USMS Top Ten

1997 USMS Top Ten SCY for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Debra Stout  23  ISF  Indiana  28.73 
 10  50 Breast  Andrea Cook  24  GRIN  Indiana  33.22 
 7  100 Breast  Andrea Cook  24  GRIN  Indiana  1:11.77 
 4  50 Fly  Debra Stout  23  ISF  Indiana  28.28 
 6  50 Fly  Andrea Cook  24  GRIN  Indiana  28.57 
 3  100 Fly  Debra Stout  23  ISF  Indiana  1:01.38 
 10  100 Fly  Andrea Cook  24  GRIN  Indiana  1:03.61 

Women 30-34 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Kate MacDonald  30  GRIN  Indiana  24.87 
 6  200 Free  T Childress-Brown  33  ISF  Indiana  2:02.53 
 8  50 Back  Kate MacDonald  30  GRIN  Indiana  28.79 

Women 35-39 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Stephanie Porter  35  GRIN  Indiana  2:25.86 

Women 40-44 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  26.04 
 8  100 Free  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  57.95 
 9  1650 Free  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  20:30.46 
 8  100 Back  Mary Ann Stevens  43  ISF  Indiana  1:08.03 
 4  200 Back  Mary Ann Stevens  43  ISF  Indiana  2:25.26 
 7  50 Fly  Mary Ann Stevens  43  ISF  Indiana  28.82 
 8  50 Fly  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  28.85 
 5  100 Fly  Mary Ann Stevens  43  ISF  Indiana  1:04.16 
 10  100 Fly  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  1:06.23 
 2  200 Fly  Mary Ann Stevens  43  ISF  Indiana  2:20.75 
 6  200 Fly  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  2:30.35 
 4  200 IM  Mary Ann Stevens  43  ISF  Indiana  2:25.91 
 5  400 IM  Mary Ann Stevens  43  ISF  Indiana  5:07.33 
 9  400 IM  Karlene Wise  43  ISF  Indiana  5:24.55 

Women 45-49 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Sally Hasbrook  48  ISF  Indiana  37.96 
 10  100 Breast  Sally Hasbrook  48  ISF  Indiana  1:25.30 
 10  400 IM  Joan Diercks  49  ISF  Indiana  6:01.47 

Women 50-54 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Sharon Wise  50  ISF  Indiana  27.91 
 4  100 Free  Sharon Wise  50  ISF  Indiana  1:03.68 
 3  200 Free  Sharon Wise  50  ISF  Indiana  2:17.11 
 2  500 Free  Sharon Wise  50  ISF  Indiana  6:20.53 
 1  1000 Free  Sharon Wise  50  ISF  Indiana  12:54.02 
 2  50 Fly  Sharon Wise  50  ISF  Indiana  31.01 
 2  100 Fly  Sharon Wise  50  ISF  Indiana  1:11.90 

Women 55-59 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  M Heineman  59  GRIN  Indiana  15:56.37 
 10  100 Breast  Margie Heineman  59  GRIN  Indiana  1:35.08 
 7  200 Breast  Susan Meyers  55  ISF  Indiana  3:21.00 
 10  200 Fly  Susan Meyers  55  ISF  Indiana  3:36.67 
 7  100 IM  Susan Meyers  55  ISF  Indiana  1:24.14 

Women 75-79 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Kate Brazil  76  ISF  Indiana  45:23.69 

Men 25-29 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Keith Gast  27  GRIN  Indiana  18:37.46 
 10  200 Back  Kevin Destrampe  29  ISF  Indiana  1:59.85 
 8  50 Breast  Steven Gombai  26  DOC  Indiana  27.88 
 7  100 Breast  Steven Gombai  26  DOC  Indiana  1:01.31 
 6  200 Breast  Jason Timmons  29  ISF  Indiana  2:17.33 

Men 35-39 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  James Barber  37  ISF  Indiana  5:01.19 
 3  1650 Free  James Barber  37  ISF  Indiana  17:25.92 

Men 40-44 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Rick Hofstetter  40  ISF  Indiana  22.40 
 4  50 Back  Ralph Dixon  40  GRIN  Indiana  26.46 
 6  100 Back  Ralph Dixon  40  GRIN  Indiana  57.69 
 1  50 Breast  Rick Hofstetter  40  ISF  Indiana  26.75 
 1  100 Breast  Rick Hofstetter  40  ISF  Indiana  59.83 
 5  200 Breast  Rick Hofstetter  40  ISF  Indiana  2:18.90 
 10  100 IM  Rick Hofstetter  40  ISF  Indiana  58.08 

Men 45-49 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Tom Perrin  46  ISF  Indiana  23.09 
 2  100 Free  Tom Perrin  46  ISF  Indiana  50.36 
 5  200 Free  Tom Perrin  46  ISF  Indiana  1:52.40 
 9  500 Free  Leo French  49  ISF  Indiana  5:21.81 
 1  50 Fly  Tom Perrin  46  ISF  Indiana  24.26 
 1  100 Fly  Tom Perrin  46  ISF  Indiana  54.45 
 7  100 Fly  David Tanner  47  DOC  Indiana  57.68 
 4  200 Fly  David Tanner  47  DOC  Indiana  2:09.21 
 1  100 IM  Tom Perrin  46  ISF  Indiana  57.60 
 1  200 IM  Tom Perrin  46  ISF  Indiana  2:08.56 

Men 50-54 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Richard Smith  51  ISF  Indiana  20:04.86 

Men 55-59 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Mel Goldstein  58  ISF  Indiana  12:34.05 
 6  1000 Free  George Quigley  56  ISF  Indiana  12:47.63 
 4  1650 Free  Mel Goldstein  58  ISF  Indiana  21:05.35 
 10  200 Back  George Quigley  56  ISF  Indiana  2:34.40 
 9  200 Fly  Mel Goldstein  58  ISF  Indiana  2:42.01 
 10  400 IM  Mel Goldstein  58  ISF  Indiana  5:35.24 

Men 60-64 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Back  Dave Costill  61  DOC  Indiana  2:30.31 
 1  100 Fly  Dave Costill  61  DOC  Indiana  1:03.09 
 2  200 IM  Dave Costill  61  DOC  Indiana  2:24.18 

Men 65-69 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Francis Mcaree  66  ISF  Indiana  2:30.99 

Men 70-74 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Doug Strong  72  DOC  Indiana  4:12.93 

Men 85-89 SCY (1997)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  John Maxwell  88  GRIN  Indiana  3:27.69 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #43
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #25