USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten LCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Amanda Forsyth  23  GRIN  Indiana  2:23.70 
 2  400 Free  Amanda Forsyth  23  GRIN  Indiana  5:00.15 
 3  200 Breast  Amanda Forsyth  23  GRIN  Indiana  3:04.16 
 3  200 IM  Amanda Forsyth  23  GRIN  Indiana  2:45.96 

Women 25-29 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  E Malkemus  27  GRIN  Indiana  39.02 
 7  100 Breast  E Malkemus  27  GRIN  Indiana  1:23.49 
 8  200 Breast  E Malkemus  27  GRIN  Indiana  3:03.75 
 6  200 Fly  E Malkemus  27  GRIN  Indiana  2:43.47 

Women 30-34 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  T Childress-Brown  33  ISF  Indiana  1:05.59 
 6  200 Free  T Childress-Brown  33  ISF  Indiana  2:21.44 
 7  400 Free  T Childress-Brown  33  ISF  Indiana  5:04.29 
 10  100 Fly  Sachi Sawamura  30  ISF  Indiana  1:14.17 
 7  200 IM  T Childress-Brown  33  ISF  Indiana  2:46.31 
 8  200 IM  Sachi Sawamura  30  ISF  Indiana  2:46.82 

Women 35-39 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Stephanie Porter  35  GRIN  Indiana  1:14.22 

Women 40-44 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  29.42 
 6  100 Free  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  1:05.59 
 8  200 Free  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  2:30.14 
 7  400 Free  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  5:19.76 
 4  1500 Free  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  20:57.21 
 1  50 Back  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  34.97 
 1  100 Back  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  1:17.21 
 6  200 Back  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  2:56.89 
 4  50 Fly  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  32.52 
 8  100 Fly  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  1:16.10 
 7  200 Fly  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  2:58.95 
 4  400 IM  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  6:15.27 

Women 50-54 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Barbara Larsen  50  ISF  Indiana  44.47 
 6  100 Back  Barbara Larsen  50  ISF  Indiana  1:36.59 
 7  200 Back  Barbara Larsen  50  ISF  Indiana  3:24.31 
 7  100 Fly  Barbara Larsen  50  ISF  Indiana  1:37.75 
 5  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  50  ISF  Indiana  3:36.60 

Women 55-59 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Margie Heineman  59  GRIN  Indiana  37.46 
 10  100 Free  Susan Meyers  55  ISF  Indiana  1:24.80 
 9  200 Free  Margie Heineman  59  GRIN  Indiana  3:15.36 
 7  400 Free  Susan Meyers  55  ISF  Indiana  6:48.94 
 7  50 Breast  Susan Meyers  55  ISF  Indiana  46.96 
 10  50 Breast  Margie Heineman  59  GRIN  Indiana  48.85 
 9  100 Breast  Susan Meyers  55  ISF  Indiana  1:48.18 
 10  100 Breast  Margie Heineman  59  GRIN  Indiana  1:51.48 
 4  200 Breast  Susan Meyers  55  ISF  Indiana  3:45.99 
 8  50 Fly  Susan Meyers  55  ISF  Indiana  45.42 
 8  100 Fly  Susan Meyers  55  ISF  Indiana  1:50.94 
 7  200 IM  Susan Meyers  55  ISF  Indiana  3:38.27 

Women 60-64 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Margie Heineman  60  GRIN  Indiana  38.05 
 10  400 Free  Carol Lowengrub  60  DOC  Indiana  7:23.74 
 4  50 Breast  Margie Heineman  60  GRIN  Indiana  49.35 
 8  100 Breast  Margie Heineman  60  GRIN  Indiana  1:54.19 

Men 25-29 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Keith Gast  27  GRIN  Indiana  19:52.66 
 8  400 IM  Keith Gast  27  GRIN  Indiana  5:37.37 

Men 40-44 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Robert Wright  42  DOC  Indiana  4:41.35 
 8  800 Free  Robert Wright  42  DOC  Indiana  9:50.91 
 5  1500 Free  Robert Wright  42  DOC  Indiana  19:04.37 
 2  50 Breast  Rick Hofstetter  40  ISF  Indiana  30.99 
 2  100 Breast  Rick Hofstetter  40  ISF  Indiana  1:10.46 
 5  200 Fly  Robert Wright  42  DOC  Indiana  2:30.53 
 10  400 IM  Robert Wright  42  DOC  Indiana  5:32.85 

Men 45-49 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Dave Tanner  47  DOC  Indiana  1:00.83 
 7  100 Fly  Dave Tanner  47  DOC  Indiana  1:07.62 
 3  200 Fly  Dave Tanner  47  DOC  Indiana  2:31.64 

Men 50-54 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Bryan Rathke  54  GRIN  Indiana  30.56 

Men 55-59 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Mel Goldstein  58  ISF  Indiana  2:35.35 
 8  400 Free  Mel Goldstein  58  ISF  Indiana  5:31.11 
 6  800 Free  Mel Goldstein  58  ISF  Indiana  11:08.78 
 5  1500 Free  Alan Summers  55  DOC  Indiana  22:20.55 
 3  50 Back  Cedomir Zlatic  56  GRIN  Indiana  34.03 
 6  50 Back  George Quigley  56  ISF  Indiana  34.82 
 7  100 Back  George Quigley  57  ISF  Indiana  1:20.78 
 5  200 Back  George Quigley  57  ISF  Indiana  2:55.41 
 6  50 Fly  Cedomir Zlatic  56  GRIN  Indiana  31.53 
 8  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  58  ISF  Indiana  1:18.79 
 2  200 Fly  Mel Goldstein  58  ISF  Indiana  3:04.23 
 7  200 IM  Mel Goldstein  58  ISF  Indiana  2:54.26 
 5  400 IM  Mel Goldstein  58  ISF  Indiana  6:26.82 
 9  400 IM  George Quigley  57  ISF  Indiana  6:40.09 

Men 70-74 LCM (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Doug Strong  72  DOC  Indiana  7:04.14 
 8  800 Free  Doug Strong  72  DOC  Indiana  14:47.18 
 10  200 Fly  Doug Strong  72  DOC  Indiana  5:11.27 
 8  400 IM  Doug Strong  72  DOC  Indiana  9:03.93 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #33
Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #35