USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten SCY for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Fly  Kuku Thammongkol  24  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.59 
 8  200 Fly  Kuku Thammongkol  24  CONN  Connecticut  2:25.25 

Women 25-29 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Back  E Sarkauskaite  29  CONN  Connecticut  2:17.07 
 8  50 Fly  Leigh Metcalf  25  CONN  Connecticut  27.79 

Women 30-34 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Margaret Montesi  33  CONN  Connecticut  25.17 
 7  1000 Free  Marcia Cleveland  32  CONN  Connecticut  11:22.26 
 4  1650 Free  Marcia Cleveland  32  CONN  Connecticut  19:11.35 
 9  50 Fly  Margaret Montesi  33  CONN  Connecticut  27.75 
 7  100 Fly  Margaret Montesi  33  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.85 
 10  200 Fly  Marcia Cleveland  32  CONN  Connecticut  2:19.66 
 8  100 IM  Margaret Montesi  33  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.10 

Women 35-39 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Cindy Watts  35  CONN  Connecticut  25.43 
 6  50 Back  Cindy Watts  35  CONN  Connecticut  29.56 
 5  100 Back  Cindy Watts  35  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.36 
 4  50 Fly  Cindy Watts  35  CONN  Connecticut  27.56 
 5  100 Fly  Cindy Watts  35  CONN  Connecticut  1:01.80 
 6  100 IM  Cindy Watts  35  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.72 

Women 40-44 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Karen Farnsworth  41  CONN  Connecticut  5:46.16 
 3  1000 Free  Karen Farnsworth  41  CONN  Connecticut  11:41.79 
 10  50 Back  Karen Farnsworth  41  CONN  Connecticut  31.70 
 4  100 Back  Karen Farnsworth  41  CONN  Connecticut  1:06.21 
 3  200 Back  Karen Farnsworth  41  CONN  Connecticut  2:23.13 

Women 50-54 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Ann Onton  53  CONN  Connecticut  3:37.35 

Women 55-59 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Margit Jebe  58  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.89 
 8  200 Back  Margit Jebe  58  CONN  Connecticut  3:13.09 
 6  50 Breast  Margit Jebe  58  CONN  Connecticut  40.82 
 4  100 Breast  Margit Jebe  58  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.50 
 3  200 Breast  Margit Jebe  58  CONN  Connecticut  3:14.83 
 9  100 Fly  Margit Jebe  58  CONN  Connecticut  1:33.46 
 5  200 Fly  Margit Jebe  58  CONN  Connecticut  3:24.55 
 10  100 IM  Margit Jebe  58  CONN  Connecticut  1:25.26 
 5  200 IM  Margit Jebe  58  CONN  Connecticut  3:05.99 
 5  400 IM  Margit Jebe  58  CONN  Connecticut  6:39.60 

Women 60-64 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  62  CONN  Connecticut  32.66 
 6  100 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:13.80 
 6  200 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  62  CONN  Connecticut  2:43.52 
 4  500 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  63  CONN  Connecticut  7:12.74 
 3  1000 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  63  CONN  Connecticut  14:49.45 
 7  50 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  62  CONN  Connecticut  40.02 
 6  100 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:27.81 
 6  200 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  62  CONN  Connecticut  3:13.72 
 3  50 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  63  CONN  Connecticut  36.73 
 4  100 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:30.07 
 4  200 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  63  CONN  Connecticut  3:24.65 
 6  100 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  62  CONN  Connecticut  1:25.68 
 4  200 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  62  CONN  Connecticut  3:06.02 

Women 70-74 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Suzanne Graham  70  CONN  Connecticut  37.71 
 7  100 Free  Suzanne Graham  70  CONN  Connecticut  1:26.57 
 8  200 Free  Suzanne Graham  70  CONN  Connecticut  3:16.26 
 8  500 Free  Suzanne Graham  70  CONN  Connecticut  8:43.03 
 5  50 Breast  Suzanne Graham  70  CONN  Connecticut  49.22 
 3  100 Breast  Suzanne Graham  70  CONN  Connecticut  1:47.91 
 3  200 Breast  Suzanne Graham  70  CONN  Connecticut  3:55.00 
 9  50 Fly  Suzanne Graham  70  CONN  Connecticut  53.63 
 4  100 IM  Suzanne Graham  70  CONN  Connecticut  1:44.25 

Women 75-79 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  75  CONN  Connecticut  36.96 
 9  50 Free  Nancy Phillips  75  CONN  Connecticut  43.16 
 1  100 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:26.82 
 8  100 Free  Nancy Phillips  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:40.31 
 5  200 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  75  CONN  Connecticut  3:28.21 
 6  500 Free  Dot Donnelly  75  CONN  Connecticut  9:38.43 
 7  500 Free  Nancy Phillips  75  CONN  Connecticut  9:39.10 
 7  50 Back  Nancy Phillips  75  CONN  Connecticut  50.41 
 9  50 Back  Dorothy Donnelly  75  CONN  Connecticut  52.15 
 5  100 Back  Nancy Phillips  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:50.98 
 4  200 Back  Nancy Phillips  75  CONN  Connecticut  3:59.86 
 3  50 Fly  Nancy Phillips  75  CONN  Connecticut  52.67 
 3  100 IM  Dorothy Donnelly  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:54.49 
 4  100 IM  Nancy Phillips  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:57.05 
 4  200 IM  Nancy Phillips  75  CONN  Connecticut  4:19.53 

Women 80-84 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Marie Wicklun  83  CONN  Connecticut  48.63 
 6  100 Free  Marie Wicklun  83  CONN  Connecticut  1:50.69 
 6  500 Free  Marie Wicklun  83  CONN  Connecticut  11:13.38 
 9  500 Free  Agnes Romayko  83  CONN  Connecticut  13:49.38 
 4  1000 Free  Agnes Romayko  83  CONN  Connecticut  27:56.71 
 4  1650 Free  Agnes Romayko  83  CONN  Connecticut  51:10.70 
 3  50 Back  Marie Wicklun  83  CONN  Connecticut  54.54 
 4  100 Back  Marie Wicklun  83  CONN  Connecticut  1:59.95 
 2  200 Back  Marie Wicklun  83  CONN  Connecticut  4:04.31 

Women 85-89 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Elizabeth Dziadus  86  CONN  Connecticut  1:39.16 
 7  50 Back  Elizabeth Dziadus  86  CONN  Connecticut  1:37.16 

Men 25-29 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Francis Peloso  27  CONN  Connecticut  1:46.24 
 6  1000 Free  Rudolfo Bulnes  26  CONN  Connecticut  10:38.33 

Men 35-39 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Matt Wood  36  CONN  Connecticut  21.48 
 9  100 Free  Jeffry Pearson  37  CONN  Connecticut  49.19 
 10  100 Free  Matt Wood  36  CONN  Connecticut  49.25 
 7  500 Free  Jeffry Pearson  37  CONN  Connecticut  4:57.42 
 4  1000 Free  Jeffry Pearson  37  CONN  Connecticut  10:27.35 
 10  200 Back  John Montesi  36  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.27 
 5  50 Fly  Matt Wood  36  CONN  Connecticut  23.99 
 7  100 Fly  Matt Wood  36  CONN  Connecticut  53.27 

Men 40-44 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  David Lewis  40  CONN  Connecticut  5:08.27 
 9  1000 Free  David Lewis  40  CONN  Connecticut  10:51.38 
 7  200 Fly  John Craig  42  CONN  Connecticut  2:06.13 

Men 50-54 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Jack Geoghegan  54  CONN  Connecticut  5:36.27 
 7  1000 Free  Edmund Thimme  52  CONN  Connecticut  12:28.51 
 4  50 Back  John Phillips  50  CONN  Connecticut  27.64 
 4  100 Back  John Phillips  50  CONN  Connecticut  59.62 
 2  200 Back  John Phillips  50  CONN  Connecticut  2:13.52 
 6  50 Fly  John Phillips  50  CONN  Connecticut  26.34 
 7  100 Fly  John Phillips  50  CONN  Connecticut  59.68 
 5  200 Fly  Jack Geoghegan  54  CONN  Connecticut  2:23.23 
 4  100 IM  John Phillips  50  CONN  Connecticut  1:01.15 
 4  200 IM  John Phillips  50  CONN  Connecticut  2:16.79 

Men 55-59 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  23.62 
 6  50 Free  Mike Laux  55  CONN  Connecticut  25.48 
 1  100 Free  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  51.43 
 1  200 Free  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:56.80 
 1  500 Free  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  5:22.70 
 9  500 Free  Mike Laux  55  CONN  Connecticut  6:08.72 
 2  1000 Free  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  11:26.91 
 10  1000 Free  Joseph Zelson  55  CONN  Connecticut  12:53.07 
 1  1650 Free  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  19:20.97 
 1  50 Back  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  27.82 
 2  100 Back  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.49 
 2  200 Back  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:21.74 
 1  50 Breast  Jack Mccoy  56  CONN  Connecticut  31.00 
 3  50 Breast  Mike Laux  55  CONN  Connecticut  31.64 
 7  50 Breast  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  33.92 
 2  100 Breast  Jack Mccoy  56  CONN  Connecticut  1:10.40 
 3  100 Breast  Mike Laux  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:10.62 
 6  100 Breast  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:15.51 
 2  200 Breast  Mike Laux  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:32.69 
 3  200 Breast  Jack Mccoy  56  CONN  Connecticut  2:39.40 
 5  200 Breast  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:49.03 
 6  50 Fly  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  27.89 
 9  50 Fly  Mike Laux  55  CONN  Connecticut  28.31 
 1  100 Fly  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.82 
 3  100 Fly  Mike Laux  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.08 
 1  200 Fly  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:16.48 
 6  200 Fly  Mike Laux  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:33.10 
 1  100 IM  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:01.09 
 5  100 IM  Mike Laux  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.97 
 7  100 IM  Jack Mccoy  56  CONN  Connecticut  1:05.84 
 1  200 IM  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:15.31 
 5  200 IM  Michael Laux  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:24.04 
 10  200 IM  Jack Mccoy  56  CONN  Connecticut  2:31.01 
 2  400 IM  Jack Geoghegan  55  CONN  Connecticut  4:58.86 
 4  400 IM  Michael Laux  55  CONN  Connecticut  5:10.79 

Men 60-64 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1000 Free  George Brunstad  62  CONN  Connecticut  13:09.13 

Men 65-69 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Len Goldstone  67  CONN  Connecticut  1:23.70 
 5  200 Breast  Len Goldstone  67  CONN  Connecticut  3:05.41 
 7  200 Breast  John Lenard  66  CONN  Connecticut  3:06.67 
 8  50 Fly  Len Goldstone  67  CONN  Connecticut  32.42 
 8  100 Fly  Len Goldstone  67  CONN  Connecticut  1:17.98 
 4  200 Fly  John Lenard  66  CONN  Connecticut  3:07.71 
 6  100 IM  Len Goldstone  67  CONN  Connecticut  1:14.23 
 8  200 IM  Len Goldstone  67  CONN  Connecticut  2:51.95 
 9  200 IM  John Lenard  66  CONN  Connecticut  2:52.21 
 3  400 IM  Len Goldstone  67  CONN  Connecticut  6:05.42 
 5  400 IM  John Lenard  66  CONN  Connecticut  6:07.39 

Men 70-74 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Harry Albinger  70  CONN  Connecticut  30.96 
 7  100 Free  Harry Albinger  70  CONN  Connecticut  1:09.50 
 9  100 Free  Wayne Shadbolt  72  CONN  Connecticut  1:10.56 
 7  200 Free  Wayne Shadbolt  72  CONN  Connecticut  2:41.26 
 7  500 Free  Wayne Shadbolt  72  CONN  Connecticut  7:25.00 
 5  1000 Free  Wayne Shadbolt  72  CONN  Connecticut  15:14.51 

Men 75-79 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  John Merrill  79  CONN  Connecticut  40.44 
 5  100 Back  John Merrill  79  CONN  Connecticut  1:31.51 
 3  200 Back  John Merrill  79  CONN  Connecticut  3:17.87 

Men 80-84 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert Knapp  80  CONN  Connecticut  32.97 
 6  50 Free  John Merrill  80  CONN  Connecticut  38.22 
 9  50 Free  Harry Bartlett  81  CONN  Connecticut  39.71 
 3  100 Free  Robert Knapp  80  CONN  Connecticut  1:20.12 
 8  100 Free  Harry Bartlett  81  CONN  Connecticut  1:29.06 
 1  200 Free  Robert Knapp  80  CONN  Connecticut  3:10.55 
 8  200 Free  Harry Bartlett  81  CONN  Connecticut  3:22.81 
 10  200 Free  John Merrill  80  CONN  Connecticut  3:24.05 
 2  500 Free  John Merrill  80  CONN  Connecticut  8:38.05 
 7  500 Free  Harry Bartlett  81  CONN  Connecticut  9:32.41 
 2  1000 Free  John Merrill  80  CONN  Connecticut  17:54.50 
 5  1000 Free  Harry Bartlett  81  CONN  Connecticut  18:58.68 
 2  1650 Free  John Merrill  80  CONN  Connecticut  28:56.89 
 1  50 Back  John Merrill  80  CONN  Connecticut  40.41 
 4  50 Back  Robert Knapp  80  CONN  Connecticut  43.43 
 1  100 Back  John Merrill  80  CONN  Connecticut  1:30.83 
 1  200 Back  John Merrill  80  CONN  Connecticut  3:17.09 
 6  100 Breast  Harry Bartlett  81  CONN  Connecticut  2:06.28 
 2  50 Fly  Robert Knapp  80  CONN  Connecticut  46.45 
 2  100 IM  Robert Knapp  80  CONN  Connecticut  1:35.37 

Men 90-94 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  G Harold Langner  93  CONN  Connecticut  50.36 
 1  100 Free  Gus Langner  93  CONN  Connecticut  1:56.75 
 1  200 Free  Gus Langner  93  CONN  Connecticut  4:36.90 
 1  500 Free  Gus Langner  93  CONN  Connecticut  12:30.56 
 1  1000 Free  Gus Langner  93  CONN  Connecticut  26:26.76 
 1  1650 Free  Gus Langner  93  CONN  Connecticut  43:25.77 
 3  50 Back  Gus Langner  93  CONN  Connecticut  1:18.33 
 2  100 Back  G Harold Langner  93  CONN  Connecticut  2:57.41 
 2  200 Back  Gus Langner  93  CONN  Connecticut  6:45.58 
 1  50 Breast  G Harold Langner  93  CONN  Connecticut  1:17.66 
 1  100 Breast  Gus Langner  93  CONN  Connecticut  2:54.90 
 1  200 Breast  Gus Langner  93  CONN  Connecticut  6:27.79 
 2  100 IM  Gus Langner  93  CONN  Connecticut  3:16.78 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #45