USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Jennifer Wilson  23  LOST  Minnesota  11:46.30 

Women 25-29 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Michelle Frink  25  SEMS  Minnesota  19:56.49 

Women 35-39 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Peggy Kratz  35  MINN  Minnesota  2:03.88 
 10  500 Free  Peggy Kratz  35  MINN  Minnesota  5:34.06 
 9  1000 Free  Peggy Kratz  35  MINN  Minnesota  11:37.14 
 7  1650 Free  Peggy Kratz  35  MINN  Minnesota  19:41.08 
 3  50 Back  Judy Lallier  36  MINN  Minnesota  28.91 
 1  100 Back  Judy Lallier  36  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.23 
 1  200 Back  Judy Lallier  36  MINN  Minnesota  2:08.54 
 4  50 Breast  Judy Lallier  36  MINN  Minnesota  33.19 
 1  100 Breast  Judy Lallier  36  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.27 
 8  100 Fly  Peggy Kratz  35  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.07 
 4  200 Fly  Peggy Kratz  35  MINN  Minnesota  2:24.94 
 1  200 IM  Judith Lallier  36  MINN  Minnesota  2:11.77 
 1  400 IM  Judith Lallier  36  MINN  Minnesota  4:44.51 

Women 50-54 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Kathleen Danford  52  MINN  Minnesota  1:26.32 

Women 90-94 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Mamie Brown  91  MINN  Minnesota  2:04.99 
 2  50 Back  Mamie Brown  91  MINN  Minnesota  2:09.05 

Men 18-24 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jason Hansen  22  MINN  Minnesota  21.96 
 10  100 Breast  Nathan Linscheid  23  UNAT  Minnesota  1:02.55 
 9  200 Breast  Michael Holthe  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:23.11 
 2  50 Fly  Jason Hansen  22  MINN  Minnesota  23.39 
 6  100 Fly  Jason Hansen  22  MINN  Minnesota  52.96 
 4  100 IM  Jason Hansen  22  MINN  Minnesota  56.30 

Men 25-29 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Kevin Casson  29  MINN  Minnesota  4:53.42 
 7  400 IM  Kevin Casson  29  MINN  Minnesota  4:18.90 

Men 30-34 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  C Cavanaugh  33  TYR  Minnesota  21.66 
 5  100 Free  C Cavanaugh  33  TYR  Minnesota  46.85 
 6  1000 Free  Joe Vrudny  31  MINN  Minnesota  10:22.31 
 10  100 Back  Joe Vrudny  31  MINN  Minnesota  56.23 
 4  50 Breast  David Olson  32  MINN  Minnesota  27.69 
 8  50 Breast  Christopher Baker  30  MINN  Minnesota  28.28 
 5  100 Breast  David Olson  32  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.84 
 2  200 IM  C Cavanaugh  33  TYR  Minnesota  1:56.55 
 5  400 IM  C Cavanaugh  33  TYR  Minnesota  4:18.23 
 7  400 IM  Joe Vrudny  31  MINN  Minnesota  4:22.05 

Men 35-39 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Skip Grantham  35  MINN  Minnesota  22.49 
 8  100 Free  Skip Grantham  35  MINN  Minnesota  49.11 
 10  1000 Free  James Stewart  39  MINN  Minnesota  10:30.29 
 9  1650 Free  James Stewart  39  MINN  Minnesota  17:32.16 
 2  50 Fly  Skip Grantham  35  MINN  Minnesota  23.81 
 5  100 Fly  Skip Grantham  35  MINN  Minnesota  52.69 

Men 40-44 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  42  UNAT  Minnesota  22.07 
 6  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  42  UNAT  Minnesota  48.97 
 5  500 Free  Nate Leigh  40  MINN  Minnesota  5:03.16 
 9  1000 Free  Paul Windrath  42  MINN  Minnesota  10:53.60 
 2  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  42  UNAT  Minnesota  23.92 
 5  100 Fly  Trip Hedrick  42  UNAT  Minnesota  53.74 

Men 50-54 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Fly  James White  53  MINN  Minnesota  26.34 

Men 60-64 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Dave Anderson  64  MINN  Minnesota  22:49.97 

Men 70-74 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Warren Kaye  72  MINN  Minnesota  28:34.16 
 9  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  74  MINN  Minnesota  1:35.88 
 9  100 IM  Raymond Hakomaki  74  MINN  Minnesota  1:30.79 

Men 75-79 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  C Edward Johnson  77  MINN  Minnesota  40.35 
 6  50 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  75  MINN  Minnesota  40.68 
 5  100 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  75  MINN  Minnesota  1:31.66 
 4  200 Back  Raymond Hakomaki  75  MINN  Minnesota  3:24.44 
 7  50 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  75  MINN  Minnesota  41.68 
 5  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  75  MINN  Minnesota  1:33.89 
 3  200 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  75  MINN  Minnesota  3:29.04 
 4  100 IM  Raymond Hakomaki  75  MINN  Minnesota  1:26.76 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #50
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #41