USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Heidi Schwartz  25  GRIN  Indiana  1:14.79 
 10  100 Breast  Kim Schulze  26  GRIN  Indiana  1:25.37 

Women 30-34 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  T Childress-Brown  32  ISF  Indiana  2:16.87 
 6  400 Free  T Childress-Brown  32  ISF  Indiana  4:57.73 
 10  100 Back  T Childress-Brown  32  ISF  Indiana  1:18.33 

Women 40-44 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Nan Witcher  41  GRIN  Indiana  31.90 
 8  800 Free  Nan Witcher  41  GRIN  Indiana  11:41.37 
 8  100 Back  Melissa Rinker  41  ISF  Indiana  1:24.62 
 8  100 IM  Nan Witcher  41  GRIN  Indiana  1:22.46 

Women 45-49 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  49  ISF  Indiana  3:29.23 

Women 50-54 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Susan Meyers  54  ISF  Indiana  36.94 
 10  100 IM  Susan Meyers  54  ISF  Indiana  1:38.14 

Women 55-59 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Margie Heineman  59  GRIN  Indiana  36.22 
 2  100 IM  Margie Heineman  59  GRIN  Indiana  1:35.50 

Women 60-64 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Shirley Beheler  62  GRIN  Indiana  1:41.06 
 9  400 Free  Shirley Beheler  62  GRIN  Indiana  8:03.09 
 10  100 Back  Shirley Beheler  62  GRIN  Indiana  1:57.91 
 10  50 Fly  Shirley Beheler  62  GRIN  Indiana  53.10 
 7  100 Fly  Shirley Beheler  62  GRIN  Indiana  2:07.56 
 6  200 IM  Shirley Beheler  62  GRIN  Indiana  4:08.81 

Women 75-79 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Kate Brazil  76  ISF  Indiana  5:16.86 
 8  400 Free  Kate Brazil  76  ISF  Indiana  10:44.92 

Men 18-24 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Brian Zbrzeny  22  GRIN  Indiana  10:33.49 
 6  100 Back  Brian Zbrzeny  22  GRIN  Indiana  1:15.08 

Men 25-29 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Kevin Destrampe  28  ISF  Indiana  2:08.17 
 8  50 Back  Kevin Destrampe  28  ISF  Indiana  30.32 
 9  100 Back  Kevin Destrampe  28  ISF  Indiana  1:04.30 
 10  200 Back  Kevin Destrampe  28  ISF  Indiana  2:24.62 
 9  50 Breast  Kevin Destrampe  28  ISF  Indiana  33.64 
 10  50 Breast  Michael Harrison  27  GRIN  Indiana  33.78 
 9  100 Breast  Michael Harrison  27  GRIN  Indiana  1:13.45 

Men 35-39 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Jim Barber  36  ISF  Indiana  4:28.91 
 1  800 Free  Jim Barber  36  ISF  Indiana  9:02.88 

Men 40-44 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Robert Wright  42  DOC  Indiana  4:46.96 
 6  800 Free  Robert Wright  42  DOC  Indiana  9:53.17 
 5  200 Fly  Robert Wright  42  DOC  Indiana  2:31.63 
 8  400 IM  Robert Wright  42  DOC  Indiana  5:32.69 

Men 45-49 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Tom Perrin  45  ISF  Indiana  56.75 
 7  200 Free  David Tanner  46  DOC  Indiana  2:14.55 
 5  800 Free  David Tanner  46  DOC  Indiana  10:07.59 
 1  50 Fly  Tom Perrin  45  ISF  Indiana  27.29 
 10  50 Fly  David Tanner  46  DOC  Indiana  30.06 
 1  100 Fly  Tom Perrin  45  ISF  Indiana  1:01.13 
 10  100 Fly  David Tanner  46  DOC  Indiana  1:09.75 
 2  200 Fly  David Tanner  46  DOC  Indiana  2:26.02 
 1  100 IM  Tom Perrin  45  ISF  Indiana  1:05.19 
 1  200 IM  Tom Perrin  45  ISF  Indiana  2:26.72 

Men 50-54 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Charles Lee  52  GRIN  Indiana  36.30 
 7  100 Breast  Charles Lee  52  GRIN  Indiana  1:22.63 

Men 55-59 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 Free  Mel Goldstein  58  ISF  Indiana  5:16.46 
 2  800 Free  Mel Goldstein  58  ISF  Indiana  10:57.80 
 5  50 Back  George Quigley  56  ISF  Indiana  36.93 
 6  100 Back  George Quigley  56  ISF  Indiana  1:19.96 
 4  200 Back  George Quigley  56  ISF  Indiana  2:55.91 
 6  100 IM  Mel Goldstein  58  ISF  Indiana  1:18.33 
 9  100 IM  George Quigley  56  ISF  Indiana  1:19.22 
 4  200 IM  Mel Goldstein  58  ISF  Indiana  2:52.80 

Men 70-74 SCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Doug Strong  71  DOC  Indiana  6:53.60 
 8  800 Free  Doug Strong  71  DOC  Indiana  14:21.26 
 8  200 IM  Doug Strong  71  DOC  Indiana  4:11.74 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #47