USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCM for South Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Annick Souhami  24  TXAM  South Texas  24:32.01 
 7  1500 Free  Monica Perez  20  TXAM  South Texas  25:12.92 
 8  50 Back  P Mclaughlin  22  TXAM  South Texas  37.04 
 9  50 Back  Sarah Lindh  19  TXAM  South Texas  37.71 

Women 25-29 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Anna Nauta  25  TXAM  South Texas  39.22 
 9  100 Breast  Anna Nauta  25  TXAM  South Texas  1:24.82 
 9  400 IM  Beth Schlegel  26  UNAT  South Texas  6:51.01 

Women 35-39 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Judy Lambert  38  HOTS  South Texas  2:32.86 
 7  800 Free  Judy Lambert  38  HOTS  South Texas  11:04.74 
 10  50 Back  Elaine Fincham  38  SMM  South Texas  37.18 
 4  50 Fly  Elaine Fincham  38  SMM  South Texas  32.43 

Women 50-54 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Leslie Smith  53  AAAA  South Texas  33.74 
 7  100 Fly  Kathy Wilburn  50  UNAT  South Texas  1:54.19 
 4  100 IM  Leslie Smith  53  AAAA  South Texas  1:31.70 
 8  400 IM  Kathy Wilburn  50  UNAT  South Texas  9:00.43 

Men 18-24 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Jay Smayda  19  TXAM  South Texas  33.50 
 7  100 Breast  Jay Smayda  19  TXAM  South Texas  1:15.01 

Men 25-29 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Doug Ellis  26  TXAM  South Texas  24.76 
 8  1500 Free  Steve Jones  26  HOTS  South Texas  19:39.86 
 7  50 Fly  Doug Ellis  26  TXAM  South Texas  27.09 

Men 30-34 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ande Rasmussen  31  TXAM  South Texas  24.63 
 7  100 Free  Ande Rasmussen  31  TXAM  South Texas  55.41 
 4  50 Back  Ande Rasmussen  31  TXAM  South Texas  29.16 
 4  50 Breast  David Guthrie  33  UNAT  South Texas  30.74 
 1  200 Breast  David Guthrie  33  UNAT  South Texas  2:24.86 

Men 35-39 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Max Stinchcombe  37  HOTS  South Texas  55.43 

Men 40-44 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Larry Wood  40  HOTS  South Texas  56.68 
 2  200 Free  Larry Wood  40  HOTS  South Texas  2:02.47 
 2  400 Free  Larry Wood  40  HOTS  South Texas  4:21.65 
 7  400 Free  B Ransom-Nelson  42  TXAM  South Texas  4:46.64 
 1  800 Free  Larry Wood  40  HOTS  South Texas  9:27.62 
 1  1500 Free  Larry Wood  40  HOTS  South Texas  17:39.76 
 6  200 Back  B Ransom-Nelson  42  TXAM  South Texas  2:31.88 
 5  200 Fly  Larry Wood  40  HOTS  South Texas  2:33.90 
 5  400 IM  Larry Wood  40  HOTS  South Texas  5:30.22 

Men 45-49 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Dan Thompson  47  UNAT  South Texas  26.03 
 1  50 Fly  Dan Thompson  47  UNAT  South Texas  27.18 

Men 60-64 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Graham Johnston  63  MOST  South Texas  31.33 
 2  100 Free  Graham Johnston  63  MOST  South Texas  1:08.81 
 1  200 Free  Graham Johnston  63  MOST  South Texas  2:24.50 
 1  400 Free  Graham Johnston  63  MOST  South Texas  5:09.22 
 1  800 Free  Graham Johnston  63  MOST  South Texas  10:52.66 
 9  100 Back  Graham Johnston  63  MOST  South Texas  1:30.07 
 2  100 IM  Graham Johnston  63  MOST  South Texas  1:20.36 
 3  200 IM  Graham Johnston  63  MOST  South Texas  2:58.68 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #43
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #14