USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten SCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Back  Laura Juckeland  24  MACO  Oregon  1:16.79 
 3  200 Back  Laura Juckeland  24  MACO  Oregon  2:44.43 
 7  200 Breast  Anicia Criscione  24  OREG  Oregon  3:53.66 

Women 25-29 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Shauna Simpson  26  MACO  Oregon  20:10.77 

Women 35-39 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Gracie Goddard  37  OREG  Oregon  28.33 
 3  100 Free  Gracie Goddard  37  OREG  Oregon  1:02.49 
 6  200 Free  Gracie Goddard  37  OREG  Oregon  2:20.62 
 10  1500 Free  Sarah Hoagland  35  MACO  Oregon  21:30.88 
 6  50 Fly  Barbara Harris  37  OREG  Oregon  33.33 

Women 40-44 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Mary Sweat  40  OREG  Oregon  2:36.70 
 9  400 Free  Mary Sweat  40  OREG  Oregon  5:26.19 
 2  800 Free  Mary Sweat  40  OREG  Oregon  11:02.83 

Women 45-49 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Cathy Imwalle  47  OREG  Oregon  40.53 
 2  100 Breast  Cathy Imwalle  47  OREG  Oregon  1:28.09 
 2  200 Breast  Cathy Imwalle  47  OREG  Oregon  3:11.55 
 6  100 IM  Cathy Imwalle  47  OREG  Oregon  1:21.40 
 4  200 IM  Cathy Imwalle  47  OREG  Oregon  2:59.16 

Women 50-54 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  34.57 
 10  200 Free  Sue Calnek  54  OREG  Oregon  3:19.84 
 6  800 Free  Pamela Himstreet  53  OREG  Oregon  13:54.10 
 6  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  41.94 
 3  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  1:27.39 
 6  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  3:21.84 
 2  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  40.95 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  1:28.00 
 8  100 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  54  OREG  Oregon  1:44.63 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  3:12.08 
 4  200 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  54  OREG  Oregon  3:40.84 
 2  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  38.37 
 1  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  1:28.69 
 8  100 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  53  OREG  Oregon  1:48.82 
 1  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  3:12.48 
 3  200 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  54  OREG  Oregon  3:53.15 
 1  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  1:23.57 
 2  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  3:05.51 
 2  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  6:37.91 
 7  400 IM  Pamela Himstreet  54  OREG  Oregon  7:36.86 

Women 55-59 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Denise Miller  59  OREG  Oregon  17:53.82 

Women 60-64 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Susanne Schumann  60  MACO  Oregon  49.47 
 7  100 Breast  Susanne Schumann  60  MACO  Oregon  1:51.39 
 9  200 Breast  Susanne Schumann  60  MACO  Oregon  4:03.79 

Women 70-74 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Margaret Wells  71  OREG  Oregon  5:39.02 
 5  100 Fly  Margaret Wells  71  OREG  Oregon  2:30.79 
 8  400 IM  Margaret Wells  71  OREG  Oregon  10:33.68 

Women 75-79 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Pauline Stangel  75  OREG  Oregon  52.40 
 7  100 Free  Pauline Stangel  75  OREG  Oregon  1:55.69 
 6  200 Free  Pauline Stangel  75  OREG  Oregon  4:26.51 
 6  400 Free  Pauline Stangel  75  OREG  Oregon  8:55.92 
 4  50 Breast  Pauline Stangel  75  OREG  Oregon  1:04.41 
 5  100 Breast  Pauline Stangel  75  OREG  Oregon  2:25.06 
 10  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  76  OREG  Oregon  4:22.34 
 6  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  76  OREG  Oregon  9:12.27 
 4  100 IM  Pauline Stangel  75  OREG  Oregon  2:17.62 
 8  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  76  OREG  Oregon  16:08.54 

Men 18-24 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  800 Free  Sean Burton  20  OREG  Oregon  10:44.74 

Men 25-29 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Robert Kabacy  29  MACO  Oregon  24.93 
 7  100 Free  Robert Kabacy  29  MACO  Oregon  55.61 
 8  400 Free  Steve Stoneham  26  OREG  Oregon  4:41.78 
 4  1500 Free  Steve Stoneham  26  OREG  Oregon  18:57.77 
 4  50 Back  Robert Kabacy  29  MACO  Oregon  29.61 
 7  100 Back  Horst Niehaus  29  OREG  Oregon  1:05.47 
 7  100 Breast  Joshua D Cohen  25  OREG  Oregon  1:13.43 

Men 30-34 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Tim Nelson  31  OREG  Oregon  2:00.66 
 2  400 Free  Tim Nelson  31  OREG  Oregon  4:13.50 
 7  400 Free  D Stewart  33  OREG  Oregon  4:32.46 
 1  800 Free  Tim Nelson  31  OREG  Oregon  8:41.40 
 5  200 Back  D Stewart  33  OREG  Oregon  2:26.54 
 7  200 Fly  D Stewart  33  OREG  Oregon  2:26.56 
 4  200 IM  D Stewart  33  OREG  Oregon  2:23.12 
 4  400 IM  D Stewart  33  OREG  Oregon  5:04.71 

Men 35-39 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Back  Steve George  38  OREG  Oregon  1:04.87 
 6  200 Back  Steve George  38  OREG  Oregon  2:23.46 
 4  200 Breast  Pat Allander  39  OREG  Oregon  2:38.87 
 10  100 Fly  Pat Allander  39  OREG  Oregon  1:04.58 
 7  200 IM  Pat Allander  39  OREG  Oregon  2:25.15 
 9  200 IM  Steve George  38  OREG  Oregon  2:28.34 
 6  400 IM  Pat Allander  39  OREG  Oregon  5:15.39 

Men 45-49 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Jess Hickerson  45  OREG  Oregon  19:46.45 
 9  1500 Free  Tom Anderson  46  OREG  Oregon  20:12.45 
 10  50 Back  Steve Mann  45  OREG  Oregon  33.06 
 10  100 Back  Steve Mann  45  OREG  Oregon  1:11.41 
 7  200 Back  Tom Coffey  46  OREG  Oregon  2:36.31 
 1  50 Breast  Allen Stark  48  OREG  Oregon  33.47 
 1  100 Breast  Allen Stark  48  OREG  Oregon  1:13.94 
 1  200 Breast  Allen Stark  48  OREG  Oregon  2:46.45 
 4  100 IM  Steve Mann  45  OREG  Oregon  1:09.96 
 4  400 IM  Tom Coffey  46  OREG  Oregon  5:31.56 

Men 50-54 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Karl Von Tagen  54  MACO  Oregon  21:59.99 
 4  50 Back  Robert Smith  54  OREG  Oregon  31.52 
 6  50 Breast  Robert Smith  54  OREG  Oregon  35.90 
 8  100 IM  Robert Smith  54  OREG  Oregon  1:13.62 

Men 55-59 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Tom Landis  55  OREG  Oregon  29.97 
 10  100 Free  Tom Landis  55  OREG  Oregon  1:10.17 
 7  50 Fly  Tom Landis  55  OREG  Oregon  34.47 
 6  100 IM  Tom Landis  55  OREG  Oregon  1:19.11 

Men 60-64 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  29.26 
 6  50 Free  George Thayer  61  OREG  Oregon  30.15 
 3  100 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  1:05.34 
 8  100 Free  George Thayer  61  OREG  Oregon  1:10.64 
 3  200 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  2:35.27 
 1  400 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  5:13.45 
 1  800 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  11:23.13 
 1  1500 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  21:34.83 
 5  50 Back  Richard Weick  63  OREG  Oregon  38.78 
 6  50 Back  George Thayer  61  OREG  Oregon  38.97 
 9  50 Breast  George Thayer  61  OREG  Oregon  41.43 
 6  50 Fly  Richard Weick  63  OREG  Oregon  35.54 
 6  100 IM  George Thayer  61  OREG  Oregon  1:23.68 

Men 65-69 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Arthur Welch  65  OREG  Oregon  2:59.65 
 7  400 Free  Arthur Welch  65  OREG  Oregon  6:19.38 
 4  1500 Free  Arthur Welch  65  OREG  Oregon  23:57.96 
 8  100 IM  Eric Guest  68  OREG  Oregon  1:31.45 

Men 70-74 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Floyd Eliott  71  OREG  Oregon  39.16 
 3  100 Back  Floyd Eliott  71  OREG  Oregon  1:26.40 
 3  200 Back  Floyd Eliott  71  OREG  Oregon  3:12.63 

Men 75-79 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  35.27 
 8  50 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  38.79 
 2  100 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  1:27.34 
 6  100 Free  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  1:30.88 
 2  200 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  3:15.41 
 3  400 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  6:52.51 
 3  800 Free  Gil Young  75  OREG  Oregon  14:28.24 
 3  1500 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  27:24.16 
 8  1500 Free  Joseph Mallon  76  OREG  Oregon  36:35.36 
 2  50 Back  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  45.10 
 5  50 Back  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  46.74 
 4  100 Back  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  1:48.54 
 4  200 Back  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  4:00.95 
 5  100 Breast  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  1:54.57 
 1  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  39.44 
 4  100 IM  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  1:44.61 

Men 85-89 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Alfred Gawley  85  UNAT  Oregon  3:12.36 
 4  50 Breast  Alfred Gawley  85  UNAT  Oregon  1:43.10 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #33
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #47
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #25