USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Bradie Soars  23  CCMS  Florida  42.30 

Women 25-29 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  29.26 
 10  50 Free  M L Sutton  27  SWIM  Florida  29.91 
 3  100 Free  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  1:04.35 
 4  100 Free  Diana O'Brien  29  ORLM  Florida  1:05.15 
 7  200 Free  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  2:17.45 
 4  400 Free  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  4:52.54 
 1  800 Free  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  10:00.77 
 1  1500 Free  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  19:00.79 
 1  50 Back  J T Willis  27  ORLM  Florida  31.98 
 1  100 Back  J T Willis  27  ORLM  Florida  1:09.71 
 1  200 Back  J T Willis  27  ORLM  Florida  2:31.73 
 10  200 Back  J L Vandermolen  28  ORLM  Florida  2:50.57 
 4  50 Breast  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  36.10 
 1  100 Breast  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  1:18.44 
 2  200 Breast  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  2:49.95 
 1  50 Fly  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  31.22 
 2  50 Fly  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  31.35 
 6  50 Fly  J T Willis  27  ORLM  Florida  31.77 
 7  50 Fly  M L Sutton  27  SWIM  Florida  31.91 
 2  100 Fly  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  1:08.19 
 3  100 Fly  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  1:09.07 
 2  200 Fly  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  2:29.68 
 3  200 Fly  Brooke Bowman  28  UNAT  Florida  2:35.09 
 1  100 IM  J T Willis  27  ORLM  Florida  1:10.22 
 3  100 IM  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  1:10.72 
 2  200 IM  J T Willis  27  ORLM  Florida  2:30.56 
 6  200 IM  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  2:32.23 
 2  400 IM  Beverly Acker  29  ORLM  Florida  5:23.00 

Women 30-34 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Eileen Hartle  34  ORLM  Florida  29.44 
 8  100 Free  Mary Dore  31  IRCC  Florida  1:04.68 
 9  100 Free  Susan Witting  31  ORLM  Florida  1:05.93 
 6  200 Free  Mary Dore  31  IRCC  Florida  2:20.77 
 9  400 Free  Mary Dore  31  IRCC  Florida  5:02.95 
 5  50 Breast  Susan Witting  31  ORLM  Florida  38.04 
 4  100 Breast  Carol West  31  TTY  Florida  1:23.08 
 7  100 Breast  Susan Witting  31  ORLM  Florida  1:24.58 
 10  200 Breast  M M Mcsheffery  32  SWIM  Florida  3:11.95 
 8  50 Fly  Susan Mendez  33  ORLM  Florida  31.66 
 5  100 Fly  Susan Mendez  33  ORLM  Florida  1:10.70 
 2  200 Fly  Susan Mendez  33  ORLM  Florida  2:40.10 
 10  200 Fly  J E Nanney  31  WIN  Florida  3:54.33 
 8  200 IM  Susan Mendez  33  ORLM  Florida  2:43.13 
 8  400 IM  Susan Mendez  33  ORLM  Florida  5:47.14 

Women 35-39 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Gina Aguilar  36  HLJ  Florida  29.15 
 5  50 Free  C E Shonkwiler  35  ORLM  Florida  29.21 
 2  100 Free  C E Shonkwiler  35  ORLM  Florida  1:05.60 
 4  100 Free  Gina Aguilar  36  HLJ  Florida  1:05.96 
 5  200 Free  Andrea Nanta  36  CATM  Florida  2:27.53 
 10  400 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  39  SPM  Florida  5:31.91 
 4  800 Free  Andrea Nanta  36  CATM  Florida  10:56.22 
 2  50 Back  C E Shonkwiler  35  ORLM  Florida  34.14 
 5  50 Back  Andrea Nanta  36  CATM  Florida  36.89 
 7  50 Back  Lori Edwards  35  WIN  Florida  37.08 
 3  100 Back  C E Shonkwiler  35  ORLM  Florida  1:17.11 
 5  100 Back  Andrea Nanta  36  CATM  Florida  1:19.77 
 10  100 Back  Lori Edwards  35  WIN  Florida  1:21.57 
 9  200 Back  Lori Edwards  35  WIN  Florida  2:57.61 
 6  50 Breast  Susan Mckean  35  HLJ  Florida  40.07 
 9  50 Breast  Judy Tibma  39  SPM  Florida  40.78 
 6  100 Breast  Judy Tibma  39  SPM  Florida  1:27.05 
 8  100 Breast  Susan Mckean  35  HLJ  Florida  1:28.06 
 10  100 Breast  Jo Ann Harrelson  39  SPM  Florida  1:30.18 
 9  200 Breast  Jo Ann Harrelson  39  SPM  Florida  3:11.61 
 10  200 Breast  Judy Tibma  39  SPM  Florida  3:15.06 
 4  50 Fly  C E Shonkwiler  35  ORLM  Florida  32.32 
 5  50 Fly  Gina Aguilar  36  HLJ  Florida  32.51 
 3  100 Fly  C E Shonkwiler  35  ORLM  Florida  1:16.72 
 5  100 Fly  B K Nichols  38  UNAT  Florida  1:19.27 
 1  200 Fly  B K Nichols  38  UNAT  Florida  2:53.19 
 7  200 Fly  Jo Ann Harrelson  39  SPM  Florida  3:08.15 
 10  200 Fly  Lori Edwards  35  WIN  Florida  3:25.50 
 4  100 IM  C E Shonkwiler  35  ORLM  Florida  1:15.22 
 5  100 IM  Gina Aguilar  36  HLJ  Florida  1:15.78 
 10  200 IM  Jo Ann Harrelson  39  SPM  Florida  2:59.31 
 3  400 IM  Jo Ann Harrelson  39  SPM  Florida  6:11.84 
 6  400 IM  B K Nichols  38  UNAT  Florida  6:30.18 

Women 40-44 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Pam Geiger  42  SPM  Florida  11:44.70 
 7  1500 Free  Pam Geiger  42  SPM  Florida  22:11.56 
 10  100 Breast  Lisa Ross  40  SPM  Florida  1:32.25 
 9  200 Breast  Lisa Ross  40  SPM  Florida  3:18.94 

Women 45-49 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Anne Grams  48  DBMS  Florida  32.61 
 4  100 Free  Anne Grams  48  DBMS  Florida  1:11.88 
 5  200 Free  Anne Grams  48  DBMS  Florida  2:36.15 
 7  400 Free  Anne Grams  48  DBMS  Florida  5:42.24 
 4  50 Breast  Leslie Treat  46  SPM  Florida  42.76 
 4  100 Breast  Leslie Treat  46  SPM  Florida  1:33.66 
 4  200 Breast  Leslie Treat  46  SPM  Florida  3:23.83 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Grams  48  DBMS  Florida  34.65 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Grams  48  DBMS  Florida  1:21.24 
 2  200 Fly  Anne Grams  48  DBMS  Florida  2:57.20 
 5  100 IM  Anne Grams  48  DBMS  Florida  1:24.34 
 5  200 IM  Anne Grams  48  DBMS  Florida  3:00.99 
 3  400 IM  Anne Grams  48  DBMS  Florida  6:20.87 

Women 50-54 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Chris Gilligan  52  SWIM  Florida  44.18 
 7  100 Back  Chris Gilligan  52  SWIM  Florida  1:34.53 
 6  200 Back  Chris Gilligan  52  SWIM  Florida  3:26.16 
 10  50 Breast  Nancy Mitts  50  SPCO  Florida  51.33 
 8  100 IM  Chris Gilligan  52  SWIM  Florida  1:36.48 

Women 55-59 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  34.07 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  1:15.72 
 7  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  57  FMM  Florida  1:25.67 
 1  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  2:49.44 
 7  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  57  FMM  Florida  3:10.58 
 1  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  5:58.65 
 2  800 Free  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  12:37.16 
 2  1500 Free  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  23:45.17 
 2  50 Back  Ann Champ  59  FMM  Florida  42.74 
 8  50 Back  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  47.41 
 2  100 Back  Ann Champ  59  FMM  Florida  1:32.03 
 2  200 Back  Ann Champ  59  FMM  Florida  3:13.76 
 10  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  57  FMM  Florida  3:49.37 
 4  50 Breast  J G Piper  58  SPM  Florida  46.18 
 6  50 Breast  Jean Sterling  58  DBMS  Florida  50.08 
 8  50 Breast  Doris Prokopi  59  FMM  Florida  50.19 
 6  100 Breast  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  1:47.54 
 10  100 Breast  Jean Sterling  58  DBMS  Florida  1:49.90 
 5  200 Breast  J G Piper  58  SPM  Florida  3:42.56 
 1  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  38.80 
 4  50 Fly  Jean Sterling  58  DBMS  Florida  48.52 
 10  50 Fly  Doris Prokopi  59  FMM  Florida  53.01 
 2  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  1:35.37 
 1  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  3:36.45 
 2  100 IM  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  1:32.75 
 9  100 IM  Jean Sterling  58  DBMS  Florida  1:42.77 
 3  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  3:21.23 
 7  200 IM  Jean Sterling  58  DBMS  Florida  3:47.36 
 1  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  56  SPM  Florida  6:57.84 
 6  400 IM  Jean Sterling  58  DBMS  Florida  8:08.43 

Women 60-64 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jean Garbus  61  SWIM  Florida  39.74 
 4  100 Free  Jean Garbus  61  SWIM  Florida  1:28.15 
 10  100 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  60  SPM  Florida  1:33.31 
 7  200 Free  Jean Garbus  61  SWIM  Florida  3:23.21 
 8  400 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  60  SPM  Florida  7:16.44 
 1  50 Back  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  43.15 
 9  50 Back  Barbara Allen  62  SPM  Florida  52.03 
 1  100 Back  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  1:30.08 
 2  200 Back  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  3:13.43 
 10  200 Back  Barbara Allen  62  SPM  Florida  4:07.89 
 4  50 Breast  Ann Champ  60  FMM  Florida  47.94 
 8  100 Breast  Jean Garbus  61  SWIM  Florida  1:58.15 
 8  100 IM  Jean Garbus  61  SWIM  Florida  1:44.22 
 5  200 IM  Jean Garbus  61  SWIM  Florida  3:49.23 

Women 65-69 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  38.59 
 5  100 Free  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  1:30.08 
 6  200 Free  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  3:31.46 
 3  400 Free  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  6:53.63 
 5  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  7:26.01 
 7  100 Back  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  1:57.44 
 6  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  4:05.31 
 6  50 Breast  Joan Glaraton  68  HLJ  Florida  56.85 
 9  100 Breast  Joan Glaraton  68  HLJ  Florida  2:10.57 
 10  100 Breast  Gladys Olsen  69  FMM  Florida  2:11.29 
 4  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  69  FMM  Florida  4:33.96 
 5  200 Breast  Joan Glaraton  68  HLJ  Florida  4:37.90 
 6  200 Breast  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  4:39.57 
 6  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  69  FMM  Florida  2:19.64 
 5  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  4:35.56 
 6  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  69  FMM  Florida  4:48.33 
 10  200 Fly  Joan Glaraton  68  HLJ  Florida  5:28.95 
 6  100 IM  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  1:49.39 
 9  100 IM  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  1:56.64 
 5  200 IM  Jean Troy  68  FMM  Florida  3:52.60 
 7  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  4:09.69 
 5  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  8:39.07 
 8  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  69  FMM  Florida  9:49.32 

Women 70-74 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  38.36 
 8  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  73  SPCO  Florida  45.95 
 1  100 Free  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  1:27.12 
 10  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  73  SPCO  Florida  1:49.14 
 1  200 Free  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  3:15.41 
 1  400 Free  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  6:45.83 
 10  400 Free  Bunny Cederlund  73  SPCO  Florida  9:00.36 
 2  800 Free  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  14:23.40 
 1  1500 Free  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  27:07.40 
 3  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  73  SPCO  Florida  49.23 
 7  50 Back  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  52.84 
 2  100 Back  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  1:46.05 
 5  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  73  SPCO  Florida  1:54.74 
 2  200 Back  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  3:55.98 
 4  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  73  SPCO  Florida  4:16.52 
 8  200 Back  June Reynolds  73  FMM  Florida  4:34.88 
 3  50 Breast  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  53.43 
 8  50 Breast  June Reynolds  73  FMM  Florida  1:02.46 
 5  200 Breast  June Reynolds  73  FMM  Florida  4:54.00 
 1  50 Fly  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  48.16 
 6  50 Fly  June Reynolds  73  FMM  Florida  1:01.00 
 4  100 Fly  June Reynolds  73  FMM  Florida  2:14.45 
 2  200 Fly  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  4:22.36 
 4  200 Fly  June Reynolds  73  FMM  Florida  4:51.96 
 1  100 IM  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  1:43.66 
 1  200 IM  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  3:46.89 
 5  200 IM  June Reynolds  73  FMM  Florida  4:38.33 
 2  400 IM  Florence Carr  70  FMM  Florida  8:45.00 

Women 75-79 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  50.55 
 9  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  52.83 
 10  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  53.47 
 7  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  2:00.01 
 8  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  2:03.88 
 5  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  4:21.06 
 4  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  8:45.06 
 3  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  18:10.57 
 6  800 Free  A V Zoeller  77  ORLM  Florida  25:16.35 
 2  1500 Free  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  34:13.49 
 2  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  58.79 
 5  50 Back  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  1:00.55 
 6  50 Back  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  1:03.04 
 7  100 Back  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  2:22.29 
 3  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  4:49.83 
 5  200 Back  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  5:00.45 
 10  200 Back  Bunny Havlicek  77  FMM  Florida  5:43.32 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  59.17 
 2  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  1:03.30 
 5  50 Breast  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  1:07.45 
 9  50 Breast  A V Zoeller  77  ORLM  Florida  1:15.09 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  2:13.59 
 3  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  2:19.20 
 6  100 Breast  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  2:34.85 
 7  100 Breast  A V Zoeller  77  ORLM  Florida  2:42.08 
 2  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  4:58.78 
 3  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  5:04.85 
 6  200 Breast  A V Zoeller  77  ORLM  Florida  5:40.90 
 1  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  1:02.37 
 2  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  1:03.38 
 3  50 Fly  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  1:06.96 
 1  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  2:25.86 
 2  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  2:31.66 
 1  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  5:33.52 
 1  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  2:11.14 
 2  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  2:12.42 
 5  100 IM  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  2:20.26 
 1  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  4:49.46 
 2  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  78  FMM  Florida  4:53.61 
 3  200 IM  Jean Zulich  75  SCCS  Florida  5:06.39 
 1  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  78  FMM  Florida  10:46.39 

Women 80-84 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  M E Mcelhose  81  SCC  Florida  1:04.77 
 2  100 Free  M E Mcelhose  81  SCC  Florida  2:33.86 
 4  50 Back  M E Mcelhose  81  SCC  Florida  1:36.89 
 5  100 Back  M E Mcelhose  81  SCC  Florida  3:27.03 
 3  50 Breast  M E Mcelhose  81  SCC  Florida  2:00.47 

Men 18-24 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  25.08 
 7  200 Free  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  2:10.34 
 4  50 Back  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  29.45 
 5  100 Back  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  1:05.99 
 3  200 Back  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  2:22.32 
 3  100 Breast  Jack Thomas  23  SWIM  Florida  1:10.99 
 5  50 Fly  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  27.65 
 2  100 Fly  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  1:03.55 
 4  100 IM  Jack Thomas  23  SWIM  Florida  1:04.03 
 2  400 IM  Jack Thomas  23  SWIM  Florida  5:09.27 

Men 25-29 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Joe Auer  27  ORLM  Florida  25.18 
 6  100 Free  Joe Auer  27  ORLM  Florida  54.55 
 10  100 Free  Robert Seely  27  IRCC  Florida  56.91 
 6  800 Free  W T Matthews  29  ORLM  Florida  10:21.02 
 5  50 Back  Robert Seely  27  IRCC  Florida  29.94 
 8  200 Back  J D Schumbacker  28  SWIM  Florida  2:36.05 
 8  50 Breast  Richard Dorsey  26  ORLM  Florida  33.39 
 8  100 Breast  Richard Dorsey  26  ORLM  Florida  1:13.31 
 8  200 Breast  F Charmforoosh  29  ORLM  Florida  2:51.09 
 4  50 Fly  Joe Auer  27  ORLM  Florida  26.95 
 5  100 IM  Joe Auer  27  ORLM  Florida  1:02.62 
 10  200 IM  Richard Dorsey  26  ORLM  Florida  2:23.03 

Men 30-34 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jack Mckean  31  HLJ  Florida  25.72 
 8  50 Back  Kelley Allen  32  CATM  Florida  30.16 
 5  100 Back  Kelley Allen  32  CATM  Florida  1:04.74 
 3  200 Back  Kelley Allen  32  CATM  Florida  2:20.71 
 8  50 Breast  Matt Mcdonald  34  ORLM  Florida  32.97 
 10  50 Breast  Jack Mckean  31  HLJ  Florida  33.32 
 7  100 Breast  Matt Mcdonald  34  ORLM  Florida  1:13.51 
 8  200 Breast  Steve Grossman  33  SWIM  Florida  2:43.29 
 10  200 Breast  Matt Mcdonald  34  ORLM  Florida  2:45.87 
 5  50 Fly  Jack Mckean  31  HLJ  Florida  27.26 
 5  200 Fly  Ron Collins  33  SPM  Florida  2:21.31 
 8  200 Fly  Timothy Dodge  34  300C  Florida  2:25.56 
 10  400 IM  Ron Collins  33  SPM  Florida  5:19.92 

Men 35-39 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  M T Shepardson  35  ORLM  Florida  25.23 
 8  50 Free  Michael Scott  38  TBAC  Florida  25.39 
 5  100 Free  M T Shepardson  35  ORLM  Florida  56.28 
 7  100 Free  Michael Scott  38  TBAC  Florida  56.39 
 8  100 Free  L J Meisenheimer  38  ORLM  Florida  56.61 
 2  200 Free  L J Meisenheimer  38  ORLM  Florida  2:01.58 
 1  400 Free  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  4:16.27 
 2  400 Free  L J Meisenheimer  38  ORLM  Florida  4:20.46 
 8  400 Free  Larry Black  37  SWIM  Florida  4:39.02 
 10  800 Free  Larry Black  37  SWIM  Florida  9:57.40 
 9  1500 Free  Larry Black  37  SWIM  Florida  18:50.49 
 1  50 Back  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  28.08 
 8  50 Back  M T Shepardson  35  ORLM  Florida  30.72 
 1  100 Back  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  1:00.50 
 1  200 Back  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  2:13.29 
 1  50 Fly  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  26.18 
 5  50 Fly  M T Shepardson  35  ORLM  Florida  27.38 
 1  100 Fly  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  57.69 
 6  100 Fly  M T Shepardson  35  ORLM  Florida  1:02.01 
 1  200 Fly  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  2:08.21 
 1  100 IM  M T Shepardson  35  ORLM  Florida  1:03.94 
 10  100 IM  Michael Scott  38  TBAC  Florida  1:07.95 

Men 40-44 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  F M Ehmke  40  ORLM  Florida  25.93 
 4  50 Free  Jeffrey Perout  42  GSC  Florida  25.94 
 10  50 Free  C D Miltenberger  44  ORLM  Florida  26.59 
 2  100 Free  Jeffrey Perout  42  GSC  Florida  56.03 
 5  200 Free  Jeffrey Perout  42  GSC  Florida  2:06.92 
 8  200 Free  Rick Scray  41  ORLM  Florida  2:10.74 
 8  400 Free  Rick Scray  41  ORLM  Florida  4:45.90 
 3  50 Back  Jeffrey Perout  42  GSC  Florida  30.48 
 2  100 Back  Jeffrey Perout  42  GSC  Florida  1:06.92 
 7  100 Back  Rick Scray  41  ORLM  Florida  1:09.83 
 3  200 Back  Jeffrey Perout  42  GSC  Florida  2:28.70 
 5  200 Back  Rick Scray  41  ORLM  Florida  2:32.06 
 3  50 Breast  C D Miltenberger  44  ORLM  Florida  33.84 
 5  50 Breast  David Wesley  43  ORLM  Florida  34.01 
 2  100 Breast  C D Miltenberger  44  ORLM  Florida  1:12.32 
 6  100 Breast  David Wesley  43  ORLM  Florida  1:15.49 
 5  200 Breast  C D Miltenberger  44  ORLM  Florida  2:47.14 
 6  200 Breast  David Wesley  43  ORLM  Florida  2:49.61 
 3  50 Fly  K M Mccormack  43  SWIM  Florida  27.97 
 4  50 Fly  F M Ehmke  40  ORLM  Florida  28.00 
 2  100 Fly  K M Mccormack  43  SWIM  Florida  1:02.72 
 9  100 Fly  C D Miltenberger  44  ORLM  Florida  1:08.96 
 8  200 Fly  C D Miltenberger  44  ORLM  Florida  2:44.98 
 5  100 IM  Jeffrey Perout  42  GSC  Florida  1:07.04 
 6  100 IM  F M Ehmke  40  ORLM  Florida  1:07.90 
 7  100 IM  Rick Scray  41  ORLM  Florida  1:08.30 
 9  100 IM  C D Miltenberger  44  ORLM  Florida  1:08.35 
 5  200 IM  Rick Scray  41  ORLM  Florida  2:28.84 
 9  200 IM  Jeffrey Perout  42  GSC  Florida  2:32.16 
 3  400 IM  Rick Scray  41  ORLM  Florida  5:22.01 

Men 45-49 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Rick Walker  45  SWIM  Florida  35.53 
 6  200 Breast  Rick Walker  45  SWIM  Florida  2:51.68 

Men 50-54 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  John Stearns  50  ORLM  Florida  26.97 
 6  100 Free  John Stearns  50  ORLM  Florida  1:03.00 
 5  200 Free  John Stearns  50  ORLM  Florida  2:24.03 
 8  800 Free  David Darst  52  ATAC  Florida  11:29.10 
 6  1500 Free  David Darst  52  ATAC  Florida  21:49.11 
 10  50 Back  Peter Betzer  53  SPM  Florida  35.73 
 9  100 Back  Peter Betzer  53  SPM  Florida  1:17.52 
 6  200 Back  Peter Betzer  53  SPM  Florida  2:51.87 
 10  200 Back  J R O'Connell  50  SWIM  Florida  2:57.39 
 1  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  50  UNAT  Florida  33.63 
 6  50 Breast  T A Vanderveen  50  SPM  Florida  36.34 
 1  100 Breast  Scott Guthrie  50  UNAT  Florida  1:16.11 
 7  100 Breast  T A Vanderveen  50  SPM  Florida  1:22.39 
 6  200 Breast  T A Vanderveen  50  SPM  Florida  3:00.25 
 7  50 Fly  Fred Lipp  51  ORLM  Florida  31.07 
 4  100 Fly  Fred Lipp  51  ORLM  Florida  1:13.13 
 7  200 Fly  Fred Lipp  51  ORLM  Florida  3:13.89 
 9  200 Fly  Peter Betzer  53  SPM  Florida  3:20.96 
 6  400 IM  Jerry O'Connell  50  SWIM  Florida  6:46.18 
 8  400 IM  C R Iselin  52  ORLM  Florida  7:04.17 

Men 55-59 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  George Mann  57  ORLM  Florida  2:38.38 
 8  200 Free  Jerry Glancy  57  ORLM  Florida  2:41.96 
 3  400 Free  George Mann  57  ORLM  Florida  5:23.68 
 4  800 Free  George Mann  57  ORLM  Florida  11:19.61 
 4  100 Back  Jerry Glancy  57  ORLM  Florida  1:20.00 
 2  200 Back  Jerry Glancy  57  ORLM  Florida  2:52.38 

Men 60-64 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  James Pitts  64  FMM  Florida  1:13.35 
 9  200 Free  C H Kohnken  64  SPM  Florida  2:53.94 
 10  400 Free  James Pitts  64  FMM  Florida  6:18.49 
 8  800 Free  James Pitts  64  FMM  Florida  13:55.30 
 9  50 Back  Robert Coulter  62  UNAT  Florida  40.17 
 6  100 Back  Thomas Koenig  63  MCYM  Florida  1:30.10 
 7  100 Back  C E Weatherbee  62  FMM  Florida  1:32.05 
 6  200 Back  C E Weatherbee  62  FMM  Florida  3:24.70 
 4  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  63  MCYM  Florida  39.21 
 9  50 Breast  Harry Piper  60  SPM  Florida  41.30 
 6  200 Breast  Harry Piper  60  SPM  Florida  3:33.77 
 7  200 Breast  Thomas Koenig  63  MCYM  Florida  3:33.98 
 8  200 Breast  C E Weatherbee  62  FMM  Florida  3:37.68 
 3  200 Fly  C H Kohnken  64  SPM  Florida  3:47.28 
 7  200 IM  C E Weatherbee  62  FMM  Florida  3:23.51 
 1  400 IM  C E Weatherbee  62  FMM  Florida  7:10.97 
 2  400 IM  C H Kohnken  64  SPM  Florida  7:23.29 

Men 65-69 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Donald Sonia  66  IRCC  Florida  30.46 
 5  100 Free  Donald Sonia  66  IRCC  Florida  1:14.08 
 3  200 Free  Donald Sonia  66  IRCC  Florida  2:46.63 
 7  200 Back  Roy Ingham  69  SWIM  Florida  4:25.31 
 10  200 Back  Ned Allen  65  SPM  Florida  4:43.71 
 4  50 Breast  Robert MacDonald  66  FMM  Florida  41.41 
 5  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  69  FMM  Florida  41.53 
 9  50 Breast  Donald Sonia  66  IRCC  Florida  43.13 
 5  100 Breast  Alan Maloney  66  FMM  Florida  1:39.08 
 9  100 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  69  FMM  Florida  1:42.15 
 1  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  66  FMM  Florida  3:23.57 
 4  200 Breast  Alan Maloney  66  FMM  Florida  3:35.39 
 7  50 Fly  Donald Sonia  66  IRCC  Florida  37.65 
 9  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  69  FMM  Florida  38.04 
 2  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  69  FMM  Florida  1:28.69 
 2  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  69  FMM  Florida  3:31.76 
 6  200 Fly  Alan Maloney  66  FMM  Florida  4:02.90 
 10  200 Fly  Ned Allen  65  SPM  Florida  4:45.88 
 6  100 IM  Alan Maloney  66  FMM  Florida  1:33.74 
 7  100 IM  Joseph Kurtzman  69  FMM  Florida  1:34.32 
 8  200 IM  Mike Torsney  65  SPM  Florida  3:28.49 
 10  200 IM  Alan Maloney  66  FMM  Florida  3:31.64 
 6  400 IM  Ned Allen  65  SPM  Florida  10:25.67 

Men 70-74 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  32.21 
 6  50 Free  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  35.44 
 3  100 Free  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  1:17.36 
 5  100 Free  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  1:22.34 
 7  200 Free  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  3:12.42 
 10  800 Free  Elliott Schofield  73  CATM  Florida  15:39.75 
 9  1500 Free  E W Schofield  72  CATM  Florida  29:37.80 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  39.24 
 3  50 Back  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  42.81 
 7  50 Back  Richard Avery  72  SPM  Florida  45.48 
 1  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  1:29.44 
 7  100 Back  E W Schofield  72  CATM  Florida  1:46.98 
 9  100 Back  Richard Avery  72  SPM  Florida  1:53.02 
 1  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  3:10.12 
 3  200 Back  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  3:43.90 
 10  200 Back  Richard Avery  72  SPM  Florida  4:11.78 
 2  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  44.04 
 5  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  72  SPM  Florida  47.04 
 8  50 Breast  R E Lavanture  73  CATM  Florida  49.72 
 9  50 Breast  Richard Avery  72  SPM  Florida  50.49 
 5  100 Breast  Richard Avery  72  SPM  Florida  1:54.16 
 8  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  72  SPM  Florida  1:55.79 
 9  100 Breast  R E Lavanture  73  CATM  Florida  1:56.35 
 2  200 Breast  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  3:36.06 
 7  200 Breast  Richard Avery  72  SPM  Florida  4:13.28 
 10  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  72  SPM  Florida  4:19.83 
 2  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  36.70 
 7  200 Fly  Al Rogerson  70  SPCO  Florida  5:40.71 
 2  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  1:27.59 
 4  100 IM  John Woods  72  UNAT  Florida  1:37.08 
 9  200 IM  Al Rogerson  70  SPCO  Florida  4:27.63 
 6  400 IM  Al Rogerson  70  SPCO  Florida  10:07.73 

Men 75-79 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jim Conger  75  ORLM  Florida  36.52 
 8  50 Free  Frank Havlicek  77  FMM  Florida  38.25 
 9  100 Free  Frank Havlicek  77  FMM  Florida  1:33.25 
 6  200 Free  N H Skjersaa  79  ORLM  Florida  3:48.02 
 10  200 Free  Robert Atwood  75  SPM  Florida  4:05.42 
 10  50 Back  Bill Uhrich  75  SPM  Florida  50.32 
 10  200 Back  Bill Uhrich  75  SPM  Florida  4:34.38 
 3  50 Breast  Frank Havlicek  77  FMM  Florida  53.64 
 8  50 Breast  N H Skjersaa  79  ORLM  Florida  1:15.26 
 6  100 Breast  Bill Uhrich  75  SPM  Florida  2:03.52 
 9  100 Breast  John Johnston  79  SPM  Florida  2:17.35 
 5  50 Fly  Frank Havlicek  77  FMM  Florida  49.08 
 4  100 Fly  John Johnston  79  SPM  Florida  2:25.79 
 5  100 IM  Frank Havlicek  77  FMM  Florida  1:49.43 
 7  100 IM  Bill Uhrich  75  SPM  Florida  1:57.64 
 9  100 IM  N H Skjersaa  79  ORLM  Florida  2:19.75 
 6  200 IM  N H Skjersaa  79  ORLM  Florida  5:12.79 

Men 80-84 SCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Kermit Hotvedt  80  SPM  Florida  48.23 
 7  100 Free  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  1:47.80 
 8  100 Free  Fred Walbolt  82  SPM  Florida  1:52.59 
 5  200 Free  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  3:53.35 
 8  200 Free  Fred Walbolt  82  SPM  Florida  4:14.77 
 10  200 Free  Dave Malbrough  82  FMM  Florida  4:24.63 
 7  400 Free  Fred Walbolt  82  SPM  Florida  9:08.33 
 4  800 Free  F H Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  20:04.97 
 2  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  82  FMM  Florida  50.25 
 4  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  54.07 
 6  50 Back  Kermit Hotvedt  80  SPM  Florida  1:02.38 
 2  100 Back  Dave Malbrough  82  FMM  Florida  2:00.21 
 4  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  2:03.61 
 2  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  4:30.97 
 3  200 Back  Dave Malbrough  82  FMM  Florida  4:36.34 
 6  200 Back  Fred Walbolt  82  SPM  Florida  5:57.52 
 5  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  1:03.20 
 4  100 Breast  F H Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  2:33.98 
 2  200 Breast  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  4:59.16 
 4  200 Breast  Frank Tillotson  81  FMM  Florida  5:30.77 
 1  100 Fly  F H Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  2:22.40 
 1  200 Fly  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  5:25.39 
 2  100 IM  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  2:22.40 
 1  200 IM  John Johnston  80  SPM  Florida  4:39.83 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #14