USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Megan Mcgrath  23  GAJA  Georgia  21:26.83 
 3  50 Back  Michelle McClain  24  GAJA  Georgia  36.26 
 10  200 IM  Michelle McClain  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:53.88 

Women 25-29 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Back  Rachael Walton  26  ART  Georgia  1:15.32 
 4  200 Back  Lori Fish  27  DAMP  Georgia  2:40.43 
 5  200 Back  Rachael Walton  26  ART  Georgia  2:43.30 

Women 30-34 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Liesa Benn  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.09 
 10  200 Free  Liesa Benn  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:24.64 
 10  50 Breast  Lisa Finfer  32  ART  Georgia  40.09 
 10  200 Breast  Irena Vazhenin  32  GAJA  Georgia  3:13.94 

Women 35-39 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bonny List  39  UNAT  Georgia  30.01 
 9  50 Free  Marina Malan  37  GAJA  Georgia  30.19 
 8  1500 Free  Amy Grossman  36  ATLY  Georgia  20:47.55 

Women 40-44 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Patricia Mattson  43  DYNA  Georgia  40.41 
 9  100 Breast  Patricia Mattson  44  DYNA  Georgia  1:33.00 
 10  400 IM  Patricia Mattson  44  DYNA  Georgia  6:27.69 

Women 45-49 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  F Williamson  49  GAJA  Georgia  31.41 
 4  100 Free  F Williamson  49  GAJA  Georgia  1:08.42 
 5  200 Free  F Williamson  49  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.26 
 5  400 Free  F Williamson  49  GAJA  Georgia  5:30.23 
 10  800 Free  F Williamson  49  GAJA  Georgia  11:28.64 
 6  1500 Free  F Williamson  49  GAJA  Georgia  21:48.63 

Women 50-54 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Bentley Marane  53  GAJA  Georgia  15:10.03 
 5  50 Back  Alice Adams  50  GAJA  Georgia  43.18 
 9  50 Breast  Alice Adams  50  GAJA  Georgia  46.32 
 9  100 Breast  Alice-Hele Adams  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:41.03 
 8  200 Breast  Alice Adams  50  GAJA  Georgia  3:42.37 
 10  200 Breast  Betty Veater  51  GAJA  Georgia  3:52.06 
 8  50 Fly  Alice-Hele Adams  50  GAJA  Georgia  41.46 

Men 18-24 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Clinton Fisher  23  ART  Georgia  10:42.91 
 6  1500 Free  Clint Fisher  23  ART  Georgia  21:46.25 
 9  50 Back  Andrew Smith  22  ART  Georgia  34.28 
 8  200 Back  Clinton Fisher  23  ART  Georgia  3:05.86 
 5  200 Breast  Clinton Fisher  23  ART  Georgia  2:51.55 
 4  200 Fly  Clinton Fisher  23  ART  Georgia  2:54.55 
 10  400 IM  Clinton Fisher  23  ART  Georgia  5:40.13 

Men 25-29 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Paul Mcquaid  26  GAJA  Georgia  24.63 
 4  50 Free  Stuart Barton  29  DYNA  Georgia  25.21 
 7  50 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  29  ART  Georgia  25.47 
 3  100 Free  Stuart Barton  29  DYNA  Georgia  55.03 
 4  100 Free  Lorenzo Benucci  29  ART  Georgia  55.28 
 5  100 Free  Paul Mcquaid  26  GAJA  Georgia  55.62 
 3  200 Free  Stuart Barton  29  DYNA  Georgia  2:04.22 
 5  800 Free  Stuart Barton  29  DYNA  Georgia  9:59.73 
 8  1500 Free  Chris Moss  28  LINS  Georgia  20:10.10 
 9  1500 Free  Stuart Barton  29  DYNA  Georgia  20:23.53 
 10  50 Breast  Paul Mcquaid  26  GAJA  Georgia  32.69 
 3  50 Fly  Stuart Barton  29  DYNA  Georgia  27.18 
 5  50 Fly  Paul Mcquaid  26  GAJA  Georgia  27.40 
 4  100 Fly  Stuart Barton  29  DYNA  Georgia  1:01.07 
 3  200 IM  Lorenzo Benucci  29  ART  Georgia  2:18.33 
 5  400 IM  Robert Hermanet  27  ART  Georgia  5:15.80 

Men 30-34 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Igor Vazhenin  33  GAJA  Georgia  56.31 
 4  200 Free  Igor Vazhenin  33  GAJA  Georgia  2:02.32 
 2  400 Free  Igor Vashenin  33  GAJA  Georgia  4:23.24 
 5  400 Free  Scott Frederick  31  DYNA  Georgia  4:28.61 
 6  50 Back  Mark Kaiser  33  ART  Georgia  31.64 
 10  100 Back  Brian Acker  30  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.92 
 9  200 Back  Brian Acker  30  GAJA  Georgia  2:40.48 
 10  200 Back  Jim Ebert  33  ART  Georgia  2:41.15 
 3  50 Breast  Mark Metz  34  ATLY  Georgia  32.24 
 5  50 Breast  Igor Vazhenin  33  GAJA  Georgia  33.28 
 6  100 Fly  Igor Vazhenin  33  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.38 
 1  200 Fly  Igor Vazhenin  33  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.48 
 6  200 IM  Scott Frederick  31  DYNA  Georgia  2:22.69 

Men 35-39 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Alex Bailey  36  ART  Georgia  57.09 
 4  400 Free  Scott Rabalais  38  GAJA  Georgia  4:29.21 
 10  400 Free  Alex Bailey  36  ART  Georgia  4:43.07 
 5  800 Free  Scott Rabalais  38  GAJA  Georgia  9:18.46 
 1  1500 Free  Scott Rabalais  38  GAJA  Georgia  17:47.82 
 7  1500 Free  Dan Goerke  38  GAJA  Georgia  19:06.71 
 7  50 Back  Brian Pakkala  35  GAJA  Georgia  30.84 
 5  50 Breast  William Connolly  36  GAJA  Georgia  32.90 
 7  50 Fly  Brian Pakkala  35  GAJA  Georgia  27.40 
 10  50 Fly  Randy Randolph  38  DYNA  Georgia  27.69 
 10  100 Fly  Brian Pakkala  35  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.49 
 9  200 Fly  Scott Rabalais  38  GAJA  Georgia  2:33.46 
 5  400 IM  Scott Rabalais  38  GAJA  Georgia  5:15.80 

Men 40-44 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bob Brown  43  GAJA  Georgia  25.69 
 5  400 Free  Rob Copeland  40  GAJA  Georgia  4:36.47 
 3  800 Free  Rob Copeland  40  GAJA  Georgia  9:33.25 
 8  50 Back  Scott Jones  44  GAJA  Georgia  31.72 
 1  50 Breast  Doug Malcolm  40  GAJA  Georgia  30.91 
 1  100 Breast  Doug Malcolm  40  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.47 
 2  200 Breast  Doug Malcolm  40  GAJA  Georgia  2:38.09 

Men 45-49 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Brett Sorge  49  DYNA  Georgia  20:38.10 

Men 50-54 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  400 Free  Brett Sorge  50  DYNA  Georgia  5:09.52 
 3  800 Free  Brett Sorge  50  DYNA  Georgia  10:26.07 
 6  50 Back  Chuck Gantner  52  GAJA  Georgia  33.31 
 8  50 Breast  Philip Neujahr  53  DYNA  Georgia  36.91 
 10  50 Fly  Chuck Gantner  52  GAJA  Georgia  30.83 
 10  200 Fly  John Zeigler  51  GAJA  Georgia  3:10.98 
 10  200 IM  Brett Sorge  50  DYNA  Georgia  2:46.04 
 5  400 IM  Brett Sorge  50  DYNA  Georgia  5:53.53 

Men 65-69 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Irwin Stolz  67  GAJA  Georgia  4:32.76 

Men 70-74 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Herb Mccauley  74  GAJA  Georgia  32.18 
 7  1500 Free  Richard Daniel  71  GAJA  Georgia  29:20.07 
 7  50 Breast  Lawrence Gallaher  72  GAJA  Georgia  47.79 
 7  200 Breast  Jack Mitchell  70  GAJA  Georgia  4:13.47 
 8  200 Breast  Lawrence Gallaher  72  GAJA  Georgia  4:16.97 
 6  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  70  GAJA  Georgia  41.59 
 6  100 Fly  Jack Mitchell  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:44.33 
 9  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:45.87 
 7  400 IM  Jack Mitchell  70  GAJA  Georgia  8:39.89 

Men 75-79 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  John Taylor  76  GAJA  Georgia  43:21.02 

Men 80-84 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Edwin Wolpaw  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.39 
 8  100 Breast  Joseph Trammell  84  GAJA  Georgia  3:28.61 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #50
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #42