USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Elizabeth Hondorf  24  GAKW  Georgia  1:25.06 
 6  200 Breast  Elizabeth Hondorf  24  GAKW  Georgia  3:06.51 
 9  100 Fly  Elizabeth Hondorf  24  GAKW  Georgia  1:23.50 
 4  400 IM  Elizabeth Hondorf  24  GAKW  Georgia  6:08.39 

Women 40-44 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Patricia Mattson  41  DYNA  Georgia  20:44.05 
 7  200 Back  Lisa Watson  40  GAJA  Georgia  3:15.57 
 3  200 IM  Patricia Mattson  41  DYNA  Georgia  2:57.15 

Women 45-49 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  F Wiliamson  46  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.25 
 1  1500 Free  F Wiliamson  46  GAJA  Georgia  21:42.20 

Men 18-24 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Robert Hermanet  24  ART  Georgia  54.76 
 1  400 Free  Robert Hermanet  24  ART  Georgia  4:22.51 
 8  400 Free  Lars Hondorf  24  GAKW  Georgia  4:47.82 
 2  100 Fly  Robert Hermanet  24  ART  Georgia  1:01.50 
 2  100 IM  Robert Hermanet  24  ART  Georgia  1:02.94 
 2  200 IM  Robert Hermanet  24  ART  Georgia  2:15.35 
 1  400 IM  Robert Hermanet  24  ART  Georgia  4:49.38 

Men 25-29 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Allen Thomas  28  ART  Georgia  24.76 
 4  100 Free  Allen Thomas  28  ART  Georgia  53.85 
 5  50 Back  Tom Northcutt  29  GAS  Georgia  29.51 
 10  100 Breast  Tom Northcutt  29  GAS  Georgia  1:11.92 
 5  100 Fly  Jeff Peargin  27  ART  Georgia  1:01.27 
 10  200 Fly  Jeff Peargin  27  ART  Georgia  2:28.36 
 9  100 IM  Allen Thomas  28  ART  Georgia  1:03.14 

Men 40-44 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Breast  Berry Hamilton  41  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.05 
 6  200 Breast  Berry Hamilton  41  GAJA  Georgia  2:48.93 
 5  100 IM  Berry Hamilton  41  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.50 

Men 45-49 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  John Zeigler  48  GAJA  Georgia  3:06.67 

Men 50-54 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Fly  Eric Snyder  52  UNAT  Georgia  2:37.53 

Men 65-69 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Richard Daniel  68  GAJA  Georgia  15:14.81 
 6  1500 Free  Richard Daniel  68  GAJA  Georgia  28:29.95 
 5  50 Back  Jack Mitchell  67  GAJA  Georgia  44.84 
 9  200 Back  Jack Mitchell  67  GAJA  Georgia  3:54.89 
 9  50 Fly  Jack Mitchell  67  GAJA  Georgia  43.05 
 6  200 IM  Jack Mitchell  67  GAJA  Georgia  3:50.32 

Men 75-79 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Edwin Wolpaw  79  GAJA  Georgia  40.43 
 3  50 Breast  Edwin Wolpaw  79  GAJA  Georgia  52.41 
 6  50 Fly  Edwin Wolpaw  79  GAJA  Georgia  50.12 
 9  100 IM  Edwin Wolpaw  79  GAJA  Georgia  1:56.33 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #21
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #33