USMS Top Ten

1995 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Lisa Summers  24  SPM  Florida  25.16 
 5  100 Free  Lisa Summers  24  SPM  Florida  54.64 
 2  200 Free  Lisa Summers  24  SPM  Florida  1:56.88 
 3  500 Free  Lisa Summers  24  SPM  Florida  5:21.45 
 1  100 IM  Lisa Summers  24  SPM  Florida  1:02.46 
 3  200 IM  Lisa Summers  24  SPM  Florida  2:16.99 

Women 25-29 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Mitzi Kremer  27  SPM  Florida  1:58.65 
 7  500 Free  Mitzi Kremer  26  SPM  Florida  5:16.19 
 2  50 Back  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  28.48 
 5  100 Back  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  1:02.10 
 3  200 Back  Mitzi Kremer  27  SPM  Florida  2:14.42 
 7  200 IM  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  2:16.67 

Women 30-34 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Anita Irons  31  CATM  Florida  11:24.06 
 9  1650 Free  Anita Irons  31  CATM  Florida  18:54.86 
 9  50 Fly  Susan Mendez  32  ORLM  Florida  27.54 
 7  100 Fly  Susan Mendez  32  ORLM  Florida  1:02.09 

Women 35-39 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Gina Aguilar  36  HLJ  Florida  25.87 
 3  100 Free  Rosemarie Seaman  37  ORLM  Florida  54.81 
 8  50 Back  Katherine Adams  38  JAM  Florida  30.96 
 3  50 Breast  Rosemarie Seaman  37  ORLM  Florida  32.21 
 1  100 Breast  Rosemarie Seaman  37  ORLM  Florida  1:09.87 
 1  50 Fly  Rosemarie Seaman  37  ORLM  Florida  26.99 
 2  100 Fly  Rosemarie Seaman  37  ORLM  Florida  1:00.41 
 2  100 IM  Rosemarie Seaman  37  ORLM  Florida  1:02.67 

Women 40-44 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Susan Halfacre  43  GSC  Florida  58.24 
 3  200 Free  Susan Halfacre  42  GSC  Florida  2:05.31 
 3  500 Free  Susan Halfacre  43  GSC  Florida  5:29.30 
 1  1000 Free  Susan Halfacre  43  GSC  Florida  11:26.41 
 1  1650 Free  Susan Halfacre  43  GSC  Florida  18:59.11 
 9  200 Back  Susan Halfacre  42  GSC  Florida  2:31.55 
 2  50 Breast  Deb Walker  43  SWIM  Florida  34.26 
 3  100 Breast  Deb Walker  43  SWIM  Florida  1:14.27 

Women 45-49 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Anne Page  47  SPM  Florida  28.54 
 10  100 Free  Anne Page  46  SPM  Florida  1:03.96 
 10  1650 Free  Anne Page  47  SPM  Florida  22:14.97 
 4  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  46  FAST  Florida  36.31 
 7  50 Breast  Leslie Treat  46  SPM  Florida  37.36 
 8  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  48  SWIM  Florida  37.52 
 4  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  46  FAST  Florida  1:18.48 
 6  100 Breast  Leslie Treat  46  SPM  Florida  1:21.20 
 9  100 Breast  Lynn Cartee  48  SWIM  Florida  1:21.97 
 3  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  46  FAST  Florida  2:54.41 
 9  200 Breast  Leslie Treat  46  SPM  Florida  2:58.57 
 1  50 Fly  Anne Grams  47  DBMS  Florida  30.23 
 3  200 Fly  Anne Grams  47  DBMS  Florida  2:38.90 
 10  100 IM  Lynn Cartee  48  SWIM  Florida  1:13.57 
 9  200 IM  Anne Grams  47  DBMS  Florida  2:40.79 
 5  400 IM  Anne Grams  47  DBMS  Florida  5:44.27 

Women 50-54 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Elaine Bromwich  52  SPM  Florida  2:33.01 
 2  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  52  SPM  Florida  36.05 
 2  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  52  SPM  Florida  1:18.15 
 1  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  52  SPM  Florida  2:51.78 
 3  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  52  SPM  Florida  3:03.83 
 8  100 IM  Elaine Bromwich  52  SPM  Florida  1:18.66 
 6  200 IM  Elaine Bromwich  52  SPM  Florida  2:49.33 
 3  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  52  SPM  Florida  6:08.51 

Women 55-59 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  29.92 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  1:06.01 
 1  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  2:30.02 
 4  500 Free  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  6:50.20 
 6  1000 Free  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  14:28.36 
 4  1650 Free  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  23:59.62 
 4  50 Back  Ann Champ  59  FMM  Florida  38.59 
 5  50 Back  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  38.93 
 4  100 Back  Ann Champ  59  FMM  Florida  1:22.82 
 3  200 Back  Ann Champ  59  FMM  Florida  2:52.62 
 9  200 Back  Jane Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  3:14.52 
 7  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  57  SPM  Florida  41.40 
 5  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  57  SPM  Florida  1:29.19 
 7  200 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  57  SPM  Florida  3:20.05 
 1  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  33.94 
 2  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  1:19.67 
 3  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  3:12.40 
 4  100 IM  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  1:21.47 
 8  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  3:03.68 
 6  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  6:26.25 

Women 60-64 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Scottie Holliday  61  SASM  Florida  41.88 
 10  200 Back  Barbara Allen  61  SPM  Florida  3:35.59 

Women 65-69 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  33.91 
 8  50 Free  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  34.28 
 4  100 Free  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  1:15.33 
 6  100 Free  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  1:17.00 
 4  200 Free  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  2:48.47 
 7  200 Free  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  2:53.46 
 4  500 Free  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  7:36.10 
 6  500 Free  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  7:48.23 
 8  500 Free  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  8:13.86 
 10  500 Free  Alice Lawrence  65  SWSM  Florida  8:20.46 
 4  1000 Free  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  15:23.46 
 5  1000 Free  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  15:55.96 
 5  1650 Free  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  27:32.64 
 6  1650 Free  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  27:50.38 
 7  1650 Free  Alice Lawrence  65  SWSM  Florida  29:02.09 
 8  50 Back  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  42.09 
 6  100 Back  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  1:33.78 
 9  100 Back  Sylvia Eisele  65  SWIM  Florida  1:38.79 
 8  200 Back  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  3:28.96 
 1  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  65  SWIM  Florida  41.75 
 10  50 Breast  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  47.66 
 2  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  65  SWIM  Florida  1:34.39 
 4  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  65  SWIM  Florida  3:33.06 
 3  50 Fly  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  39.77 
 10  50 Fly  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  44.18 
 6  100 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  65  SWIM  Florida  1:41.44 
 7  100 Fly  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  1:41.53 
 10  100 Fly  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  1:44.75 
 4  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  65  SWIM  Florida  3:38.78 
 5  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  4:02.27 
 7  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  68  FMM  Florida  4:14.97 
 8  200 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  65  FMM  Florida  4:28.85 
 10  200 Fly  Joan Glaraton  67  HLJ  Florida  4:42.74 
 4  100 IM  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  1:27.84 
 8  100 IM  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  1:33.06 
 6  200 IM  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  3:20.89 
 7  200 IM  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  3:23.59 
 10  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  3:39.89 
 6  400 IM  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  7:10.19 
 7  400 IM  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  7:11.72 
 8  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  65  SWIM  Florida  7:14.70 
 9  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  65  CATM  Florida  7:32.87 

Women 70-74 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  73  SPCO  Florida  38.61 
 8  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  73  SPCO  Florida  1:30.55 
 9  1000 Free  Bunny Cederlund  73  SPCO  Florida  19:49.90 
 10  1000 Free  Marjorie Newman  71  IRCC  Florida  20:33.62 
 7  1650 Free  Bunny Cederlund  73  SPCO  Florida  32:18.66 
 8  1650 Free  Marjorie Newman  71  IRCC  Florida  33:17.80 
 3  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  73  SPCO  Florida  41.89 
 7  50 Back  Regan Kenner  71  FMM  Florida  44.26 
 2  100 Back  Regan Kenner  71  FMM  Florida  1:33.03 
 3  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  73  SPCO  Florida  1:35.22 
 2  200 Back  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  3:19.73 
 4  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  73  SPCO  Florida  3:37.94 
 2  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  71  FMM  Florida  47.13 
 1  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  71  FMM  Florida  1:41.26 
 10  100 Breast  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  2:01.96 
 1  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  71  FMM  Florida  3:39.81 
 10  200 Breast  June Reynolds  73  FMM  Florida  4:25.78 
 6  100 Fly  June Reynolds  73  FMM  Florida  2:03.40 
 8  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  74  SCCS  Florida  2:11.88 
 6  200 Fly  June Reynolds  73  FMM  Florida  4:26.03 
 9  200 Fly  Winnie Walter  73  CATM  Florida  4:58.74 
 10  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  71  IRCC  Florida  5:49.13 
 8  400 IM  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  8:46.66 

Women 75-79 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  44.86 
 8  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  47.29 
 6  100 Free  Nate O'Connell  78  SWIM  Florida  1:41.59 
 7  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  1:43.39 
 10  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  1:47.13 
 4  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  3:50.14 
 5  500 Free  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  10:07.95 
 9  500 Free  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  10:23.05 
 4  1650 Free  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  33:51.15 
 4  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  52.67 
 4  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  1:58.40 
 4  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  4:17.46 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  50.52 
 3  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  55.55 
 8  50 Breast  Nate O'Connell  78  SWIM  Florida  1:05.43 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  1:57.44 
 4  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  2:04.64 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  4:10.48 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  51.92 
 3  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  57.27 
 1  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  2:05.21 
 2  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  2:12.92 
 1  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  4:52.11 
 2  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  1:54.22 
 3  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  1:57.16 
 1  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  4:13.47 
 2  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  4:13.49 
 1  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  9:00.21 
 2  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  9:01.22 

Women 80-84 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  58.02 
 10  100 Free  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  2:21.10 
 7  200 Free  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  5:15.74 
 9  50 Back  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  1:09.91 
 8  100 Back  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  2:35.47 
 7  200 Back  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  5:20.26 
 2  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  81  IRCC  Florida  6:15.24 
 3  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  81  IRCC  Florida  1:12.01 
 5  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  1:22.68 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  81  IRCC  Florida  2:47.51 
 4  100 Fly  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  3:21.04 
 2  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  81  IRCC  Florida  6:21.81 
 6  100 IM  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  2:42.45 
 5  200 IM  Anne Wilder  81  IRCC  Florida  5:53.94 
 6  200 IM  Win Kennedy  81  SPM  Florida  6:06.01 
 2  400 IM  Anne Wilder  81  IRCC  Florida  12:25.71 

Women 90-94 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Back  Marian Mc Kechnie  90  SPM  Florida  3:29.20 

Men 18-24 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Nick Mina  22  HLJ  Florida  1:47.76 
 8  500 Free  Nick Mina  22  HLJ  Florida  5:02.42 
 7  50 Back  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  26.30 
 8  50 Back  Chris Brancato  24  ORLM  Florida  26.36 
 10  100 Back  Andrew Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  57.23 
 8  100 Breast  Jack Thomas  23  SWIM  Florida  1:01.82 
 4  200 Breast  Jack Thomas  23  SWIM  Florida  2:16.77 
 6  200 Fly  Mark Ackerman  23  HLJ  Florida  2:05.97 
 10  100 IM  Jack Thomas  23  SWIM  Florida  54.96 
 3  200 IM  Jack Thomas  23  SWIM  Florida  1:59.91 

Men 25-29 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Jeff Poppell  25  JAM  Florida  1:41.67 
 3  500 Free  Jeff Poppell  25  JAM  Florida  4:39.30 
 3  1650 Free  Jeff Poppell  25  JAM  Florida  16:16.92 
 5  100 Fly  Jeff Poppell  25  JAM  Florida  51.91 
 2  200 Fly  Jeff Poppell  25  JAM  Florida  1:52.39 
 2  200 IM  Jeff Poppell  25  JAM  Florida  1:55.99 

Men 30-34 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Matt Cetlinski  30  GSC  Florida  4:49.76 
 10  50 Back  Kelley Allen  31  CATM  Florida  25.93 
 4  100 Back  Neil Harper  30  SPM  Florida  52.73 
 8  100 Back  Kelley Allen  31  CATM  Florida  55.30 
 6  200 Back  Kelley Allen  31  CATM  Florida  2:01.70 
 7  100 Fly  Neil Harper  30  SPM  Florida  52.10 
 5  200 Fly  Ron Collins  32  SPM  Florida  1:59.96 
 3  100 IM  Neil Harper  30  SPM  Florida  53.36 
 2  200 IM  Neil Harper  30  SPM  Florida  1:55.80 

Men 35-39 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  L Meisenheimer  37  ORLM  Florida  48.93 
 4  200 Free  L Meisenheimer  37  ORLM  Florida  1:46.84 
 6  500 Free  L Meisenheimer  37  ORLM  Florida  4:57.40 
 1  50 Back  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  24.96 
 7  50 Back  Bob Buresh  36  SPM  Florida  25.95 
 1  100 Back  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  52.60 
 5  100 Back  Bob Buresh  36  SPM  Florida  55.73 
 1  200 Back  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  1:55.13 
 1  50 Fly  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  23.14 
 9  50 Fly  Bob Buresh  36  SPM  Florida  24.48 
 1  100 Fly  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  50.08 
 9  100 Fly  Bob Buresh  36  SPM  Florida  55.27 
 1  200 Fly  William Specht  37  SPM  Florida  1:51.38 
 9  200 Fly  Paul Wise  39  HLJ  Florida  2:07.38 

Men 40-44 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jeffrey Perout  42  GSC  Florida  22.65 
 5  100 Free  Jeffrey Perout  42  GSC  Florida  49.39 
 6  100 Free  C Miltenberger  43  ORLM  Florida  49.84 
 2  200 Free  Jeffrey Perout  42  GSC  Florida  1:48.61 
 5  200 Free  C Miltenberger  43  ORLM  Florida  1:50.68 
 2  50 Back  Casey Claflin  41  SWIM  Florida  25.51 
 7  50 Back  Jeffrey Perout  42  GSC  Florida  27.07 
 2  100 Back  Casey Claflin  41  SWIM  Florida  56.12 
 4  100 Back  Jeffrey Perout  42  GSC  Florida  57.61 
 10  100 Back  Scott McMillen  41  IRCC  Florida  58.87 
 2  200 Back  Casey Claflin  41  SWIM  Florida  2:04.05 
 7  200 Back  Scott McMillen  41  IRCC  Florida  2:07.51 
 8  200 Back  Jeffrey Perout  42  GSC  Florida  2:07.89 
 1  50 Breast  C Miltenberger  43  ORLM  Florida  27.81 
 2  50 Breast  Michael Drews  40  SMS  Florida  28.16 
 10  50 Breast  David Wesley  42  ORLM  Florida  29.71 
 1  100 Breast  C Miltenberger  43  ORLM  Florida  1:01.10 
 3  100 Breast  Michael Drews  40  SMS  Florida  1:02.24 
 7  100 Breast  David Wesley  42  ORLM  Florida  1:04.25 
 1  200 Breast  Michael Drews  40  SMS  Florida  2:16.13 
 8  200 Breast  C Miltenberger  43  ORLM  Florida  2:22.56 
 6  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  42  SWIM  Florida  24.50 
 6  100 Fly  Kevin Mc Cormack  42  SWIM  Florida  54.97 
 8  100 IM  C Miltenberger  43  ORLM  Florida  57.73 
 9  100 IM  Casey Claflin  41  SWIM  Florida  57.81 
 5  200 IM  Casey Claflin  41  SWIM  Florida  2:06.33 

Men 45-49 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  James Donnelly  46  SWIM  Florida  2:32.85 

Men 50-54 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  John Stearns  50  ORLM  Florida  23.93 
 5  100 Free  John Stearns  50  ORLM  Florida  52.93 
 1  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  50  UNAT  Florida  30.54 
 1  100 Breast  Scott Guthrie  50  UNAT  Florida  1:08.24 
 6  100 Fly  Fred Lipp  51  ORLM  Florida  1:02.24 

Men 55-59 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  George Mann  57  ORLM  Florida  2:13.40 
 7  500 Free  George Mann  57  ORLM  Florida  5:54.92 
 10  500 Free  Jerry Glancy  57  ORLM  Florida  6:09.92 
 3  1000 Free  George Mann  57  ORLM  Florida  12:00.06 
 4  1650 Free  George Mann  57  ORLM  Florida  20:52.85 
 4  50 Back  Jerry Glancy  57  ORLM  Florida  31.74 
 3  100 Back  Jerry Glancy  57  ORLM  Florida  1:08.02 
 1  200 Back  Jerry Glancy  57  ORLM  Florida  2:26.15 
 10  100 IM  Andy Morrow  56  SWSM  Florida  1:10.28 

Men 60-64 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jack Beattie  60  ORLM  Florida  26.61 
 10  50 Free  Dren Geer  61  SWIM  Florida  27.62 
 1  100 Free  Jack Beattie  60  ORLM  Florida  57.33 
 3  100 Free  Dren Geer  61  SWIM  Florida  1:00.72 
 7  200 Free  Dren Geer  61  SWIM  Florida  2:20.94 
 1  50 Back  Jack Beattie  60  ORLM  Florida  30.43 
 1  100 Back  Jack Beattie  60  ORLM  Florida  1:05.59 
 1  200 Back  Jack Beattie  60  ORLM  Florida  2:28.26 
 5  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  63  MCYM  Florida  34.83 
 4  100 Breast  Thomas Koenig  63  MCYM  Florida  1:19.10 
 8  50 Fly  Jack Beattie  60  ORLM  Florida  31.26 
 7  200 Fly  Mike Torsney  64  SPM  Florida  3:08.46 
 1  100 IM  Jack Beattie  60  ORLM  Florida  1:07.81 
 2  200 IM  Jack Beattie  60  ORLM  Florida  2:30.26 
 9  200 IM  Dren Geer  61  SWIM  Florida  2:46.62 

Men 65-69 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Donald Sonia  65  IRCC  Florida  27.89 
 2  100 Free  Donald Sonia  65  IRCC  Florida  1:02.76 
 5  100 Free  Robert MacDonald  66  FMM  Florida  1:03.87 
 2  200 Free  Donald Sonia  65  IRCC  Florida  2:21.98 
 4  500 Free  Donald Sonia  65  IRCC  Florida  6:45.27 
 4  1000 Free  Donald Sonia  65  IRCC  Florida  14:36.00 
 1  50 Back  Thomas Smith  67  SPM  Florida  32.62 
 3  100 Back  Thomas Smith  67  SPM  Florida  1:16.19 
 6  200 Back  Thomas Smith  67  SPM  Florida  2:57.18 
 10  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  66  SPM  Florida  3:03.48 
 6  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  37.37 
 1  100 Breast  Robert MacDonald  66  FMM  Florida  1:19.01 
 4  100 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  69  FMM  Florida  1:22.16 
 1  200 Breast  Robert MacDonald  66  FMM  Florida  2:56.44 
 9  200 Breast  Alan Maloney  66  FMM  Florida  3:15.46 
 4  50 Fly  Thomas Smith  67  SPM  Florida  31.54 
 8  50 Fly  Donald Sonia  65  IRCC  Florida  32.60 
 9  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  69  FMM  Florida  32.83 
 5  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  69  FMM  Florida  1:17.14 
 6  100 Fly  Thomas Smith  67  SPM  Florida  1:17.39 
 7  100 Fly  Donald Sonia  65  IRCC  Florida  1:24.91 
 3  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  69  FMM  Florida  3:04.51 
 1  100 IM  Thomas Smith  67  SPM  Florida  1:12.32 
 6  100 IM  Donald Sonia  65  IRCC  Florida  1:16.11 
 3  200 IM  Thomas Smith  67  SPM  Florida  2:46.44 
 4  400 IM  Thomas Smith  67  SPM  Florida  6:23.67 
 6  400 IM  Donald Sonia  65  IRCC  Florida  6:36.34 

Men 70-74 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  28.35 
 6  50 Free  Rogers Holmes  73  HLJ  Florida  30.00 
 7  100 Free  John Woods  71  UNAT  Florida  1:11.39 
 5  200 Free  John Woods  71  UNAT  Florida  2:43.14 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  31.84 
 4  50 Back  Rogers Holmes  73  HLJ  Florida  36.72 
 6  50 Back  Richard Avery  72  SPM  Florida  37.90 
 9  50 Back  John Woods  71  UNAT  Florida  38.29 
 1  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  1:11.56 
 3  100 Back  Rogers Holmes  73  HLJ  Florida  1:22.39 
 1  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  2:42.35 
 4  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  38.34 
 10  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  72  SPM  Florida  41.09 
 2  200 Breast  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  3:07.79 
 2  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  31.51 
 3  50 Fly  Rogers Holmes  73  HLJ  Florida  32.25 
 7  50 Fly  John Woods  71  UNAT  Florida  37.11 
 7  100 Fly  Balint Papp  73  SMS  Florida  1:33.15 
 2  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  1:14.58 
 4  100 IM  Rogers Holmes  73  HLJ  Florida  1:19.67 
 8  100 IM  John Woods  71  UNAT  Florida  1:24.68 
 2  200 IM  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  2:54.03 
 10  200 IM  Balint Papp  73  SMS  Florida  3:21.13 
 3  400 IM  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  6:26.47 
 10  400 IM  Balint Papp  73  SMS  Florida  7:31.65 

Men 75-79 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jim Conger  75  ORLM  Florida  32.45 
 10  500 Free  Norman Skjersaa  79  ORLM  Florida  8:44.91 
 9  1650 Free  Norman Skjersaa  79  ORLM  Florida  29:38.01 
 5  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  77  FMM  Florida  43.78 
 5  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  77  FMM  Florida  1:38.29 
 6  100 Breast  E Don McCullough  79  FMM  Florida  1:42.38 
 4  200 Breast  Earl McCullough  79  FMM  Florida  3:34.95 
 6  200 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  77  FMM  Florida  3:51.93 
 7  100 Fly  Earl McCullough  79  FMM  Florida  1:49.30 
 7  200 Fly  Earl McCullough  79  FMM  Florida  4:02.56 
 9  200 Fly  John Johnston  79  SPM  Florida  4:37.34 
 9  200 IM  Earl McCullough  79  FMM  Florida  3:42.04 
 5  400 IM  E Don McCullough  79  FMM  Florida  8:05.29 
 7  400 IM  John Johnston  79  SPM  Florida  9:00.50 

Men 80-84 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Kermit Hotvedt  80  SPM  Florida  1:36.56 
 9  200 Free  Fred Walbolt  82  SPM  Florida  3:43.00 
 10  200 Free  Kermit Hotvedt  80  SPM  Florida  3:46.96 
 7  500 Free  Fred Walbolt  82  SPM  Florida  10:05.71 
 4  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  48.27 
 3  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  1:49.49 
 5  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  4:00.48 
 7  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  1:00.29 
 5  100 Breast  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  2:19.88 
 5  100 IM  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  1:59.10 

Men 85-89 SCY (1995)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Peter Jurczyk  89  IRCC  Florida  4:38.76 
 4  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  89  IRCC  Florida  1:00.38 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #35
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #44
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #21