pacific  1:09.60 
 1  100 Fly  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  1:36.89 
 1  200 Fly  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  3:51.63 
 1  100 IM  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  1:26.77 
 1  200 IM  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  3:16.31 
 1  400 IM  Aldo V Da Rosa  80  RINC  Pacific  7:03.09 

Men 85-89 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Joe S Irvine  87  RINC  Pacific  46.16 
 6  100 Free  Joe S Irvine  87  RINC  Pacific  1:59.59 
 6  200 Free  Joe S Irvine  87  RINC  Pacific  4:28.92 
 3  500 Free  Joe S Irvine  87  RINC  Pacific  12:31.32 
 4  500 Free  Bill M Reeder  87  SNM  Pacific  13:37.86 
 3  1000 Free  Joe Irvine  87  RINC  Pacific  27:01.00 
 4  1000 Free  Bill M Reeder  87  SNM  Pacific  27:52.66 
 3  1650 Free  Joe S Irvine  87  RINC  Pacific  44:10.11 
 8  50 Back  Bill M Reeder  87  SNM  Pacific  1:12.05 
 5  100 Back  Joe S Irvine  87  RINC  Pacific  2:24.50 
 7  100 Back  Bill M Reeder  87  SNM  Pacific  2:30.44 
 4  200 Back  Joe S Irvine  87  RINC  Pacific  5:04.88 
 7  200 Back  Bill M Reeder  87  SNM  Pacific  5:11.56 

Men 90-94 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Joe Kaufman  93  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.73 
 2  100 Free  Joe Kaufman  93  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.72 
 2  50 Back  Joe Kaufman  93  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.85 
 2  100 Back  Joe Kaufman  93  SMMM  Pacific  2:35.92 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #29