USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Nina Pielstick  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  29.06 
 4  50 Free  Robin Kracker  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  29.41 
 2  100 Free  Nina Pielstick  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:04.39 
 8  100 Free  Robin Kracker  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:06.14 
 2  200 Free  Nina Pielstick  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:22.35 
 5  200 Free  Kendy Radasky  21  UCSB  Southern Pacific  2:26.79 
 4  400 Free  Robin Kracker  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:10.01 
 3  800 Free  Linda Niwa  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  11:10.25 
 2  1500 Free  Nina Pielstick  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  20:02.74 
 2  50 Back  Joy Krause  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.78 
 10  50 Back  Kendy Radasky  21  UCSB  Southern Pacific  36.31 
 4  100 Back  Kendy Radasky  21  UCSB  Southern Pacific  1:16.01 
 7  100 Back  Nina Pielstick  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:16.69 
 2  200 Back  Nina Pielstick  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:42.56 
 4  200 Back  Kendy Radasky  21  UCSB  Southern Pacific  2:45.97 
 8  50 Breast  Winny Jahn  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  40.55 
 8  200 Breast  Robin Kracker  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:14.72 
 2  50 Fly  Robin Kracker  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  32.75 
 4  100 Fly  Robin Kracker  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:16.31 
 7  100 IM  Nina Pielstick  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:15.66 
 1  200 IM  Joy Krause  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:38.85 
 3  200 IM  Nina Pielstick  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:39.40 
 10  200 IM  Robin Kracker  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:47.89 

Women 25-29 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jamie Raab  26  IMS  Southern Pacific  28.57 
 8  50 Free  Virginia Moretto  27  IMS  Southern Pacific  28.91 
 6  100 Free  Jamie Raab  26  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:03.01 
 5  200 Free  Laurel Hill  27  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:15.72 
 2  400 Free  Laurel Hill  27  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:39.87 
 9  400 Free  Jamie Raab  26  IMS  Southern Pacific  4:54.62 
 8  800 Free  Cecilia Henriksen  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  10:36.10 
 10  1500 Free  Deanna Koehler  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21:29.62 
 5  100 Back  Teri Ellis  28  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:12.99 
 4  200 Back  Teri Ellis  28  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:39.19 
 1  100 Breast  Laurel Hill  27  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.03 
 9  200 Breast  Virginia Moretto  27  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:02.94 
 3  50 Fly  Jamie Raab  26  IMS  Southern Pacific  30.53 
 4  100 Fly  Jamie Raab  26  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:08.29 
 3  200 Fly  Jamie Raab  26  IMS  Southern Pacific  2:37.10 
 6  100 IM  Teri Ellis  28  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:13.62 

Women 30-34 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Midi Hansen  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.33 
 10  400 Free  Catherine Suitor  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:12.42 
 1  50 Back  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  30.14 
 3  50 Back  Andrea Devuono  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.94 
 4  50 Back  Midi Hansen  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.47 
 2  100 Back  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:04.16 
 3  100 Back  Andrea Devuono  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:09.86 
 5  100 Back  Midi Hansen  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:12.36 
 2  200 Back  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:19.60 
 4  200 Back  Andrea Devuono  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:31.41 
 1  50 Fly  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  29.20 
 6  50 Fly  Midi Hansen  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.59 
 2  100 Fly  D Graner-Gallas  32  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:05.35 
 9  200 Fly  Lillian Lathrop  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:30.68 
 2  100 IM  Midi Hansen  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.13 
 6  200 IM  Andrea Devuono  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:41.23 
 3  400 IM  Andrea Devuono  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:25.32 

Women 35-39 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Margaret Miller  36  SLUG  Southern Pacific  11:07.79 
 5  1500 Free  Donna Williams  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  23:11.76 
 7  1500 Free  Jessica Dunn  36  SWM  Southern Pacific  23:30.10 
 3  50 Breast  Karen Melick  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.20 
 6  200 Breast  Karen Melick  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:02.77 
 4  100 Fly  Margaret Miller  36  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:14.46 

Women 40-44 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Sherry Kittrell  44  PCA  Southern Pacific  11:17.42 
 7  800 Free  Andra Jaunzeme  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  11:30.80 
 2  1500 Free  Sherry Kittrell  44  PCA  Southern Pacific  20:39.13 
 4  1500 Free  Jean Ornelas  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22:42.59 
 10  50 Back  Cheri Price  43  CAMC  Southern Pacific  37.55 
 7  50 Breast  Cheryl Plantz  42  SWM  Southern Pacific  42.12 
 5  100 Breast  Andra Jaunzeme  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:27.20 
 2  200 Breast  Andra Jaunzeme  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:05.07 
 8  200 Breast  Jessica Seaton  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:23.19 
 4  50 Fly  Bonnie Adair  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.91 
 3  100 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  43  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:20.25 
 5  100 Fly  Sherry Kittrell  44  PCA  Southern Pacific  1:26.46 
 9  100 Fly  Jean Ornelas  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:32.99 
 10  100 Fly  Mary-Chris Kay  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:33.24 
 7  200 Fly  Christie Ciraulo  43  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:14.19 
 3  100 IM  Andra Jaunzeme  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:17.60 
 3  400 IM  Andra Jaunzeme  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  6:00.04 
 10  400 IM  Jessica Seaton  43  WH2O  Southern Pacific  7:08.61 

Women 45-49 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Debbie Bradbury  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.62 
 10  100 Free  Debbie Bradbury  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.26 
 6  200 Free  Debbie Bradbury  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:37.70 
 9  800 Free  Lucy Johnson  49  UCI  Southern Pacific  11:50.11 
 8  1500 Free  Lyn Lemaire  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25:17.34 
 10  1500 Free  Lois Goodman  49  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:43.44 
 4  50 Back  Mimi Frank  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  37.63 
 9  50 Back  Vicki Serianni  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  41.20 
 4  100 Back  Mimi Frank  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:24.28 
 10  50 Breast  Mimi Frank  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  44.83 
 10  100 Breast  Vicki Serianni  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:43.99 
 9  50 Fly  Debbie Bradbury  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  37.87 
 8  100 Fly  Debbie Bradbury  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:28.40 
 8  200 Fly  Vicki Serianni  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:32.09 
 10  200 IM  Vicki Serianni  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:15.54 
 9  400 IM  Vicki Serianni  45  UCLA  Southern Pacific  7:27.86 

Women 50-54 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Bonnie Kotzbach  52  MVN  Southern Pacific  38.22 
 9  100 Free  Bonnie Kotzbach  52  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:26.14 
 5  1500 Free  Bonnie Kotzbach  52  MVN  Southern Pacific  26:16.35 
 8  1500 Free  Barbara McDowell  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  28:47.62 
 9  100 Fly  Kitty Johnston  54  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:07.74 
 10  100 Fly  Barbara McDowell  51  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:08.94 
 9  400 IM  Kitty Johnston  54  OSB  Southern Pacific  9:03.67 

Women 55-59 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Marie Mainville  55  TTSC  Southern Pacific  3:22.18 
 5  400 Free  Marie Mainville  55  TTSC  Southern Pacific  6:46.13 
 9  400 Free  Sylvia Glenn  58  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:56.94 
 8  800 Free  Sylvia Glenn  58  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:39.53 
 6  1500 Free  Marie Mainville  55  TTSC  Southern Pacific  27:30.08 
 7  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  58  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:45.44 
 10  200 Back  Sylvia Glenn  58  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:53.23 
 9  200 Breast  Sylvia Glenn  58  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:20.23 
 10  100 IM  Sylvia Glenn  58  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:51.52 
 8  200 IM  Sylvia Glenn  58  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:56.12 

Women 60-64 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Margo Bouer  61  CM  Southern Pacific  43.45 
 8  100 Back  Joan Stuart  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:55.71 
 4  200 Back  Joan Stuart  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:55.34 
 8  100 IM  Joan Stuart  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:56.36 

Women 65-69 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Gay Collins  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  43.69 
 9  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.69 
 8  100 Free  Gay Collins  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:37.57 
 9  100 Free  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:38.25 
 6  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:20.14 
 10  200 Free  Gay Collins  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:41.42 
 6  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:09.19 
 4  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:22.83 
 8  800 Free  Ruth Farnham  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:08.24 
 3  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:51.65 
 7  1500 Free  Ruth Farnham  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  32:05.63 
 5  50 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  51.88 
 7  50 Back  Gay Collins  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  52.77 
 6  100 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:56.81 
 8  100 Back  Gay Collins  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:59.17 
 9  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:59.37 
 6  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:09.05 
 7  200 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:11.59 
 8  200 Back  Gay Collins  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:14.34 
 4  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.72 
 6  50 Fly  Gay Collins  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  54.13 
 9  50 Fly  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  57.43 
 3  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:00.27 
 7  100 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:55.22 
 8  100 IM  Gay Collins  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:56.93 
 5  200 IM  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:07.20 
 7  200 IM  Gay Collins  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:13.09 
 5  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:25.71 

Women 70-74 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ruth Baar  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  42.59 
 7  100 Free  Ruth Baar  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:39.09 
 4  200 Free  Ruth Baar  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:37.41 
 4  800 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  74  CM  Southern Pacific  16:43.75 
 3  1500 Free  Grace Altus  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  30:44.71 
 7  50 Back  Ruth Baar  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  57.89 
 8  100 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  74  CM  Southern Pacific  2:19.17 
 5  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  74  CM  Southern Pacific  4:52.06 
 6  100 Breast  Eleanor Brown  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:16.76 
 7  200 Breast  Eleanor Brown  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:00.07 

Women 75-79 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  46.21 
 4  50 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  47.38 
 1  100 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:41.84 
 5  100 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:52.32 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:40.76 
 3  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  3:55.28 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  7:38.75 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  15:37.82 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  30:09.18 
 4  100 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  2:15.73 
 2  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  4:38.97 
 1  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:01.20 
 1  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:15.48 
 8  100 Breast  Lois Plank  75  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:23.89 
 1  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  78  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:45.22 
 6  100 IM  Maurine Kornfeld  75  CM  Southern Pacific  2:31.58 

Women 80-84 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  800 Free  Maxine Merlino  84  CM  Southern Pacific  19:42.65 
 3  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  84  CM  Southern Pacific  1:07.39 
 3  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  84  CM  Southern Pacific  2:27.52 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  84  CM  Southern Pacific  2:42.54 

Women 85-89 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:27.53 
 1  50 Breast  Marti Gogniat  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:12.62 
 1  100 Breast  Marti Gogniat  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:41.54 
 2  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  86  CM  Southern Pacific  7:36.69 

Men 18-24 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Osiris Briseno  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.91 
 4  50 Free  Ealing Jahn  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.41 
 2  100 Free  Osiris Briseno  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.14 
 4  100 Free  Ealing Jahn  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.86 
 5  200 Free  Neil Kaukola  24  SVMS  Southern Pacific  2:10.86 
 3  400 Free  Neil Kaukola  24  SVMS  Southern Pacific  4:41.27 
 5  1500 Free  Neil Kaukola  23  SVMS  Southern Pacific  19:45.39 
 1  50 Back  Osiris Briseno  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.79 
 4  50 Back  C Nathan Julson  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.78 
 8  50 Back  Ealing Jahn  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.60 
 1  100 Back  Osiris Briseno  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.87 
 7  100 Back  Neil Kaukola  23  SVMS  Southern Pacific  1:16.49 
 1  200 Back  Osiris Briseno  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:15.42 
 10  200 Back  Timothy Ip  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:12.68 
 3  50 Breast  Ealing Jahn  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.02 
 5  50 Breast  Nicholas Irons  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.85 
 7  50 Breast  James Tsai  22  SWM  Southern Pacific  34.27 
 3  100 Breast  Nicholas Irons  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.66 
 4  100 Breast  Osiris Briseno  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.41 
 5  100 Breast  James Tsai  22  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:14.57 
 7  100 Breast  Ealing Jahn  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:15.75 
 10  100 Breast  C Nathan Julson  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.01 
 4  200 Breast  James Tsai  22  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:42.59 
 1  50 Fly  Osiris Briseno  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.01 
 3  50 Fly  Nicholas Irons  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.70 
 6  100 Fly  Neil Kaukola  24  SVMS  Southern Pacific  1:09.52 
 4  200 Fly  Ken Haskett  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:50.52 
 5  200 Fly  Neil Kaukola  23  SVMS  Southern Pacific  2:54.19 
 6  200 Fly  Amal Trivedi  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:17.31 
 7  200 Fly  Ari Strauss  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:23.28 
 8  200 Fly  Steve Kim  20  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:51.63 
 2  100 IM  Osiris Briseno  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.08 
 6  100 IM  Nicholas Irons  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.45 
 3  200 IM  Osiris Briseno  20  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:18.40 
 9  200 IM  Neil Kaukola  23  SVMS  Southern Pacific  2:31.30 
 7  400 IM  Neil Kaukola  23  SVMS  Southern Pacific  5:44.08 

Men 25-29 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Bert Bergen  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25.12 
 5  100 Free  Bert Bergen  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  55.18 
 2  400 Free  Richard Drewelow  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:22.76 
 5  400 Free  Doug Wagner  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:32.77 
 6  400 Free  Bert Bergen  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:36.26 
 8  1500 Free  Michael Cathey  26  UCLA  Southern Pacific  21:09.66 
 10  100 Back  Eric Gramlow  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.72 
 2  200 Back  Marcel Rinzler  25  PHSH  Southern Pacific  2:13.47 
 7  200 Back  Richard Drewelow  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.82 
 2  50 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  25  PHSH  Southern Pacific  26.34 
 10  50 Fly  Eric Gramlow  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.62 
 1  100 Fly  Marcel Rinzler  25  PHSH  Southern Pacific  58.39 
 9  200 Fly  Paul Dunnder  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:31.03 
 2  100 IM  Marcel Rinzler  25  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:00.72 
 8  100 IM  Richard Drewelow  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.66 
 4  200 IM  Bert Bergen  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:19.02 
 10  200 IM  Eric Gramlow  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:28.19 
 1  400 IM  Doug Wagner  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:51.61 
 10  400 IM  Matthew Buffleben  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:47.45 

Men 30-34 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Mike Shaffer  31  VCM  Southern Pacific  24.83 
 3  100 Free  Mike Shaffer  31  VCM  Southern Pacific  53.57 
 6  100 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  55.49 
 8  100 Free  Jerry Shandrew  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.79 
 10  100 Free  Stephen Laird  31  BCHC  Southern Pacific  56.15 
 1  200 Free  Mike Shaffer  31  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:55.78 
 2  200 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:01.60 
 5  200 Free  Stephen Laird  31  BCHC  Southern Pacific  2:03.39 
 3  400 Free  Michael Collins  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:24.69 
 5  400 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:25.60 
 8  400 Free  Stephen Laird  31  BCHC  Southern Pacific  4:26.88 
 1  800 Free  Mike Shaffer  31  VCM  Southern Pacific  8:43.34 
 5  800 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:07.86 
 6  800 Free  Michael Collins  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:09.95 
 1  1500 Free  Mike Shaffer  31  VCM  Southern Pacific  16:24.63 
 4  1500 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:17.36 
 4  50 Back  David Kastigar  32  VEN  Southern Pacific  30.21 
 2  100 Back  David Kastigar  32  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:04.33 
 7  100 Back  Donald Skeoch  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.06 
 3  200 Back  David Kastigar  32  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:20.94 
 7  200 Back  Jim Rhyne  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:24.62 
 9  200 Back  Donald Skeoch  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.05 
 9  100 Breast  Robert Fuentes  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:12.95 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Fuentes  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:36.79 
 3  200 Breast  Donald Skeoch  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:38.85 
 7  200 Breast  Robert Dettmer  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:41.12 
 9  200 Breast  Michael Collins  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:42.15 
 10  200 Breast  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:45.11 
 1  50 Fly  Mike Shaffer  31  VCM  Southern Pacific  26.47 
 1  100 Fly  Mike Shaffer  31  VCM  Southern Pacific  57.00 
 4  100 Fly  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:02.08 
 5  100 Fly  Don Keith Skeoch  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.11 
 10  100 Fly  Stephen Laird  31  BCHC  Southern Pacific  1:02.89 
 1  200 Fly  Mike Shaffer  31  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:05.76 
 4  200 Fly  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:18.87 
 5  200 Fly  Don Keith Skeoch  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:18.94 
 6  200 Fly  Robert Fuentes  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:22.67 
 9  100 IM  David Kastigar  32  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:05.13 
 3  200 IM  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:19.47 
 6  200 IM  David Kastigar  32  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:21.73 
 9  200 IM  Donald Skeoch  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:22.51 
 10  200 IM  Michael Collins  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:22.93 
 3  400 IM  Don Keith Skeoch  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:58.84 
 5  400 IM  Gerry Rodrigues  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:03.28 
 7  400 IM  David Kastigar  32  VEN  Southern Pacific  5:06.24 
 8  400 IM  Michael Collins  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:06.98 

Men 35-39 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bruce Stahl  38  VEN  Southern Pacific  24.79 
 6  50 Free  Jeffrey Stevens  37  PCA  Southern Pacific  25.15 
 8  100 Free  Jeffrey Stevens  37  PCA  Southern Pacific  56.77 
 9  100 Free  Mike Frazer  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.03 
 10  100 Free  Jay Calhoun  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.15 
 5  200 Free  Gary Quinn  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:04.51 
 8  200 Free  Jay Calhoun  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:06.80 
 3  400 Free  Gary Quinn  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:20.59 
 6  400 Free  James Ballard  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:31.25 
 8  400 Free  Bruce Hatton  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:35.11 
 2  800 Free  Gary Quinn  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:03.10 
 4  800 Free  Scott Begin  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  9:30.31 
 5  800 Free  Bruce Hatton  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:38.98 
 1  1500 Free  Gary Quinn  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  17:26.38 
 3  1500 Free  Scott Begin  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  18:13.79 
 2  50 Back  James Ballard  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.77 
 3  50 Back  Mike Frazer  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.87 
 2  100 Back  James Ballard  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.95 
 3  100 Back  Mike Frazer  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.00 
 5  100 Back  Gary Quinn  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.71 
 1  200 Back  Mike Frazer  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.07 
 2  200 Back  Gary Quinn  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:17.43 
 4  200 Back  Bruce Hatton  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:25.30 
 7  50 Breast  Michael Hamm  39  LAPS  Southern Pacific  33.19 
 10  100 Breast  Jay Calhoun  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:15.52 
 8  200 Breast  Todd Mitchell  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:50.91 
 2  50 Fly  James Ballard  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.24 
 9  50 Fly  Kurt Smith  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.10 
 3  100 Fly  James Ballard  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.09 
 5  100 Fly  Kurt Smith  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.56 
 6  100 Fly  Gary Quinn  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.76 
 8  100 Fly  Scott Begin  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:03.95 
 1  200 Fly  Scott Begin  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:19.06 
 2  200 Fly  Kurt Smith  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.51 
 4  200 Fly  Bruce Hatton  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:28.08 
 10  200 Fly  Mark Snyder  37  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:43.11 
 3  200 IM  Mike Frazer  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.07 
 8  200 IM  Bruce Hatton  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:25.91 
 10  200 IM  Scott Begin  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:28.31 
 1  400 IM  Gary Quinn  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:51.72 
 4  400 IM  Bruce Hatton  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:07.03 

Men 40-44 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Steve Clark  44  IMS  Southern Pacific  4:45.78 
 5  800 Free  David Schrader  40  OSB  Southern Pacific  9:44.90 
 7  800 Free  Steve Clark  43  IMS  Southern Pacific  9:54.77 
 4  1500 Free  David Schrader  40  OSB  Southern Pacific  19:01.52 
 3  50 Back  Clay Evans  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.28 
 2  100 Back  Clay Evans  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.62 
 3  200 Back  Clay Evans  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:31.36 
 6  200 Back  Steve Clark  44  IMS  Southern Pacific  2:37.24 
 10  50 Breast  Clay Evans  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.99 
 9  200 Breast  Greg Heyes  42  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:57.58 
 10  200 Breast  Emil Eichenberger  41  WETS  Southern Pacific  2:58.47 
 6  50 Fly  Clay Evans  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.39 
 9  200 Fly  Mark Montgomery  40  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:36.56 
 5  100 IM  Clay Evans  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.05 
 5  200 IM  Clay Evans  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.73 
 8  200 IM  Mark Montgomery  40  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:33.66 
 9  200 IM  Michael Heather  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:33.94 
 5  400 IM  Clay Evans  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:24.41 

Men 45-49 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  John Quinn  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.17 
 6  100 Free  Jim McConica  46  VCM  Southern Pacific  59.47 
 7  100 Free  John Quinn  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.91 
 2  200 Free  Jim McConica  46  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:04.25 
 2  400 Free  Jim McConica  46  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:24.95 
 6  400 Free  John Quinn  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:52.27 
 10  400 Free  David Foote  46  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:59.11 
 6  800 Free  David Foote  46  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:14.74 
 10  800 Free  Van Cochran  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:34.63 
 2  1500 Free  Jim McConica  46  VCM  Southern Pacific  17:40.02 
 3  50 Breast  Wayne McCauley  48  SLUG  Southern Pacific  33.87 
 10  50 Breast  Stephen Wilder  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  35.34 
 7  100 Breast  Stephen Wilder  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:17.98 
 9  100 Breast  Wayne McCauley  48  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:18.24 
 4  200 Breast  John Derr  47  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:49.53 
 6  200 Breast  Stephen Wilder  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:51.64 
 8  200 Breast  Steven Van Nort  45  ZAPM  Southern Pacific  2:53.08 
 2  50 Fly  Boo Graner Gallas  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  28.24 
 3  50 Fly  John Derr  47  VCM  Southern Pacific  28.48 
 2  100 Fly  Boo Graner Gallas  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:02.03 
 4  100 Fly  John Derr  47  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:07.52 
 6  100 Fly  Steven Van Nort  45  ZAPM  Southern Pacific  1:08.32 
 1  200 Fly  Boo Graner Gallas  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:19.73 
 7  200 Fly  Steven Van Nort  45  ZAPM  Southern Pacific  2:48.30 
 4  100 IM  Stephen Wilder  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.70 
 6  100 IM  John Derr  47  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:11.13 
 6  200 IM  Stephen Wilder  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:36.66 
 8  200 IM  Steven Van Nort  45  ZAPM  Southern Pacific  2:39.17 
 7  400 IM  Stephen Wilder  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:45.89 
 9  400 IM  Steven Van Nort  45  ZAPM  Southern Pacific  5:49.65 

Men 50-54 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gary Langendoen  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.74 
 10  100 Free  Dave Frank  52  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:02.67 
 3  1500 Free  Guy Lewis  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21:32.35 
 4  1500 Free  Steven Kovary  54  SOBA  Southern Pacific  21:37.74 
 6  50 Breast  Dave Frank  52  SLUG  Southern Pacific  36.40 
 3  100 Breast  Dave Frank  52  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:21.17 
 5  200 Breast  Allen Murray  52  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:00.91 
 4  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  30.03 
 3  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:06.96 
 8  100 Fly  Paul Figueiredo  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:09.45 
 2  200 Fly  Gary Langendoen  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:37.18 
 6  200 Fly  Francis Dann  50  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:51.41 
 7  200 Fly  Paul Figueiredo  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:56.53 
 7  100 IM  Dave Frank  52  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:12.38 
 10  100 IM  Paul Figueiredo  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.70 
 3  400 IM  Gary Langendoen  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:51.15 
 4  400 IM  Paul Figueiredo  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:51.98 

Men 55-59 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Michael Mealiffe  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.65 
 1  400 Free  Tegze Haraszti  55  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:00.31 
 2  400 Free  Dick Stewart  56  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:04.44 
 1  800 Free  Dick Stewart  56  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:34.46 
 5  800 Free  Patrick Schlup  56  UCI  Southern Pacific  11:28.98 
 1  1500 Free  Tegze Haraszti  55  HBSC  Southern Pacific  20:08.47 
 3  1500 Free  Dick Stewart  56  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:35.86 
 3  50 Back  Michael Mealiffe  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  35.41 
 3  100 Back  Michael Mealiffe  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:17.38 
 3  50 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  55  HBSC  Southern Pacific  37.61 
 1  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  55  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:20.46 
 1  200 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  55  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:53.15 
 2  50 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.34 
 5  50 Fly  Chuck Babcock  56  BEAC  Southern Pacific  32.60 
 6  100 Fly  Chuck Babcock  56  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:21.60 
 3  100 IM  Michael Mealiffe  56  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:16.94 
 8  100 IM  Chuck Babcock  56  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:18.80 
 8  200 IM  Chuck Babcock  56  BEAC  Southern Pacific  3:01.61 

Men 60-64 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Charlie Potts  61  IMS  Southern Pacific  31.56 
 9  800 Free  Tom Mitchell  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:32.86 
 4  200 Back  John Bleck  63  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:20.26 
 10  50 Breast  Charlie Potts  61  IMS  Southern Pacific  42.83 
 3  100 Breast  George Bruggeman  61  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:34.46 
 6  100 Breast  John Bleck  63  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:35.33 
 5  200 Breast  John Bleck  63  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:27.50 
 8  200 Breast  George Bruggeman  61  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:32.97 

Men 65-69 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.17 
 5  50 Back  Stan McConnell  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  40.03 
 6  50 Back  Bernard Kahn  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.58 
 4  100 Back  Bernard Kahn  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:30.41 
 6  100 Back  Stan McConnell  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.46 
 10  100 Back  Albert Schell  65  CM  Southern Pacific  1:40.83 
 3  200 Back  Stan McConnell  65  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:23.89 
 10  100 Breast  Albert Schell  65  CM  Southern Pacific  1:40.13 
 3  200 Breast  Albert Schell  65  CM  Southern Pacific  3:43.28 

Men 70-74 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.04 
 9  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  35.84 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:11.55 
 9  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:24.56 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:42.39 
 4  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:04.68 
 5  200 Free  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:05.66 
 2  400 Free  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:05.92 
 3  400 Free  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:33.51 
 4  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:40.26 
 1  800 Free  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  12:21.00 
 4  800 Free  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:33.46 
 5  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  13:44.39 
 1  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:15.50 
 7  1500 Free  T Johnson  74  TTSC  Southern Pacific  41:29.89 
 3  50 Back  George Brinton  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.24 
 3  100 Back  George Brinton  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:33.41 
 5  100 Back  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:39.27 
 3  200 Back  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:33.26 
 5  200 Back  George Brinton  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:38.47 
 8  50 Breast  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  47.31 
 1  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:36.32 
 2  100 Breast  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:43.47 
 7  100 Breast  John Stern  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:52.53 
 1  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:31.81 
 2  200 Breast  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:45.10 
 8  200 Breast  John Stern  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:13.31 
 9  200 Breast  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:16.71 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  36.36 
 7  50 Fly  William Seligmann  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.39 
 8  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  41.55 
 9  50 Fly  George Brinton  72  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.56 
 3  100 Fly  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:45.92 
 4  100 Fly  John Stern  72  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:57.96 
 2  200 Fly  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:48.33 
 6  200 Fly  T Johnson  74  TTSC  Southern Pacific  7:33.72 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:24.99 
 5  100 IM  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:37.51 
 6  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:41.56 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  71  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:16.12 
 2  200 IM  Lee Arth  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:29.75 
 3  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  73  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:39.83 
 8  400 IM  T Johnson  74  TTSC  Southern Pacific  13:17.77 

Men 75-79 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Louis Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  37.31 
 6  50 Free  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  37.70 
 3  100 Free  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:23.21 
 4  100 Free  Louis Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:26.86 
 3  200 Free  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  3:15.09 
 5  400 Free  Louis Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  7:33.49 
 3  800 Free  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  14:58.95 
 1  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  27:49.11 
 4  50 Back  Brion Winship  78  CM  Southern Pacific  49.70 
 3  100 Back  Brion Winship  78  CM  Southern Pacific  1:53.63 
 2  200 Back  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  3:44.51 
 3  200 Back  Brion Winship  78  CM  Southern Pacific  4:12.29 
 3  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  47.19 
 2  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:45.79 
 9  100 Breast  Vito Portanova  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:34.35 
 2  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  3:54.54 
 7  200 Breast  Vito Portanova  76  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:33.40 
 3  50 Fly  Louis Giberson  76  CM  Southern Pacific  45.47 
 5  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  46.71 
 3  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:53.09 
 2  100 IM  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:38.53 
 3  200 IM  Bob Merrick  76  CM  Southern Pacific  3:41.49 

Men 80-84 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  35.47 
 2  50 Free  Robert Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  38.21 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:23.14 
 2  100 Free  Robert Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:31.01 
 2  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  3:47.18 
 4  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  8:17.95 
 2  800 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  17:13.57 
 2  1500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  33:19.49 
 6  50 Back  Robert Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  51.15 
 9  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  56.67 
 2  100 Back  Robert Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:45.28 
 5  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  4:35.74 
 3  50 Breast  Robert Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  54.61 
 1  50 Fly  Robert Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  50.80 
 2  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  83  CM  Southern Pacific  56.69 
 5  50 Fly  Robert Smith  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:14.01 
 1  100 IM  Robert Christians  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:44.30 

Men 85-89 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  52.91 
 9  50 Free  Don Neefe  88  CM  Southern Pacific  1:16.18 
 7  100 Free  Don Neefe  88  CM  Southern Pacific  3:14.59 
 3  50 Back  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:06.70 
 5  50 Back  Don Neefe  88  CM  Southern Pacific  1:32.34 
 3  100 Back  Don Neefe  88  CM  Southern Pacific  3:25.10 
 3  50 Breast  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:21.83 
 2  100 Breast  John Glenn  85  CM  Southern Pacific  3:52.54 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #52
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #47
Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #35