USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten LCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Back  Laura Juckeland  24  MACO  Oregon  1:15.84 

Women 35-39 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Kerri Culbertson  38  OREG  Oregon  10:22.61 
 6  1500 Free  Kerri Culbertson  38  OREG  Oregon  20:14.32 
 9  200 Back  Kerri Culbertson  38  OREG  Oregon  2:54.32 

Women 40-44 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Mary Sweat  40  OREG  Oregon  21:02.44 

Women 45-49 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Suzanne Rague  46  OREG  Oregon  3:30.22 

Women 50-54 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  1:19.31 
 9  100 Free  Christine Clum  51  OREG  Oregon  1:21.76 
 7  200 Free  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  2:55.43 
 10  200 Free  Alice Zabudsky  52  OREG  Oregon  2:58.51 
 9  400 Free  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  6:20.84 
 5  800 Free  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  13:45.34 
 3  1500 Free  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  25:43.73 
 4  1500 Free  Pamela Himstreet  53  OREG  Oregon  27:04.19 
 4  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  43.14 
 7  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  1:37.67 
 8  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  3:31.99 
 2  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  41.07 
 5  50 Breast  Christine Clum  51  OREG  Oregon  44.10 
 2  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  1:32.58 
 3  100 Breast  Christine Clum  51  OREG  Oregon  1:35.40 
 2  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  3:24.68 
 4  200 Breast  Christine Clum  51  OREG  Oregon  3:32.36 
 9  200 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  53  OREG  Oregon  3:50.60 
 2  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  37.76 
 5  50 Fly  Alice Zabudsky  52  OREG  Oregon  40.00 
 3  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  1:33.28 
 6  100 Fly  Alice Zabudsky  52  OREG  Oregon  1:37.46 
 3  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  3:23.78 
 7  200 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  53  OREG  Oregon  4:04.42 
 5  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  3:16.24 
 6  200 IM  Alice Zabudsky  52  OREG  Oregon  3:16.46 
 4  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  51  MACO  Oregon  7:09.86 

Women 55-59 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Susanne Schumann  59  MACO  Oregon  4:06.47 

Women 60-64 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  64  MACO  Oregon  38.36 
 3  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  64  MACO  Oregon  1:22.72 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  64  MACO  Oregon  2:53.67 
 1  400 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  64  MACO  Oregon  6:04.64 
 2  800 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  64  MACO  Oregon  12:47.33 
 1  1500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  64  MACO  Oregon  24:20.13 
 2  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  64  MACO  Oregon  3:24.10 
 4  100 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  64  MACO  Oregon  1:49.10 
 4  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  64  MACO  Oregon  3:56.40 

Women 70-74 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Louise Hepner  71  OREG  Oregon  39.01 
 5  100 Free  Louise Hepner  71  OREG  Oregon  1:32.03 
 5  200 Free  Louise Hepner  71  OREG  Oregon  3:28.94 
 4  100 Breast  Louise Hepner  71  OREG  Oregon  2:03.93 
 9  100 Fly  Margaret Wells  71  OREG  Oregon  2:29.95 

Women 75-79 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Pauline Stangel  75  OREG  Oregon  1:57.39 
 10  800 Free  Elfie Stevenin  75  OREG  Oregon  26:13.82 
 10  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  75  OREG  Oregon  3:44.25 
 5  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  75  OREG  Oregon  7:59.48 
 6  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  75  OREG  Oregon  15:02.63 

Men 18-24 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Matthew Boles  24  OREG  Oregon  4:58.18 
 4  1500 Free  Matthew Boles  24  OREG  Oregon  20:38.32 
 5  100 Back  Matthew Boles  24  OREG  Oregon  1:10.57 
 4  200 Back  Matthew Boles  24  OREG  Oregon  2:32.28 
 9  100 Fly  Matthew Boles  24  OREG  Oregon  1:09.07 
 9  200 IM  Matthew Boles  24  OREG  Oregon  2:35.34 
 8  400 IM  Matthew Boles  24  OREG  Oregon  5:36.68 

Men 25-29 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert Kabacy  28  MACO  Oregon  24.69 
 2  100 Free  Robert Kabacy  28  MACO  Oregon  54.81 
 3  400 Free  Ditmar Petrov  26  OREG  Oregon  4:26.09 
 2  800 Free  Ditmar Petrov  26  OREG  Oregon  8:53.50 
 2  1500 Free  Ditmar Petrov  26  OREG  Oregon  18:11.28 
 6  50 Back  Horst Niehaus  28  OREG  Oregon  30.71 
 5  100 Back  Horst Niehaus  28  OREG  Oregon  1:05.68 
 4  400 IM  Ditmar Petrov  26  OREG  Oregon  5:02.51 

Men 35-39 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Chris Roth  38  OREG  Oregon  19:01.02 
 3  100 Back  Steve George  37  OREG  Oregon  1:04.03 
 3  200 Back  Steve George  37  OREG  Oregon  2:20.45 
 9  50 Breast  Pat Allender  38  OREG  Oregon  34.24 
 4  100 Breast  Pat Allender  38  OREG  Oregon  1:13.79 
 3  200 Breast  Pat Allender  38  OREG  Oregon  2:39.15 
 7  100 Fly  Chris Roth  38  OREG  Oregon  1:01.78 
 2  200 Fly  Chris Roth  38  OREG  Oregon  2:20.80 
 3  200 IM  Steve George  37  OREG  Oregon  2:23.46 
 9  400 IM  Chris Roth  38  OREG  Oregon  5:21.34 

Men 40-44 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  David Burleson  40  MACO  Oregon  19:28.20 
 7  100 Back  David Burleson  40  MACO  Oregon  1:09.28 
 9  200 Back  David Burleson  40  MACO  Oregon  2:31.37 
 10  200 Fly  David Burleson  40  MACO  Oregon  2:44.25 
 7  400 IM  David Burleson  40  MACO  Oregon  5:28.08 

Men 45-49 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Stephen Johnson  49  OREG  Oregon  4:55.58 
 8  800 Free  Stephen Johnson  49  OREG  Oregon  10:12.22 
 6  50 Breast  Allen Stark  48  OREG  Oregon  34.66 
 10  100 Breast  Allen Stark  48  OREG  Oregon  1:18.81 
 5  200 Breast  Allen Stark  48  OREG  Oregon  2:51.22 

Men 50-54 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  George Eltman  51  OREG  Oregon  5:23.90 
 10  800 Free  George Eltman  51  OREG  Oregon  11:13.47 
 7  50 Back  Robert Smith  54  OREG  Oregon  33.76 
 7  100 Back  Robert Smith  54  OREG  Oregon  1:16.24 

Men 60-64 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  30.00 
 3  100 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  1:05.08 
 4  200 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  2:28.19 
 1  400 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  5:18.36 
 1  800 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  10:59.28 
 8  800 Free  Arthur Welch  64  OREG  Oregon  12:39.19 
 1  1500 Free  David Radcliff  63  OREG  Oregon  21:42.21 
 7  1500 Free  Arthur Welch  64  OREG  Oregon  24:12.01 
 9  200 Breast  Dick Slawson  61  OREG  Oregon  3:36.88 

Men 65-69 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 IM  Milton Marks  67  OREG  Oregon  8:03.60 

Men 70-74 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Floyd Eliott  70  OREG  Oregon  3:16.73 
 2  50 Back  Floyd Eliott  70  OREG  Oregon  40.06 
 2  100 Back  Floyd Eliott  70  OREG  Oregon  1:28.13 
 2  200 Back  Floyd Eliott  70  OREG  Oregon  3:16.58 
 8  200 Fly  Fred Eckhardt  71  OREG  Oregon  4:41.72 
 10  400 IM  Fred Eckhardt  71  OREG  Oregon  9:22.87 

Men 75-79 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Herbert Hoeptner  75  OREG  Oregon  39.81 
 1  100 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  1:28.18 
 6  100 Free  Herbert Hoeptner  75  OREG  Oregon  1:33.52 
 8  100 Free  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  1:37.12 
 3  200 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  3:18.63 
 8  200 Free  Herbert Hoeptner  75  OREG  Oregon  3:35.35 
 2  400 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  6:59.56 
 2  800 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  14:33.84 
 9  800 Free  Joseph Mallon  76  OREG  Oregon  19:35.39 
 1  1500 Free  Gilbert Young  75  OREG  Oregon  27:49.63 
 4  100 Back  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  1:51.52 
 6  200 Back  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  4:08.24 
 8  50 Breast  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  53.11 
 8  100 Breast  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  2:00.95 
 5  200 Breast  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  4:31.08 
 2  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  39.82 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew Holden  78  OREG  Oregon  1:45.76 
 4  200 IM  Earl Walter  76  OREG  Oregon  4:18.74 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #36
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #35
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #52