USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Claire Orr  20  CRAQ  Southern  42.90 
 10  200 Breast  Gina Leggio  23  CRAW  Southern  3:28.57 

Women 25-29 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Ann Speed  25  CRAW  Southern  1:19.83 
 2  50 Breast  Helen Walsh  27  CRAW  Southern  37.57 
 1  200 Breast  Helen Walsh  27  CRAW  Southern  2:51.58 
 3  400 IM  Helen Walsh  27  CRAW  Southern  5:30.31 

Women 30-34 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Leslie Stanley  34  CRAQ  Southern  39.47 
 9  100 Breast  Leslie Stanley  34  CRAQ  Southern  1:26.27 
 6  200 Breast  Leslie Stanley  34  CRAQ  Southern  3:08.61 

Women 35-39 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  S Neilson-Bell  39  TTEX  Southern  26.68 
 1  100 Free  S Neilson-Bell  39  TTEX  Southern  59.72 

Women 40-44 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  S Neilson-Bell  40  TTEX  Southern  27.39 
 1  100 Free  S Neilson-Bell  40  TTEX  Southern  1:00.63 
 1  200 Free  S Neilson-Bell  40  TTEX  Southern  2:17.64 
 7  100 Back  S Neilson-Bell  40  TTEX  Southern  1:18.52 
 9  50 Breast  S Neilson-Bell  40  TTEX  Southern  41.41 
 2  100 Fly  S Neilson-Bell  40  TTEX  Southern  1:09.87 
 1  200 IM  S Neilson-Bell  40  TTEX  Southern  2:38.18 

Women 45-49 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Fiona Atkinson  46  CRAQ  Southern  37.25 

Women 50-54 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Vicki Buccino  50  CRAQ  Southern  3:02.63 
 9  400 Free  Vicki Buccino  50  CRAQ  Southern  6:21.81 
 5  800 Free  Vicki Buccino  50  CRAQ  Southern  12:58.95 

Women 55-59 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Patricia Arnold  57  ES  Southern  2:12.54 
 10  100 Fly  Frances Shelton  57  ES  Southern  3:16.64 
 9  400 IM  Patricia Arnold  57  ES  Southern  8:47.44 

Women 70-74 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Margaret Brou  73  BOLT  Southern  3:17.76 

Women 75-79 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  77  ES  Southern  1:13.34 
 4  100 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  77  ES  Southern  2:59.98 
 2  200 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  77  ES  Southern  6:48.05 
 9  200 IM  Rosemary Kariker  77  ES  Southern  6:04.43 
 3  400 IM  Rosemary Kariker  77  ES  Southern  12:37.18 

Men 25-29 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Adam Werth  26  CRAQ  Southern  25.21 
 10  100 Free  Adam Werth  26  CRAQ  Southern  56.98 
 10  1500 Free  Wade Riddick  27  CRAW  Southern  20:40.92 
 5  50 Fly  Adam Werth  26  CRAQ  Southern  27.14 

Men 40-44 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Terry Jaynes  40  GNOM  Southern  1:09.45 
 8  200 Back  Terry Jaynes  40  GNOM  Southern  2:32.67 
 10  50 Fly  Terry Jaynes  40  GNOM  Southern  28.85 
 3  100 Fly  Terry Jaynes  40  GNOM  Southern  1:03.95 
 10  200 IM  Terry Jaynes  40  GNOM  Southern  2:29.19 

Men 45-49 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Steven Heck  46  CRAQ  Southern  27.05 
 7  100 Free  Steven Heck  46  CRAQ  Southern  1:01.35 
 6  400 Free  Keith Bell  48  TTEX  Southern  4:46.80 
 6  800 Free  Keith Bell  48  TTEX  Southern  10:08.94 
 6  1500 Free  Keith Bell  48  TTEX  Southern  19:14.34 
 7  1500 Free  Steven Heck  46  CRAQ  Southern  19:48.51 
 3  50 Back  Steven Heck  46  CRAQ  Southern  32.18 
 4  100 Back  Steven Heck  46  CRAQ  Southern  1:12.37 
 10  50 Breast  Steven Heck  46  CRAQ  Southern  35.56 
 7  100 Breast  Steven Heck  46  CRAQ  Southern  1:18.21 
 8  50 Fly  Steven Heck  46  CRAQ  Southern  29.00 
 9  100 Fly  Steven Heck  46  CRAQ  Southern  1:07.10 
 7  200 Fly  Keith Bell  48  TTEX  Southern  2:32.83 
 3  200 IM  Steven Heck  46  CRAQ  Southern  2:30.78 
 9  200 IM  Keith Bell  48  TTEX  Southern  2:37.54 
 5  400 IM  Keith Bell  48  TTEX  Southern  5:33.22 
 6  400 IM  Steven Heck  46  CRAQ  Southern  5:35.85 

Men 50-54 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Paul Hebert  50  CRAW  Southern  5:23.35 
 4  200 Back  Paul Hebert  50  CRAW  Southern  2:45.68 

Men 55-59 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Gardner Green Jr  55  UNAT  Southern  36.12 

Men 65-69 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Dick Bower  66  ES  Southern  6:37.32 

Men 70-74 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Frank Campbell  70  TTEX  Southern  1:25.33 
 9  1500 Free  Anthony Vitale  74  CRAQ  Southern  33:10.66 
 2  50 Back  Frank Campbell  70  TTEX  Southern  39.45 
 2  100 Back  Frank Campbell  70  TTEX  Southern  1:31.94 
 6  200 Back  Frank Campbell  70  TTEX  Southern  3:47.96 

Men 80-84 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jopaul Steiner  80  CRAQ  Southern  43.96 
 7  100 Free  Maurice Stern  80  ES  Southern  1:45.51 
 8  100 Free  Jopaul Steiner  80  CRAQ  Southern  1:45.74 
 8  200 Free  Maurice Stern  80  ES  Southern  3:59.89 
 6  400 Free  Maurice Stern  80  ES  Southern  8:40.44 
 10  50 Back  Jopaul Steiner  80  CRAQ  Southern  1:01.39 
 2  50 Breast  Jopaul Steiner  80  CRAQ  Southern  52.16 
 4  100 Breast  Jopaul Steiner  80  CRAQ  Southern  2:03.96 

Men 85-89 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Tex Robertson  87  TTEX  Southern  50.65 
 1  100 Free  Jesse Coon  85  TTEX  Southern  1:51.52 
 2  100 Free  Tex Robertson  87  TTEX  Southern  1:56.15 
 8  100 Free  Roy Bodine  85  TTEX  Southern  2:24.53 
 1  200 Free  Tex Robertson  87  TTEX  Southern  4:33.11 
 1  100 Back  Tex Robertson  87  TTEX  Southern  2:26.06 
 5  100 Back  Roy Bodine  85  TTEX  Southern  2:59.28 
 1  200 Back  Tex Robertson  87  TTEX  Southern  5:17.45 
 3  200 Back  Roy Bodine  85  TTEX  Southern  5:53.21 
 1  100 Breast  Roy Bodine  85  TTEX  Southern  3:06.73 
 1  50 Fly  Jesse Coon  85  TTEX  Southern  58.13 
 2  50 Fly  Roy Bodine  85  TTEX  Southern  1:26.07 
 1  100 Fly  Jesse Coon  85  TTEX  Southern  2:30.73 
 2  100 Fly  Roy Bodine  85  TTEX  Southern  3:26.66 
 1  200 Fly  Jesse Coon  85  TTEX  Southern  6:11.68 
 2  200 Fly  Roy Bodine  85  TTEX  Southern  7:48.60 
 1  200 IM  Jesse Coon  85  TTEX  Southern  5:16.84 
 2  200 IM  Roy Bodine  85  TTEX  Southern  5:39.56 
 1  400 IM  Jesse Coon  85  TTEX  Southern  12:14.40 
 2  400 IM  Roy Bodine  85  TTEX  Southern  13:30.97 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #29
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #44