USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sharon Scott  24  TOC  Pacific  27.92 
 2  50 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  24  WCM  Pacific  28.40 
 4  50 Free  Ingrid Tung  24  MELO  Pacific  28.77 
 1  100 Free  Sharon Scott  24  TOC  Pacific  1:01.98 
 2  100 Free  Kathleen Hartnett  24  WCM  Pacific  1:02.11 
 7  100 Free  Ingrid Tung  24  MELO  Pacific  1:05.57 
 8  100 Free  Denise Lundquist  24  BMW  Pacific  1:06.31 
 1  200 Free  Katrina Walters  20  UNAT  Pacific  2:13.43 
 9  200 Free  Catherine Crooks  23  WCM  Pacific  2:26.10 
 10  200 Free  Teresa Konieczny  24  USF  Pacific  2:27.86 
 1  400 Free  Katrina Walters  20  UNAT  Pacific  4:36.94 
 7  400 Free  Katherine Gilman  24  RDOM  Pacific  5:10.68 
 9  400 Free  Teresa Konieczny  24  USF  Pacific  5:14.87 
 3  800 Free  Denise Thompson  24  WCM  Pacific  10:57.93 
 4  1500 Free  E Thunen-French  21  SCSC  Pacific  21:02.90 
 5  1500 Free  Sarah Kerlin  21  CRUZ  Pacific  21:05.35 
 1  50 Back  Katrina Walters  20  UNAT  Pacific  32.24 
 2  50 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  24  WCM  Pacific  32.27 
 3  50 Back  Catherine Crooks  23  WCM  Pacific  32.91 
 1  100 Back  Katrina Walters  20  UNAT  Pacific  1:09.48 
 2  100 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  24  WCM  Pacific  1:10.19 
 7  100 Back  Catherine Crooks  23  WCM  Pacific  1:16.49 
 8  100 Back  Jessica Hancher  22  AAM  Pacific  1:16.90 
 1  200 Back  Katrina Walters  20  UNAT  Pacific  2:28.89 
 2  200 Back  Kathleen Hartnett  24  WCM  Pacific  2:31.82 
 2  50 Breast  Sharon Scott  24  TOC  Pacific  37.96 
 6  50 Breast  Amy Slaughterbeck  19  UNAT  Pacific  40.82 
 2  100 Breast  Sharon Scott  24  TOC  Pacific  1:22.54 
 8  100 Breast  Catherine Crooks  23  WCM  Pacific  1:30.26 
 4  200 Breast  Sarah Kerlin  21  CRUZ  Pacific  3:08.71 
 1  50 Fly  Catherine Crooks  23  WCM  Pacific  30.82 
 2  50 Fly  Kathleen Hartnett  24  WCM  Pacific  31.27 
 8  50 Fly  Katherine Gilman  24  RDOM  Pacific  34.05 
 9  50 Fly  Ingrid Tung  24  MELO  Pacific  34.18 
 1  100 Fly  Catherine Crooks  23  WCM  Pacific  1:09.09 
 2  100 Fly  Sarah Kerlin  21  CRUZ  Pacific  1:12.38 
 1  200 Fly  Katrina Walters  20  UNAT  Pacific  2:33.49 
 1  200 IM  Katrina Walters  20  UNAT  Pacific  2:34.67 
 3  200 IM  Sharon Scott  24  TOC  Pacific  2:36.28 
 5  200 IM  Kathleen Hartnett  24  WCM  Pacific  2:37.23 
 1  400 IM  Sarah Kerlin  21  CRUZ  Pacific  5:56.33 

Women 25-29 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Michelle Ghiggeri  27  WCM  Pacific  28.91 
 9  100 Free  Michelle Ghiggeri  27  WCM  Pacific  1:04.14 
 8  200 Free  Michelle Ghiggeri  27  WCM  Pacific  2:20.94 
 5  400 Free  Michelle Ghiggeri  27  WCM  Pacific  4:54.41 
 10  400 Free  L Clavadetscher  25  UNAT  Pacific  5:05.06 
 4  800 Free  Michelle Ghiggeri  27  WCM  Pacific  10:13.64 
 4  1500 Free  Karen Duggan  26  WCM  Pacific  20:28.97 
 10  1500 Free  Judy Barker  29  SCSC  Pacific  23:06.82 
 6  50 Back  Amy Holland  28  ACFM  Pacific  34.59 
 6  100 Back  Tina Sandlin  27  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.13 
 7  100 Back  Karen Duggan  26  WCM  Pacific  1:17.90 
 9  200 Back  Karen Duggan  26  WCM  Pacific  2:44.85 
 2  100 Breast  Karen Duggan  26  WCM  Pacific  1:22.49 
 4  200 Breast  Karen Duggan  25  WCM  Pacific  2:58.74 
 9  200 Breast  Kai-Ching Cha  25  WACM  Pacific  3:14.45 
 8  100 Fly  Anne Oberg  25  WCM  Pacific  1:12.81 
 7  200 IM  Karen Duggan  26  WCM  Pacific  2:41.93 
 7  400 IM  Karen Duggan  26  WCM  Pacific  5:45.18 

Women 30-34 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  29.93 
 2  100 Free  Lisa Hazen  31  SCSC  Pacific  1:00.78 
 5  100 Free  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  1:02.94 
 2  200 Free  Lisa Hazen  31  SCSC  Pacific  2:12.45 
 5  200 Free  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  2:16.27 
 2  400 Free  Lisa Hazen  31  SCSC  Pacific  4:34.26 
 3  800 Free  Lisa Hazen  31  SCSC  Pacific  9:27.06 
 8  800 Free  Anita Benedict  33  WCM  Pacific  10:35.01 
 9  800 Free  Sherry Cook  31  CRUZ  Pacific  10:36.62 
 3  1500 Free  Lisa Hazen  31  SCSC  Pacific  17:48.60 
 8  1500 Free  Anita Benedict  32  WCM  Pacific  20:48.47 
 4  50 Back  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  33.19 
 6  50 Back  Pamela Boscovich  33  WCM  Pacific  34.19 
 8  50 Back  Joan Schriger  31  TOC  Pacific  34.29 
 7  100 Back  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  1:12.22 
 9  100 Back  Joan Schriger  31  TOC  Pacific  1:14.60 
 6  200 Back  Joan Schriger  31  TOC  Pacific  2:39.56 
 9  200 Back  Pamela Boscovich  33  WCM  Pacific  2:43.61 
 2  50 Fly  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  30.37 
 2  100 Fly  Martie McKinney  31  STAN  Pacific  1:05.96 
 6  100 Fly  Joan Schriger  31  TOC  Pacific  1:12.19 
 10  200 Fly  Lisa Sheeper  32  MELO  Pacific  3:18.72 

Women 35-39 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Corinna Seibt  35  TOC  Pacific  30.02 
 10  100 Free  Caren Mc Namara  36  WCM  Pacific  1:07.46 
 1  200 Free  Suzanne Heim  38  WCM  Pacific  2:16.91 
 6  200 Free  Charlene O'Brien  39  WCM  Pacific  2:23.77 
 2  400 Free  Suzanne Heim  38  WCM  Pacific  4:43.11 
 6  400 Free  Charlene O'Brien  39  WCM  Pacific  5:05.12 
 1  800 Free  Suzanne Heim  37  WCM  Pacific  9:42.82 
 10  800 Free  Patty Landers  39  WCM  Pacific  10:58.21 
 1  1500 Free  Suzanne Heim  38  WCM  Pacific  18:33.35 
 5  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  37  TOC  Pacific  20:07.60 
 4  50 Back  Corinna Seibt  35  TOC  Pacific  35.03 
 5  50 Back  Patty Landers  39  WCM  Pacific  35.62 
 6  50 Back  Sandy Conroy  37  TERA  Pacific  35.90 
 2  100 Back  Patty Landers  39  WCM  Pacific  1:16.67 
 3  100 Back  Corinna Seibt  35  TOC  Pacific  1:16.81 
 5  100 Back  Sandy Conroy  37  TERA  Pacific  1:17.15 
 1  200 Back  Patty Landers  39  WCM  Pacific  2:45.17 
 3  200 Back  Corinna Seibt  35  TOC  Pacific  2:45.31 
 9  200 Back  Sandy Conroy  37  TERA  Pacific  2:52.22 
 4  50 Breast  Eileen Wall  38  STAN  Pacific  39.83 
 4  100 Breast  Eileen Wall  38  STAN  Pacific  1:26.21 
 7  100 Breast  Carol Badger  36  TOC  Pacific  1:27.14 
 9  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  37  RHMS  Pacific  1:27.52 
 2  200 Breast  Eileen Wall  38  STAN  Pacific  3:03.87 
 3  200 Breast  Carol Badger  36  TOC  Pacific  3:05.73 
 4  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  37  RHMS  Pacific  3:05.88 
 4  50 Fly  Caren Mc Namara  36  WCM  Pacific  31.75 
 10  50 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  39  WCM  Pacific  32.95 
 3  100 Fly  Suzanne Heim  38  WCM  Pacific  1:12.04 
 5  100 Fly  Caren Mc Namara  36  WCM  Pacific  1:13.68 
 1  200 Fly  Suzanne Heim  38  WCM  Pacific  2:41.49 
 9  200 Fly  Eileen Wall  38  STAN  Pacific  2:59.40 
 8  200 IM  Carol Badger  36  TOC  Pacific  2:48.55 
 2  400 IM  Suzanne Heim  38  WCM  Pacific  5:39.76 
 5  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  37  TOC  Pacific  5:56.13 
 8  400 IM  Carol Badger  36  TOC  Pacific  6:00.11 
 9  400 IM  Eileen Wall  38  STAN  Pacific  6:01.91 

Women 40-44 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  28.53 
 9  50 Free  R Brittingham  44  USAB  Pacific  30.89 
 2  100 Free  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  1:02.42 
 10  100 Free  R Brittingham  44  USAB  Pacific  1:08.39 
 2  200 Free  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  2:18.05 
 8  200 Free  Debbie Flansburg  40  WCM  Pacific  2:31.55 
 9  200 Free  Theresa Hessler  44  SCSC  Pacific  2:32.62 
 2  400 Free  Debbie Flansburg  40  WCM  Pacific  5:13.59 
 7  400 Free  Phyllis Quinn  40  TOC  Pacific  5:27.16 
 8  400 Free  Cathy Schulbach  42  LAM  Pacific  5:29.99 
 2  800 Free  Debbie Flansburg  40  WCM  Pacific  10:53.15 
 4  1500 Free  Phyllis Quinn  40  TOC  Pacific  21:05.53 
 6  1500 Free  Cathy Schulbach  42  LAM  Pacific  21:39.78 
 2  100 Back  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  1:13.07 
 2  200 Back  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  2:43.25 
 8  200 Back  Chris Ottati  40  WCM  Pacific  3:00.38 
 8  100 Breast  Merry Finch  41  YCRC  Pacific  1:32.41 
 8  200 Breast  Cathy Schulbach  42  LAM  Pacific  3:20.36 
 8  50 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  40  WCM  Pacific  33.11 
 9  50 Fly  R Brittingham  44  USAB  Pacific  33.75 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Val  44  TAM  Pacific  1:08.60 
 3  100 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  40  WCM  Pacific  1:11.07 
 1  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  40  WCM  Pacific  2:37.02 
 7  200 Fly  R Brittingham  44  USAB  Pacific  3:15.75 
 8  200 Fly  Phyllis Quinn  40  TOC  Pacific  3:21.05 
 3  400 IM  Phyllis Quinn  40  TOC  Pacific  6:20.99 

Women 45-49 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  30.72 
 7  50 Free  Gerre Jones  47  UNAT  Pacific  32.25 
 8  50 Free  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  32.31 
 1  100 Free  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  1:08.91 
 5  100 Free  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  1:10.52 
 3  200 Free  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  2:28.76 
 3  400 Free  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  5:14.64 
 5  50 Breast  Gerre Jones  47  UNAT  Pacific  42.27 
 8  100 Breast  Gerre Jones  47  UNAT  Pacific  1:36.59 
 1  50 Fly  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  33.89 
 7  50 Fly  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  36.81 
 3  100 Fly  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  1:22.50 
 6  100 Fly  A Susan Tyler  47  SNM  Pacific  1:27.65 
 4  200 Fly  R Brittingham  45  USAB  Pacific  3:20.98 
 2  200 IM  Celeste Miller  46  SNM  Pacific  2:54.28 
 9  200 IM  A Susan Tyler  47  SNM  Pacific  3:18.42 
 10  200 IM  Chris Weber  48  CSSR  Pacific  3:19.64 
 8  400 IM  Chris Weber  48  CSSR  Pacific  6:57.44 
 9  400 IM  A Susan Tyler  47  SNM  Pacific  7:06.96 

Women 50-54 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  30.94 
 9  50 Free  Nancy Jean Brooks  53  RINC  Pacific  35.93 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  1:11.94 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  2:42.40 
 2  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  5:56.79 
 2  800 Free  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  12:29.91 
 8  1500 Free  Terri Franklin  50  SMST  Pacific  25:04.18 
 9  50 Back  Nancy Jean Brooks  53  RINC  Pacific  43.04 
 4  50 Breast  Nancy Brooks  53  RINC  Pacific  44.22 
 4  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  52  STAN  Pacific  1:35.21 
 7  100 Breast  Nancy Brooks  53  RINC  Pacific  1:37.49 
 4  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  52  STAN  Pacific  3:28.56 
 6  200 Breast  Nancy Brooks  53  RINC  Pacific  3:39.28 
 3  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  35.80 
 1  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  54  TAM  Pacific  1:25.39 
 6  100 Fly  Ann Anton  52  LMS  Pacific  1:44.48 
 5  200 Fly  Terri Franklin  50  SMST  Pacific  3:53.30 
 6  200 Fly  Ann Anton  52  LMS  Pacific  3:58.85 
 10  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  52  STAN  Pacific  3:27.02 
 9  400 IM  Terri Franklin  50  SMST  Pacific  7:35.95 

Women 55-59 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Susan Springer  57  STAN  Pacific  7:03.43 
 5  1500 Free  Susan Springer  57  STAN  Pacific  27:27.45 
 10  50 Back  Susan Springer  57  STAN  Pacific  48.42 
 9  200 Back  Susan Springer  57  STAN  Pacific  3:47.91 
 9  200 IM  Susan Springer  57  STAN  Pacific  3:57.25 

Women 60-64 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  41.40 
 7  100 Free  Ann Kay  62  MELO  Pacific  1:31.26 
 6  200 Free  Ann Kay  62  MELO  Pacific  3:16.37 
 6  800 Free  Donna Monroe  62  WCM  Pacific  14:44.99 
 9  800 Free  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  15:34.50 
 4  1500 Free  Donna Monroe  62  WCM  Pacific  27:58.34 
 7  100 Back  Ann Kay  62  MELO  Pacific  1:43.53 
 9  100 Back  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  1:53.07 
 7  200 Back  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  4:01.70 
 7  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  1:54.37 
 7  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  4:11.28 
 6  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  47.31 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  1:59.52 
 7  200 IM  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  3:44.76 
 4  400 IM  Barbara Callison  63  RINC  Pacific  8:13.49 
 7  400 IM  Donna Monroe  62  WCM  Pacific  9:10.21 

Women 65-69 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  34.17 
 8  50 Free  Anita Hazen  68  WCM  Pacific  42.93 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:18.00 
 6  100 Free  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  1:30.91 
 7  100 Free  Anita Hazen  68  WCM  Pacific  1:33.96 
 1  200 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  2:57.63 
 3  200 Free  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  3:18.31 
 6  200 Free  Anita Hazen  68  WCM  Pacific  3:21.81 
 10  200 Free  Della Sehorn  69  LAM  Pacific  3:34.79 
 1  400 Free  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  6:26.90 
 3  400 Free  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  6:56.99 
 6  400 Free  Anita Hazen  68  WCM  Pacific  7:21.18 
 7  400 Free  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  7:24.52 
 2  800 Free  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  13:29.75 
 3  800 Free  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  14:21.72 
 6  800 Free  Anita Hazen  68  WCM  Pacific  14:43.89 
 10  800 Free  Betty Mc Millan  67  WCM  Pacific  16:47.70 
 2  1500 Free  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  25:14.99 
 4  1500 Free  Anita Hazen  68  WCM  Pacific  27:57.95 
 1  50 Back  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  43.88 
 3  50 Back  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  48.40 
 1  100 Back  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:41.61 
 4  100 Back  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  1:48.15 
 5  100 Back  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  1:49.74 
 1  200 Back  Gail Roper  66  UNAT  Pacific  3:38.42 
 3  200 Back  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  3:57.63 
 4  200 Back  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  3:58.14 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  47.55 
 2  50 Breast  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  48.47 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  1:44.02 
 2  100 Breast  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:44.92 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  3:46.00 
 2  200 Breast  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  3:52.45 
 4  200 Breast  Barbara Owens  66  LM  Pacific  4:27.91 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  39.18 
 5  50 Fly  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  48.49 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:36.68 
 3  100 Fly  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  1:49.52 
 8  100 Fly  Della Sehorn  69  LAM  Pacific  1:59.34 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  3:47.08 
 6  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  68  WCM  Pacific  5:00.19 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  3:25.04 
 3  200 IM  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  3:40.26 
 6  200 IM  Della Sehorn  68  LAM  Pacific  3:57.43 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  67  UNAT  Pacific  7:23.20 
 2  400 IM  Ann Hirsch  65  WCM  Pacific  8:05.57 
 5  400 IM  Barbara Owens  66  LM  Pacific  8:48.80 

Women 70-74 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  41.19 
 5  100 Free  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  1:32.78 
 5  200 Free  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  3:22.39 
 5  400 Free  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  7:12.11 
 3  800 Free  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  14:53.41 
 10  800 Free  Bea Heim  70  TAM  Pacific  20:14.78 
 3  1500 Free  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  28:39.55 
 10  1500 Free  Bea Heim  70  TAM  Pacific  38:17.37 
 8  50 Back  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  50.90 
 3  100 Back  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  1:54.36 
 10  100 Back  Asako Maningo  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.86 
 5  200 Back  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  4:14.76 
 6  200 Back  Nan Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  4:20.58 
 8  50 Breast  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  57.97 
 10  50 Breast  Margery Meyer  73  TOC  Pacific  1:01.86 
 8  100 Breast  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  2:13.94 
 5  200 Breast  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  4:45.63 
 5  100 Fly  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  2:19.23 
 3  200 Fly  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  4:30.36 
 4  400 IM  Jae Howell  73  WCM  Pacific  9:38.38 

Women 75-79 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  45.40 
 5  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  79  SMMM  Pacific  46.78 
 10  50 Free  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  53.89 
 1  100 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  1:43.32 
 5  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:50.61 
 1  200 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  3:43.10 
 6  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  79  SMMM  Pacific  4:15.63 
 9  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  79  WCM  Pacific  4:27.46 
 1  400 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  7:55.79 
 9  400 Free  Zada Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  10:33.39 
 2  1500 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  31:03.67 
 7  1500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  79  WCM  Pacific  37:54.41 
 1  50 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  54.57 
 7  50 Back  Zada Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.02 
 8  50 Back  Patricia Prevetz  75  WCM  Pacific  1:04.37 
 2  100 Back  Marjorie Sharpe  79  STAN  Pacific  2:05.87 
 4  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  79  SMMM  Pacific  2:16.37 
 9  100 Back  Zada Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.21 
 5  200 Back  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  5:04.00 
 6  200 Back  Zada Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  5:11.13 
 8  200 Back  Patricia Prevetz  75  WCM  Pacific  5:23.70 
 3  50 Breast  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  1:04.49 
 5  100 Breast  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  2:27.27 
 9  100 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  79  WCM  Pacific  2:48.84 
 6  200 Breast  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  5:56.98 
 7  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  79  WCM  Pacific  6:04.45 
 4  50 Fly  Sally Joy  79  WCM  Pacific  1:08.70 
 5  50 Fly  Zada Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.85 
 10  50 Fly  Patricia Prevetz  75  WCM  Pacific  1:17.42 
 5  100 Fly  Zada Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  3:15.95 
 3  200 Fly  Zada Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  7:37.13 
 5  400 IM  Zada Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  13:08.42 

Women 80-84 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  2:07.43 
 6  200 Free  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  6:20.35 
 2  400 Free  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  9:17.17 
 4  400 Free  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  10:19.61 
 1  800 Free  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  18:55.53 
 1  1500 Free  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  34:41.12 
 5  50 Back  Helen Roumasset  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.82 
 6  100 Back  Helen Roumasset  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.83 
 3  200 Back  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  5:07.85 
 6  200 Back  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  5:37.32 
 3  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.92 
 3  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:02.80 
 4  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  3:24.52 
 2  200 Breast  Jean Durston  82  WCM  Pacific  5:47.09 
 4  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  7:14.06 
 2  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.48 
 5  50 Fly  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.98 
 1  100 Fly  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  2:36.30 
 2  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  3:02.71 
 5  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  3:46.90 
 1  200 Fly  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  5:42.23 
 1  200 IM  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  5:00.01 
 4  200 IM  Helen Roumasset  80  SMMM  Pacific  6:06.67 
 8  200 IM  Hilda Buel  82  SMMM  Pacific  7:22.03 
 1  400 IM  Jean Durston  81  WCM  Pacific  10:38.02 

Women 85-89 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Edie Goldman  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.29 
 5  50 Free  Ellen Tait  85  RINC  Pacific  1:13.93 
 7  50 Free  Grace Hiddleson  87  WOOD  Pacific  2:28.15 
 4  100 Free  Ellen Tait  85  RINC  Pacific  2:48.02 
 6  100 Free  Edie Goldman  85  SMMM  Pacific  2:52.80 
 2  200 Free  Ellen Tait  85  RINC  Pacific  6:03.62 
 1  400 Free  Ellen Tait  85  RINC  Pacific  12:51.25 
 2  50 Back  Edie Goldman  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.03 
 6  50 Back  Grace Hiddleson  87  WOOD  Pacific  2:28.68 
 2  100 Back  Edie Goldman  85  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.11 
 4  50 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  87  WOOD  Pacific  2:25.40 
 3  100 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  87  WOOD  Pacific  5:25.79 
 2  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.29 
 2  100 Fly  Edie Goldman  85  SMMM  Pacific  3:46.00 

Men 18-24 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jason Ream  24  UNAT  Pacific  25.55 
 4  50 Free  Kevin Koskella  24  EMBY  Pacific  25.59 
 2  100 Free  Kevin Koskella  24  EMBY  Pacific  55.89 
 4  100 Free  Jason Ream  24  UNAT  Pacific  57.24 
 9  100 Free  Mark Hernandez  20  STAN  Pacific  58.91 
 1  200 Free  Christopher Roat  21  STAN  Pacific  2:05.72 
 2  200 Free  Dave Tobias  19  WCM  Pacific  2:08.07 
 2  400 Free  Dave Tobias  19  WCM  Pacific  4:40.07 
 6  400 Free  Michael Lemons  24  MVM  Pacific  4:57.09 
 10  400 Free  Daniel Arbelaez  21  CRUZ  Pacific  5:04.18 
 5  800 Free  Michael Lemons  24  MVM  Pacific  11:18.09 
 5  1500 Free  Michael Lemons  24  MVM  Pacific  20:24.67 
 6  1500 Free  Jason Zajonc  23  STAN  Pacific  20:44.68 
 9  1500 Free  Mihai Negoescu  24  DAM  Pacific  21:31.12 
 6  50 Back  Michael Lemons  24  MVM  Pacific  32.61 
 8  50 Back  Matthew Vecchio  21  WCM  Pacific  32.72 
 9  50 Back  William Weber  24  DAM  Pacific  33.33 
 1  100 Back  Kevin Koskella  24  EMBY  Pacific  1:05.83 
 8  100 Back  Michael Lemons  24  MVM  Pacific  1:11.01 
 9  100 Back  Jason Ream  24  UNAT  Pacific  1:11.66 
 2  200 Back  Michael Lemons  24  MVM  Pacific  2:36.59 
 3  200 Back  Mark Hernandez  20  STAN  Pacific  2:37.33 
 7  200 Back  William Weber  24  DAM  Pacific  2:45.64 
 9  200 Back  Mihai Negoescu  24  DAM  Pacific  2:49.84 
 10  50 Breast  William Weber  24  DAM  Pacific  36.36 
 5  200 Breast  William Weber  24  DAM  Pacific  2:57.00 
 10  200 Breast  Mihai Negoescu  24  DAM  Pacific  3:07.81 
 3  200 Fly  James Ruggiero  23  USF  Pacific  2:29.91 
 5  400 IM  Michael Lemons  24  MVM  Pacific  5:44.82 

Men 25-29 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  B Lichtenwalter  29  CRUZ  Pacific  25.22 
 4  50 Free  Troy Dalbey  27  BMW  Pacific  25.23 
 7  50 Free  Ed Owen  25  MELO  Pacific  25.57 
 8  50 Free  Chris Barrett  25  STAN  Pacific  25.59 
 1  100 Free  Mike Varozza  28  SCSC  Pacific  54.52 
 2  100 Free  Chris Barrett  25  STAN  Pacific  54.99 
 3  100 Free  B Lichtenwalter  29  CRUZ  Pacific  55.38 
 7  100 Free  Ed Owen  25  MELO  Pacific  56.35 
 8  100 Free  Jamie Patrick  25  TOC  Pacific  56.53 
 1  200 Free  John Keppeler  29  TOC  Pacific  1:51.00 
 2  200 Free  Chris Barrett  25  STAN  Pacific  1:58.98 
 7  200 Free  Stephen Smith  28  SAC  Pacific  2:06.28 
 4  400 Free  B Lichtenwalter  29  CRUZ  Pacific  4:28.77 
 5  400 Free  Jeffrey Rodgers  29  WCM  Pacific  4:30.23 
 8  400 Free  Brandon Carter  25  MEND  Pacific  4:38.23 
 10  400 Free  Ed Owen  25  MELO  Pacific  4:42.80 
 4  800 Free  Ed Owen  25  MELO  Pacific  9:57.41 
 7  800 Free  Kevin Williams  26  TSUN  Pacific  10:09.56 
 1  1500 Free  B Lichtenwalter  29  CRUZ  Pacific  18:05.89 
 3  1500 Free  Brandon Carter  25  MEND  Pacific  18:44.59 
 5  50 Back  Stephen Smith  28  SAC  Pacific  29.87 
 8  50 Back  B Lichtenwalter  29  CRUZ  Pacific  30.33 
 9  50 Back  Chris Resler  27  SFRP  Pacific  30.69 
 10  50 Back  Jeffrey Rodgers  29  WCM  Pacific  30.75 
 2  100 Back  Stephen Smith  28  SAC  Pacific  1:04.19 
 7  100 Back  B Lichtenwalter  29  CRUZ  Pacific  1:04.67 
 10  100 Back  Tim Velasco  29  AAM  Pacific  1:05.75 
 4  200 Back  B Lichtenwalter  29  CRUZ  Pacific  2:19.46 
 8  200 Back  Stephen Smith  28  SAC  Pacific  2:23.70 
 3  50 Breast  Jamie Patrick  25  TOC  Pacific  32.13 
 8  50 Breast  B Lichtenwalter  29  CRUZ  Pacific  33.44 
 4  100 Breast  Jamie Patrick  25  TOC  Pacific  1:10.24 
 10  50 Fly  Troy Dalbey  27  BMW  Pacific  27.57 
 9  100 Fly  Jeffrey Rodgers  29  WCM  Pacific  1:01.93 
 8  200 Fly  Todd Greene  26  DAM  Pacific  2:30.29 
 4  200 IM  Chris Barrett  25  STAN  Pacific  2:16.42 
 6  200 IM  B Lichtenwalter  29  CRUZ  Pacific  2:19.74 
 8  200 IM  Jamie Patrick  25  TOC  Pacific  2:20.72 
 9  200 IM  Stephen Smith  28  SAC  Pacific  2:21.21 
 2  400 IM  Gregory Schaffer  25  SCSC  Pacific  4:50.31 

Men 30-34 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  David Boatwright  34  WCM  Pacific  24.85 
 2  100 Free  David Boatwright  34  WCM  Pacific  54.06 
 10  100 Free  Stephen Stahl  31  WCM  Pacific  56.54 
 7  400 Free  Michael Moore  32  SCSC  Pacific  4:27.21 
 2  800 Free  Michael Moore  32  SCSC  Pacific  9:25.48 
 9  800 Free  Stephen Stahl  31  WCM  Pacific  9:40.76 
 10  800 Free  David Brancamp  34  SNM  Pacific  9:57.94 
 4  1500 Free  Michael Moore  32  SCSC  Pacific  17:43.47 
 6  50 Back  Todd Hill  32  TSUN  Pacific  31.51 
 8  100 Back  Todd Hill  32  TSUN  Pacific  1:08.80 
 9  200 Back  David Brancamp  34  SNM  Pacific  2:37.68 
 5  50 Breast  Stephen Stahl  31  WCM  Pacific  32.64 
 9  50 Breast  John Schwenger  31  SMMM  Pacific  33.76 
 10  50 Fly  Stephen Stahl  31  WCM  Pacific  28.20 
 5  100 Fly  Stephen Stahl  31  WCM  Pacific  1:02.20 
 7  400 IM  Stephen Stahl  31  WCM  Pacific  5:17.47 

Men 35-39 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Mike Keck  36  TOC  Pacific  57.55 
 4  200 Free  Mike Keck  36  TOC  Pacific  2:04.03 
 3  400 Free  Mike Keck  36  TOC  Pacific  4:27.01 
 10  400 Free  Kerry O'Brien  39  WCM  Pacific  4:37.18 
 5  800 Free  Mike Keck  36  TOC  Pacific  9:09.35 
 2  1500 Free  Mike Keck  36  TOC  Pacific  18:01.91 
 2  50 Back  Paul Frentsos  35  USF  Pacific  29.71 
 9  100 Back  Mike Keck  36  TOC  Pacific  1:08.64 
 7  200 Back  Mike Keck  36  TOC  Pacific  2:31.29 
 7  100 Breast  Matthew Kanzler  39  SCSC  Pacific  1:15.85 
 9  100 Breast  Jack Ewing  35  USF  Pacific  1:16.69 
 3  200 Breast  Matthew Kanzler  39  SCSC  Pacific  2:41.52 
 4  200 Breast  Andrew Brenan  35  SAC  Pacific  2:46.37 
 10  200 Breast  Jack Ewing  35  USF  Pacific  2:50.34 
 7  50 Fly  Paul Frentsos  35  USF  Pacific  27.45 
 4  100 Fly  Paul Frentsos  35  USF  Pacific  1:01.43 
 5  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  39  WCM  Pacific  1:01.81 
 3  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  39  WCM  Pacific  2:19.47 
 6  200 Fly  Matthew Kanzler  39  SCSC  Pacific  2:24.71 
 1  200 IM  Mike Keck  36  TOC  Pacific  2:18.83 
 4  200 IM  Paul Frentsos  35  USF  Pacific  2:22.73 
 6  200 IM  Matthew Kanzler  39  SCSC  Pacific  2:26.97 
 1  400 IM  Mike Keck  36  TOC  Pacific  5:01.23 
 4  400 IM  Paul Frentsos  35  USF  Pacific  5:09.72 
 6  400 IM  Matthew Kanzler  39  SCSC  Pacific  5:14.14 

Men 40-44 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Eric Van Boer  41  RHMS  Pacific  26.30 
 7  100 Free  William Drulias  44  CRUZ  Pacific  59.28 
 7  400 Free  Charles Yourd  44  TOC  Pacific  4:43.51 
 10  400 Free  Howard Coye  41  STAN  Pacific  4:46.20 
 4  800 Free  Charles Yourd  44  TOC  Pacific  9:50.63 
 9  800 Free  Scott Harris  42  DAM  Pacific  10:03.78 
 6  1500 Free  Scott Harris  42  DAM  Pacific  19:07.28 
 10  50 Back  Joshua Scott  40  UNAT  Pacific  32.46 
 10  100 Back  Joshua Scott  40  UNAT  Pacific  1:10.90 
 10  50 Breast  Philip Jonckheer  44  TAM  Pacific  34.84 
 7  100 Breast  Philip Jonckheer  44  TAM  Pacific  1:16.59 
 8  100 Breast  Gary Krage  40  UNAT  Pacific  1:18.01 
 6  200 Breast  Gary Krage  40  UNAT  Pacific  2:52.19 
 8  200 Breast  Howard Coye  41  STAN  Pacific  2:54.53 
 9  50 Fly  Bill Adkison  41  RHMS  Pacific  28.69 
 7  100 Fly  Charles Yourd  44  TOC  Pacific  1:05.90 
 9  100 Fly  Bill Adkison  41  RHMS  Pacific  1:07.62 
 5  200 Fly  Randy Williams  44  TOC  Pacific  2:25.63 
 6  200 Fly  Charles Yourd  44  TOC  Pacific  2:28.59 
 6  400 IM  Charles Yourd  44  TOC  Pacific  5:26.20 

Men 45-49 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  26.47 
 7  50 Free  Paul Landes  46  DAM  Pacific  27.58 
 9  50 Free  Bill Barthold  47  TOC  Pacific  27.74 
 1  100 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  56.73 
 4  100 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  49  DAM  Pacific  59.78 
 10  100 Free  Bill Barthold  47  TOC  Pacific  1:02.62 
 1  200 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  2:03.71 
 3  200 Free  Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  2:10.12 
 6  200 Free  Jim Clemmons  46  MAM  Pacific  2:16.80 
 1  400 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  4:24.37 
 2  400 Free  Randy Williams  45  TOC  Pacific  4:34.24 
 3  400 Free  Tod Spieker  47  TOC  Pacific  4:37.72 
 7  400 Free  Jim Clemmons  46  MAM  Pacific  4:47.87 
 1  800 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  9:16.09 
 3  800 Free  Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  9:30.35 
 4  800 Free  Randy Williams  45  TOC  Pacific  9:31.86 
 2  1500 Free  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  17:59.97 
 3  1500 Free  Randy Williams  45  TOC  Pacific  18:02.51 
 4  1500 Free  Tod Spieker  47  TOC  Pacific  18:16.14 
 5  50 Back  Edward Mathewson  49  SCSC  Pacific  32.67 
 6  50 Back  Paul Landes  46  DAM  Pacific  32.77 
 7  50 Back  Bill Barthold  47  TOC  Pacific  32.94 
 2  100 Back  Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  1:08.39 
 5  100 Back  Bill Barthold  47  TOC  Pacific  1:12.73 
 6  100 Back  James King  49  WCM  Pacific  1:13.93 
 8  100 Back  Paul Landes  46  DAM  Pacific  1:14.09 
 1  200 Back  Tod Spieker  48  TOC  Pacific  2:26.51 
 4  200 Back  Bill Barthold  47  TOC  Pacific  2:40.18 
 5  200 Back  James King  49  WCM  Pacific  2:40.71 
 1  50 Breast  Don Mc Kenzie  49  SNM  Pacific  33.17 
 3  50 Breast  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  33.73 
 1  100 Breast  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  1:14.79 
 2  100 Breast  Don Mc Kenzie  49  SNM  Pacific  1:15.40 
 1  200 Breast  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  2:42.64 
 4  200 Breast  Jim Clemmons  46  MAM  Pacific  2:51.80 
 8  200 Breast  David Levinson  46  RINC  Pacific  3:00.05 
 4  50 Fly  John Foote  45  TAM  Pacific  28.32 
 9  50 Fly  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  29.23 
 3  100 Fly  Randy Williams  45  TOC  Pacific  1:04.01 
 6  100 Fly  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  1:05.37 
 10  100 Fly  David Levinson  46  RINC  Pacific  1:07.70 
 2  200 Fly  Randy Williams  45  TOC  Pacific  2:25.41 
 5  200 Fly  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  2:30.65 
 9  200 Fly  Jim Clemmons  46  MAM  Pacific  2:34.74 
 1  200 IM  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  2:22.06 
 2  200 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  49  DAM  Pacific  2:27.65 
 5  200 IM  Jim Clemmons  46  MAM  Pacific  2:33.84 
 10  200 IM  David Levinson  46  RINC  Pacific  2:38.95 
 1  400 IM  Tim Broderick  45  STAN  Pacific  5:10.08 
 2  400 IM  Randy Williams  45  TOC  Pacific  5:13.85 
 3  400 IM  Jim Clemmons  46  MAM  Pacific  5:28.27 
 8  400 IM  David Levinson  46  RINC  Pacific  5:46.73 

Men 50-54 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Keefe Lodwig  53  LAM  Pacific  25.93 
 3  50 Free  Robert Strand  50  TOC  Pacific  26.91 
 7  50 Free  Edward Cazalet  53  TAM  Pacific  27.91 
 8  50 Free  Tim Birnie  50  TOC  Pacific  27.98 
 1  100 Free  Keefe Lodwig  53  LAM  Pacific  57.86 
 4  100 Free  Tim Birnie  50  TOC  Pacific  1:00.36 
 6  100 Free  Edward Cazalet  53  TAM  Pacific  1:01.97 
 7  100 Free  Donald Galine  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.05 
 1  200 Free  Tim Birnie  50  TOC  Pacific  2:12.56 
 3  200 Free  Keefe Lodwig  53  LAM  Pacific  2:14.26 
 5  200 Free  Edward Cazalet  53  TAM  Pacific  2:17.28 
 7  200 Free  Donald Galine  50  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.02 
 10  200 Free  M Montgomery  50  SAC  Pacific  2:26.63 
 1  400 Free  Edward Cazalet  53  TAM  Pacific  4:58.49 
 4  400 Free  M Montgomery  50  SAC  Pacific  5:18.28 
 5  400 Free  Don Davis  51  RHMS  Pacific  5:20.88 
 1  800 Free  Michael Garibaldi  50  TOC  Pacific  10:13.60 
 4  800 Free  M Montgomery  50  SAC  Pacific  10:56.57 
 7  800 Free  Donald Galine  50  SMMM  Pacific  11:26.85 
 8  800 Free  Jack Likins  51  UNAT  Pacific  11:28.52 
 2  1500 Free  John Selmer  51  USF  Pacific  20:33.58 
 4  1500 Free  John Ladd  50  USF  Pacific  21:49.95 
 5  1500 Free  Don Davis  51  RHMS  Pacific  22:16.41 
 1  50 Back  Tim Birnie  50  TOC  Pacific  31.57 
 3  50 Back  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  33.16 
 7  50 Back  Robert Strand  50  TOC  Pacific  33.71 
 8  50 Back  Donald Galine  50  SMMM  Pacific  33.78 
 1  100 Back  Tim Birnie  50  TOC  Pacific  1:08.52 
 3  100 Back  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  1:13.52 
 6  100 Back  Donald Galine  50  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.55 
 2  200 Back  Tim Birnie  50  TOC  Pacific  2:32.57 
 6  200 Back  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  2:47.20 
 7  200 Back  Edward Cazalet  53  TAM  Pacific  2:47.33 
 8  200 Back  Donald Galine  50  SMMM  Pacific  2:49.64 
 1  50 Breast  Robert Strand  50  TOC  Pacific  33.23 
 2  50 Breast  Ken Frost  51  TAM  Pacific  35.59 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  50  TOC  Pacific  1:12.38 
 5  100 Breast  Ken Frost  51  TAM  Pacific  1:21.31 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  50  TOC  Pacific  2:40.57 
 8  200 Breast  Ken Frost  51  TAM  Pacific  3:03.75 
 1  50 Fly  Keefe Lodwig  53  LAM  Pacific  27.74 
 7  50 Fly  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  30.97 
 4  100 Fly  Brian Foss  54  CRUZ  Pacific  1:11.05 
 3  200 IM  Edward Cazalet  53  TAM  Pacific  2:38.03 
 4  200 IM  James Beglinger  50  TOC  Pacific  2:38.08 
 3  400 IM  Edward Cazalet  53  TAM  Pacific  5:43.71 

Men 55-59 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  27.95 
 3  50 Free  James Krueger  57  TOC  Pacific  28.25 
 1  100 Free  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  1:03.83 
 4  100 Free  James Krueger  57  TOC  Pacific  1:04.97 
 3  200 Free  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  2:26.99 
 9  200 Free  James Krueger  57  TOC  Pacific  2:34.92 
 4  400 Free  Murray Mc Lachlan  55  MELO  Pacific  5:29.41 
 6  400 Free  Bill Steuart  59  DAM  Pacific  5:33.74 
 7  800 Free  William Timken  57  TOC  Pacific  11:52.10 
 1  1500 Free  William Van Horn  57  TOC  Pacific  20:44.44 
 4  1500 Free  Bill Steuart  59  DAM  Pacific  21:57.97 
 5  1500 Free  Murray Mc Lachlan  55  MELO  Pacific  22:08.00 
 6  1500 Free  William Timken  57  TOC  Pacific  22:14.06 
 1  50 Back  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  33.34 
 1  100 Back  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  1:14.42 
 1  200 Back  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  2:46.38 
 7  200 Back  Murray Mc Lachlan  55  MELO  Pacific  3:03.75 
 9  100 Breast  Dick Peterson  59  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.00 
 7  200 Breast  Dick Peterson  59  SMMM  Pacific  3:16.13 
 1  50 Fly  Richard Bassi  55  TOC  Pacific  29.92 
 4  50 Fly  James Krueger  57  TOC  Pacific  31.72 
 3  100 Fly  William Timken  57  TOC  Pacific  1:17.16 
 4  100 Fly  James Krueger  57  TOC  Pacific  1:17.79 
 6  100 Fly  Tony Silvestri  55  UNAT  Pacific  1:20.80 
 8  100 Fly  Barry Fasbender  59  STAN  Pacific  1:23.67 
 10  100 Fly  Bill Steuart  59  DAM  Pacific  1:25.48 
 1  200 Fly  William Timken  57  TOC  Pacific  3:07.31 
 2  200 Fly  Tony Silvestri  55  UNAT  Pacific  3:15.34 
 4  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  59  STAN  Pacific  3:23.62 
 5  200 IM  William Timken  57  TOC  Pacific  2:55.48 
 8  200 IM  Dick Peterson  59  SMMM  Pacific  3:02.02 
 3  400 IM  Murray Mc Lachlan  55  MELO  Pacific  6:22.74 
 4  400 IM  William Timken  57  TOC  Pacific  6:24.14 

Men 60-64 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  31.51 
 8  50 Free  Joe Illick  61  DC  Pacific  31.57 
 5  100 Free  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  1:10.16 
 8  100 Free  Joe Illick  61  DC  Pacific  1:11.49 
 10  100 Free  Stan Morner  61  WCM  Pacific  1:13.21 
 10  200 Free  Stan Morner  61  WCM  Pacific  2:47.37 
 4  400 Free  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  5:45.54 
 7  800 Free  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  12:12.84 
 1  1500 Free  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  23:12.82 
 6  1500 Free  Mike Milliman  61  SMMM  Pacific  24:24.61 
 3  50 Back  Donald Brown  63  WCM  Pacific  36.36 
 10  100 Back  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  1:30.31 
 2  200 Back  Donald Brown  63  WCM  Pacific  2:52.20 
 7  200 Back  Mike Milliman  61  SMMM  Pacific  3:22.20 
 9  200 Back  John Sulzbach  62  MELO  Pacific  3:29.67 
 5  50 Breast  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  41.20 
 3  100 Breast  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  1:33.53 
 8  100 Breast  Bill Rous  62  UNAT  Pacific  1:38.85 
 2  200 Breast  Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  3:23.50 
 6  50 Fly  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  33.81 
 1  100 Fly  Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  1:23.41 
 7  100 Fly  Robert Nootbaar  60  WCM  Pacific  1:35.70 
 8  100 Fly  Joe Illick  61  DC  Pacific  1:42.96 
 3  200 IM  A Emory Haworth  60  WCM  Pacific  3:00.63 
 6  400 IM  John Sulzbach  62  MELO  Pacific  7:35.95 

Men 65-69 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Roger Campbell  66  SMMM  Pacific  6:03.41 
 6  800 Free  Roger Campbell  66  SMMM  Pacific  12:36.18 
 5  1500 Free  Roger Campbell  65  SMMM  Pacific  24:02.82 
 7  1500 Free  Fred Trask  68  WCM  Pacific  25:43.75 
 7  50 Back  William Peckham  67  WCM  Pacific  40.82 
 9  50 Back  Pierre Hathaway  65  CVM  Pacific  41.67 
 8  100 Back  Pierre Hathaway  65  CVM  Pacific  1:32.72 
 9  200 Back  Pierre Hathaway  65  CVM  Pacific  3:34.49 

Men 70-74 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Tom Mc Call  73  SCAM  Pacific  16:33.56 
 10  800 Free  Joseph Seliber  70  SMMM  Pacific  16:47.02 
 5  1500 Free  Glynn Jones  71  TOC  Pacific  29:08.89 
 7  1500 Free  Tom Mc Call  73  SCAM  Pacific  31:00.80 
 8  1500 Free  Joseph Seliber  70  SMMM  Pacific  31:38.02 
 7  200 Breast  Ed Simmers  70  CVM  Pacific  4:22.37 
 9  200 Breast  Tom Mc Call  73  SCAM  Pacific  4:24.17 
 10  100 Fly  Victor De Kalb  71  USF  Pacific  3:27.50 
 9  200 Fly  Victor De Kalb  71  USF  Pacific  7:18.55 

Men 75-79 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ray Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  34.74 
 10  50 Free  William Johnston  78  WCM  Pacific  40.39 
 1  100 Free  Ray Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.82 
 1  200 Free  Ray Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.60 
 2  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  3:11.04 
 3  200 Free  Alfred Taioli  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:17.83 
 4  200 Free  Richard Smith  76  WCM  Pacific  3:19.10 
 1  400 Free  Ray Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  6:31.09 
 2  400 Free  Alfred Taioli  75  SMMM  Pacific  6:50.03 
 3  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  6:52.20 
 4  400 Free  Richard Smith  76  WCM  Pacific  7:07.09 
 1  800 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  14:04.35 
 2  800 Free  Fred Taioli  75  SMMM  Pacific  14:24.91 
 3  800 Free  Richard Smith  76  WCM  Pacific  14:30.24 
 1  1500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  26:49.29 
 2  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  75  SMMM  Pacific  27:19.60 
 3  1500 Free  Richard Smith  76  WCM  Pacific  28:10.99 
 1  50 Back  Ray Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  40.67 
 1  100 Back  Ray Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.18 
 3  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  1:42.84 
 10  100 Back  John Bricker  76  RINC  Pacific  1:51.64 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  3:23.71 
 3  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  3:48.60 
 7  200 Back  John Bricker  76  RINC  Pacific  3:53.69 
 1  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  45.24 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  1:44.19 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  3:52.50 
 1  50 Fly  Ray Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  41.54 
 6  50 Fly  William Johnston  78  WCM  Pacific  50.19 
 7  50 Fly  Richard Smith  76  WCM  Pacific  53.37 
 8  50 Fly  John Bricker  76  RINC  Pacific  56.80 
 1  100 Fly  Ray Taft  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.73 
 4  100 Fly  Richard Smith  76  WCM  Pacific  1:57.34 
 6  100 Fly  William Johnston  78  WCM  Pacific  2:12.90 
 8  100 Fly  Robert Stringham  77  WCM  Pacific  2:43.69 
 2  200 Fly  Richard Smith  76  WCM  Pacific  4:17.12 
 4  200 Fly  William Johnston  78  WCM  Pacific  5:58.41 
 6  200 Fly  Robert Stringham  77  WCM  Pacific  6:12.45 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.93 
 2  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  78  RINC  Pacific  3:40.38 
 5  200 IM  Richard Smith  76  WCM  Pacific  3:51.27 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  76  SMMM  Pacific  7:36.27 
 3  400 IM  Richard Smith  76  WCM  Pacific  8:26.31 
 7  400 IM  William Johnston  78  WCM  Pacific  11:04.85 

Men 80-84 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Jim Triolo  82  LAM  Pacific  4:17.49 
 8  400 Free  Jim Triolo  82  LAM  Pacific  8:49.49 
 3  800 Free  Jim Triolo  82  LAM  Pacific  17:23.79 
 2  1500 Free  Jim Triolo  82  LAM  Pacific  33:59.63 
 5  100 Back  Jim Triolo  82  LAM  Pacific  2:02.53 
 3  200 Back  Jim Triolo  82  LAM  Pacific  4:24.54 
 9  200 Back  Roy Erlandson  82  UNAT  Pacific  5:30.84 

Men 85-89 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  48.59 
 3  100 Free  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  1:56.76 
 2  200 Free  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  4:37.16 
 1  400 Free  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  9:48.83 
 2  800 Free  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  21:58.41 
 2  1500 Free  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  39:57.60 
 4  50 Back  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  1:06.73 
 5  50 Back  Harold Perry  85  WCM  Pacific  1:16.51 
 3  100 Back  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  2:35.33 
 2  200 Back  Joe Irvine  85  RINC  Pacific  5:45.42 
 1  200 Breast  Harold Perry  85  WCM  Pacific  4:36.86 

Men 90-94 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joe Kaufman  90  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.89 
 2  100 Free  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.17 
 1  200 Free  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  5:22.66 
 2  50 Back  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.42 
 3  50 Back  Al Kallunki  91  WCM  Pacific  1:22.19 
 2  100 Back  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  2:53.94 
 3  100 Back  Al Kallunki  91  WCM  Pacific  3:03.98 
 1  200 Back  Joe Kaufman  91  SMMM  Pacific  5:46.55 
 3  200 Back  Al Kallunki  91  WCM  Pacific  7:28.85 
 1  50 Breast  Al Kallunki  91  WCM  Pacific  1:22.57 
 2  200 IM  Al Kallunki  91  WCM  Pacific  7:45.33 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #50
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #42