USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Shannon Burger  27  MINN  Minnesota  25.18 
 9  100 Fly  Shannon Burger  27  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.22 

Women 35-39 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Judy Lallier  37  MINN  Minnesota  25.61 
 6  100 Free  Judy Lallier  37  MINN  Minnesota  55.57 
 3  500 Free  Judy Lallier  37  MINN  Minnesota  5:17.00 
 3  50 Back  Judy Lallier  37  MINN  Minnesota  28.82 
 3  100 Back  Judy Lallier  37  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.66 
 2  200 Back  Judy Lallier  37  MINN  Minnesota  2:10.69 
 6  50 Breast  Judy Lallier  37  MINN  Minnesota  33.16 
 3  100 Breast  Judy Lallier  37  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.80 
 2  100 IM  Judy Lallier  37  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.81 
 3  200 IM  Judy Lallier  37  MINN  Minnesota  2:13.04 

Women 40-44 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Breast  Jill Whitney  40  SEMS  Minnesota  1:17.09 

Women 45-49 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 IM  S Lee-Sheridan  45  MINN  Minnesota  5:52.60 

Men 18-24 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Cole Pinnow  22  MINN  Minnesota  21.60 
 6  50 Free  Jason Hansen  23  MINN  Minnesota  21.90 
 2  100 Free  Cole Pinnow  22  MINN  Minnesota  47.32 
 3  100 Free  Jason Hansen  23  MINN  Minnesota  47.37 
 1  100 Back  Cole Pinnow  22  MINN  Minnesota  53.45 
 8  50 Breast  Jason Hansen  23  MINN  Minnesota  28.39 
 9  100 Breast  Nathan Linscheid  24  UNAT  Minnesota  1:02.58 
 6  200 Breast  Jason Hansen  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:15.38 
 10  200 Breast  Nathan Linscheid  24  UNAT  Minnesota  2:22.60 
 1  50 Fly  Cole Pinnow  22  MINN  Minnesota  22.84 
 2  50 Fly  Jason Hansen  23  MINN  Minnesota  23.36 
 1  100 Fly  Cole Pinnow  22  MINN  Minnesota  50.58 
 2  100 Fly  Jason Hansen  23  MINN  Minnesota  51.26 
 2  100 IM  Cole Pinnow  22  MINN  Minnesota  54.40 

Men 25-29 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Scott Tripps  27  MINN  Minnesota  25.18 
 9  100 Back  Scott Tripps  27  MINN  Minnesota  53.73 
 6  200 Back  Scott Tripps  27  MINN  Minnesota  1:58.84 
 1  50 Breast  Andrea Cecchi  28  MINN  Minnesota  26.77 
 1  100 Breast  Andrea Cecchi  28  MINN  Minnesota  57.52 

Men 30-34 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Kevin Casson  30  MINN  Minnesota  4:53.59 
 8  1000 Free  Joe Vrudny  32  MINN  Minnesota  10:23.09 
 6  1650 Free  Joe Vrudny  32  MINN  Minnesota  17:22.42 
 1  50 Back  Robert Hauck  31  MINN  Minnesota  24.41 
 1  100 Back  Robert Hauck  31  MINN  Minnesota  52.33 
 2  200 Back  Robert Hauck  31  MINN  Minnesota  1:52.60 
 2  50 Breast  Chris Weissman  34  TYR  Minnesota  26.96 
 2  100 Breast  Chris Weissman  34  TYR  Minnesota  58.81 
 2  200 Breast  Chris Weissman  34  TYR  Minnesota  2:09.59 
 6  100 Fly  Robert Hauck  31  MINN  Minnesota  51.97 
 5  200 Fly  Robert Hauck  31  MINN  Minnesota  1:57.69 
 6  100 IM  Chris Weissman  34  TYR  Minnesota  54.79 
 7  200 IM  Chris Weissman  34  TYR  Minnesota  1:59.71 
 10  400 IM  Joe Vrudny  32  MINN  Minnesota  4:23.81 

Men 35-39 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  J Kochendorfer  36  MINN  Minnesota  2:18.41 

Men 40-44 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  43  UNAT  Minnesota  22.38 
 9  50 Free  Nate Leigh  41  MINN  Minnesota  22.42 
 5  100 Free  Nate Leigh  41  MINN  Minnesota  48.33 
 10  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  43  UNAT  Minnesota  49.12 
 6  200 Free  Nate Leigh  41  MINN  Minnesota  1:49.15 
 2  500 Free  Nate Leigh  41  MINN  Minnesota  4:51.37 
 4  1000 Free  James Stewart  40  MINN  Minnesota  10:40.89 
 7  1000 Free  Paul Windrath  43  MINN  Minnesota  10:46.37 
 2  1650 Free  James Stewart  40  MINN  Minnesota  17:43.62 
 2  50 Back  Paul Windrath  43  MINN  Minnesota  25.77 
 4  100 Back  Paul Windrath  43  MINN  Minnesota  57.06 
 2  200 Back  Paul Windrath  43  MINN  Minnesota  2:04.02 
 3  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  43  UNAT  Minnesota  24.17 
 5  100 Fly  Trip Hedrick  43  UNAT  Minnesota  54.08 
 3  100 IM  Trip Hedrick  43  UNAT  Minnesota  56.22 

Men 50-54 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  James White  54  MINN  Minnesota  26.75 

Men 55-59 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Jerry Simpson  55  SEMS  Minnesota  2:40.43 

Men 65-69 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Dave Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  2:26.02 

Men 75-79 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Raymond Hakomaki  76  MINN  Minnesota  32:12.38 
 5  50 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  76  MINN  Minnesota  42.72 
 8  100 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  76  MINN  Minnesota  1:38.49 
 6  200 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  76  MINN  Minnesota  3:33.38 
 8  50 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  76  MINN  Minnesota  43.01 
 5  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  76  MINN  Minnesota  1:36.37 
 3  200 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  76  MINN  Minnesota  3:33.74 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #13