USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten SCY for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  1650 Free  Kara Kelly  19  UNAT  Ohio  19:39.14 
 10  200 Breast  Andrea Schmidt  23  GCMT  Ohio  2:39.63 
 9  50 Fly  Christie Woodruff  24  GCMT  Ohio  28.50 
 8  200 Fly  Kara Kelly  19  UNAT  Ohio  2:30.25 
 4  400 IM  Margaret Boliver  24  GOST  Ohio  5:01.96 

Women 25-29 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Christie Woodruff  25  GCMT  Ohio  29.34 
 9  50 Back  Margaret Boliver  25  GOST  Ohio  29.40 
 3  100 Back  Christie Woodruff  25  GCMT  Ohio  1:02.55 
 6  100 Back  Margaret Boliver  25  GOST  Ohio  1:02.82 
 8  200 Back  Margaret Boliver  25  GOST  Ohio  2:17.36 
 9  200 Back  Christie Woodruff  25  GCMT  Ohio  2:17.42 

Women 70-74 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Marge Bowdon  72  GOST  Ohio  37.45 
 7  50 Back  Marge Bowdon  72  GOST  Ohio  45.30 

Men 18-24 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1000 Free  Todd Radel  23  GOST  Ohio  10:39.27 
 9  1000 Free  Jerome Sneed  24  HWY  Ohio  11:07.35 
 8  1650 Free  Jerome Sneed  24  HWY  Ohio  18:29.96 
 7  50 Back  Seth Reetz  24  GCMT  Ohio  26.03 
 4  100 Back  Seth Reetz  24  GCMT  Ohio  54.99 
 8  200 Back  Seth Reetz  24  GCMT  Ohio  2:03.66 
 2  50 Breast  Todd Radel  23  GOST  Ohio  26.95 
 1  100 Breast  Todd Radel  23  GOST  Ohio  58.25 
 1  200 Breast  Todd Radel  23  GOST  Ohio  2:06.35 
 10  200 Breast  Robert Schaefer  23  GNY  Ohio  2:23.53 
 8  50 Fly  Seth Reetz  24  GCMT  Ohio  24.33 
 10  100 Fly  Seth Reetz  24  GCMT  Ohio  53.92 
 6  200 Fly  Todd Radel  23  GOST  Ohio  2:01.18 
 10  100 IM  Todd Radel  23  GOST  Ohio  56.83 
 1  200 IM  Todd Radel  23  GOST  Ohio  1:58.01 
 2  400 IM  Todd Radel  23  GOST  Ohio  4:14.32 

Men 25-29 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1650 Free  Jerome Sneed  25  HWY  Ohio  18:32.30 
 10  50 Breast  Stewart Weaver  26  GOST  Ohio  28.40 

Men 35-39 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Bill Palmer  35  GOST  Ohio  1:47.16 
 1  500 Free  Bill Palmer  35  GOST  Ohio  4:48.74 
 2  1000 Free  Bill Palmer  35  GOST  Ohio  9:53.93 

Men 40-44 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1650 Free  Neil Wasserman  40  GOST  Ohio  18:04.02 
 7  400 IM  Neil Wasserman  40  GOST  Ohio  4:34.42 

Men 45-49 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Andrew Menzie  46  GOST  Ohio  23.11 
 10  50 Free  Randy Simons  47  UNAT  Ohio  23.74 
 10  100 Free  Andrew Menzie  46  GOST  Ohio  52.70 
 3  50 Breast  Andrew Menzie  46  GOST  Ohio  30.02 

Men 80-84 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Charles Salie  83  GNY  Ohio  1:50.14 
 5  200 Back  Charles Salie  83  GNY  Ohio  4:02.60 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #21
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #14
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #20