USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Liesa Benn  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:59.83 
 7  100 Back  Taryn Gillikin  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.54 
 10  100 Breast  Liesa Benn  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.00 
 4  50 Fly  Taryn Gillikin  29  GAJA  Georgia  27.50 
 2  100 Fly  Taryn Gillikin  29  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.22 

Women 30-34 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Lynn Young  34  DYNA  Georgia  11:16.25 

Women 40-44 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Patricia Mattson  41  DYNA  Georgia  12:23.94 
 10  1650 Free  Pat Mattson  41  DYNA  Georgia  21:11.14 
 8  50 Breast  Patricia Mattson  41  DYNA  Georgia  35.25 
 8  100 Breast  Patricia Mattson  41  DYNA  Georgia  1:16.99 
 6  200 Breast  Patricia Mattson  41  DYNA  Georgia  2:47.57 
 10  200 IM  Patricia Mattson  41  DYNA  Georgia  2:34.14 
 7  400 IM  Patricia Mattson  41  DYNA  Georgia  5:27.57 

Women 45-49 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  F Williamson  47  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.03 
 4  500 Free  F Williamson  47  GAJA  Georgia  6:06.69 
 10  200 IM  F Williamson  47  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.66 

Men 25-29 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Andrew Pulsifer  29  GMKW  Georgia  4:53.09 
 10  1000 Free  Stuart Barton  27  DYNA  Georgia  10:45.41 
 7  50 Back  Thomas Northcutt  29  GAS  Georgia  25.55 
 4  200 Back  Andrew Pulsifer  29  GMKW  Georgia  1:57.76 
 8  50 Breast  Gregg Wilder  25  COBB  Georgia  28.43 
 10  50 Breast  Thomas Northcutt  29  GAS  Georgia  28.50 
 6  100 Breast  Thomas Northcutt  29  GAS  Georgia  1:00.86 
 5  200 Breast  Thomas Northcutt  29  GAS  Georgia  2:15.04 
 10  200 Breast  Gregg Wilder  25  COBB  Georgia  2:17.55 
 9  400 IM  Andrew Pulsifer  29  GMKW  Georgia  4:21.27 

Men 30-34 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Randal Hyre  31  GMKW  Georgia  25.62 
 5  100 Back  Randal Hyre  31  GMKW  Georgia  53.59 
 8  50 Breast  Michael Mccool  32  GAJA  Georgia  27.82 
 9  50 Fly  Randal Hyre  31  GMKW  Georgia  23.94 
 9  100 IM  Randal Hyre  31  GMKW  Georgia  55.17 

Men 35-39 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Rob Copeland  38  GAJA  Georgia  10:31.14 
 7  1650 Free  Rob Copeland  38  GAJA  Georgia  17:34.63 
 2  50 Breast  Doug Malcolm  38  GAJA  Georgia  27.33 
 4  100 Breast  Doug Malcolm  38  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.88 
 5  200 Breast  Doug Malcolm  38  GAJA  Georgia  2:15.74 

Men 50-54 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Gene Matthews  50  GAJA  Georgia  20:55.97 

Men 65-69 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Elmer Schnitzer  66  GAJA  Georgia  4:10.40 

Men 70-74 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Herb McAuley  72  GAJA  Georgia  30.03 
 6  100 Free  Herb McAuley  72  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.64 
 6  50 Fly  Herb McAuley  72  GAJA  Georgia  35.98 

Men 75-79 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Edwin Wolpaw  79  GAJA  Georgia  45.86 
 7  50 Fly  Edwin Wolpaw  79  GAJA  Georgia  42.32 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #33
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #14