USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten SCY for Utah LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Christine Logar  25  UTAH  Utah  32.23 
 5  100 Breast  Christine Logar  25  UTAH  Utah  1:08.86 
 4  200 Breast  Christine Logar  25  UTAH  Utah  2:30.48 

Women 35-39 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  500 Free  Robynn Masters  39  UTAH  Utah  5:13.94 
 5  50 Back  Robynn Masters  39  UTAH  Utah  29.55 
 4  100 Back  Robynn Masters  39  UTAH  Utah  1:02.44 
 3  200 Back  Robynn Masters  39  UTAH  Utah  2:13.06 
 3  200 Fly  Robynn Masters  39  UTAH  Utah  2:16.81 
 3  400 IM  Robynn Masters  39  UTAH  Utah  4:46.23 

Women 40-44 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Lo D Knapp  43  UTAH  Utah  2:07.68 
 6  1000 Free  Cathy Philpot  41  UTAH  Utah  12:23.04 
 4  1650 Free  Lo Knapp  43  UTAH  Utah  20:11.61 
 7  50 Breast  Lo D Knapp  43  UTAH  Utah  34.29 
 6  100 Breast  Lo D Knapp  43  UTAH  Utah  1:14.20 
 2  200 Breast  Lo D Knapp  43  UTAH  Utah  2:39.26 
 4  200 IM  Lo D Knapp  43  UTAH  Utah  2:26.40 

Women 45-49 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Priscill Kawakami  47  UTAH  Utah  6:03.34 
 5  1650 Free  Priscill Kawakami  47  UTAH  Utah  20:37.06 
 9  200 Breast  P Kawakami  47  UTAH  Utah  2:56.08 
 6  400 IM  Priscill Kawakami  47  UTAH  Utah  5:41.23 

Men 18-24 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Jaron Russon  23  UTAH  Utah  2:22.44 
 8  200 Fly  Ryan Theirbach  23  UTAH  Utah  2:22.21 
 9  400 IM  Jaron Russon  23  UTAH  Utah  4:36.73 

Men 25-29 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Matthew Walters  27  UTAH  Utah  2:15.33 
 3  200 Fly  Matthew Walters  27  UTAH  Utah  1:58.66 
 5  200 Fly  Erik Hanssen  26  UTAH  Utah  1:59.19 
 10  200 IM  Erik Hanssen  26  UTAH  Utah  1:59.62 

Men 30-34 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Pat Hayes  34  UTAH  Utah  21.47 
 2  1650 Free  Dennis Tesch  32  UTAH  Utah  16:31.69 

Men 40-44 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Mori Paulsen  40  UTAH  Utah  29.06 
 8  100 Breast  Mori Paulsen  40  UTAH  Utah  1:02.63 
 8  200 Breast  Mori Paulsen  40  UTAH  Utah  2:19.31 

Men 45-49 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  William Reeves  45  UTAH  Utah  5:22.56 
 9  1650 Free  William Reeves  45  UTAH  Utah  18:54.56 
 3  200 Fly  William Reeves  45  UTAH  Utah  2:10.72 
 10  200 IM  William Reeves  45  UTAH  Utah  2:12.42 
 8  400 IM  William Reeves  45  UTAH  Utah  4:43.91 

Men 50-54 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  William Cerny  50  UTAH  Utah  19:15.17 

Men 60-64 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  David Fortsch  63  UTAH  Utah  14:11.14 

Men 65-69 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Horace Knowlton  68  UTAH  Utah  35.61 
 5  100 Back  Horace Knowlton  68  UTAH  Utah  1:17.88 
 2  200 Back  Horace Knowlton  68  UTAH  Utah  2:46.77 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #47