USMS Top Ten

1998 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Lee Nessel  22  SPCO  Florida  25.74 
 3  100 Free  Lee Nessel  22  SPCO  Florida  55.04 
 2  200 Free  Lee Nessel  22  SPCO  Florida  2:00.22 
 5  100 Fly  Lee Nessel  22  SPCO  Florida  1:05.12 
 3  200 Fly  Lee Nessel  22  SPCO  Florida  2:20.79 
 7  100 IM  Lee Nessel  22  SPCO  Florida  1:05.88 
 3  200 IM  Lee Nessel  22  SPCO  Florida  2:17.98 
 2  400 IM  Lee Nessel  22  SPCO  Florida  4:53.90 

Women 25-29 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1000 Free  Lisa Summers  27  SPM  Florida  11:17.06 
 10  1650 Free  K Carroll-Basso  28  SPM  Florida  19:55.84 
 1  100 Back  Tanya N Lane  26  SPM  Florida  58.95 
 1  200 Back  Tanya N Lane  26  SPM  Florida  2:04.69 
 3  50 Breast  Danice K Eaton  26  SPM  Florida  31.69 
 6  100 Breast  Danice K Eaton  26  SPM  Florida  1:09.43 
 2  200 Breast  Tanya N Lane  26  SPM  Florida  2:25.35 
 8  200 Fly  Linda Visser  27  ORLM  Florida  2:19.94 
 4  100 IM  Tanya N Lane  26  SPM  Florida  1:00.34 
 1  200 IM  Tanya N Lane  26  SPM  Florida  2:09.13 

Women 30-34 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Carol West  34  TTY  Florida  32.97 
 10  50 Breast  Merit Greaves  34  TBAC  Florida  34.04 
 3  100 Breast  Carol West  34  TTY  Florida  1:11.58 

Women 35-39 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  25.20 
 7  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  55.31 
 9  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  2:02.53 
 10  200 Free  Andrea D Nauta  38  SPM  Florida  2:02.57 
 7  1000 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  11:29.44 
 10  1000 Free  Andrea D Nauta  38  SPM  Florida  11:48.47 
 8  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  29.70 
 5  50 Breast  Maud E Orlando  35  SPM  Florida  33.07 
 6  100 Breast  Maud E Orlando  35  SPM  Florida  1:12.56 
 2  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  27.39 
 3  100 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  38  ORLM  Florida  1:01.85 
 10  100 Fly  Liz Burchett  36  SWIM  Florida  1:04.07 
 9  100 IM  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  1:05.22 

Women 40-44 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rosemarie Seaman  40  ORLM  Florida  25.72 
 2  100 Free  Rosemarie Seaman  40  ORLM  Florida  55.86 
 2  500 Free  Wanda Brown  40  BRAT  Florida  5:46.54 
 1  50 Breast  Rosemarie Seaman  40  ORLM  Florida  32.36 
 5  50 Breast  Judy B Tibma  41  SPM  Florida  33.52 
 2  100 Breast  Rosemarie Seaman  40  ORLM  Florida  1:11.37 
 4  100 Breast  Judy B Tibma  41  SPM  Florida  1:13.61 
 7  200 Breast  Judy Tibma  41  SPM  Florida  2:42.72 
 2  50 Fly  Rosemarie Seaman  40  ORLM  Florida  27.67 
 1  100 Fly  Rosemarie Seaman  40  ORLM  Florida  1:01.62 
 2  100 IM  Rosemarie Seaman  40  ORLM  Florida  1:04.51 
 9  100 IM  Judy Tibma  41  SPM  Florida  1:07.89 
 2  200 IM  Rosemarie Seaman  40  ORLM  Florida  2:23.58 

Women 45-49 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Deb Walker  46  SWIM  Florida  35.42 
 10  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  49  300C  Florida  1:21.24 
 3  200 Breast  Deb Walker  46  SWIM  Florida  2:47.43 
 10  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  49  300C  Florida  2:56.10 
 9  400 IM  Laurie Grubbs  46  ATAC  Florida  6:03.49 

Women 50-54 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Lynn Cartee  50  SWIM  Florida  29.67 
 7  100 Free  Lynn Cartee  50  SWIM  Florida  1:05.36 
 8  200 Free  Lynn Cartee  50  SWIM  Florida  2:27.41 
 7  500 Free  Lynn Cartee  50  SWIM  Florida  6:37.00 
 10  500 Free  Elaine Bromwich  54  SPM  Florida  6:48.37 
 10  50 Back  Lynn Cartee  50  SWIM  Florida  37.20 
 3  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  54  SPM  Florida  37.24 
 6  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  50  SWIM  Florida  38.26 
 10  50 Fly  Lynn Cartee  50  SWIM  Florida  34.25 
 4  100 IM  Lynn Cartee  50  SWIM  Florida  1:15.53 

Women 55-59 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  30.25 
 3  100 Free  Jayne M Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  1:06.98 
 3  200 Free  Jayne M Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  2:30.19 
 7  500 Free  Jayne M Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  6:58.37 
 3  1000 Free  Jayne Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  14:33.58 
 4  1650 Free  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  23:19.97 
 8  50 Back  Jayne Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  39.76 
 10  100 Back  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  1:28.88 
 4  200 Back  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  3:06.21 
 2  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  36.86 
 2  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  1:21.90 
 1  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  2:55.47 
 4  50 Fly  Jayne M Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  34.46 
 3  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  1:24.81 
 5  100 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  1:26.67 
 4  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  3:14.44 
 2  100 IM  Jayne M Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  1:20.03 
 3  100 IM  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  1:20.80 
 2  200 IM  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  2:58.34 
 3  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  3:01.38 
 2  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  55  SPM  Florida  6:07.40 

Women 60-64 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  P Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  7:49.68 
 8  1000 Free  Jean Garbus  63  SWIM  Florida  16:34.27 
 9  1650 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  62  SPM  Florida  27:49.69 
 8  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  3:28.79 
 10  200 Back  Doris Prokopi  62  FMM  Florida  3:40.22 
 7  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  60  SPM  Florida  43.30 
 8  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  61  SPM  Florida  1:34.80 
 9  200 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  61  SPM  Florida  3:34.01 
 5  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  1:42.66 
 4  200 Fly  P Tullman  61  FMM  Florida  3:52.84 
 8  200 IM  Jean Garbus  63  SWIM  Florida  3:22.45 
 10  200 IM  Jean M Sterling  61  DBMS  Florida  3:37.18 
 6  400 IM  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  7:37.00 
 7  400 IM  Jean M Sterling  61  DBMS  Florida  7:41.73 
 9  400 IM  Doris Prokopi  62  FMM  Florida  7:44.86 

Women 65-69 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Margaret Homans  65  FMM  Florida  37.31 
 7  100 Free  Joan K Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  1:25.07 
 6  200 Free  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  3:02.03 
 8  200 Free  Margaret Homans  65  FMM  Florida  3:09.83 
 6  500 Free  Joan K Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  8:01.22 
 3  1000 Free  Joan K Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  16:15.21 
 3  1650 Free  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  27:03.54 
 4  1650 Free  Margaret Homans  65  FMM  Florida  29:06.58 
 5  50 Back  Sylvia Eisele  68  SWIM  Florida  44.28 
 7  100 Back  Sylvia Eisele  68  SWIM  Florida  1:38.49 
 4  200 Back  Sylvia Eisele  68  SWIM  Florida  3:27.23 
 9  200 Back  Joan Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  3:35.91 
 1  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  68  SWIM  Florida  42.27 
 4  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  68  SWIM  Florida  1:35.99 
 4  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  68  SWIM  Florida  3:31.90 
 9  200 Breast  Joan K Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  3:55.24 
 3  50 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  68  SWIM  Florida  42.77 
 4  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  68  SWIM  Florida  1:40.16 
 1  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  68  SWIM  Florida  3:40.35 
 4  200 Fly  Joan K Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  3:59.16 
 6  200 Fly  Nancy Meissner  65  SCCS  Florida  4:23.66 
 5  200 IM  Sylvia Eisele  68  SWIM  Florida  3:31.04 
 10  200 IM  Joan K Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  3:40.07 
 5  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  68  SWIM  Florida  7:19.16 
 6  400 IM  Joan K Campbell  68  CATM  Florida  7:29.43 

Women 70-74 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jean D Troy  70  FMM  Florida  34.64 
 5  50 Free  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  36.34 
 1  100 Free  Jean D Troy  70  FMM  Florida  1:17.48 
 5  100 Free  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  1:22.43 
 1  200 Free  Jean D Troy  70  FMM  Florida  2:48.80 
 4  200 Free  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  2:59.08 
 2  500 Free  Jean D Troy  70  FMM  Florida  7:48.23 
 5  500 Free  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  8:27.15 
 4  1000 Free  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  17:47.46 
 4  1650 Free  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  30:28.28 
 7  50 Back  Florence E Carr  72  FMM  Florida  46.53 
 8  50 Back  Regan Kenner  74  FMM  Florida  46.97 
 5  100 Back  Regan Kenner  74  FMM  Florida  1:38.51 
 6  100 Back  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  1:43.72 
 4  200 Back  Regan Kenner  74  FMM  Florida  3:30.09 
 9  200 Back  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  3:52.83 
 2  50 Breast  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  49.05 
 6  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  74  FMM  Florida  49.99 
 4  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  74  FMM  Florida  1:51.43 
 10  100 Breast  Joan Glaraton  70  HLJ  Florida  2:04.08 
 3  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  74  FMM  Florida  3:53.00 
 8  200 Breast  Joan Glaraton  70  HLJ  Florida  4:41.43 
 4  50 Fly  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  44.13 
 5  100 Fly  Florence E Carr  72  FMM  Florida  2:00.47 
 5  200 Fly  Florence E Carr  72  FMM  Florida  4:35.60 
 4  100 IM  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  1:38.53 
 3  200 IM  Jean D Troy  70  FMM  Florida  3:36.09 
 5  200 IM  Florence Carr  72  FMM  Florida  3:55.63 
 2  400 IM  Jean D Troy  70  FMM  Florida  7:28.44 

Women 75-79 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  42.54 
 7  200 Free  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  3:38.95 
 2  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  45.00 
 9  50 Back  Jean Zulich  77  SCCS  Florida  54.66 
 2  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  76  SPCO  Florida  3:48.03 
 9  200 Back  Jean Zulich  77  SCCS  Florida  4:29.09 
 7  50 Fly  Jean Zulich  77  SCCS  Florida  1:00.22 
 8  50 Fly  Sue Mcgaughey  76  SPCO  Florida  1:00.50 
 5  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  77  SCCS  Florida  2:22.86 
 9  100 IM  Sue Mcgaughey  76  SPCO  Florida  2:07.23 
 4  200 IM  June Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  4:20.81 
 9  200 IM  Sue Mcgaughey  76  SPCO  Florida  4:53.32 
 10  200 IM  Jean Zulich  77  SCCS  Florida  4:57.31 

Women 80-84 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Nate O'Connell  81  SWIM  Florida  49.71 
 5  100 Free  Nate L O'Connell  81  SWIM  Florida  1:44.47 
 8  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  1:59.17 
 7  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  4:11.68 
 8  200 Free  Nate O'Connell  81  SWIM  Florida  4:12.22 
 4  500 Free  Nate L O'Connell  81  SWIM  Florida  10:26.07 
 5  50 Back  Nate O'Connell  81  SWIM  Florida  55.89 
 6  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  80  FMM  Florida  58.31 
 9  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  2:20.14 
 2  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  1:01.49 
 4  50 Breast  Nate L O'Connell  81  SWIM  Florida  1:05.36 
 1  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  2:14.34 
 3  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  80  FMM  Florida  2:18.84 
 2  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  4:55.48 
 3  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  1:02.27 
 1  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  2:18.64 
 5  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  2:09.43 
 6  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  80  FMM  Florida  2:12.64 
 2  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  4:45.18 

Men 18-24 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Back  Eric Prokopi  23  TBAC  Florida  2:05.67 
 7  400 IM  Eric Prokopi  23  TBAC  Florida  4:33.62 

Men 25-29 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Andrew W Eaton  25  SPM  Florida  21.22 
 4  100 Free  Andrew W Eaton  25  SPM  Florida  47.26 
 7  50 Breast  Rob Butcher  25  DBMS  Florida  27.98 

Men 30-34 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  C Michael Halfast  32  SPM  Florida  21.49 
 5  100 Free  C Michael Halfast  32  SPM  Florida  47.56 

Men 35-39 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  John Black  35  ATAC  Florida  21.71 
 5  100 Free  John Black  35  ATAC  Florida  47.97 
 8  500 Free  William Specht  39  SPM  Florida  4:59.92 
 6  50 Back  William Specht  39  SPM  Florida  25.54 
 9  100 Back  Bob Buresh  39  SPM  Florida  56.07 
 2  200 Back  William Specht  39  SPM  Florida  1:59.66 
 9  50 Fly  William Specht  39  SPM  Florida  23.97 
 6  100 Fly  William Specht  39  SPM  Florida  52.52 
 8  100 Fly  John Black  35  ATAC  Florida  53.08 
 3  200 Fly  William Specht  39  SPM  Florida  1:56.92 

Men 40-44 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Rick Scray  43  ORLM  Florida  10:50.72 
 9  1000 Free  Timothy C Kennedy  41  SPM  Florida  10:53.75 
 1  50 Back  William L Specht  40  SPM  Florida  24.57 
 10  50 Back  Jeff Perout  44  GSC  Florida  27.14 
 1  100 Back  William L Specht  40  SPM  Florida  52.76 
 1  200 Back  William L Specht  40  SPM  Florida  1:54.01 
 1  50 Fly  William L Specht  40  SPM  Florida  23.28 
 1  100 Fly  William L Specht  40  SPM  Florida  51.13 
 1  200 Fly  William L Specht  40  SPM  Florida  1:52.01 

Men 45-49 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Rick Walker  47  SWIM  Florida  18:52.01 
 2  50 Breast  C Miltenberger  46  ORLM  Florida  29.34 
 4  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  45  SWIM  Florida  24.65 
 4  100 Fly  Kevin McCormack  45  SWIM  Florida  55.34 
 8  200 Fly  Gary A Bastie  47  SPM  Florida  2:14.91 
 8  100 IM  C Miltenberger  46  ORLM  Florida  59.45 

Men 50-54 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  53  UNAT  Florida  30.57 
 7  100 Breast  Scott Guthrie  53  UNAT  Florida  1:09.06 
 8  400 IM  Virgil Daniels  50  ATAC  Florida  5:04.07 

Men 55-59 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  David Gifford  57  CATM  Florida  21:54.22 
 9  400 IM  David Gifford  57  CATM  Florida  5:39.32 

Men 60-64 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  59.31 
 7  200 Free  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  2:13.61 
 9  200 Free  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  2:20.10 
 5  500 Free  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  6:10.76 
 3  50 Back  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  31.55 
 1  100 Back  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  1:06.55 
 3  100 Back  Jack R Beattie  63  ORLM  Florida  1:10.37 
 1  200 Back  Jerry Glancy  60  ORLM  Florida  2:27.41 
 3  200 Back  Jack R Beattie  63  ORLM  Florida  2:38.12 
 8  200 Back  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  2:44.49 
 6  200 Fly  Dren Geer  64  SWIM  Florida  2:58.23 

Men 65-69 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  James T Pitts  67  FMM  Florida  2:30.90 
 7  50 Back  Robert Coulter  65  UNAT  Florida  35.83 
 7  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  65  MCYM  Florida  36.03 
 8  50 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  36.47 
 5  100 Breast  Robert Mac Donald  69  FMM  Florida  1:21.51 
 8  100 Breast  Thomas Koenig  66  MCYM  Florida  1:23.19 
 4  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  69  FMM  Florida  3:02.39 
 10  50 Fly  Aaron Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  33.27 
 8  100 Fly  Mike J Torsney  68  SPM  Florida  1:23.18 
 9  100 Fly  Aaron Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  1:25.11 
 7  200 Fly  Mike J Torsney  68  SPM  Florida  3:16.20 
 8  100 IM  Robert MacDonald  69  FMM  Florida  1:16.14 
 9  100 IM  C Weatherbee  65  FMM  Florida  1:16.81 
 8  400 IM  C Weatherbee  65  FMM  Florida  6:39.12 
 10  400 IM  Mike Torsney  67  SPM  Florida  6:47.34 

Men 70-74 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  29.21 
 10  50 Free  Thomas Smith  70  SPM  Florida  30.79 
 9  100 Free  Thomas Smith  70  SPM  Florida  1:09.12 
 10  500 Free  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  7:31.75 
 9  1000 Free  Farrell Devlin  70  SWIM  Florida  16:00.77 
 6  1650 Free  Elmer Luke  71  FMM  Florida  26:56.18 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  33.82 
 2  50 Back  Thomas E Smith  70  SPM  Florida  35.36 
 2  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  1:14.51 
 4  100 Back  Thomas E Smith  70  SPM  Florida  1:19.58 
 2  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  2:52.19 
 4  50 Breast  Joseph L Kurtzman  71  FMM  Florida  37.78 
 6  50 Breast  Paul W Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  38.08 
 5  100 Breast  Thomas Smith  70  SPM  Florida  1:26.35 
 5  200 Breast  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  3:14.62 
 3  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  32.55 
 6  50 Fly  Thomas Smith  70  SPM  Florida  33.30 
 7  50 Fly  Joseph L Kurtzman  72  FMM  Florida  33.50 
 2  100 Fly  Joseph L Kurtzman  72  FMM  Florida  1:21.11 
 3  100 Fly  Thomas E Smith  70  SPM  Florida  1:22.73 
 1  200 Fly  Joseph L Kurtzman  72  FMM  Florida  3:08.42 
 2  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  1:15.26 
 3  100 IM  Thomas Smith  70  SPM  Florida  1:15.33 
 4  200 IM  Thomas E Smith  70  SPM  Florida  2:55.25 
 5  200 IM  Paul W Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  3:02.41 
 2  400 IM  Thomas Smith  70  SPM  Florida  6:35.68 
 6  400 IM  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  6:54.84 

Men 75-79 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Richard Avery  75  SPM  Florida  33.87 
 8  500 Free  Elliott Schofield  75  CATM  Florida  8:42.78 
 7  1650 Free  Elliott Schofield  75  CATM  Florida  30:12.89 
 4  50 Back  Richard Avery  75  SPM  Florida  41.72 
 10  50 Back  Elliott Schofield  75  CATM  Florida  43.26 
 8  100 Back  Elliott Schofield  75  CATM  Florida  1:36.56 
 10  200 Back  Elliott Schofield  75  CATM  Florida  3:43.88 
 2  50 Breast  Abrasa Brainin  75  SPM  Florida  41.70 
 6  50 Breast  Richard Avery  75  SPM  Florida  44.49 
 4  100 Breast  Abrasa Brainin  75  SPM  Florida  1:37.88 
 8  100 Breast  Richard Avery  75  SPM  Florida  1:45.61 
 9  100 Breast  Robert Lavanture  75  CATM  Florida  1:47.88 
 4  200 Breast  Abrasa Brainin  75  SPM  Florida  3:46.56 
 8  200 Breast  Richard Avery  75  SPM  Florida  3:56.07 
 9  50 Fly  Abrasa Brainin  75  SPM  Florida  43.94 

Men 80-84 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Brud Cleaveland  80  FMM  Florida  34.24 
 7  100 Free  Brud Cleaveland  80  FMM  Florida  1:24.89 
 5  200 Free  Brud Cleaveland  80  FMM  Florida  3:12.98 
 8  1000 Free  Dave Malbrough  84  FMM  Florida  22:00.98 
 9  1000 Free  Brud Cleaveland  80  FMM  Florida  22:05.82 
 7  1650 Free  Dave Malbrough  84  FMM  Florida  36:44.57 
 7  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  84  FMM  Florida  47.73 
 10  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  82  FMM  Florida  1:56.84 
 8  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  83  FMM  Florida  4:22.06 
 3  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  80  FMM  Florida  44.82 
 3  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  80  FMM  Florida  1:43.26 
 8  100 Breast  E Don McCullough  82  FMM  Florida  1:55.18 
 3  200 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  80  FMM  Florida  4:02.31 
 4  200 Breast  E Don McCullough  82  FMM  Florida  4:03.54 
 8  50 Fly  E Don McCullough  82  FMM  Florida  57.18 
 3  100 Fly  E Don McCullough  82  FMM  Florida  2:12.10 
 3  200 Fly  E Don McCullough  82  FMM  Florida  4:41.92 
 4  100 IM  Brud Cleaveland  80  FMM  Florida  1:41.40 
 4  200 IM  E Don McCullough  82  FMM  Florida  4:07.09 
 2  400 IM  E Don McCullough  82  FMM  Florida  8:58.34 

Men 85-89 SCY (1998)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Carl Lindstrand  86  LOCH  Florida  41.42 
 7  50 Free  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  46.38 
 8  50 Free  Fred Walbolt  85  SPM  Florida  47.29 
 2  100 Free  Carl Lindstrand  86  LOCH  Florida  1:31.54 
 3  100 Free  Fred Walbolt  85  SPM  Florida  1:47.91 
 2  200 Free  Carl Lindstrand  86  LOCH  Florida  3:40.03 
 3  200 Free  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  3:57.63 
 4  200 Free  Fred Walbolt  85  SPM  Florida  4:00.73 
 1  500 Free  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  9:55.12 
 2  500 Free  Fred Walbolt  85  SPM  Florida  10:46.05 
 1  1000 Free  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  20:43.76 
 1  1650 Free  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  35:13.10 
 1  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  46.69 
 9  50 Back  Fred Walbolt  85  SPM  Florida  1:12.62 
 1  100 Back  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  1:46.68 
 6  100 Back  Fred Walbolt  85  SPM  Florida  2:30.25 
 1  200 Back  Dave Malbrough  85  FMM  Florida  3:59.97 
 6  200 Back  Fred Walbolt  85  SPM  Florida  5:08.80 
 8  50 Breast  Frank Starr  87  FMM  Florida  1:21.63 
 7  100 Breast  Frank Starr  87  FMM  Florida  3:17.83 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #44