USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten SCM for Delaware Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Melanie Cosgrove  26  1776  Delaware Valley  2:42.90 

Women 35-39 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Kathy Remillard  36  1776  Delaware Valley  1:06.98 
 4  100 Back  Kathy Remillard  36  1776  Delaware Valley  1:18.37 
 3  50 Fly  Terri Natali  36  PAFC  Delaware Valley  31.35 
 7  50 Fly  Kathy Remillard  36  1776  Delaware Valley  32.66 
 2  100 Fly  Kathy Remillard  36  1776  Delaware Valley  1:14.27 
 1  200 IM  Terri Natali  36  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:39.19 

Women 40-44 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jane Ziegler  42  1776  Delaware Valley  28.77 
 3  100 Free  Jane Ziegler  42  1776  Delaware Valley  1:02.92 
 3  200 Free  Jane Ziegler  42  1776  Delaware Valley  2:18.34 
 3  50 Back  Jane Ziegler  42  1776  Delaware Valley  33.14 
 2  100 Back  Jane Ziegler  42  1776  Delaware Valley  1:11.09 
 9  100 Back  Carol Restrepo  40  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:26.44 
 1  200 Back  Jane Ziegler  42  1776  Delaware Valley  2:34.69 
 9  200 Breast  Patricia Timmins  42  1776  Delaware Valley  3:24.46 

Women 45-49 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Celilia Mccloskey  46  1776  Delaware Valley  34.71 
 1  100 Back  Celilia Mccloskey  46  1776  Delaware Valley  1:12.89 
 2  200 Back  Celilia Mccloskey  46  1776  Delaware Valley  2:40.81 
 7  50 Breast  Stephanie Walsh  46  1776  Delaware Valley  43.34 
 2  200 Breast  Stephanie Walsh  46  1776  Delaware Valley  3:17.38 
 3  50 Fly  Stephanie Walsh  46  1776  Delaware Valley  35.86 
 3  100 Fly  Stephanie Walsh  46  1776  Delaware Valley  1:19.41 
 1  100 IM  Celilia Mccloskey  46  1776  Delaware Valley  1:16.29 
 6  100 IM  Stephanie Walsh  46  1776  Delaware Valley  1:22.53 
 1  200 IM  Celilia Mccloskey  46  1776  Delaware Valley  2:45.79 

Women 55-59 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Nanci Robinson  56  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:32.30 

Women 60-64 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Janet Moeller  61  1776  Delaware Valley  7:46.77 
 1  1500 Free  Janet Moeller  61  1776  Delaware Valley  29:47.55 
 8  50 Fly  Janet Moeller  61  1776  Delaware Valley  49.72 
 6  100 Fly  Janet Moeller  61  1776  Delaware Valley  2:01.15 
 4  200 IM  Janet Moeller  61  1776  Delaware Valley  4:03.18 

Women 65-69 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Ruth Aaron  67  1776  Delaware Valley  15:39.11 
 5  1500 Free  Ruth Aaron  67  1776  Delaware Valley  29:27.67 
 8  100 Breast  Ruth Aaron  67  1776  Delaware Valley  2:07.13 
 10  100 Breast  Marianna Hagan  68  1776  Delaware Valley  2:08.73 
 5  200 Breast  Ruth Aaron  67  1776  Delaware Valley  4:24.54 
 8  50 Fly  Carolyn Derr  68  1776  Delaware Valley  56.48 
 5  100 Fly  Marianna Hagan  68  1776  Delaware Valley  2:18.52 
 6  100 Fly  Ruth Aaron  67  1776  Delaware Valley  2:21.54 
 2  200 Fly  Marianna Hagan  68  1776  Delaware Valley  5:11.97 
 9  200 IM  Ruth Aaron  67  1776  Delaware Valley  4:26.13 

Women 70-74 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Jeanne Merryman  73  1776  Delaware Valley  1:35.18 
 2  50 Back  Jeanne Merryman  73  1776  Delaware Valley  49.70 
 3  100 Back  Jeanne Merryman  73  1776  Delaware Valley  1:52.99 
 6  200 Back  Mary Wixted  74  1776  Delaware Valley  5:01.40 
 10  100 Breast  Mary Wixted  74  1776  Delaware Valley  2:31.36 
 9  200 Breast  Mary Wixted  74  1776  Delaware Valley  5:21.73 
 4  50 Fly  Jeanne Merryman  73  1776  Delaware Valley  54.64 
 7  100 Fly  Mary Wixted  74  1776  Delaware Valley  2:33.24 
 4  100 IM  Jeanne Merryman  73  1776  Delaware Valley  2:00.21 
 9  100 IM  Mary Wixted  74  1776  Delaware Valley  2:15.48 

Women 80-84 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Florence Gaughan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  1:10.85 
 7  50 Free  Olga Jaggers  83  1776  Delaware Valley  1:12.61 
 6  100 Free  Florence Gaughan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  2:31.49 
 7  50 Back  Olga Jaggers  83  1776  Delaware Valley  1:20.66 
 9  50 Back  Florence Gaughan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  1:26.81 
 7  100 Back  Florence Gaughan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  3:05.85 
 3  200 Back  Florence Gaughan  80  1776  Delaware Valley  6:32.75 

Men 18-24 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Jason Klugman  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:12.06 
 4  400 Free  Jason Klugman  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:41.34 
 7  200 Back  Jason Klugman  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:41.23 
 6  50 Fly  Todd Kistler  24  1776  Delaware Valley  29.51 
 8  50 Fly  James Krull  23  1776  Delaware Valley  30.07 

Men 25-29 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Steven Burke  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:08.84 
 8  800 Free  Jason Klugman  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  10:05.46 
 4  1500 Free  Jason Klugman  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  19:55.50 
 6  200 IM  Steven Burke  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:20.63 

Men 30-34 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Herb Merkert  32  1776  Delaware Valley  25.35 
 4  100 Back  Tom Creech  30  1776  Delaware Valley  1:05.15 
 4  200 Back  Tom Creech  30  1776  Delaware Valley  2:22.32 

Men 35-39 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Warren Fisher  39  1776  Delaware Valley  31.60 
 3  50 Breast  Gregory Oxley  37  1776  Delaware Valley  31.71 
 8  50 Breast  Alex Rae-Grant  38  1776  Delaware Valley  33.25 
 10  50 Breast  Michael Casciato  36  1776  Delaware Valley  33.62 
 3  100 Breast  Gregory Oxley  37  1776  Delaware Valley  1:10.23 
 8  100 Breast  Michael Casciato  36  1776  Delaware Valley  1:14.61 
 6  200 Breast  Michael Casciato  36  1776  Delaware Valley  2:48.28 
 7  100 IM  Greg Oxley  37  1776  Delaware Valley  1:04.60 
 4  200 IM  Alex Rae-Grant  38  1776  Delaware Valley  2:23.23 

Men 40-44 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Charles Norelli  40  1776  Delaware Valley  24.63 
 1  100 Free  Charles Norelli  40  1776  Delaware Valley  55.32 
 8  200 Free  David Casto  43  1776  Delaware Valley  2:15.69 
 10  1500 Free  Keith Robinson  42  FINS  Delaware Valley  19:57.73 
 6  50 Back  Warren Fisher  40  1776  Delaware Valley  31.51 
 5  100 Back  Warren Fisher  40  1776  Delaware Valley  1:08.97 
 2  200 Back  John Culhane  40  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:30.71 
 6  200 Breast  Peter Graber  42  1776  Delaware Valley  2:55.38 
 1  50 Fly  Charles Norelli  40  1776  Delaware Valley  27.15 
 1  100 Fly  Charles Norelli  40  1776  Delaware Valley  1:00.43 
 1  200 Fly  John Culhane  40  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:27.83 
 3  200 Fly  Ronald Kane  43  1776  Delaware Valley  2:30.77 
 7  400 IM  John Culhane  40  FINS  Delaware Valley  5:29.16 

Men 45-49 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Michael Slenker  49  1776  Delaware Valley  26.56 
 10  200 Free  Paul Sweeney  45  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:16.76 
 7  400 Free  Paul Sweeney  45  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:53.48 
 5  50 Fly  Mike Slenker  49  1776  Delaware Valley  29.27 
 9  100 Fly  Mike Slenker  49  1776  Delaware Valley  1:09.00 
 10  100 IM  Paul Sweeney  45  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:12.66 

Men 50-54 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Michael Slenker  50  1776  Delaware Valley  28.05 
 5  100 Free  Michael Slenker  50  1776  Delaware Valley  1:00.51 
 3  50 Fly  Michael Slenker  50  1776  Delaware Valley  28.87 
 2  100 Fly  Michael Slenker  50  1776  Delaware Valley  1:06.14 
 2  100 IM  Michael Slenker  50  1776  Delaware Valley  1:08.56 

Men 55-59 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Edward Morgan  56  1776  Delaware Valley  3:42.32 

Men 60-64 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  David Gladfelter  60  1776  Delaware Valley  32:14.29 
 7  50 Back  Paul Crowley  61  1776  Delaware Valley  40.96 
 9  100 Back  Robert Maul  62  1776  Delaware Valley  1:33.17 
 8  200 Fly  David Gladfelter  60  1776  Delaware Valley  4:19.95 
 6  400 IM  David Gladfelter  60  1776  Delaware Valley  8:08.48 

Men 65-69 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Hal Begel  66  1776  Delaware Valley  31.04 
 5  100 Free  Hal Begel  66  1776  Delaware Valley  1:11.91 
 7  50 Back  Hal Begel  66  1776  Delaware Valley  40.91 
 6  200 Breast  Larry Svane  66  1776  Delaware Valley  3:46.00 
 3  50 Fly  Hal Begel  66  1776  Delaware Valley  34.42 
 3  100 Fly  Hal Begel  66  1776  Delaware Valley  1:26.23 
 9  200 IM  Larry Svane  66  1776  Delaware Valley  3:30.73 

Men 70-74 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  John Emanuel  71  1776  Delaware Valley  47.67 
 3  100 Breast  Norman Garsoe  72  1776  Delaware Valley  1:46.69 
 3  200 Breast  Norman Garsoe  72  1776  Delaware Valley  3:58.83 
 8  100 IM  John Emanuel  71  1776  Delaware Valley  1:42.71 
 4  200 IM  John Emanuel  71  1776  Delaware Valley  3:46.25 

Men 80-84 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Charles Breeding  80  1776  Delaware Valley  41.00 
 7  100 Free  Charles Breeding  80  1776  Delaware Valley  1:43.19 
 8  50 Back  Charles Breeding  80  1776  Delaware Valley  55.30 
 8  100 Back  Charles Breeding  80  1776  Delaware Valley  2:03.27 

Men 85-89 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Bellaire  86  1776  Delaware Valley  46.87 
 1  100 Free  Frank Bellaire  86  1776  Delaware Valley  1:56.20 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #20