USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Cristy Ryerson  23  OREG  Oregon  5:31.29 
 3  1000 Free  Cristy Ryerson  23  OREG  Oregon  11:00.74 
 4  1650 Free  Gina French  20  OREG  Oregon  20:01.11 
 3  50 Back  Cristy Ryerson  23  OREG  Oregon  28.70 
 1  100 Back  Cristy Ryerson  23  OREG  Oregon  1:00.87 

Women 30-34 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Ellen Ferguson  33  MACO  Oregon  1:58.87 
 10  500 Free  Ellen Ferguson  33  MACO  Oregon  5:24.41 
 7  1000 Free  Ellen Ferguson  33  MACO  Oregon  11:17.44 
 6  200 Breast  Ellen Ferguson  33  MACO  Oregon  2:37.95 

Women 35-39 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Mary Sweat  38  OREG  Oregon  19:52.77 

Women 45-49 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Suzanne Rague  45  OREG  Oregon  13:27.36 
 4  50 Back  Suzanne Cooper  46  OREG  Oregon  35.00 
 9  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  2:46.87 
 2  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  35.23 
 2  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  1:17.69 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  2:50.10 
 3  50 Fly  Suzanne Cooper  46  OREG  Oregon  30.64 
 8  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  48  OREG  Oregon  1:15.46 
 6  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  2:52.20 
 9  200 Fly  Suzanne Rague  45  OREG  Oregon  2:58.37 
 9  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  2:41.64 
 6  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  49  MACO  Oregon  5:51.23 

Women 50-54 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  29.45 
 6  100 Free  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  1:06.41 
 6  200 Free  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  2:28.62 
 8  1000 Free  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  14:48.08 
 2  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  34.81 
 6  50 Back  J Chastain-Arvids  50  OREG  Oregon  36.46 
 2  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  1:14.33 
 8  100 Back  J Chastain-Arvids  50  OREG  Oregon  1:20.62 
 2  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  2:44.36 
 6  200 Back  J Chastain-Arvids  50  OREG  Oregon  2:56.87 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  35.06 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  1:15.73 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  2:45.26 
 4  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  32.08 
 4  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  1:14.35 
 1  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  2:42.74 
 2  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  1:11.63 
 2  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  2:43.34 
 2  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  50  MACO  Oregon  5:50.03 

Women 60-64 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  32.69 
 2  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  63  MACO  Oregon  1:09.58 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  63  MACO  Oregon  2:29.16 
 1  500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  6:40.81 
 1  1000 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  63  MACO  Oregon  13:42.85 
 1  1650 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  63  MACO  Oregon  22:47.10 
 10  50 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  40.48 
 3  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  63  MACO  Oregon  2:54.23 
 3  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  63  MACO  Oregon  3:13.85 
 5  100 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  62  MACO  Oregon  1:23.90 

Women 70-74 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  74  OREG  Oregon  6:43.48 

Women 75-79 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Judy Melcher  75  OREG  Oregon  27:53.91 

Women 80-84 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Evelyn Mckeon  81  OREG  Oregon  55.81 
 6  100 Free  Evelyn Mckeon  81  OREG  Oregon  2:06.27 
 3  200 Free  Eva Muller  83  OREG  Oregon  4:09.33 
 8  200 Free  Helena Hoffman  80  OREG  Oregon  5:02.56 
 3  500 Free  Eva Muller  83  OREG  Oregon  11:17.24 
 2  100 Back  Eva Muller  83  OREG  Oregon  2:05.80 
 5  200 Back  Eva Muller  83  OREG  Oregon  4:47.70 
 4  50 Breast  Eva Muller  83  OREG  Oregon  1:16.86 
 9  50 Breast  Helena Hoffman  80  OREG  Oregon  1:25.73 
 10  50 Breast  Evelyn Mckeon  81  OREG  Oregon  1:31.66 
 5  100 Breast  Helena Hoffman  80  OREG  Oregon  3:01.65 
 5  200 Breast  Helena Hoffman  80  OREG  Oregon  6:37.06 
 7  50 Fly  Eva Muller  83  OREG  Oregon  1:24.01 
 8  50 Fly  Helena Hoffman  80  OREG  Oregon  1:30.76 
 4  100 Fly  Helena Hoffman  80  OREG  Oregon  2:53.90 
 4  200 Fly  Helena Hoffman  80  OREG  Oregon  7:18.45 
 8  100 IM  Helena Hoffman  80  OREG  Oregon  3:03.25 
 3  200 IM  Eva Muller  83  OREG  Oregon  5:17.52 
 7  200 IM  Helena Hoffman  80  OREG  Oregon  6:25.28 
 5  400 IM  Helena Hoffman  80  OREG  Oregon  13:31.72 

Women 85-89 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  55.73 
 1  100 Free  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  2:07.96 
 1  200 Free  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  4:59.90 
 5  50 Back  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  1:26.51 
 3  100 Back  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  3:16.85 
 1  50 Breast  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  1:20.75 
 1  100 Breast  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  3:39.95 
 2  50 Fly  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  2:07.17 
 3  100 IM  Patience Miller  85  OREG  Oregon  3:02.37 

Men 18-24 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Luke Williams  23  OREG  Oregon  1:47.14 
 5  500 Free  Luke Williams  23  OREG  Oregon  4:54.90 
 3  1000 Free  Luke Williams  23  OREG  Oregon  10:15.36 
 10  200 Back  Matt Boles  23  OREG  Oregon  2:07.75 
 5  200 Fly  Luke Williams  23  OREG  Oregon  2:00.27 

Men 25-29 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  William Zolna  26  MACO  Oregon  10:32.16 
 7  200 Breast  Phillip King  29  OREG  Oregon  2:19.65 
 9  100 Fly  William Zolna  26  MACO  Oregon  52.73 
 3  200 Fly  William Zolna  26  MACO  Oregon  1:55.61 
 7  200 IM  William Zolna  26  MACO  Oregon  2:00.03 
 4  400 IM  William Zolna  26  MACO  Oregon  4:17.15 

Men 30-34 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Timothy Nelson  30  OREG  Oregon  10:31.36 

Men 35-39 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Curt La Count  37  OREG  Oregon  26.12 

Men 50-54 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Robert Smith  52  OREG  Oregon  23.65 
 10  1000 Free  Bill Arthur  50  OREG  Oregon  12:13.14 
 5  1650 Free  Bill Arthur  50  OREG  Oregon  20:10.85 
 2  50 Back  Robert Smith  52  OREG  Oregon  27.09 
 2  100 Back  Robert Smith  52  OREG  Oregon  59.21 
 6  200 Back  Robert Smith  52  OREG  Oregon  2:19.06 
 3  50 Breast  Robert Smith  52  OREG  Oregon  30.99 
 3  100 Breast  Robert Smith  52  OREG  Oregon  1:09.11 
 7  50 Fly  Robert Smith  52  OREG  Oregon  26.60 
 3  100 IM  Robert Smith  52  OREG  Oregon  1:00.14 

Men 55-59 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Emerson Christoff  56  OREG  Oregon  6:11.13 
 10  100 Back  Emerson Christoff  56  OREG  Oregon  1:10.92 
 3  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  57  OREG  Oregon  27.47 
 9  200 Fly  Bert Petersen  57  OREG  Oregon  2:49.65 

Men 60-64 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  David Radcliff  61  OREG  Oregon  26.48 
 9  50 Free  George Thayer  60  OREG  Oregon  26.84 
 5  100 Free  David Radcliff  62  OREG  Oregon  59.45 
 3  200 Free  David Radcliff  62  OREG  Oregon  2:10.60 
 3  500 Free  David Radcliff  62  OREG  Oregon  6:06.86 
 2  1000 Free  David Radcliff  62  OREG  Oregon  12:37.75 
 10  1000 Free  Arthur Welch  63  OREG  Oregon  13:36.39 
 7  1650 Free  Arthur Welch  63  OREG  Oregon  23:00.90 
 7  50 Back  George Thayer  60  OREG  Oregon  33.30 
 10  100 Back  George Thayer  60  OREG  Oregon  1:13.98 
 8  50 Breast  George Thayer  60  OREG  Oregon  35.04 
 10  100 Breast  George Thayer  60  OREG  Oregon  1:21.12 
 10  200 Fly  Dick Slawson  60  OREG  Oregon  3:04.23 
 10  100 IM  George Thayer  60  OREG  Oregon  1:11.16 
 10  400 IM  Dick Slawson  60  OREG  Oregon  6:02.87 

Men 65-69 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Milton Marks  65  OREG  Oregon  36.12 
 7  100 Breast  Milton Marks  65  OREG  Oregon  1:24.58 
 8  200 Breast  Milton Marks  65  OREG  Oregon  3:13.59 
 6  400 IM  Milton Marks  65  OREG  Oregon  6:34.08 

Men 70-74 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Gilbert Young  74  OREG  Oregon  2:48.08 
 7  500 Free  Gilbert Young  73  OREG  Oregon  7:41.09 
 7  1000 Free  Gilbert Young  74  OREG  Oregon  15:45.21 
 4  1650 Free  Gilbert Young  73  OREG  Oregon  26:55.07 
 9  50 Back  Earl Walter  74  OREG  Oregon  38.92 
 7  50 Fly  Earl Walter  74  OREG  Oregon  39.57 
 8  100 Fly  Earl Walter  74  OREG  Oregon  1:41.10 
 5  100 IM  Earl Walter  74  OREG  Oregon  1:27.07 
 8  200 IM  Earl Walter  74  OREG  Oregon  3:21.75 

Men 80-84 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Allan De Lay  80  OREG  Oregon  36.04 
 7  100 Free  Allan De Lay  80  OREG  Oregon  1:29.35 
 7  50 Back  Allan De Lay  80  OREG  Oregon  49.69 
 8  50 Breast  Allan De Lay  80  OREG  Oregon  54.57 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #47