USMS Top Ten

1996 USMS Top Ten SCY for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Heidi Schwartz  24  GRIN  Indiana  20:38.52 

Women 25-29 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  E MacDonald  29  GRIN  Indiana  24.83 
 7  50 Free  Natalie Hite  29  GRIN  Indiana  24.97 
 2  100 Free  Natalie Hite  29  GRIN  Indiana  53.90 
 3  100 Free  E MacDonald  29  GRIN  Indiana  54.04 
 4  200 Free  Natalie Hite  29  GRIN  Indiana  1:58.92 
 3  50 Back  E MacDonald  29  GRIN  Indiana  28.53 
 8  200 Breast  E Malkemus  26  GRIN  Indiana  2:34.31 
 3  50 Fly  Natalie Hite  29  GRIN  Indiana  27.19 
 9  100 Fly  Natalie Hite  29  GRIN  Indiana  1:01.69 
 6  200 Fly  E Malkemus  26  GRIN  Indiana  2:16.86 
 5  100 IM  E MacDonald  29  GRIN  Indiana  1:02.76 
 7  100 IM  Natalie Hite  29  GRIN  Indiana  1:02.94 

Women 40-44 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Karlene Wise  42  ISF  Indiana  26.75 
 9  200 Free  Mary Ann Stevens  42  ISF  Indiana  2:10.76 
 10  1650 Free  Karlene Wise  42  ISF  Indiana  20:51.40 
 10  100 Back  Mary Ann Stevens  42  ISF  Indiana  1:08.01 
 7  200 Back  Mary Ann Stevens  42  ISF  Indiana  2:28.28 
 10  200 Breast  Mary Ann Stevens  42  ISF  Indiana  2:51.09 
 4  50 Fly  Maryann Stevens  42  ISF  Indiana  28.72 
 4  100 Fly  Mary Ann Stevens  42  ISF  Indiana  1:03.86 
 8  100 Fly  Karlene Wise  42  ISF  Indiana  1:06.66 
 4  200 Fly  Mary Ann Stevens  42  ISF  Indiana  2:22.01 
 9  200 Fly  Karlene Wise  42  ISF  Indiana  2:33.22 
 10  100 IM  Maryann Stevens  42  ISF  Indiana  1:08.16 
 6  200 IM  Mary Ann Stevens  42  ISF  Indiana  2:25.92 
 4  400 IM  Mary Ann Stevens  42  ISF  Indiana  5:10.84 
 7  400 IM  Karlene Wise  42  ISF  Indiana  5:20.90 

Women 45-49 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Sharon Wise  49  ISF  Indiana  28.55 
 9  100 Free  Sharon Wise  49  ISF  Indiana  1:03.66 
 7  200 Free  Sharon Wise  49  ISF  Indiana  2:20.24 
 10  500 Free  Sharon Wise  49  ISF  Indiana  6:21.90 
 6  50 Fly  Sharon Wise  49  ISF  Indiana  31.19 
 6  100 Fly  Sharon Wise  49  ISF  Indiana  1:11.95 
 4  100 IM  Sharon Wise  49  ISF  Indiana  1:13.36 

Women 50-54 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Bea Hackett  51  GRIN  Indiana  39.41 
 10  100 Breast  Bea Hackett  51  GRIN  Indiana  1:28.07 

Women 55-59 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Margie Heineman  58  GRIN  Indiana  26:32.22 
 7  50 Breast  Margie Heineman  58  GRIN  Indiana  41.78 
 8  50 Fly  Margie Heineman  58  GRIN  Indiana  38.30 
 10  100 Fly  Margie Heineman  58  GRIN  Indiana  1:34.56 

Women 60-64 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Shirley Beheler  61  GRIN  Indiana  1:49.84 

Women 75-79 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1650 Free  Kate Brazil  75  ISF  Indiana  43:00.91 

Men 18-24 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 IM  Adam Dawkins  20  ISF  Indiana  4:30.88 

Men 25-29 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Evan Davis  28  GRIN  Indiana  27.91 

Men 30-34 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Douglas Boyd  31  DOC  Indiana  21.17 
 2  100 Free  Douglas Boyd  31  DOC  Indiana  45.57 
 2  200 Free  Juan Vallejo  32  DOC  Indiana  1:43.97 
 2  500 Free  Juan Vallejo  32  DOC  Indiana  4:43.11 
 1  1000 Free  Juan Vallejo  32  DOC  Indiana  9:43.17 
 4  50 Fly  Douglas Boyd  31  DOC  Indiana  23.70 

Men 35-39 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Paul Sigfusson  38  DOC  Indiana  25.88 

Men 45-49 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Tom Perrin  45  ISF  Indiana  23.35 
 3  100 Free  Tom Perrin  45  ISF  Indiana  50.99 
 9  200 Free  Tom Perrin  45  ISF  Indiana  1:55.39 
 2  50 Fly  Tom Perrin  45  ISF  Indiana  24.67 
 1  100 Fly  Tom Perrin  45  ISF  Indiana  54.60 
 7  100 Fly  David Tanner  46  DOC  Indiana  58.09 
 3  200 Fly  David Tanner  46  DOC  Indiana  2:10.17 
 2  100 IM  Tom Perrin  45  ISF  Indiana  57.59 

Men 50-54 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Charles Lee  51  GRIN  Indiana  32.11 
 6  200 Breast  Charles Lee  51  GRIN  Indiana  2:37.30 

Men 55-59 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Mel Goldstein  57  ISF  Indiana  2:13.34 
 5  100 Back  George Quigley  55  ISF  Indiana  1:09.24 
 5  200 Back  George Quigley  55  ISF  Indiana  2:33.67 
 7  100 Breast  Jerry Myers  57  GRIN  Indiana  1:16.40 
 10  200 Breast  Jerry Myers  57  GRIN  Indiana  2:53.17 
 6  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  57  ISF  Indiana  1:07.81 
 5  200 Fly  Mel Goldstein  56  ISF  Indiana  2:38.99 
 4  200 IM  Mel Goldstein  57  ISF  Indiana  2:32.27 
 10  200 IM  George Quigley  55  ISF  Indiana  2:38.70 
 3  400 IM  Mel Goldstein  57  ISF  Indiana  5:33.27 

Men 60-64 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  David Costill  60  DOC  Indiana  25.95 
 1  200 Free  David Costill  60  DOC  Indiana  2:06.46 
 1  500 Free  David Costill  60  DOC  Indiana  5:51.30 
 6  100 Back  David Costill  60  DOC  Indiana  1:10.41 
 2  50 Breast  David Costill  60  DOC  Indiana  34.14 
 1  100 Breast  David Costill  60  DOC  Indiana  1:11.95 
 1  200 Breast  David Costill  60  DOC  Indiana  2:43.17 
 2  50 Fly  David Costill  60  DOC  Indiana  28.09 
 1  100 Fly  David Costill  60  DOC  Indiana  1:03.21 
 1  200 Fly  David Costill  60  DOC  Indiana  2:29.92 
 1  100 IM  David Costill  60  DOC  Indiana  1:04.15 
 1  200 IM  David Costill  60  DOC  Indiana  2:23.94 
 1  400 IM  David Costill  60  DOC  Indiana  5:18.48 

Men 70-74 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Dick Upsall  71  UNAT  Indiana  7:30.38 
 10  500 Free  Doug Strong  71  DOC  Indiana  7:52.20 
 5  1000 Free  Dick Upsall  71  UNAT  Indiana  15:35.68 
 10  1000 Free  Doug Strong  71  DOC  Indiana  16:16.52 
 10  200 Fly  Doug Strong  71  DOC  Indiana  4:16.38 
 10  400 IM  Doug Strong  71  DOC  Indiana  7:54.01 

Men 85-89 SCY (1996)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  John Maxwell  87  GRIN  Indiana  50.11 
 8  100 Free  John Maxwell  87  GRIN  Indiana  2:12.06 
 7  50 Back  John Maxwell  87  GRIN  Indiana  1:21.14 
 5  100 Back  John Maxwell  87  GRIN  Indiana  3:07.30 
 3  50 Breast  John Maxwell  87  GRIN  Indiana  1:25.08 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #21
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #47
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #36