USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten LCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  E Malkemus  25  GRIN  Indiana  38.12 
 5  100 Breast  E Malkemus  25  GRIN  Indiana  1:23.52 

Women 30-34 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  T Childress-Brown  31  ISF  Indiana  1:05.94 
 7  200 Free  T Childress-Brown  31  ISF  Indiana  2:21.87 
 7  800 Free  Stephanie Porter  33  GRIN  Indiana  10:46.71 
 8  1500 Free  Stephanie Porter  33  GRIN  Indiana  20:25.91 
 8  50 Back  Tricia Zorn  31  ISF  Indiana  34.47 
 3  100 Back  Tricia Zorn  31  ISF  Indiana  1:11.33 
 9  200 Back  Tricia Zorn  31  ISF  Indiana  2:47.29 
 4  100 Fly  Stephanie Porter  33  GRIN  Indiana  1:11.89 
 4  200 Fly  Stephanie Porter  33  GRIN  Indiana  2:39.40 
 5  200 IM  Tricia Zorn  31  ISF  Indiana  2:41.17 
 8  400 IM  Stephanie Porter  33  GRIN  Indiana  5:46.79 

Women 40-44 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  29.61 
 3  100 Free  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  1:05.48 
 4  200 Free  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  2:32.85 
 5  50 Back  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  36.37 
 3  100 Back  Mary Ann Stevens  42  ISF  Indiana  1:16.42 
 4  100 Back  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  1:18.28 
 1  200 Back  Mary Ann Stevens  42  ISF  Indiana  2:43.12 
 7  200 Back  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  3:00.14 
 2  50 Fly  Mary Ann Stevens  42  ISF  Indiana  32.03 
 7  50 Fly  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  33.03 
 3  100 Fly  Mary Ann Stevens  42  ISF  Indiana  1:12.21 
 4  100 Fly  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  1:16.25 
 2  200 Fly  Mary Ann Stevens  42  ISF  Indiana  2:41.02 
 4  200 IM  Mary Ann Stevens  42  ISF  Indiana  2:44.56 
 3  400 IM  Mary Ann Stevens  42  ISF  Indiana  5:49.92 

Women 45-49 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Breast  Jan Wahlers  46  GRIN  Indiana  1:38.64 

Women 50-54 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Bea Hackett  50  GRIN  Indiana  44.40 
 6  100 Breast  Bea Hackett  50  GRIN  Indiana  1:44.24 
 9  200 Breast  Bea Hackett  50  GRIN  Indiana  3:50.20 

Women 55-59 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Margie Heineman  58  GRIN  Indiana  36.70 
 8  100 Free  Margie Heineman  57  GRIN  Indiana  1:24.64 
 7  200 Free  Margie Heineman  58  GRIN  Indiana  3:10.28 
 5  50 Breast  Margie Heineman  57  GRIN  Indiana  48.09 
 7  100 Breast  Margie Heineman  58  GRIN  Indiana  1:48.77 
 8  50 Fly  Margie Heineman  57  GRIN  Indiana  43.53 
 10  100 Fly  Margie Heineman  57  GRIN  Indiana  1:46.47 

Women 75-79 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Kate Brazil  75  ISF  Indiana  24:05.34 

Men 25-29 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  R Rutherford  25  GRIN  Indiana  25.36 
 6  200 Free  R Rutherford  25  GRIN  Indiana  2:06.85 
 6  50 Back  R Rutherford  25  GRIN  Indiana  30.36 

Men 30-34 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Dewey Wyatt  31  GRIN  Indiana  32.33 
 10  50 Breast  Mike Harrison  30  GRIN  Indiana  33.70 

Men 40-44 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Robert Wright  40  DOC  Indiana  10:06.77 
 9  100 Fly  Robert Wright  40  DOC  Indiana  1:07.50 
 6  200 Fly  Robert Wright  40  DOC  Indiana  2:28.77 
 4  400 IM  Robert Wright  40  DOC  Indiana  5:28.16 

Men 45-49 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  David Tanner  45  DOC  Indiana  1:00.57 
 4  200 Free  David Tanner  45  DOC  Indiana  2:13.39 
 7  800 Free  David Tanner  45  DOC  Indiana  10:19.57 
 5  1500 Free  David Tanner  45  DOC  Indiana  19:26.39 
 8  50 Fly  David Tanner  45  DOC  Indiana  29.53 
 2  100 Fly  David Tanner  45  DOC  Indiana  1:05.48 

Men 50-54 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Russ Desserich  52  ISF  Indiana  38.08 
 5  100 Fly  William Johnson  50  GRIN  Indiana  1:13.81 
 10  200 IM  Russ Desserich  52  ISF  Indiana  2:58.96 

Men 55-59 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Mel Goldstein  56  ISF  Indiana  1:08.20 
 6  400 Free  Mel Goldstein  56  ISF  Indiana  5:35.92 
 2  800 Free  Mel Goldstein  56  ISF  Indiana  11:07.03 
 7  50 Back  George Quigley  55  ISF  Indiana  38.20 
 1  100 Back  George Quigley  55  ISF  Indiana  1:19.52 
 1  200 Back  George Quigley  55  ISF  Indiana  2:56.55 
 6  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  56  ISF  Indiana  1:18.21 
 2  200 Fly  Mel Goldstein  56  ISF  Indiana  3:07.54 
 10  200 IM  Mel Goldstein  56  ISF  Indiana  2:58.80 
 2  400 IM  Mel Goldstein  56  ISF  Indiana  6:19.24 

Men 65-69 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 IM  Francis Mcaree  65  ISF  Indiana  3:36.82 

Men 70-74 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Doug Strong  70  DOC  Indiana  3:07.33 
 7  400 Free  Doug Strong  70  DOC  Indiana  6:40.87 
 7  800 Free  Doug Strong  70  DOC  Indiana  14:22.51 
 5  200 Fly  Doug Strong  70  DOC  Indiana  4:48.98 
 7  400 IM  Doug Strong  70  DOC  Indiana  9:13.28 

Men 85-89 LCM (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  John Maxwell  87  GRIN  Indiana  1:00.00 
 9  100 Free  John Maxwell  87  GRIN  Indiana  2:38.79 
 4  50 Back  John Maxwell  87  GRIN  Indiana  1:29.91 
 4  50 Breast  John Maxwell  87  GRIN  Indiana  1:44.83 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #49
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #45