USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Amy Little  23  UNAT  Pacific  26.22 
 9  50 Free  Ingrid Tung  24  MELO  Pacific  26.31 
 7  500 Free  Abigail Markwyn  22  SCAM  Pacific  5:26.70 
 3  1000 Free  Abigail Markwyn  22  SCAM  Pacific  11:12.99 
 6  1000 Free  Heather Royer  22  SCAM  Pacific  11:43.70 
 2  1650 Free  Abigail Markwyn  22  SCAM  Pacific  18:52.44 
 10  1650 Free  Jenna Hornstock  23  USF  Pacific  22:18.52 
 8  50 Back  Jan Howell  24  SNM  Pacific  29.54 
 8  100 Back  Jan Howell  24  SNM  Pacific  1:03.83 
 6  200 Back  Abigail Markwyn  22  SCAM  Pacific  2:18.66 
 9  200 Back  Dawn Mokuau  19  USF  Pacific  2:21.60 
 2  50 Breast  Staci Malin  23  TERA  Pacific  31.79 
 3  50 Breast  Lydia Neilsen  23  CRUZ  Pacific  31.91 
 6  50 Breast  Tara Diachenko  22  USF  Pacific  32.50 
 3  100 Breast  Lydia Neilsen  23  CRUZ  Pacific  1:09.22 
 4  100 Breast  Staci Malin  23  TERA  Pacific  1:09.44 
 10  100 Breast  Elizabeth Bast  19  USF  Pacific  1:13.25 
 4  200 Breast  Staci Malin  23  TERA  Pacific  2:32.01 
 9  200 Breast  Elizabeth Bast  19  USF  Pacific  2:38.36 
 10  200 Breast  Jenny Kusner  22  USF  Pacific  2:38.52 
 2  50 Fly  Dawn Mokuau  19  USF  Pacific  28.00 
 7  100 Fly  Dawn Mokuau  19  USF  Pacific  1:02.58 
 5  200 Fly  Abigail Markwyn  22  SCAM  Pacific  2:19.72 
 6  200 Fly  Dawn Mokuau  19  USF  Pacific  2:21.32 
 7  200 Fly  Heather Royer  22  SCAM  Pacific  2:25.03 
 7  200 IM  Abigail Markwyn  22  SCAM  Pacific  2:18.93 
 5  400 IM  Heather Royer  22  SCAM  Pacific  5:03.86 
 7  400 IM  Erin Campbell  23  SCAM  Pacific  5:06.71 
 8  400 IM  Elizabeth Bast  19  USF  Pacific  5:17.07 

Women 25-29 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Sharon Patrick  25  TOC  Pacific  24.41 
 9  50 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  25  WCM  Pacific  25.20 
 6  100 Free  Sharon Patrick  25  TOC  Pacific  54.48 
 7  100 Free  Pamela Minthorn  25  MVM  Pacific  54.60 
 6  200 Free  Pamela Minthorn  25  MVM  Pacific  1:59.76 
 9  200 Free  Michelle Ghiggeri  28  WCM  Pacific  2:02.88 
 4  500 Free  Becky Fenson  29  BMW  Pacific  5:21.11 
 2  1650 Free  Alison Zamanian  26  SCAM  Pacific  17:56.40 
 7  1650 Free  Hilary Devine  25  SRM  Pacific  19:13.52 
 2  100 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  25  WCM  Pacific  1:01.67 
 6  100 Back  Sharon Patrick  25  TOC  Pacific  1:02.55 
 2  50 Breast  Susie Mortenson  28  UNAT  Pacific  30.91 
 4  50 Breast  Sharon Patrick  25  TOC  Pacific  32.14 
 3  100 Breast  Susie Mortenson  28  UNAT  Pacific  1:08.74 
 9  100 Breast  Sharon Patrick  25  TOC  Pacific  1:10.51 
 3  200 Breast  Susie Mortenson  28  UNAT  Pacific  2:29.78 
 7  200 Breast  Karen Duggan  26  WCM  Pacific  2:33.63 
 10  50 Fly  Susan Strong  25  WCM  Pacific  27.80 
 3  100 Fly  Pamela Minthorn  25  MVM  Pacific  58.52 
 8  100 Fly  Pamela Franklin  27  FIRE  Pacific  1:02.14 
 3  100 IM  Sharon Patrick  25  TOC  Pacific  1:01.39 
 7  100 IM  Susie Mortenson  28  UNAT  Pacific  1:02.67 
 4  200 IM  Pamela Minthorn  25  MVM  Pacific  2:13.45 
 8  200 IM  Pamela Franklin  27  FIRE  Pacific  2:15.72 
 10  400 IM  Karen Duggan  26  WCM  Pacific  4:55.03 

Women 30-34 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Laurie Vidal  34  WCM  Pacific  53.54 
 5  100 Free  Martie Mc Kinney  32  STAN  Pacific  54.17 
 6  100 Free  Laureen Welting  31  TOC  Pacific  54.59 
 2  200 Free  Laurie Vidal  34  WCM  Pacific  1:54.79 
 3  200 Free  Laureen Welting  31  TOC  Pacific  1:57.06 
 2  500 Free  Laurie Vidal  34  WCM  Pacific  5:12.83 
 8  500 Free  C Chichester  33  STAN  Pacific  5:29.98 
 2  1000 Free  Laurie Vidal  34  WCM  Pacific  10:39.02 
 8  1650 Free  Lisa Sheeper  32  MELO  Pacific  19:20.52 
 2  50 Back  Martie Mc Kinney  32  STAN  Pacific  27.70 
 4  50 Back  Jill Rothkopf  30  USF  Pacific  28.24 
 7  50 Back  Laurie Vidal  34  WCM  Pacific  28.77 
 3  100 Back  Martie Mc Kinney  32  STAN  Pacific  57.95 
 4  100 Back  Laurie Vidal  34  WCM  Pacific  1:00.89 
 5  100 Back  Jill Rothkopf  30  USF  Pacific  1:01.20 
 9  100 Back  Pamela Boscovich  34  WCM  Pacific  1:02.75 
 3  200 Back  Martie Mc Kinney  32  STAN  Pacific  2:08.34 
 6  200 Back  Loretta Soffe  30  TOC  Pacific  2:14.65 
 7  200 Back  Pamela Boscovich  34  WCM  Pacific  2:14.90 
 10  200 Back  Joan Schriger  32  TOC  Pacific  2:16.25 
 1  50 Breast  Kathryn Gelman  32  STAN  Pacific  32.04 
 2  50 Breast  Sharon Weiss  34  SNM  Pacific  32.39 
 6  50 Breast  Jennifer Lundmark  30  DAM  Pacific  33.35 
 2  100 Breast  Sharon Weiss  34  SNM  Pacific  1:10.15 
 3  100 Breast  Kathryn Gelman  32  STAN  Pacific  1:10.40 
 4  100 Breast  Jennifer Lundmark  30  DAM  Pacific  1:11.29 
 2  200 Breast  Sharon Weiss  34  SNM  Pacific  2:32.89 
 3  200 Breast  Jennifer Lundmark  30  DAM  Pacific  2:34.44 
 2  50 Fly  Martie Mc Kinney  32  STAN  Pacific  26.60 
 1  100 Fly  Martie Mc Kinney  32  STAN  Pacific  57.25 
 8  100 Fly  Loretta Soffe  30  TOC  Pacific  1:00.95 
 9  100 Fly  Laureen Welting  31  TOC  Pacific  1:01.08 
 2  200 Fly  Martie Mc Kinney  32  STAN  Pacific  2:06.20 
 3  200 Fly  Laureen Welting  31  TOC  Pacific  2:14.45 
 6  200 Fly  C Chichester  33  STAN  Pacific  2:16.55 
 8  200 Fly  Kim Elsbach  34  DAC  Pacific  2:19.07 
 2  100 IM  Loretta Soffe  30  TOC  Pacific  1:02.77 
 7  100 IM  Laurie Vidal  34  WCM  Pacific  1:03.98 
 2  200 IM  Loretta Soffe  30  TOC  Pacific  2:12.85 
 3  200 IM  Laurie Vidal  34  WCM  Pacific  2:13.24 
 4  200 IM  Laureen Welting  31  TOC  Pacific  2:14.51 
 8  200 IM  C Chichester  33  STAN  Pacific  2:18.12 
 10  200 IM  Sharon Weiss  34  SNM  Pacific  2:18.85 
 2  400 IM  Loretta Soffe  30  TOC  Pacific  4:38.17 
 3  400 IM  Laureen Welting  31  TOC  Pacific  4:44.71 
 6  400 IM  C Chichester  33  STAN  Pacific  4:53.15 

Women 35-39 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Elaine Wimer  37  RAD  Pacific  25.40 
 8  50 Free  Caren Mc Namara  36  WCM  Pacific  25.44 
 10  50 Free  Simone La Pay  36  AAM  Pacific  25.62 
 10  50 Free  Ann Habernigg  35  STAN  Pacific  25.62 
 7  100 Free  Simone La Pay  36  AAM  Pacific  55.64 
 10  100 Free  Elaine Wimer  37  RAD  Pacific  55.93 
 3  200 Free  Margee Curran  36  WCM  Pacific  1:58.80 
 7  200 Free  Suzanne Heim  38  WCM  Pacific  2:01.11 
 8  200 Free  Simone La Pay  36  AAM  Pacific  2:01.72 
 2  500 Free  Jill Hernandez  36  USAB  Pacific  5:10.68 
 4  500 Free  Margee Curran  36  WCM  Pacific  5:17.17 
 7  500 Free  Suzanne Heim  38  WCM  Pacific  5:21.52 
 9  500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  38  TOC  Pacific  5:27.21 
 3  1000 Free  Margee Curran  36  WCM  Pacific  10:43.63 
 4  1000 Free  Suzanne Heim  38  WCM  Pacific  10:54.83 
 7  1000 Free  Marguerite Meyer  38  TOC  Pacific  11:12.32 
 8  1000 Free  Simone Lapay  36  AAM  Pacific  11:18.56 
 2  1650 Free  Margee Curran  35  WCM  Pacific  18:08.10 
 4  1650 Free  Suzanne Heim  38  WCM  Pacific  18:14.66 
 6  1650 Free  Marguerite Meyer  38  TOC  Pacific  18:30.89 
 8  50 Back  Bonnie Bilich  39  UNAT  Pacific  29.92 
 10  50 Back  Caren Mc Namara  36  WCM  Pacific  30.56 
 8  100 Back  Bonnie Bilich  39  UNAT  Pacific  1:04.46 
 5  200 Back  Jill Hernandez  36  USAB  Pacific  2:14.39 
 7  200 Back  Bonnie Bilich  39  UNAT  Pacific  2:19.68 
 9  200 Back  Simone Lapay  36  AAM  Pacific  2:21.04 
 2  50 Breast  Dea Joslin  38  UNAT  Pacific  32.57 
 7  50 Breast  Ann Habernigg  35  STAN  Pacific  33.30 
 9  50 Breast  Elaine Wimer  37  RAD  Pacific  33.33 
 2  100 Breast  Dea Joslin  38  UNAT  Pacific  1:09.87 
 8  100 Breast  Eileen Wall  39  STAN  Pacific  1:12.69 
 2  200 Breast  Dea Joslin  38  UNAT  Pacific  2:30.87 
 7  200 Breast  Eileen Wall  39  STAN  Pacific  2:37.54 
 10  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  37  RHMS  Pacific  2:41.31 
 2  50 Fly  Caren Mc Namara  36  WCM  Pacific  27.34 
 6  50 Fly  Elaine Wimer  37  RAD  Pacific  28.40 
 9  50 Fly  Margee Curran  36  WCM  Pacific  28.50 
 10  50 Fly  Ann Habernigg  35  STAN  Pacific  28.59 
 2  100 Fly  Jill Hernandez  36  USAB  Pacific  59.92 
 9  100 Fly  Caren Mc Namara  36  WCM  Pacific  1:02.76 
 3  200 Fly  Jill Hernandez  36  USAB  Pacific  2:13.67 
 6  200 Fly  Suzanne Heim  38  WCM  Pacific  2:21.91 
 3  100 IM  Jill Hernandez  36  USAB  Pacific  1:01.96 
 7  100 IM  Elaine Wimer  37  RAD  Pacific  1:04.74 
 9  100 IM  Ann Habernigg  35  STAN  Pacific  1:04.91 
 2  200 IM  Jill Hernandez  36  USAB  Pacific  2:11.93 
 10  200 IM  Dea Joslin  38  UNAT  Pacific  2:22.49 
 2  400 IM  Jill Hernandez  36  USAB  Pacific  4:41.45 
 8  400 IM  Daniela Camarra  35  DAC  Pacific  5:03.74 
 9  400 IM  Suzanne Heim  38  WCM  Pacific  5:04.85 

Women 40-44 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Charlene O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  2:04.47 
 9  200 Free  Debbie Flansburg  41  WCM  Pacific  2:10.05 
 3  500 Free  Charlene O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  5:37.21 
 6  500 Free  Patty Landers  40  WCM  Pacific  5:46.76 
 9  500 Free  Lorraine Sommers  40  SCAM  Pacific  5:49.55 
 10  500 Free  Debbie Flansburg  41  WCM  Pacific  5:50.59 
 2  1000 Free  Charlene O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  11:38.08 
 5  1000 Free  Debbie Flansburg  41  WCM  Pacific  11:58.02 
 4  1650 Free  Charlene O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  19:43.83 
 10  1650 Free  Phyllis Quinn  41  TOC  Pacific  20:42.29 
 1  50 Back  Patty Landers  40  WCM  Pacific  29.98 
 7  50 Back  Suzanne Brause  40  CRUZ  Pacific  31.09 
 2  100 Back  Patty Landers  40  WCM  Pacific  1:04.57 
 1  200 Back  Patty Landers  40  WCM  Pacific  2:17.85 
 6  200 Back  Charlene O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  2:26.90 
 9  200 Back  Suzanne Brause  40  CRUZ  Pacific  2:32.51 
 8  200 Breast  Merry Finch  42  YCRC  Pacific  2:50.67 
 4  50 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  28.73 
 6  50 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  41  WCM  Pacific  28.80 
 3  100 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  41  WCM  Pacific  1:02.31 
 4  100 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  1:02.68 
 1  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  41  WCM  Pacific  2:16.64 
 6  100 IM  Patty Landers  40  WCM  Pacific  1:07.21 
 6  200 IM  Patty Landers  40  WCM  Pacific  2:29.99 
 6  400 IM  Charlene O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  5:15.58 

Women 45-49 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  25.19 
 4  50 Free  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  26.87 
 10  50 Free  Ruth Shaps  49  MAM  Pacific  28.32 
 1  100 Free  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  54.64 
 5  100 Free  Celeste Miller  47  SNM  Pacific  59.57 
 6  100 Free  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  59.65 
 1  200 Free  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  2:01.52 
 3  200 Free  Celeste Miller  47  SNM  Pacific  2:06.56 
 1  500 Free  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  5:31.40 
 3  500 Free  Celeste Miller  47  SNM  Pacific  5:40.44 
 9  500 Free  Dianne Garcia  45  TAM  Pacific  6:12.47 
 1  1000 Free  Celeste Miller  47  SNM  Pacific  11:34.95 
 7  1000 Free  Kristina King  49  WCM  Pacific  12:58.10 
 3  1650 Free  Dianne Garcia  45  TAM  Pacific  20:48.44 
 9  1650 Free  H Carling-Smith  46  SMST  Pacific  22:09.46 
 1  50 Back  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  28.26 
 9  50 Back  Ruth Shaps  49  MAM  Pacific  33.23 
 1  100 Back  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  1:01.50 
 10  100 Back  Ruth Shaps  49  MAM  Pacific  1:12.06 
 6  200 Back  Ruth Shaps  49  MAM  Pacific  2:39.72 
 7  200 Back  Dianne Garcia  45  TAM  Pacific  2:41.76 
 4  50 Breast  M Mcdonald  47  LAM  Pacific  36.70 
 1  50 Fly  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  27.41 
 3  50 Fly  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  29.40 
 7  50 Fly  Ruth Shaps  49  MAM  Pacific  31.15 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  1:00.37 
 3  100 Fly  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  1:06.85 
 5  100 Fly  Dianne Garcia  45  TAM  Pacific  1:12.27 
 10  100 Fly  A Susan Tyler  48  SNM  Pacific  1:14.55 
 1  200 Fly  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  2:17.12 
 5  200 Fly  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  2:50.21 
 9  200 Fly  A Susan Tyler  48  SNM  Pacific  2:55.16 
 1  100 IM  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  1:03.83 
 5  100 IM  Celeste Miller  47  SNM  Pacific  1:09.52 
 10  100 IM  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  1:12.77 
 1  200 IM  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  2:21.19 
 4  200 IM  Celeste Miller  47  SNM  Pacific  2:27.89 
 10  200 IM  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  2:41.89 
 1  400 IM  Laura Val  45  TAM  Pacific  5:03.75 
 4  400 IM  Dianne Garcia  45  TAM  Pacific  5:36.79 
 9  400 IM  Chris Weber  49  CSSR  Pacific  6:01.02 

Women 50-54 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Nancy Brooks  54  RINC  Pacific  38.12 
 9  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  53  STAN  Pacific  38.96 
 3  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  53  STAN  Pacific  1:23.57 
 4  100 Breast  Nancy Brooks  54  RINC  Pacific  1:24.27 
 3  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  53  STAN  Pacific  3:03.22 
 7  200 Breast  Nancy Brooks  54  RINC  Pacific  3:11.94 
 7  100 Fly  Gayle Bondurant  50  DAM  Pacific  1:21.64 

Women 55-59 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  27.76 
 5  50 Free  Betty Dugan  55  DAM  Pacific  31.57 
 1  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  1:02.40 
 5  100 Free  Susan Munn  58  DAM  Pacific  1:11.07 
 7  100 Free  Betty Dugan  55  DAM  Pacific  1:11.17 
 1  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  2:21.27 
 3  200 Free  Susan Munn  58  DAM  Pacific  2:33.97 
 2  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  6:30.62 
 6  500 Free  Susan Munn  58  DAM  Pacific  7:00.95 
 1  1000 Free  Nancy Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  13:18.94 
 4  1000 Free  Susan Munn  58  DAM  Pacific  14:18.02 
 9  1000 Free  Barbara Jordan  59  WCM  Pacific  15:19.93 
 1  1650 Free  Nancy Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  22:08.60 
 2  1650 Free  Susan Munn  58  DAM  Pacific  23:33.78 
 9  1650 Free  Susan Springer  58  STAN  Pacific  26:26.69 
 4  50 Back  Barbara Jordan  59  WCM  Pacific  38.05 
 2  100 Back  Barbara Jordan  59  WCM  Pacific  1:22.48 
 3  200 Back  Barbara Jordan  59  WCM  Pacific  3:01.67 
 2  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  38.68 
 1  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  31.84 
 8  50 Fly  Betty Dugan  55  DAM  Pacific  37.39 
 10  50 Fly  Midge Kraetzer  58  WCM  Pacific  39.07 
 2  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  55  TAM  Pacific  1:13.27 
 5  100 Fly  Midge Kraetzer  58  WCM  Pacific  1:30.92 
 8  100 Fly  Betty Dugan  55  DAM  Pacific  1:32.13 
 7  200 Fly  Nancy Stretch  57  TOC  Pacific  3:33.65 
 5  100 IM  Susan Munn  58  DAM  Pacific  1:21.83 
 3  200 IM  Susan Munn  58  DAM  Pacific  3:03.92 
 4  400 IM  Susan Munn  58  DAM  Pacific  6:34.69 

Women 60-64 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ann Kay  63  MELO  Pacific  33.73 
 10  100 Free  Ann Kay  63  MELO  Pacific  1:16.61 
 6  500 Free  Tessie Branscomb  61  MEND  Pacific  7:41.81 
 8  500 Free  Terry Morse  61  TAM  Pacific  8:00.68 
 9  500 Free  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  8:03.07 
 7  1000 Free  Tessie Branscomb  61  MEND  Pacific  16:04.00 
 9  1000 Free  Terry Morse  61  TAM  Pacific  16:20.81 
 10  1000 Free  Donna Monroe  63  WCM  Pacific  16:25.08 
 4  1650 Free  Tessie Branscomb  61  MEND  Pacific  26:34.77 
 5  1650 Free  Terry Morse  61  TAM  Pacific  27:12.38 
 7  1650 Free  Donna Monroe  63  WCM  Pacific  27:53.45 
 7  100 Back  Ann Kay  63  MELO  Pacific  1:28.33 
 10  50 Breast  Irma Reimer  64  SAC  Pacific  44.72 
 9  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  1:36.37 
 9  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  3:33.25 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  37.65 
 9  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  1:39.44 
 8  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  3:52.07 
 9  100 IM  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  1:28.21 
 10  200 IM  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  3:17.57 
 4  400 IM  Barbara Callison  64  RINC  Pacific  7:08.77 
 7  400 IM  Donna Monroe  63  WCM  Pacific  7:52.24 

Women 65-69 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  30.45 
 7  50 Free  Della Sehorn  69  LAM  Pacific  36.13 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:08.90 
 9  100 Free  Della Sehorn  69  LAM  Pacific  1:25.66 
 10  100 Free  Ann Hirsch  66  WCM  Pacific  1:25.70 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  2:35.91 
 7  200 Free  Ann Hirsch  66  WCM  Pacific  3:03.31 
 1  500 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  7:18.52 
 7  500 Free  Ann Hirsch  66  WCM  Pacific  8:03.13 
 1  1000 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  15:17.19 
 1  1650 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  24:10.20 
 9  1650 Free  Barbara Owens  67  LM  Pacific  29:25.43 
 1  50 Back  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  37.81 
 3  50 Back  Della Sehorn  69  LAM  Pacific  41.87 
 1  100 Back  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:25.62 
 4  100 Back  Della Sehorn  69  LAM  Pacific  1:33.04 
 9  100 Back  Ann Hirsch  66  WCM  Pacific  1:37.76 
 1  200 Back  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  3:09.17 
 5  200 Back  Della Sehorn  69  LAM  Pacific  3:25.97 
 6  200 Back  Ann Hirsch  66  WCM  Pacific  3:28.58 
 2  50 Breast  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  42.18 
 3  50 Breast  Ann Hirsch  66  WCM  Pacific  42.63 
 6  50 Breast  Irma Reimer  65  SAC  Pacific  44.91 
 10  50 Breast  Joan Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  48.69 
 1  100 Breast  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:31.15 
 2  100 Breast  Ann Hirsch  66  WCM  Pacific  1:33.04 
 6  100 Breast  Irma Reimer  65  SAC  Pacific  1:40.31 
 9  100 Breast  Joan Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  1:45.74 
 1  200 Breast  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  3:18.03 
 2  200 Breast  Ann Hirsch  66  WCM  Pacific  3:20.75 
 6  200 Breast  Joan Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  3:39.94 
 8  200 Breast  Irma Reimer  65  SAC  Pacific  3:48.06 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  34.75 
 2  50 Fly  Joan Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  42.22 
 4  50 Fly  Ann Hirsch  66  WCM  Pacific  43.21 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:25.39 
 2  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  1:37.12 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  3:15.16 
 5  200 Fly  Joan Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  3:47.22 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:19.49 
 3  100 IM  Ann Hirsch  66  WCM  Pacific  1:29.99 
 5  100 IM  Della Sehorn  69  LAM  Pacific  1:33.51 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  3:02.69 
 3  200 IM  Ann Hirsch  66  WCM  Pacific  3:16.63 
 5  200 IM  Della Sehorn  69  LAM  Pacific  3:28.02 
 7  200 IM  Joan Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  3:33.12 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  6:28.73 
 6  400 IM  Joan Alexander  65  WCM  Pacific  7:31.47 

Women 70-74 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  35.58 
 4  100 Free  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  1:18.47 
 5  200 Free  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  2:57.29 
 2  500 Free  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  7:50.82 
 3  1000 Free  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  16:30.83 
 2  1650 Free  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  27:12.22 
 7  50 Back  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  46.91 
 9  50 Back  Nan Blackledge  72  RINC  Pacific  48.83 
 4  100 Back  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  1:41.15 
 5  100 Back  Patsy Weiss  74  RINC  Pacific  1:42.02 
 8  200 Back  Nan Blackledge  72  RINC  Pacific  3:52.29 
 7  50 Breast  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  49.97 
 7  100 Breast  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  1:53.36 
 7  200 Breast  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  4:18.43 
 6  100 Fly  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  2:04.14 
 5  200 Fly  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  4:28.31 
 8  200 Fly  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  5:03.75 
 6  100 IM  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  1:46.41 
 8  100 IM  Patsy Weiss  74  RINC  Pacific  1:47.85 
 10  100 IM  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  1:50.47 
 4  200 IM  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  3:55.18 
 8  200 IM  Nan Blackledge  72  RINC  Pacific  4:06.75 
 9  200 IM  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  4:11.78 
 4  400 IM  Margery Meyer  74  TOC  Pacific  8:32.23 
 5  400 IM  Jae Howell  74  WCM  Pacific  8:36.25 

Women 75-79 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  43.19 
 4  200 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  3:26.06 
 5  50 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  49.56 
 3  200 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  3:54.24 
 6  50 Breast  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  57.39 
 8  100 Breast  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  2:13.08 
 9  100 Fly  Zada Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  2:47.09 
 6  200 Fly  Zada Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  6:44.08 
 7  400 IM  Zada Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  12:22.30 

Women 80-84 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  41.32 
 2  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  41.85 
 8  50 Free  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  50.34 
 9  50 Free  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  51.98 
 10  50 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  80  WCM  Pacific  52.15 
 1  100 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  1:31.90 
 2  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:40.71 
 4  100 Free  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  1:48.23 
 9  100 Free  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  1:54.96 
 1  200 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  3:22.99 
 4  200 Free  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  3:59.85 
 5  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  80  WCM  Pacific  4:10.67 
 9  200 Free  Ivy Brown  81  SNM  Pacific  4:27.30 
 1  500 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  8:58.40 
 2  500 Free  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  10:22.64 
 7  500 Free  Ivy Brown  81  SNM  Pacific  11:59.85 
 1  1000 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  18:40.62 
 2  1000 Free  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  20:43.08 
 5  1000 Free  M Nute  82  RAMS  Pacific  34:17.07 
 1  1650 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  31:07.16 
 2  1650 Free  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  35:08.91 
 3  1650 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  80  WCM  Pacific  37:20.94 
 1  50 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  50.75 
 4  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  54.93 
 8  50 Back  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  1:00.34 
 1  100 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  1:49.26 
 5  100 Back  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  2:07.82 
 7  100 Back  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  2:14.05 
 1  200 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  80  STAN  Pacific  3:57.88 
 5  200 Back  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  4:27.79 
 7  200 Back  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  4:47.59 
 1  50 Breast  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  57.72 
 2  50 Breast  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  1:04.90 
 5  50 Breast  Audrey Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.01 
 8  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.97 
 10  50 Breast  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.60 
 1  100 Breast  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  2:18.01 
 2  100 Breast  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  2:20.16 
 8  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  83  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.84 
 1  200 Breast  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  5:03.04 
 2  200 Breast  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  5:20.45 
 3  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  80  WCM  Pacific  5:27.99 
 4  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  5:50.79 
 7  200 Breast  Helen Roumasset  81  SMMM  Pacific  6:38.80 
 1  50 Fly  Audrey Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  56.74 
 2  50 Fly  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  1:00.29 
 3  50 Fly  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  1:04.71 
 5  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.77 
 6  50 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  80  WCM  Pacific  1:13.83 
 10  50 Fly  Hilda Buel  83  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.62 
 1  100 Fly  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  2:15.64 
 3  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:03.12 
 5  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  83  SMMM  Pacific  3:20.20 
 1  200 Fly  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  4:58.82 
 1  100 IM  Audrey Etienne  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:57.90 
 2  100 IM  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  2:02.99 
 3  100 IM  Sally Joy  80  WCM  Pacific  2:10.73 
 6  100 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  80  WCM  Pacific  2:21.43 
 8  100 IM  Helen Roumasset  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.19 
 10  100 IM  Hilda Buel  83  SMMM  Pacific  2:48.55 
 1  200 IM  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  4:22.05 
 5  200 IM  Helen Roumasset  81  SMMM  Pacific  5:41.60 
 6  200 IM  Hilda Buel  83  SMMM  Pacific  6:06.44 
 1  400 IM  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  9:18.55 

Women 85-89 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ellen Tait  86  RINC  Pacific  1:04.13 
 10  50 Free  G Hiddleson  88  WOOD  Pacific  2:35.71 
 3  100 Free  Ellen Tait  86  RINC  Pacific  2:28.50 
 2  200 Free  Ellen Tait  86  RINC  Pacific  5:27.42 
 3  500 Free  Ellen Tait  86  RINC  Pacific  14:18.25 
 10  50 Back  G Hiddleson  88  WOOD  Pacific  2:16.19 
 5  50 Breast  G Hiddleson  88  WOOD  Pacific  2:22.00 

Men 18-24 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lee Wanie  23  TOC  Pacific  21.09 
 1  100 Free  Lee Wanie  23  TOC  Pacific  47.20 
 1  200 Free  Christopher Roat  22  STAN  Pacific  1:46.29 
 8  200 Free  Lee Wanie  23  TOC  Pacific  1:49.40 
 9  200 Free  Mark Hernandez  21  STAN  Pacific  1:50.55 
 1  500 Free  Christopher Roat  22  STAN  Pacific  4:53.71 
 4  500 Free  Lee Wanie  23  TOC  Pacific  5:01.37 
 5  500 Free  James Ruggiero  24  USF  Pacific  5:06.44 
 10  1000 Free  Matt Patout  24  MELO  Pacific  12:53.23 
 3  1650 Free  James Ruggiero  24  USF  Pacific  17:34.69 
 9  100 Back  Joshua Birdsall  24  USF  Pacific  58.42 
 10  100 Back  Kent Palmer  24  USF  Pacific  58.65 
 4  200 Back  Chris Reddam  24  WCM  Pacific  2:05.37 
 6  200 Back  Adrian Johnson  19  DAM  Pacific  2:06.15 
 7  200 Back  James Ruggiero  24  USF  Pacific  2:07.36 
 7  100 Breast  Chris Reddam  24  WCM  Pacific  1:02.06 
 4  200 Breast  Chris Reddam  24  WCM  Pacific  2:12.68 
 8  200 Breast  Alan Liu  24  MVM  Pacific  2:21.32 
 3  50 Fly  Lee Wanie  22  TOC  Pacific  23.81 
 9  100 Fly  Theron Wells  24  USF  Pacific  54.58 
 6  200 Fly  James Ruggiero  24  USF  Pacific  2:02.65 
 10  200 Fly  Alan Liu  24  MVM  Pacific  2:10.03 
 4  100 IM  Lee Wanie  23  TOC  Pacific  55.12 
 8  100 IM  Adrian Johnson  19  DAM  Pacific  56.80 
 3  200 IM  Lee Wanie  23  TOC  Pacific  2:01.64 
 7  200 IM  Chris Reddam  24  WCM  Pacific  2:03.90 
 10  200 IM  James Ruggiero  24  USF  Pacific  2:05.12 
 6  400 IM  Adrian Johnson  19  DAM  Pacific  4:29.92 
 7  400 IM  Alan Liu  24  MVM  Pacific  4:31.53 
 8  400 IM  James Ruggiero  24  USF  Pacific  4:32.47 

Men 25-29 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Troy Dalbey  28  BMW  Pacific  20.91 
 4  100 Free  Troy Dalbey  28  BMW  Pacific  47.07 
 2  200 Free  Brad Winsor  25  DAM  Pacific  1:44.09 
 7  200 Free  Chip Hobson  29  SNM  Pacific  1:46.88 
 9  200 Free  Ernie Hoftyzer  27  DAM  Pacific  1:47.43 
 3  500 Free  Chip Hobson  29  SNM  Pacific  4:48.73 
 10  500 Free  Ernie Hoftyzer  27  DAM  Pacific  4:57.37 
 2  1000 Free  Brandon Carter  26  MEND  Pacific  10:28.41 
 3  1000 Free  Michael Ingardia  27  MELO  Pacific  10:33.95 
 10  1000 Free  Ed Owen  25  MELO  Pacific  10:46.06 
 2  1650 Free  Nenad Rodic  26  SNM  Pacific  17:21.09 
 4  1650 Free  John Castellano  25  SFSU  Pacific  17:46.31 
 5  1650 Free  Brandon Carter  26  MEND  Pacific  17:48.01 
 8  1650 Free  Ed Owen  25  MELO  Pacific  18:27.01 
 10  1650 Free  Paul Fordyce  27  MAM  Pacific  18:42.51 
 7  50 Back  Darrell Glaser  27  USF  Pacific  25.06 
 6  100 Back  Darrell Glaser  27  USF  Pacific  53.43 
 7  200 Back  Nenad Rodic  26  SNM  Pacific  1:59.48 
 4  50 Breast  Troy Dalbey  28  BMW  Pacific  27.48 
 9  100 Breast  Jamie Patrick  26  TOC  Pacific  1:01.96 
 10  100 Breast  Gregory Sampson  28  USF  Pacific  1:02.26 
 7  200 Breast  Michael Ingardia  26  MELO  Pacific  2:17.37 
 9  200 Breast  Mike Rhinehart  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:17.53 
 3  50 Fly  Troy Dalbey  28  BMW  Pacific  22.98 
 9  100 Fly  Matthew Cerizo  28  USF  Pacific  52.22 
 3  100 IM  Matthew Cerizo  28  USF  Pacific  53.94 
 10  200 IM  Darrell Glaser  26  USF  Pacific  2:01.36 

Men 30-34 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Franz Mortensen  33  SCSC  Pacific  20.94 
 7  50 Free  Matt Jones  31  USF  Pacific  21.55 
 8  50 Free  Stephen Stahl  32  WCM  Pacific  21.76 
 2  100 Free  Franz Mortensen  33  SCSC  Pacific  45.56 
 6  100 Free  Matt Jones  31  USF  Pacific  47.77 
 8  100 Free  Stephen Stahl  32  WCM  Pacific  48.15 
 1  200 Free  Franz Mortensen  33  SCSC  Pacific  1:39.59 
 4  200 Free  Stephen Stahl  32  WCM  Pacific  1:44.73 
 2  500 Free  Franz Mortensen  33  SCSC  Pacific  4:37.04 
 5  500 Free  Stephen Stahl  32  WCM  Pacific  4:49.97 
 2  1000 Free  Franz Mortensen  33  SCSC  Pacific  10:01.13 
 1  1650 Free  Daniel Veatch  31  USF  Pacific  16:16.87 
 10  50 Back  Tim Velasco  30  AAM  Pacific  26.29 
 4  200 Back  Daniel Veatch  32  USF  Pacific  1:56.19 
 7  200 Back  Patrick Duggan  33  WCM  Pacific  1:59.61 
 8  50 Breast  John Murphy  33  WCM  Pacific  27.87 
 9  50 Breast  Brock Davis  31  STAN  Pacific  28.22 
 4  100 Breast  John Murphy  33  WCM  Pacific  1:00.43 
 6  100 Breast  Patrick Duggan  33  WCM  Pacific  1:01.14 
 3  200 Breast  Patrick Duggan  33  WCM  Pacific  2:12.32 
 6  200 Breast  John Murphy  33  WCM  Pacific  2:15.06 
 8  200 Breast  Niel Fischer  32  UMSC  Pacific  2:18.33 
 9  200 Breast  James Aird  30  CHIC  Pacific  2:19.19 
 2  50 Fly  Matt Jones  31  USF  Pacific  23.41 
 10  50 Fly  Gavin Holles  30  TOC  Pacific  24.39 
 3  100 Fly  Matt Jones  31  USF  Pacific  51.82 
 4  200 Fly  Oleg Litvinov  30  UNAT  Pacific  1:57.57 
 10  200 Fly  Patrick Duggan  33  WCM  Pacific  2:00.65 
 4  100 IM  Daniel Veatch  32  USF  Pacific  54.57 
 2  200 IM  Daniel Veatch  32  USF  Pacific  1:57.07 
 3  200 IM  Patrick Duggan  33  WCM  Pacific  1:57.80 
 3  400 IM  Patrick Duggan  33  WCM  Pacific  4:17.00 

Men 35-39 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  David Boatwright  35  WCM  Pacific  21.13 
 1  100 Free  David Boatwright  35  WCM  Pacific  46.14 
 6  100 Free  Peter Nunan  39  SCSC  Pacific  47.96 
 1  200 Free  David Boatwright  35  WCM  Pacific  1:43.30 
 2  200 Free  Jeff Stiling  36  TOC  Pacific  1:43.36 
 6  200 Free  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  1:48.24 
 1  500 Free  Jeff Stiling  36  TOC  Pacific  4:43.56 
 2  500 Free  Robert Placak  38  TOC  Pacific  4:51.42 
 3  500 Free  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  4:52.66 
 1  1000 Free  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  10:07.65 
 1  1650 Free  Robert Placak  37  TOC  Pacific  17:13.06 
 4  1650 Free  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  17:28.06 
 8  50 Back  Paul Frentsos  35  USF  Pacific  25.95 
 3  50 Breast  Gary Patterson  37  WCM  Pacific  27.96 
 3  100 Breast  Gary Patterson  37  WCM  Pacific  1:00.95 
 7  50 Fly  Paul Frentsos  35  USF  Pacific  24.17 
 6  100 Fly  Robert Placak  38  TOC  Pacific  53.26 
 8  100 Fly  Paul Frentsos  35  USF  Pacific  53.52 
 9  100 Fly  Jeff Stiling  36  TOC  Pacific  53.58 
 4  200 Fly  Doug Williamson  35  WCM  Pacific  2:01.28 
 7  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  39  WCM  Pacific  2:02.59 
 9  200 Fly  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  2:03.81 
 4  100 IM  Jeff Stiling  36  TOC  Pacific  55.38 
 2  200 IM  Jeff Stiling  36  TOC  Pacific  1:58.96 
 7  200 IM  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  2:02.29 
 8  200 IM  Paul Frentsos  35  USF  Pacific  2:02.80 
 1  400 IM  Jeff Stiling  36  TOC  Pacific  4:12.83 
 3  400 IM  Mike Keck  37  TOC  Pacific  4:23.35 
 5  400 IM  Paul Frentsos  35  USF  Pacific  4:30.19 

Men 40-44 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Sandy Mac Donald  41  SAC  Pacific  5:04.67 
 7  500 Free  Kerry O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  5:05.02 
 6  1650 Free  Gregory Johnson  40  DAM  Pacific  18:02.35 
 8  50 Back  Vincent Morales  40  SRM  Pacific  26.75 
 7  100 Back  Vincent Morales  40  SRM  Pacific  58.32 
 4  200 Back  Vincent Morales  40  SRM  Pacific  2:06.67 
 5  200 Back  Gregory Johnson  40  DAM  Pacific  2:08.71 
 8  200 Back  Kent Ford  43  USF  Pacific  2:09.97 
 8  50 Breast  Stuart Corliss  40  TOC  Pacific  28.94 
 5  100 Breast  Stuart Corliss  41  TOC  Pacific  1:02.28 
 2  200 Breast  Stuart Corliss  41  TOC  Pacific  2:16.49 
 3  200 Breast  Matthew Kanzler  40  SCSC  Pacific  2:16.91 
 9  200 Breast  Steven Haufler  44  WCM  Pacific  2:25.42 
 4  100 Fly  Stuart Corliss  41  TOC  Pacific  53.75 
 7  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  54.24 
 3  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  40  WCM  Pacific  2:01.21 
 6  200 Fly  Matthew Kanzler  40  SCSC  Pacific  2:04.98 
 5  200 IM  Stuart Corliss  41  TOC  Pacific  2:05.59 
 7  200 IM  Richard Garrett  43  BMW  Pacific  2:08.20 
 10  200 IM  Matthew Kanzler  40  SCSC  Pacific  2:08.97 
 2  400 IM  Stuart Corliss  41  TOC  Pacific  4:30.87 
 5  400 IM  Matthew Kanzler  40  SCSC  Pacific  4:31.89 
 9  400 IM  Steven Haufler  44  WCM  Pacific  4:38.45 

Men 45-49 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  49  DAM  Pacific  23.05 
 7  50 Free  William Drulias  45  CRUZ  Pacific  23.28 
 1  100 Free  William Drulias  45  CRUZ  Pacific  50.18 
 3  100 Free  Tim Broderick  46  STAN  Pacific  50.93 
 6  100 Free  Charles Yourd  45  TOC  Pacific  51.70 
 1  200 Free  Tim Broderick  46  STAN  Pacific  1:49.34 
 6  200 Free  Charles Yourd  45  TOC  Pacific  1:53.90 
 10  200 Free  William Drulias  45  CRUZ  Pacific  1:56.26 
 1  500 Free  Tim Broderick  46  STAN  Pacific  4:56.25 
 4  500 Free  R Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  5:07.69 
 2  1000 Free  R Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  10:30.62 
 3  1650 Free  R Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  17:54.47 
 9  1650 Free  Joel Wilson  48  CRUZ  Pacific  19:06.74 
 2  50 Back  Dick Thomas  49  LAM  Pacific  26.52 
 4  50 Back  Andrew Mc Pherson  49  DAM  Pacific  27.24 
 7  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  27.68 
 1  100 Back  Dick Thomas  49  LAM  Pacific  58.25 
 6  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  59.50 
 1  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  2:08.63 
 1  50 Breast  Don Mc Kenzie  49  SNM  Pacific  29.21 
 8  50 Breast  Mal Jester  48  WCM  Pacific  29.98 
 2  100 Breast  Don Mc Kenzie  49  SNM  Pacific  1:04.08 
 10  100 Breast  Mal Jester  48  WCM  Pacific  1:06.66 
 4  200 Breast  Mal Jester  48  WCM  Pacific  2:25.18 
 6  200 Breast  Don Mc Kenzie  49  SNM  Pacific  2:25.63 
 2  50 Fly  Andrew Mc Pherson  49  DAM  Pacific  25.45 
 2  50 Fly  Brad Pence  45  USF  Pacific  25.45 
 6  50 Fly  Dick Thomas  49  LAM  Pacific  25.55 
 5  100 Fly  Brad Pence  45  USF  Pacific  57.34 
 9  100 Fly  Dick Thomas  49  LAM  Pacific  57.97 
 8  200 Fly  David Levinson  47  RINC  Pacific  2:18.18 
 9  200 Fly  Brad Pence  45  USF  Pacific  2:18.23 
 5  100 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  49  DAM  Pacific  59.13 
 10  100 IM  Dick Thomas  49  LAM  Pacific  1:00.31 
 5  200 IM  Charles Yourd  45  TOC  Pacific  2:11.13 
 9  200 IM  Mal Jester  48  WCM  Pacific  2:13.68 
 3  400 IM  Charles Yourd  45  TOC  Pacific  4:40.63 
 4  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  4:42.68 
 8  400 IM  David Levinson  47  RINC  Pacific  4:49.87 
 10  400 IM  Mal Jester  48  WCM  Pacific  4:50.82 

Men 50-54 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew McPherson  50  DAM  Pacific  22.73 
 2  50 Free  Steve Clark  53  TOC  Pacific  22.91 
 3  50 Free  Keefe Lodwig  53  LAM  Pacific  23.16 
 5  50 Free  Robert Strand  51  TOC  Pacific  23.53 
 8  50 Free  D Craig Dennis  51  WCM  Pacific  24.12 
 1  100 Free  Andrew McPherson  50  DAM  Pacific  50.14 
 2  100 Free  Keefe Lodwig  53  LAM  Pacific  50.73 
 3  100 Free  Steve Clark  53  TOC  Pacific  50.96 
 4  100 Free  Tim Birnie  51  TOC  Pacific  51.27 
 9  100 Free  Robert Strand  51  TOC  Pacific  54.36 
 10  100 Free  D Craig Dennis  51  WCM  Pacific  54.66 
 1  200 Free  Tim Birnie  51  TOC  Pacific  1:52.38 
 2  200 Free  Andrew McPherson  50  DAM  Pacific  1:52.44 
 4  200 Free  Keefe Lodwig  53  LAM  Pacific  1:55.62 
 8  200 Free  Edward Cazalet  54  TAM  Pacific  2:00.44 
 1  500 Free  Tim Birnie  51  TOC  Pacific  5:11.92 
 6  500 Free  Edward Cazalet  54  TAM  Pacific  5:31.25 
 10  500 Free  Jim Lawrie  50  SNM  Pacific  5:37.60 
 3  1000 Free  James Shoemaker  50  HSTM  Pacific  11:46.18 
 8  1000 Free  Don Davis  52  RHMS  Pacific  12:39.29 
 5  1650 Free  Jim Lawrie  50  SNM  Pacific  19:34.75 
 2  50 Back  Tim Birnie  51  TOC  Pacific  26.51 
 3  50 Back  Andrew Mc Pherson  50  DAM  Pacific  27.12 
 5  50 Back  Richard Burns  53  TAM  Pacific  28.20 
 6  50 Back  Steve Clark  53  TOC  Pacific  28.27 
 8  50 Back  Edward Mathewson  50  SCSC  Pacific  28.51 
 9  50 Back  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  28.88 
 10  50 Back  Edward Cazalet  54  TAM  Pacific  29.06 
 1  100 Back  Tim Birnie  51  TOC  Pacific  57.57 
 2  100 Back  Andrew McPherson  50  DAM  Pacific  57.85 
 5  100 Back  Richard Burns  53  TAM  Pacific  1:01.42 
 6  100 Back  Edward Mathewson  50  SCSC  Pacific  1:02.39 
 8  100 Back  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  1:03.16 
 10  100 Back  Edward Cazalet  54  TAM  Pacific  1:03.83 
 1  200 Back  Tim Birnie  51  TOC  Pacific  2:09.05 
 3  200 Back  Edward Cazalet  54  TAM  Pacific  2:16.05 
 5  200 Back  Richard Burns  53  TAM  Pacific  2:17.73 
 7  200 Back  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  2:21.52 
 8  200 Back  James King  50  WCM  Pacific  2:22.81 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  51  TOC  Pacific  28.55 
 2  50 Breast  Don McKenzie  50  SNM  Pacific  28.73 
 4  50 Breast  Kenneth Frost  52  TAM  Pacific  30.62 
 7  50 Breast  Gary Parlapiano  50  TAM  Pacific  30.79 
 9  50 Breast  Jesse Smyers  50  WCM  Pacific  31.14 
 1  100 Breast  Don McKenzie  50  SNM  Pacific  1:01.64 
 2  100 Breast  Robert Strand  51  TOC  Pacific  1:03.47 
 4  100 Breast  Kenneth Frost  52  TAM  Pacific  1:07.44 
 5  100 Breast  Gary Parlapiano  50  TAM  Pacific  1:07.51 
 7  100 Breast  Jesse Smyers  50  WCM  Pacific  1:09.22 
 1  200 Breast  Don McKenzie  50  SNM  Pacific  2:20.10 
 2  200 Breast  Robert Strand  51  TOC  Pacific  2:20.11 
 3  200 Breast  Kenneth Frost  52  TAM  Pacific  2:29.82 
 5  200 Breast  Gary Parlapiano  50  TAM  Pacific  2:32.54 
 9  200 Breast  Gary Fitschen  51  MAM  Pacific  2:35.09 
 2  50 Fly  Keefe Lodwig  53  LAM  Pacific  25.61 
 3  50 Fly  Andrew Mc Pherson  50  DAM  Pacific  25.89 
 4  50 Fly  Steve Clark  53  TOC  Pacific  25.96 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew McPherson  50  DAM  Pacific  55.40 
 4  100 Fly  Steve Clark  53  TOC  Pacific  58.95 
 7  200 Fly  Leland Faust  50  TOC  Pacific  2:26.66 
 9  200 Fly  Gary Parlapiano  50  TAM  Pacific  2:30.46 
 1  100 IM  Andrew McPherson  50  DAM  Pacific  57.59 
 3  100 IM  Steve Clark  53  TOC  Pacific  1:00.88 
 6  100 IM  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  1:02.57 
 8  100 IM  D Craig Dennis  51  WCM  Pacific  1:02.83 
 8  100 IM  Edward Cazalet  54  TAM  Pacific  1:02.83 
 1  200 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  50  DAM  Pacific  2:09.14 
 2  200 IM  Edward Cazalet  54  TAM  Pacific  2:15.60 
 3  200 IM  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  2:16.11 
 7  200 IM  D Craig Dennis  51  WCM  Pacific  2:19.87 
 2  400 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  50  DAM  Pacific  4:44.56 
 4  400 IM  Edward Cazalet  54  TAM  Pacific  4:55.06 

Men 55-59 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  24.35 
 4  100 Free  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  56.09 
 2  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  55  LNM  Pacific  2:03.99 
 4  500 Free  Allan Cartwright  55  LNM  Pacific  5:49.06 
 4  50 Back  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  29.45 
 6  50 Back  James Shaw  56  RINC  Pacific  31.16 
 3  100 Back  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  1:04.50 
 3  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  55  LNM  Pacific  2:24.42 
 7  100 Breast  Allan Cartwright  55  LNM  Pacific  1:16.89 
 1  50 Fly  Richard Bassi  56  TOC  Pacific  26.41 
 2  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  55  LNM  Pacific  1:01.38 
 8  100 Fly  James Shaw  56  RINC  Pacific  1:05.25 
 2  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  55  LNM  Pacific  2:18.18 
 6  100 IM  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  1:05.63 
 3  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  55  LNM  Pacific  2:19.04 
 3  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  55  LNM  Pacific  5:00.44 

Men 60-64 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Dick Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.44 
 6  200 Free  Dick Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:18.37 
 8  500 Free  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  6:34.12 
 7  1000 Free  John Cooper  64  TAM  Pacific  13:31.86 
 6  1650 Free  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  22:47.60 
 3  50 Back  Donald Brown  63  WCM  Pacific  31.38 
 1  100 Back  Donald Brown  63  WCM  Pacific  1:07.84 
 10  100 Back  Dick Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:15.37 
 1  200 Back  Donald Brown  63  WCM  Pacific  2:28.93 
 7  200 Back  Dick Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:43.20 
 3  100 Breast  Dick Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:15.68 
 7  100 Breast  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  1:19.75 
 9  100 Breast  Jack Halliday  60  STAN  Pacific  1:20.25 
 3  200 Breast  Dick Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.81 
 4  200 Breast  Jack Halliday  60  STAN  Pacific  2:49.21 
 8  200 Breast  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  2:59.23 
 6  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  29.36 
 5  100 Fly  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  1:10.03 
 2  200 Fly  A Emory Haworth  61  WCM  Pacific  2:53.04 
 9  200 Fly  Robert Fox  60  TOC  Pacific  3:05.96 
 6  100 IM  Donald Brown  63  WCM  Pacific  1:09.01 
 9  100 IM  Dick Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.53 
 4  200 IM  Dick Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.97 
 6  200 IM  Donald Brown  63  WCM  Pacific  2:33.82 
 10  200 IM  Jack Halliday  60  STAN  Pacific  2:37.29 
 1  400 IM  Dick Peterson  60  SMMM  Pacific  5:30.45 

Men 65-69 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Donald Hill  65  TOC  Pacific  25.73 
 8  200 Free  Roger Campbell  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:28.45 
 5  500 Free  Roger Campbell  66  SMMM  Pacific  6:44.84 
 6  1000 Free  Roger Campbell  66  SMMM  Pacific  14:06.54 
 5  1650 Free  Roger Campbell  66  SMMM  Pacific  23:23.84 
 10  1650 Free  Fred Trask  69  WCM  Pacific  25:03.30 
 4  100 Back  Richard Bennett  66  MELO  Pacific  1:15.38 

Men 70-74 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Frank Grannis  72  TOC  Pacific  31.15 
 3  1000 Free  Ed Kerswill  70  MVM  Pacific  14:20.83 
 9  1650 Free  Glynn Jones  72  TOC  Pacific  27:38.48 
 10  50 Back  Ralph Perry  70  TOC  Pacific  38.71 
 7  100 Back  Ralph Perry  70  TOC  Pacific  1:24.32 
 5  200 Back  Ralph Perry  70  TOC  Pacific  3:00.33 
 7  100 Breast  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  1:34.78 
 7  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  36.39 
 4  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  1:30.30 
 9  100 Fly  Frank Grannis  72  TOC  Pacific  1:37.64 
 8  100 IM  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  1:23.93 
 10  100 IM  Ralph Perry  70  TOC  Pacific  1:25.79 
 7  200 IM  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  3:05.35 
 5  400 IM  Luman Sutton  70  SAC  Pacific  6:50.16 

Men 75-79 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  32.10 
 4  50 Free  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  32.22 
 7  50 Free  Steve Carlson  77  DAM  Pacific  33.44 
 10  50 Free  William Johnston  78  WCM  Pacific  33.95 
 1  100 Free  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.63 
 3  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  1:12.81 
 5  100 Free  Steve Carlson  77  DAM  Pacific  1:15.03 
 1  200 Free  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  2:43.22 
 2  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  2:44.49 
 5  200 Free  Steve Carlson  77  DAM  Pacific  2:52.88 
 6  200 Free  Fred Taioli  75  SMMM  Pacific  2:55.29 
 1  500 Free  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  7:30.03 
 2  500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  7:32.59 
 3  500 Free  Steve Carlson  77  DAM  Pacific  7:36.51 
 5  500 Free  Fred Taioli  75  SMMM  Pacific  7:51.91 
 7  500 Free  Richard Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  7:58.04 
 1  1000 Free  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  15:41.35 
 2  1000 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  15:53.51 
 5  1000 Free  Richard Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  16:41.41 
 8  1000 Free  Fred Taioli  76  SMMM  Pacific  17:41.79 
 2  1650 Free  Richard Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  27:38.77 
 3  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  76  SMMM  Pacific  28:09.98 
 1  50 Back  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  38.23 
 2  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  38.95 
 1  100 Back  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.58 
 3  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  1:28.02 
 6  100 Back  John Bricker  76  RINC  Pacific  1:33.09 
 1  200 Back  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  3:04.18 
 2  200 Back  John Bricker  76  RINC  Pacific  3:14.38 
 1  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  39.64 
 7  50 Breast  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  42.77 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  1:30.66 
 6  100 Breast  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.31 
 2  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  3:31.56 
 4  200 Breast  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  3:34.77 
 2  50 Fly  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  36.71 
 8  50 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  41.77 
 2  100 Fly  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.25 
 4  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  1:36.34 
 7  100 Fly  Richard Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  1:41.40 
 10  100 Fly  William Johnston  78  WCM  Pacific  1:51.11 
 2  200 Fly  Richard Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  3:44.87 
 6  200 Fly  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  4:01.64 
 9  200 Fly  William Johnston  78  WCM  Pacific  5:16.57 
 10  200 Fly  Robert Stringham  77  WCM  Pacific  5:26.84 
 1  100 IM  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.11 
 5  100 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  1:27.27 
 1  200 IM  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.53 
 2  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  3:15.94 
 5  200 IM  Richard Smith  76  WCM  Pacific  3:32.27 
 1  400 IM  Raymond Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  6:55.98 
 2  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  79  RINC  Pacific  7:14.42 
 4  400 IM  Richard Smith  77  WCM  Pacific  7:24.35 
 7  400 IM  Robert Stringham  77  WCM  Pacific  9:04.47 

Men 80-84 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Jim Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  9:52.41 
 8  1000 Free  Jim Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  20:28.84 
 10  50 Back  Jim Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  49.06 
 10  100 Back  Jim Triolo  82  LAM  Pacific  1:49.71 
 6  200 Back  Jim Triolo  83  LAM  Pacific  3:58.12 
 7  50 Breast  Dar Wheeler  80  RINC  Pacific  53.20 
 8  200 Breast  Dar Wheeler  80  RINC  Pacific  5:16.79 
 7  50 Fly  Dar Wheeler  80  RINC  Pacific  1:04.02 
 10  50 Fly  George White  82  SAC  Pacific  1:42.97 

Men 85-89 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  42.22 
 3  100 Free  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  1:44.12 
 3  200 Free  Joe Irvine  86  RINC  Pacific  4:13.00 
 2  500 Free  Joe Irvine  86  RINC  Pacific  11:40.46 
 6  500 Free  Bill Reeder  86  SNM  Pacific  13:33.33 
 3  1000 Free  Joe Irvine  86  RINC  Pacific  24:12.57 
 6  1000 Free  Bill Reeder  86  SNM  Pacific  28:27.91 
 2  1650 Free  Joe Irvine  86  RINC  Pacific  39:22.10 
 1  50 Back  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  58.38 
 7  50 Back  Bill Reeder  86  SNM  Pacific  1:10.65 
 3  100 Back  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  2:14.93 
 8  100 Back  Bill Reeder  86  SNM  Pacific  2:40.01 
 2  200 Back  Joe Irvine  86  RINC  Pacific  4:42.67 
 6  200 Back  Bill Reeder  86  SNM  Pacific  5:10.45 

Men 90-94 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  54.53 
 3  100 Free  Joe Kaufman  92  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.49 
 2  50 Back  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.23 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #36