USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Back  Tanya Lane  25  SPM  Florida  2:29.94 
 4  50 Breast  Tanya Lane  25  SPM  Florida  36.91 
 3  200 IM  Tanya Lane  25  SPM  Florida  2:32.42 

Women 35-39 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  28.97 
 4  100 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  1:03.55 
 6  200 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  2:20.62 
 6  400 Free  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  4:59.57 
 3  50 Back  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  33.19 
 4  50 Breast  Maud E Orlando  35  SPM  Florida  38.58 
 2  100 Breast  Maude Orlando  35  SPM  Florida  1:22.23 
 7  100 Breast  Liz Burchett  35  SWIM  Florida  1:26.39 
 2  200 Breast  Maude Orlando  35  SPM  Florida  2:58.72 
 2  50 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  31.16 
 3  100 Fly  Cathy Shonkwiler  37  ORLM  Florida  1:12.12 
 7  200 IM  Maude Orlando  35  SPM  Florida  2:47.59 

Women 40-44 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Judy B Tibma  41  SPM  Florida  31.52 
 9  800 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  41  SPM  Florida  11:28.92 
 10  800 Free  Pam Geiger  44  SPM  Florida  11:32.90 
 6  1500 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  41  SPM  Florida  21:50.51 
 8  1500 Free  Pam Geiger  44  SPM  Florida  22:02.10 
 2  100 Breast  Judy B Tibma  41  SPM  Florida  1:25.59 
 7  100 IM  Judy B Tibma  41  SPM  Florida  1:18.83 

Women 45-49 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  48  300C  Florida  41.73 
 5  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  48  300C  Florida  1:32.52 
 4  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  48  300C  Florida  3:16.86 

Women 50-54 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Chris Gilligan  54  SWIM  Florida  3:13.48 
 2  800 Free  Elaine Bromwich  54  SPM  Florida  12:22.58 
 3  1500 Free  Elaine Bromwich  54  SPM  Florida  23:29.22 
 9  100 Back  Chris Gilligan  54  SWIM  Florida  1:36.70 
 1  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  54  SPM  Florida  40.28 
 4  200 IM  Elaine Bromwich  54  SPM  Florida  3:14.35 

Women 55-59 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Jayne M Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  3:00.63 
 8  400 Free  Sandy Steer  58  SPM  Florida  7:21.84 
 6  800 Free  Sandy Steer  58  SPM  Florida  15:35.46 
 6  1500 Free  Sandy Steer  58  SPM  Florida  29:23.80 
 4  50 Fly  Jayne M Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  42.72 
 3  100 IM  Jayne M Lambke  58  SPM  Florida  1:37.25 

Women 60-64 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jean Garbus  63  SWIM  Florida  38.56 
 10  50 Free  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  39.11 
 9  100 Free  Jean Garbus  63  SWIM  Florida  1:28.94 
 10  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  1:29.40 
 9  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  3:13.30 
 10  200 Free  Jean Garbus  63  SWIM  Florida  3:13.53 
 8  400 Free  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  7:03.25 
 7  800 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  62  SPM  Florida  14:57.63 
 8  800 Free  Doris C Prokopi  61  FMM  Florida  16:51.45 
 5  1500 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  62  SPM  Florida  28:14.24 
 10  1500 Free  Barbara A Allen  64  SPM  Florida  32:49.99 
 9  50 Back  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  47.96 
 7  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  1:43.49 
 5  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  3:44.31 
 5  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  60  SPM  Florida  49.29 
 10  50 Breast  Doris C Prokopi  61  FMM  Florida  52.35 
 5  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  60  SPM  Florida  1:47.10 
 9  100 Breast  Doris C Prokopi  61  FMM  Florida  1:54.44 
 10  100 Breast  Jean Garbus  63  SWIM  Florida  1:55.50 
 5  200 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  60  SPM  Florida  3:57.42 
 9  50 Fly  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  47.85 
 6  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  1:53.99 
 9  100 Fly  Doris C Prokopi  61  FMM  Florida  2:14.12 
 4  200 Fly  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  4:12.33 
 8  200 Fly  Doris C Prokopi  61  FMM  Florida  5:22.40 
 9  100 IM  Jean Garbus  63  SWIM  Florida  1:42.95 
 5  200 IM  Jean Garbus  63  SWIM  Florida  3:43.06 
 6  400 IM  Patricia Tullman  60  FMM  Florida  8:40.71 
 8  400 IM  Doris C Prokopi  61  FMM  Florida  8:58.69 

Women 65-69 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Joan K Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  3:36.01 
 7  200 Free  Nancy M Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  3:41.30 
 4  400 Free  Nancy M Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  7:26.10 
 5  800 Free  Nancy M Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  15:18.21 
 6  800 Free  Joan K Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  15:58.25 
 3  1500 Free  Nancy M Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  28:58.19 
 4  1500 Free  Joan K Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  29:59.11 
 9  100 Back  Nancy M Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  1:58.66 
 8  200 Back  Nancy M Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  4:08.39 
 9  200 Back  Joan K Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  4:10.40 
 7  100 Breast  Joan K Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  2:06.44 
 6  200 Breast  Joan K Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  4:37.25 
 10  50 Fly  Angie Sinacore  67  SPCO  Florida  1:00.01 
 6  100 Fly  Nancy M Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  2:08.46 
 9  100 IM  Nancy M Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  1:57.34 
 4  200 IM  Nancy M Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  4:08.45 
 6  200 IM  Joan K Campbell  67  CATM  Florida  4:13.11 
 4  400 IM  Nancy M Durstein  67  CATM  Florida  8:43.68 

Women 70-74 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  38.84 
 5  50 Free  Florence E Carr  72  FMM  Florida  40.91 
 1  100 Free  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  1:27.68 
 6  100 Free  Florence E Carr  72  FMM  Florida  1:34.64 
 2  200 Free  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  3:09.94 
 5  200 Free  Florence E Carr  72  FMM  Florida  3:22.11 
 3  400 Free  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  6:52.43 
 8  400 Free  Florence E Carr  72  FMM  Florida  8:08.57 
 9  1500 Free  Gladys Olsen  71  FMM  Florida  36:13.37 
 4  50 Back  Florence E Carr  72  FMM  Florida  51.63 
 2  200 Back  Florence E Carr  72  FMM  Florida  3:56.25 
 4  50 Breast  Florence E Carr  72  FMM  Florida  56.96 
 6  50 Breast  Joan Glaraton  70  HLJ  Florida  1:01.12 
 5  100 Breast  Florence E Carr  72  FMM  Florida  2:14.98 
 7  100 Breast  Joan Glaraton  70  HLJ  Florida  2:21.24 
 7  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  71  FMM  Florida  4:59.04 
 9  200 Breast  Joan Glaraton  70  HLJ  Florida  5:08.89 
 4  50 Fly  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  49.94 
 5  50 Fly  Florence E Carr  72  FMM  Florida  55.84 
 6  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  71  FMM  Florida  2:39.10 
 4  100 IM  Florence E Carr  72  FMM  Florida  1:47.64 
 5  100 IM  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  1:47.90 
 4  200 IM  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  3:56.04 
 5  200 IM  Florence E Carr  72  FMM  Florida  4:01.01 
 10  200 IM  Gladys Olsen  71  FMM  Florida  4:54.62 
 3  400 IM  Jean Troy  70  FMM  Florida  8:09.90 
 5  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  71  FMM  Florida  9:40.81 

Women 75-79 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  54.73 
 5  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  1:49.87 
 5  200 Free  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  4:16.91 
 5  400 Free  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  8:46.59 
 1  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  50.82 
 5  50 Back  June B Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  1:01.93 
 1  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  1:52.88 
 5  100 Back  June B Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  2:17.98 
 2  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  75  SPCO  Florida  4:13.11 
 5  200 Back  June B Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  4:59.70 
 5  50 Breast  June B Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  1:04.87 
 4  100 Breast  June B Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  2:23.90 
 4  200 Breast  June B Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  5:03.24 
 2  50 Fly  June B Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  1:02.93 
 2  100 Fly  June B Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  2:15.86 
 2  100 IM  June B Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  2:11.55 
 2  200 IM  June B Reynolds  75  FMM  Florida  4:43.02 

Women 80-84 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  80  FMM  Florida  56.01 
 3  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  80  FMM  Florida  2:05.75 
 3  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  4:22.73 
 3  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  9:17.43 
 4  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  80  FMM  Florida  9:39.96 
 2  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  19:11.48 
 3  1500 Free  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  36:47.00 
 4  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  80  FMM  Florida  1:06.41 
 7  50 Back  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  1:14.26 
 5  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  2:33.66 
 1  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  1:04.37 
 2  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  80  FMM  Florida  1:05.33 
 8  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  83  IRCC  Florida  1:36.85 
 1  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  2:27.78 
 2  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  80  FMM  Florida  2:29.69 
 6  100 Breast  Anne Wilder  83  IRCC  Florida  3:42.05 
 2  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  80  FMM  Florida  5:37.47 
 2  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  80  FMM  Florida  1:07.38 
 3  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  1:10.09 
 5  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  83  IRCC  Florida  1:34.19 
 1  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  2:39.88 
 4  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  2:31.56 
 2  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  5:01.71 
 3  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  80  FMM  Florida  5:03.98 
 2  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  80  FMM  Florida  11:05.81 

Men 18-24 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert Butcher  24  DBMS  Florida  24.31 
 10  200 Free  Rob Butcher  24  DBMS  Florida  2:14.50 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Butcher  24  DBMS  Florida  30.31 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Butcher  24  DBMS  Florida  1:06.29 
 3  200 Breast  Rob Butcher  24  DBMS  Florida  2:37.23 

Men 25-29 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Andrew Farrell  27  ORLM  Florida  2:08.74 
 5  50 Back  Will Lane  26  SPM  Florida  29.65 
 8  50 Back  Andrew Farrell  27  ORLM  Florida  30.13 
 9  50 Fly  Andrew Farrell  27  ORLM  Florida  27.74 
 10  200 IM  Scot Raab  26  ORLM  Florida  2:31.34 

Men 35-39 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  William L Specht  39  SPM  Florida  9:23.91 
 6  50 Fly  William L Specht  39  SPM  Florida  27.36 

Men 40-44 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Scott Mc Millen  44  IRCC  Florida  2:40.35 

Men 45-49 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Fly  Kevin Mc Cormack  45  SWIM  Florida  28.01 
 5  50 Fly  Rudy Vazmina  47  SWIM  Florida  29.28 
 1  100 Fly  Kevin McCormack  45  SWIM  Florida  1:02.66 
 5  200 Fly  Gary A Bastie  47  SPM  Florida  2:35.16 

Men 50-54 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  John Stearns  52  ORLM  Florida  27.39 

Men 55-59 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Jerry Glancy  59  ORLM  Florida  5:53.83 
 10  400 Free  Rick Trevison  55  SWIM  Florida  6:07.82 
 8  50 Back  Jerry Glancy  59  ORLM  Florida  35.56 
 8  100 Back  Peter R Betzer  55  SPM  Florida  1:19.69 
 4  200 Back  Jerry Glancy  59  ORLM  Florida  2:53.45 
 5  200 Back  Peter R Betzer  55  SPM  Florida  2:57.16 
 3  50 Breast  Peter R Betzer  55  SPM  Florida  37.86 
 2  100 Breast  Peter R Betzer  55  SPM  Florida  1:23.38 
 9  100 Breast  Doug Messineo  57  OVMS  Florida  1:33.55 
 4  200 Breast  Peter R Betzer  55  SPM  Florida  3:08.28 
 8  200 Breast  Doug Messineo  57  OVMS  Florida  3:25.18 
 8  200 Fly  Doug Messineo  57  OVMS  Florida  3:51.98 
 7  100 IM  Peter R Betzer  55  SPM  Florida  1:22.50 
 4  400 IM  Peter R Betzer  55  SPM  Florida  6:19.54 
 10  400 IM  Doug Messineo  57  OVMS  Florida  7:21.74 

Men 60-64 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Konrad Euler  62  SPM  Florida  24:25.52 
 10  50 Back  Amar Lathi  61  FMM  Florida  39.68 
 9  100 Back  Amar Lathi  61  FMM  Florida  1:30.33 
 10  200 Breast  Harry M Piper  62  SPM  Florida  3:35.50 
 9  50 Fly  Amar Lathi  61  FMM  Florida  37.26 
 4  100 Fly  Amar Lathi  61  FMM  Florida  1:29.39 
 3  200 Fly  Amar Lathi  61  FMM  Florida  3:40.35 

Men 65-69 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  James T Pitts  67  FMM  Florida  2:54.83 
 8  200 Free  Charles Kohnken  65  SPM  Florida  2:57.32 
 9  400 Free  James T Pitts  67  FMM  Florida  6:28.47 
 5  800 Free  Charles Kohnken  65  SPM  Florida  13:20.00 
 8  800 Free  James Pitts  66  FMM  Florida  13:47.92 
 7  1500 Free  Charles Kohnken  66  SPM  Florida  25:45.57 
 10  100 Back  Mike Torsney  67  SPM  Florida  1:43.19 
 9  200 Back  Alan Maloney  68  FMM  Florida  3:42.61 
 4  50 Breast  Robert Mac Donald  69  FMM  Florida  40.99 
 3  100 Breast  Robert Mac Donald  69  FMM  Florida  1:33.01 
 2  200 Breast  Robert Mac Donald  69  FMM  Florida  3:26.65 
 5  200 Breast  Alan Maloney  68  FMM  Florida  3:40.01 
 10  100 Fly  Alan Maloney  68  FMM  Florida  1:42.60 
 6  200 Fly  Alan Maloney  68  FMM  Florida  4:04.31 
 7  100 IM  Robert Mac Donald  69  FMM  Florida  1:29.65 
 6  200 IM  Robert Mac Donald  69  FMM  Florida  3:15.70 
 9  200 IM  Alan Maloney  68  FMM  Florida  3:24.85 
 5  400 IM  Charles Kohnken  65  SPM  Florida  7:33.32 

Men 70-74 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  33.87 
 6  200 Free  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  3:06.82 
 10  400 Free  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  6:56.81 
 3  800 Free  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  13:45.08 
 4  1500 Free  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  26:34.88 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  37.21 
 2  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  1:23.91 
 8  100 Back  Elmer Luke  71  FMM  Florida  1:42.78 
 4  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  3:15.19 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  42.99 
 5  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  71  FMM  Florida  45.35 
 10  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  74  SPM  Florida  47.89 
 5  200 Breast  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  3:55.80 
 2  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  36.92 
 4  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  71  FMM  Florida  38.24 
 1  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  71  FMM  Florida  1:33.20 
 1  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  71  FMM  Florida  3:41.96 
 2  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  1:28.37 
 6  200 IM  Paul Hutinger  72  FMM  Florida  3:36.44 
 3  400 IM  Paul Hutinger  73  FMM  Florida  7:33.17 

Men 80-84 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Fred B Walbolt  84  SPM  Florida  20:00.09 
 9  800 Free  Frank H Tillotson  82  FMM  Florida  22:05.24 
 5  1500 Free  Frank H Tillotson  82  FMM  Florida  40:41.10 
 8  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  84  FMM  Florida  55.58 
 8  100 Back  Frank H Tillotson  82  FMM  Florida  2:11.91 
 9  100 Back  Dave Malbrough  84  FMM  Florida  2:13.30 
 7  200 Back  Frank H Tillotson  82  FMM  Florida  4:36.24 
 9  200 Back  Fred B Walbolt  84  SPM  Florida  5:53.50 
 9  50 Breast  John D Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  1:12.94 
 5  100 Breast  John D Johnston  82  SPM  Florida  2:56.76 
 6  100 Breast  Frank Tillotson  82  FMM  Florida  3:02.26 
 6  200 Breast  John D Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  5:52.70 
 7  50 Fly  John D Johnston  82  SPM  Florida  1:16.74 
 8  50 Fly  Frank H Tillotson  82  FMM  Florida  1:23.22 
 4  100 Fly  John D Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  2:46.52 
 6  100 IM  John D Johnston  82  SPM  Florida  2:38.77 
 4  200 IM  John D Johnston  81  SPM  Florida  5:22.87 
 5  200 IM  Frank H Tillotson  82  FMM  Florida  5:25.20 

Men 85-89 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Otto Wulff  85  IRCC  Florida  1:17.92 
 4  50 Back  Otto Wulff  85  IRCC  Florida  1:16.26 
 3  100 Back  Otto Wulff  85  IRCC  Florida  3:05.71 
 5  50 Breast  Otto Wulff  85  IRCC  Florida  1:51.44 
 2  100 IM  Otto Wulff  85  IRCC  Florida  3:36.10 

Men 90-94 SCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Peter Jurczyk  92  IRCC  Florida  1:05.13 
 2  100 Free  Peter Jurczyk  92  IRCC  Florida  2:30.54 
 1  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  92  IRCC  Florida  1:15.93 
 1  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  92  IRCC  Florida  2:49.42 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #20
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #21