USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Susan Perkins  22  GRIN  Indiana  5:16.22 
 4  800 Free  Susan Perkins  22  GRIN  Indiana  10:40.79 
 3  1500 Free  Susan Perkins  22  GRIN  Indiana  20:27.94 
 8  1500 Free  Marie White  19  ISF  Indiana  28:46.69 
 6  200 IM  Katherine Pinger  24  GRIN  Indiana  2:42.89 

Women 25-29 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Heidi Schwartz  26  GRIN  Indiana  1:13.79 
 4  200 Fly  Heidi Schwartz  26  GRIN  Indiana  2:42.81 

Women 30-34 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  T Childress-Brown  33  ISF  Indiana  2:15.06 
 10  200 Free  Sachi Sawamura  31  ISF  Indiana  2:25.30 
 10  400 Free  Ann Welage  31  ISF  Indiana  5:05.57 
 6  1500 Free  Kris Upshaw  30  GRIN  Indiana  21:28.66 
 9  100 Fly  Sachi Sawamura  31  ISF  Indiana  1:13.89 
 5  200 IM  T Childress-Brown  33  ISF  Indiana  2:39.75 
 8  200 IM  Sachi Sawamura  31  ISF  Indiana  2:42.40 

Women 35-39 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Julie Bickel  36  GRIN  Indiana  6:27.74 

Women 40-44 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  29.88 
 4  50 Free  Mary Ann Stevens  44  ISF  Indiana  30.13 
 4  100 Free  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  1:07.58 
 4  200 Free  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  2:29.53 
 7  400 Free  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  5:16.26 
 6  800 Free  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  11:16.81 
 4  1500 Free  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  21:08.08 
 5  50 Back  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  35.84 
 6  50 Back  Mary Ann Stevens  44  ISF  Indiana  36.27 
 5  100 Back  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  1:19.35 
 2  200 Back  Mary Ann Stevens  44  ISF  Indiana  2:44.98 
 5  200 Back  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  2:54.06 
 4  50 Breast  Jean Tracy  43  ISF  Indiana  41.64 
 2  50 Fly  Mary Ann Stevens  44  ISF  Indiana  32.34 
 6  50 Fly  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  32.92 
 4  100 Fly  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  1:16.83 
 3  200 Fly  Mary Ann Stevens  44  ISF  Indiana  2:39.19 
 4  200 Fly  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  2:55.22 
 2  100 IM  Mary Ann Stevens  44  ISF  Indiana  1:17.26 
 6  100 IM  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  1:18.30 
 4  200 IM  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  2:51.40 
 1  400 IM  Karlene Wise  44  ISF  Indiana  6:08.03 

Women 50-54 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Barbara Larsen  50  ISF  Indiana  14:22.70 
 10  1500 Free  Barbara Larsen  50  ISF  Indiana  27:33.60 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Larsen  50  ISF  Indiana  1:40.98 
 6  400 IM  Barbara Larsen  50  ISF  Indiana  7:27.33 

Women 55-59 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Susan Meyers  55  ISF  Indiana  37.88 
 5  50 Breast  Susan Meyers  55  ISF  Indiana  47.62 
 4  200 IM  Susan Meyers  55  ISF  Indiana  3:34.07 

Women 60-64 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Margie Heineman  60  GRIN  Indiana  3:07.29 
 5  400 Free  Margie Heineman  60  GRIN  Indiana  6:34.65 
 6  800 Free  Carol Lowengrub  60  DOC  Indiana  14:47.29 
 7  200 Fly  Carol Lowengrub  60  DOC  Indiana  5:01.18 

Women 75-79 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Kate Brazil  77  ISF  Indiana  25:49.10 
 5  1500 Free  Kate Brazil  77  ISF  Indiana  48:10.70 

Men 25-29 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Todd Mercer  29  ISF  Indiana  2:02.88 
 5  800 Free  Keith Gast  28  GRIN  Indiana  9:56.33 
 5  1500 Free  Keith Gast  28  GRIN  Indiana  19:06.93 
 3  200 Breast  Keith Gast  28  GRIN  Indiana  2:46.86 
 7  200 IM  Paul Newsom  27  GRIN  Indiana  2:24.27 

Men 30-34 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Mike Harrison  32  GRIN  Indiana  33.57 

Men 40-44 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Robert Wright  43  DOC  Indiana  2:33.36 
 8  400 IM  Robert Wright  43  DOC  Indiana  5:37.95 

Men 50-54 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Richard Smith  51  ISF  Indiana  10:44.90 
 8  200 IM  Richard Smith  51  ISF  Indiana  2:46.96 
 5  400 IM  Richard Smith  51  ISF  Indiana  6:00.06 

Men 70-74 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Al Ebbinghaus  73  GRIN  Indiana  36.17 
 7  50 Back  Bob Risley  70  ISF  Indiana  45.04 
 9  100 Back  Bob Risley  70  ISF  Indiana  1:43.63 
 10  50 Fly  Bob Risley  70  ISF  Indiana  44.89 
 6  100 Fly  Bob Risley  70  ISF  Indiana  1:57.20 
 5  200 Fly  Doug Strong  72  DOC  Indiana  5:23.58 
 10  100 IM  Bob Risley  70  ISF  Indiana  1:43.78 
 6  400 IM  Doug Strong  72  DOC  Indiana  9:19.25 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #33