USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Fly  G Wasserstrom  29  MCMS  Southeastern  27.11 
 10  100 Fly  G Wasserstrom  29  MCMS  Southeastern  1:01.21 

Women 35-39 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Nancy Hennessy  35  MCMS  Southeastern  2:23.17 
 9  50 Fly  J Harrington  36  MCMS  Southeastern  28.76 

Women 80-84 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Breast  Frances Bell  80  AQUA  Southeastern  4:45.58 

Men 35-39 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Roger M Vredeveld  37  CHRR  Southeastern  25.11 
 5  100 Back  Roger M Vredeveld  37  CHRR  Southeastern  54.48 
 5  200 Back  Roger M Vredeveld  37  CHRR  Southeastern  2:00.24 
 9  200 IM  Roger M Vredeveld  37  CHRR  Southeastern  2:03.40 
 3  400 IM  Roger M Vredeveld  37  CHRR  Southeastern  4:24.11 

Men 40-44 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Joe Gawrys  43  CHRR  Southeastern  27.01 

Men 50-54 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Bob Rachor  50  UNAT  Southeastern  31.20 
 9  400 IM  Bob Couch  51  AQUA  Southeastern  5:05.13 

Men 55-59 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  John Smith  59  MCMS  Southeastern  30.89 
 9  200 Back  John Smith  59  MCMS  Southeastern  2:33.80 

Men 60-64 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Fly  William Lauer  63  GKMS  Southeastern  2:57.83 
 5  200 IM  William Lauer  63  GKMS  Southeastern  2:43.17 
 4  400 IM  William Lauer  63  GKMS  Southeastern  5:58.77 

Men 70-74 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Willis Moore  70  UNAT  Southeastern  2:35.20 

Men 75-79 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Ed Lambert  76  GKMS  Southeastern  33:12.77 
 7  100 Fly  Herman Forest  76  MCMS  Southeastern  2:08.75 
 4  200 Fly  Herman S Forest  77  MCMS  Southeastern  5:14.73 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #35