USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten LCM for South Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  35.39 
 5  100 Back  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  1:15.53 
 7  50 Breast  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  39.37 
 7  100 Breast  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  1:26.72 
 5  50 Fly  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  32.84 
 5  200 IM  Elise Selz  24  HOTS  South Texas  2:43.06 

Women 35-39 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Jann Girard  35  STAR  South Texas  1:04.31 
 8  200 Back  Debbie Starr  38  MOST  South Texas  2:52.22 
 3  100 Breast  Jann Girard  35  STAR  South Texas  1:25.12 
 1  200 Breast  Jann Girard  35  STAR  South Texas  3:01.25 
 1  200 IM  Jann Girard  35  STAR  South Texas  2:35.73 
 1  400 IM  Jann Girard  35  STAR  South Texas  5:35.91 

Men 18-24 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Rafael Milanes  20  TXAM  South Texas  11:24.97 

Men 25-29 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Luke Hardy  25  AAAA  South Texas  4:40.16 

Men 30-34 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  John Walton  32  FJAL  South Texas  57.44 
 7  200 Free  John Walton  32  FJAL  South Texas  2:05.26 
 5  400 Free  John Walton  32  FJAL  South Texas  4:28.86 
 1  800 Free  John Walton  32  FJAL  South Texas  9:19.93 
 1  50 Breast  David Guthrie  34  UNAT  South Texas  30.99 
 1  100 Breast  David Guthrie  34  UNAT  South Texas  1:06.33 
 4  100 Breast  John Walton  32  FJAL  South Texas  1:11.53 

Men 35-39 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  David Guthrie  35  UNAT  South Texas  58.73 
 10  200 Back  Tim Cespedes  35  UNAT  South Texas  2:30.94 
 1  50 Breast  David Guthrie  35  UNAT  South Texas  30.13 
 1  100 Breast  David Guthrie  35  UNAT  South Texas  1:05.67 
 1  200 Breast  David Guthrie  35  UNAT  South Texas  2:24.37 
 9  100 Fly  Tim Cespedes  35  UNAT  South Texas  1:03.79 
 3  200 IM  David Guthrie  35  UNAT  South Texas  2:21.06 
 3  400 IM  David Guthrie  35  UNAT  South Texas  5:11.07 
 4  400 IM  Tim Cespedes  35  UNAT  South Texas  5:13.85 

Men 40-44 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Larry Wood  41  HOTS  South Texas  58.42 
 5  200 Free  Larry Wood  41  HOTS  South Texas  2:07.19 
 5  400 Free  Larry Wood  41  HOTS  South Texas  4:35.32 
 4  800 Free  Larry Wood  41  HOTS  South Texas  9:38.75 
 5  800 Free  B Ransom-Nelson  42  TXAM  South Texas  9:57.42 
 6  1500 Free  Larry Wood  41  HOTS  South Texas  18:59.78 
 7  100 Back  B Ransom-Nelson  42  TXAM  South Texas  1:11.84 
 7  200 Back  B Ransom-Nelson  42  TXAM  South Texas  2:36.04 
 10  200 IM  Larry Wood  41  HOTS  South Texas  2:30.28 

Men 45-49 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dan Thompson  49  UNAT  South Texas  27.24 
 8  50 Back  Dan Thompson  49  UNAT  South Texas  33.78 
 5  50 Breast  Dan Thompson  49  UNAT  South Texas  35.35 
 1  50 Fly  Dan Thompson  49  UNAT  South Texas  27.64 

Men 55-59 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bob Bailie  59  MOST  South Texas  27.80 
 3  100 Free  Bob Bailie  59  MOST  South Texas  1:03.27 
 6  200 Free  Bob Bailie  59  MOST  South Texas  2:36.67 
 9  800 Free  C Kilbourne  56  AAAA  South Texas  13:21.73 
 6  50 Breast  C Kilbourne  56  AAAA  South Texas  38.50 
 3  100 Breast  C Kilbourne  55  AAAA  South Texas  1:27.00 
 8  100 Breast  Sherrill Martin  58  AAAA  South Texas  1:30.62 
 5  200 Breast  C Kilbourne  56  AAAA  South Texas  3:15.62 
 7  200 Breast  Sherrill Martin  58  AAAA  South Texas  3:25.16 
 1  50 Fly  Bob Bailie  59  MOST  South Texas  30.35 
 8  100 Fly  Bob Bailie  59  MOST  South Texas  1:22.63 
 9  100 Fly  C Kilbourne  55  AAAA  South Texas  1:24.25 
 5  200 Fly  C Kilbourne  56  AAAA  South Texas  3:43.78 
 6  400 IM  C Kilbourne  56  AAAA  South Texas  6:55.89 

Men 60-64 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Graham Johnston  64  MOST  South Texas  2:25.45 
 1  400 Free  Graham Johnston  64  MOST  South Texas  5:04.56 
 1  800 Free  Graham Johnston  64  MOST  South Texas  10:34.02 
 1  1500 Free  Graham Johnston  64  MOST  South Texas  20:04.73 
 6  50 Breast  Johnny Crawford  63  TXAM  South Texas  41.24 
 7  100 Breast  Johnny Crawford  63  TXAM  South Texas  1:33.90 
 2  200 IM  Graham Johnston  64  MOST  South Texas  3:00.10 

Men 65-69 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Chuck Baldwin  65  MOST  South Texas  30.44 
 1  100 Free  Chuck Baldwin  65  MOST  South Texas  1:09.19 
 1  50 Breast  Chuck Baldwin  65  MOST  South Texas  39.95 
 1  100 Breast  Chuck Baldwin  65  MOST  South Texas  1:32.90 
 1  50 Fly  Chuck Baldwin  65  MOST  South Texas  34.79 

Men 75-79 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Fred Wright  79  MOST  South Texas  35:48.31 

Men 85-89 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Joseph Hermelin  85  AAAA  South Texas  1:05.92 
 10  100 Free  Joseph Hermelin  85  AAAA  South Texas  3:02.50 
 5  200 Free  Joseph Hermelin  85  AAAA  South Texas  6:38.75 
 2  400 Free  Joseph Hermelin  85  AAAA  South Texas  14:35.79 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #49