USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten LCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  E Malkemus  26  GRIN  Indiana  39.62 
 9  100 Breast  E Malkemus  26  GRIN  Indiana  1:28.02 
 10  100 Fly  E Malkemus  26  GRIN  Indiana  1:13.69 

Women 30-34 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  T Childress-Brown  32  ISF  Indiana  2:23.44 
 10  100 Back  Trischa Zorn  32  ISF  Indiana  1:15.14 
 10  200 Back  Trischa Zorn  32  ISF  Indiana  2:44.67 
 8  100 Fly  Stephanie Porter  34  GRIN  Indiana  1:13.49 
 4  200 Fly  Stephanie Porter  34  GRIN  Indiana  2:49.24 

Women 40-44 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Karlene Wise  42  ISF  Indiana  29.26 
 6  100 Free  Karlene Wise  42  ISF  Indiana  1:04.92 
 9  100 Free  Maryann Stevens  43  ISF  Indiana  1:07.92 
 7  200 Free  Karlene Wise  42  ISF  Indiana  2:27.04 
 5  400 Free  Kathie Covard  40  GRIN  Indiana  5:26.57 
 6  400 Free  Karlene Wise  42  ISF  Indiana  5:26.99 
 7  800 Free  Kathie Covard  40  GRIN  Indiana  11:26.18 
 5  1500 Free  Karlene Wise  42  ISF  Indiana  21:29.03 
 7  1500 Free  Kathie Covard  40  GRIN  Indiana  21:45.43 
 9  50 Back  Karlene Wise  42  ISF  Indiana  37.19 
 6  100 Back  Karleen Wise  42  ISF  Indiana  1:18.31 
 8  100 Back  Maryann Stevens  43  ISF  Indiana  1:19.50 
 5  200 Back  Maryann Stevens  43  ISF  Indiana  2:50.56 
 7  200 Back  Karlene Wise  42  ISF  Indiana  2:58.74 
 2  50 Fly  Karlene Wise  42  ISF  Indiana  32.01 
 4  50 Fly  Maryann Stevens  43  ISF  Indiana  32.71 
 5  100 Fly  Maryann Stevens  43  ISF  Indiana  1:12.67 
 7  100 Fly  Karlene Wise  42  ISF  Indiana  1:14.28 
 4  200 IM  Maryann Stevens  43  ISF  Indiana  2:48.82 
 10  200 IM  Karlene Wise  42  ISF  Indiana  2:58.45 
 2  400 IM  Karlene Wise  42  ISF  Indiana  6:18.27 

Women 45-49 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Sharon Wise  49  ISF  Indiana  32.88 
 8  400 Free  Sharon Wise  49  ISF  Indiana  5:40.99 
 10  200 Back  Barbara Larsen  48  ISF  Indiana  3:21.21 
 8  50 Fly  Sharon Wise  49  ISF  Indiana  36.85 
 6  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  48  ISF  Indiana  3:30.21 

Women 55-59 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Margie Heineman  59  GRIN  Indiana  37.27 
 7  100 Free  Margie Heineman  59  GRIN  Indiana  1:28.92 
 6  200 Free  Margie Heineman  59  GRIN  Indiana  3:10.08 
 10  400 Free  Margie Heineman  59  GRIN  Indiana  7:10.03 
 6  50 Breast  Margie Heineman  59  GRIN  Indiana  48.94 
 4  50 Fly  Margie Heineman  59  GRIN  Indiana  43.64 
 9  100 Fly  Carol Lowengrub  59  DOC  Indiana  2:21.80 

Women 60-64 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Fly  Shirley Beheler  62  GRIN  Indiana  53.16 
 6  100 Fly  Shirley Beheler  62  GRIN  Indiana  2:05.68 

Men 25-29 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Todd Mercer  29  ISF  Indiana  56.15 
 3  200 Free  Todd Mercer  29  ISF  Indiana  2:04.09 
 4  100 Back  C Disalle  27  DOC  Indiana  1:04.44 
 2  200 Back  C Disalle  27  DOC  Indiana  2:18.40 
 10  200 Back  Todd Mercer  29  ISF  Indiana  2:24.57 
 8  50 Fly  C Disalle  27  DOC  Indiana  27.48 
 8  100 Fly  C Disalle  27  DOC  Indiana  1:01.86 
 3  200 Fly  C Disalle  27  DOC  Indiana  2:20.52 

Men 30-34 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Kevin Hedrick  31  GRIN  Indiana  25.70 
 1  50 Breast  Dewey Wyatt  32  GRIN  Indiana  30.99 
 4  100 Breast  Dewey Wyatt  32  GRIN  Indiana  1:10.95 
 7  100 Fly  Roch King  33  GRIN  Indiana  1:02.96 
 10  200 IM  Roch King  33  GRIN  Indiana  2:27.38 

Men 40-44 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Greg Brannick  40  GRIN  Indiana  33.54 
 2  100 Breast  Greg Brannick  40  GRIN  Indiana  1:14.98 
 3  200 Breast  Greg Brannick  40  GRIN  Indiana  2:46.11 
 7  200 Fly  Robert Wright  41  DOC  Indiana  2:32.68 
 9  400 IM  Robert Wright  41  DOC  Indiana  5:33.29 

Men 45-49 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  David Tanner  46  DOC  Indiana  1:00.19 
 5  200 Free  David Tanner  46  DOC  Indiana  2:14.13 
 7  100 Fly  David Tanner  46  DOC  Indiana  1:05.38 
 4  200 Fly  David Tanner  46  DOC  Indiana  2:27.17 

Men 50-54 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Charles Lee  52  GRIN  Indiana  1:23.81 

Men 55-59 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Mel Goldstein  57  ISF  Indiana  11:07.57 
 10  50 Back  George Quigley  56  ISF  Indiana  38.05 
 5  100 Back  George Quigley  56  ISF  Indiana  1:21.24 
 3  200 Back  George Quigley  56  ISF  Indiana  2:57.42 
 2  50 Fly  Cedomir Zlatic  55  GRIN  Indiana  31.22 
 8  50 Fly  Mel Goldstein  57  ISF  Indiana  33.62 
 5  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  57  ISF  Indiana  1:18.78 
 3  200 IM  Mel Goldstein  57  ISF  Indiana  2:53.84 
 2  400 IM  Mel Goldstein  57  ISF  Indiana  6:15.33 

Men 65-69 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Francis Mc Aree  66  ISF  Indiana  1:14.31 

Men 70-74 LCM (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Doug Strong  71  DOC  Indiana  3:16.78 
 7  400 Free  Doug Strong  71  DOC  Indiana  6:54.35 
 4  800 Free  Doug Strong  71  DOC  Indiana  15:02.79 
 9  100 Fly  Doug Strong  71  DOC  Indiana  2:15.68 
 7  200 Fly  Doug Strong  71  DOC  Indiana  5:20.36 
 9  200 IM  Doug Strong  71  DOC  Indiana  4:14.27 
 4  400 IM  Doug Strong  71  DOC  Indiana  9:04.26 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #36