USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jamie Raab  24  IMS  Southern Pacific  27.44 
 6  50 Free  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  29.76 
 1  100 Free  Jamie Raab  24  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:01.01 
 6  100 Free  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:05.15 
 1  200 Free  Jamie Raab  23  IMS  Southern Pacific  2:14.42 
 5  200 Free  Heather Anderson  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:22.57 
 5  400 Free  Heather Anderson  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  5:01.90 
 2  800 Free  Heather Anderson  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  10:17.00 
 4  50 Back  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  34.02 
 5  50 Back  Heather Anderson  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  34.33 
 2  100 Back  Heather Anderson  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:13.75 
 3  100 Back  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:13.93 
 7  200 Breast  Heather Anderson  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  3:07.81 
 1  50 Fly  Jamie Raab  24  IMS  Southern Pacific  28.84 
 2  50 Fly  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  31.62 
 1  100 Fly  Jamie Raab  24  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:05.38 
 2  100 Fly  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.67 
 6  100 IM  Kathy Stuppy  24  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:15.12 
 7  200 IM  Heather Anderson  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:44.96 
 2  400 IM  Heather Anderson  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  5:38.14 

Women 25-29 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Amy Dantzler  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:05.89 
 3  800 Free  Amy Dantzler  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:23.76 
 6  800 Free  Dana Strand  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:05.08 
 3  1500 Free  Amy Dantzler  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  20:07.62 
 9  50 Back  Amy Kupic  27  SLUG  Southern Pacific  35.26 
 8  100 Back  Amy Kupic  27  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:16.82 
 8  50 Breast  Jill Keenan  25  BEAC  Southern Pacific  39.27 
 10  100 Breast  Jill Keenan  25  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:25.28 
 4  200 Breast  Jill Keenan  25  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:58.24 
 3  100 Fly  Dana Strand  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.55 
 3  200 Fly  Tanya Richardson  28  RAMA  Southern Pacific  2:59.44 
 5  200 IM  Jill Keenan  25  BEAC  Southern Pacific  2:42.79 
 2  400 IM  Jill Keenan  25  BEAC  Southern Pacific  5:34.79 

Women 30-34 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Sharon Blaha  34  UCI  Southern Pacific  10:24.32 
 9  800 Free  Lisa Bove  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:43.38 
 4  1500 Free  S Munatones  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:04.56 
 2  50 Back  Andrea Devuono  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.76 
 2  100 Back  Andrea Devuono  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.69 
 5  100 Back  Michelle Dokter  30  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:12.64 
 3  200 Back  Andrea Devuono  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:29.77 
 9  200 Breast  Dianna Tate  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:03.98 
 6  50 Fly  Michelle Dokter  30  ELSM  Southern Pacific  32.16 
 3  100 Fly  Michelle Dokter  30  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:10.18 
 4  200 Fly  S Munatones  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:34.80 
 2  100 IM  Andrea Devuono  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:10.29 
 5  100 IM  Michelle Dokter  30  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:13.11 
 2  200 IM  Andrea Devuono  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:29.35 
 8  200 IM  Michelle Dokter  30  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:38.38 
 3  400 IM  Andrea Devuono  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:27.04 
 5  400 IM  S Munatones  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:33.90 

Women 35-39 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Morri Spang  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:07.51 
 2  50 Back  Carole Shigaki  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.27 
 5  50 Back  Morri Spang  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  36.60 
 3  100 Back  Carole Shigaki  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:15.25 
 9  100 Back  Morri Spang  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:20.31 
 4  200 Back  Carole Shigaki  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:44.49 
 10  200 Back  Mo Chambers  36  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:02.09 
 2  50 Breast  Karen Melick  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.30 
 5  50 Breast  Carole Shigaki  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  38.18 
 10  50 Breast  Erin Childs  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  40.20 
 1  100 Breast  Karen Melick  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:21.76 
 5  100 Breast  Carole Shigaki  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:25.19 
 1  200 Breast  Karen Melick  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:51.15 
 4  200 Breast  Carole Shigaki  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:01.91 
 10  200 Breast  Erin Childs  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:17.75 
 5  100 Fly  Carole Shigaki  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.67 
 6  200 Fly  Phranc Gottlieb  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:23.74 
 8  200 Fly  Melinda Kalin  38  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:48.23 
 5  100 IM  Carole Shigaki  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.77 
 4  200 IM  Carole Shigaki  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:42.80 
 6  200 IM  Karen Melick  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:49.60 
 10  200 IM  Morri Spang  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:58.42 
 6  400 IM  Mo Chambers  36  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:14.04 

Women 40-44 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bonnie Adair  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.74 
 9  100 Free  Sherry Kittrell  42  PCA  Southern Pacific  1:13.26 
 10  100 Free  Mary-Chris Kay  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.96 
 9  200 Free  Sherry Kittrell  42  PCA  Southern Pacific  2:40.05 
 4  800 Free  Sherry Kittrell  42  PCA  Southern Pacific  11:12.17 
 6  1500 Free  Sherry Kittrell  42  PCA  Southern Pacific  21:37.98 
 10  50 Back  Susan Lee  40  CPM  Southern Pacific  38.78 
 5  100 Back  Bonnie Adair  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.65 
 4  200 Back  Susan Lee  40  CPM  Southern Pacific  3:05.97 
 6  50 Breast  Jessica Seaton  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  42.97 
 8  100 Breast  Jessica Seaton  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:34.83 
 6  200 Breast  Jessica Seaton  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:21.52 
 7  200 Breast  Bonnie Adair  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:25.02 
 5  50 Fly  Bonnie Adair  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.64 
 10  50 Fly  Mary-Chris Kay  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  36.32 
 10  100 Fly  Mary-Chris Kay  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:31.08 
 4  200 Fly  Sherry Kittrell  42  PCA  Southern Pacific  3:21.79 
 5  200 Fly  Mary-Chris Kay  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:29.09 
 9  100 IM  Mary-Chris Kay  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:27.57 
 8  400 IM  Sherry Kittrell  42  PCA  Southern Pacific  6:42.78 
 10  400 IM  Jessica Seaton  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  7:13.68 

Women 45-49 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Mimi Frank  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  32.85 
 7  50 Free  Nancy Stanbury  45  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.05 
 9  50 Free  Jan Levinrad  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.29 
 10  100 Free  Jan Levinrad  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:16.22 
 4  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:41.01 
 7  200 Free  Nancy Stanbury  45  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:41.75 
 8  400 Free  Nancy Stanbury  45  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:39.39 
 9  400 Free  Lucy Johnson  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:46.08 
 5  800 Free  Lucy Johnson  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  11:43.31 
 7  1500 Free  Lois Goodman  47  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:32.87 
 1  50 Back  Mimi Frank  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  37.24 
 7  50 Back  Jan Levinrad  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  40.73 
 2  100 Back  Mimi Frank  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:23.09 
 2  200 Back  Mimi Frank  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:00.43 
 9  200 Back  Lucy Johnson  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:11.13 
 4  50 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  45  OSB  Southern Pacific  41.63 
 3  100 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  45  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:30.07 
 2  200 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  45  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:12.84 
 9  50 Fly  Jan Levinrad  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  38.87 
 10  50 Fly  Nancy Stanbury  45  OSB  Southern Pacific  39.44 
 6  100 Fly  Jan Levinrad  46  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:27.82 
 3  200 Fly  Lucy Johnson  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:10.63 
 4  100 IM  Mimi Frank  47  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:22.92 
 6  100 IM  Nancy Stanbury  45  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:25.61 
 5  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  47  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:04.49 

Women 50-54 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Diana Todd  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.02 
 3  50 Free  Cynthia O'Hare  50  DSSM  Southern Pacific  31.83 
 4  100 Back  Diana Todd  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:31.72 
 5  100 Back  Cynthia O'Hare  50  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:32.45 
 5  50 Breast  Maureen Kikut  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  44.32 
 3  100 Breast  Maureen Kikut  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:36.44 
 1  50 Fly  Diana Todd  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.85 
 5  50 Fly  Cynthia O'Hare  50  DSSM  Southern Pacific  39.42 
 1  100 Fly  Diana Todd  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:19.98 
 10  100 Fly  Kitty Johnston  52  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:31.94 
 2  100 IM  Cynthia O'Hare  50  DSSM  Southern Pacific  1:28.95 
 1  200 IM  Cynthia O'Hare  50  DSSM  Southern Pacific  3:19.32 

Women 55-59 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Sylvia Glenn  56  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:32.23 
 9  200 Free  Sylvia Glenn  56  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:18.04 
 10  800 Free  Sylvia Glenn  56  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:15.93 
 7  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  56  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:57.53 
 10  50 Back  Sylvia Glenn  56  OSB  Southern Pacific  52.18 
 8  100 Back  Sylvia Glenn  56  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:50.46 
 8  200 Back  Sylvia Glenn  56  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:52.97 
 10  200 Breast  Sylvia Glenn  56  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:20.02 

Women 60-64 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Gay Collins  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:30.33 
 10  100 Free  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:33.38 
 5  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:17.63 
 9  200 Free  Jan Rains  60  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:29.75 
 10  200 Free  Gay Collins  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:32.03 
 5  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:52.12 
 4  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:08.12 
 9  800 Free  Ruth Farnham  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  17:23.45 
 3  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:25.50 
 9  50 Back  Gay Collins  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  49.91 
 5  100 Back  Gay Collins  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:48.46 
 9  100 Back  Joan Stuart  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:55.18 
 5  200 Back  Gay Collins  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:03.32 
 5  100 Breast  Jan Rains  60  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:02.45 
 8  100 Breast  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:06.32 
 5  200 Breast  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:19.98 
 7  50 Fly  Gay Collins  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  50.25 
 10  50 Fly  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  53.18 
 6  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:56.51 
 4  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:20.07 
 7  100 IM  Gay Collins  64  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:53.87 
 8  200 IM  Malchia Olshan  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:02.98 

Women 65-69 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Peggy Sanborn  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:54.15 
 7  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:02.54 

Women 70-74 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ruth Baar  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  41.63 
 3  100 Free  Ruth Baar  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:34.69 
 5  100 Free  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:38.90 
 4  200 Free  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:31.38 
 5  200 Free  Ruth Baar  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:31.53 
 10  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  72  CM  Southern Pacific  4:03.25 
 2  400 Free  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:22.21 
 4  400 Free  Ruth Baar  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:37.38 
 9  400 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  72  CM  Southern Pacific  8:29.08 
 1  800 Free  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:52.91 
 2  1500 Free  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:53.89 
 8  100 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  73  CM  Southern Pacific  2:12.35 
 7  200 Back  Maurine Kornfeld  73  CM  Southern Pacific  4:37.40 
 7  200 Breast  Kotoko Kroesen  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:58.73 
 5  50 Fly  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  59.14 
 9  100 IM  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:12.70 
 6  200 IM  Grace Altus  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:40.59 
 7  200 IM  Kotoko Kroesen  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:00.00 
 10  200 IM  Maurine Kornfeld  73  CM  Southern Pacific  5:30.42 

Women 75-79 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Rita Simonton  76  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:42.42 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  76  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:41.83 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  76  GWSC  Southern Pacific  7:48.45 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  76  GWSC  Southern Pacific  30:07.04 
 2  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  76  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:16.46 
 2  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  76  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:45.96 

Women 80-84 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  84  CM  Southern Pacific  1:05.61 
 4  200 Free  Madeleine Miller  84  CM  Southern Pacific  5:41.64 
 5  200 Free  Ruth Ridenour  80  OSB  Southern Pacific  5:45.84 
 4  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  84  CM  Southern Pacific  1:20.03 
 2  100 Back  Madeleine Miller  84  CM  Southern Pacific  2:31.21 
 2  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  84  CM  Southern Pacific  5:48.72 
 2  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  84  CM  Southern Pacific  1:22.56 
 3  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  84  CM  Southern Pacific  3:10.44 
 1  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  84  CM  Southern Pacific  7:14.44 
 5  100 IM  Ruth Ridenour  80  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:29.87 

Men 18-24 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Matt Mcghie  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.33 
 7  50 Free  Andrew Garcia  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25.53 
 4  100 Free  Matt Mcghie  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  56.14 
 10  100 Free  Stephen Joyce  22  VEN  Southern Pacific  58.24 
 4  400 Free  Alexander Hall  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:40.51 
 1  1500 Free  Eugene Atanasio  23  SWM  Southern Pacific  18:19.89 
 4  50 Back  Matt Mcghie  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  30.74 
 8  50 Back  Andrew Garcia  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.73 
 10  100 Back  Stephen Joyce  22  VEN  Southern Pacific  1:11.86 
 5  200 Back  Eugene Atanasio  23  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:30.88 
 4  50 Breast  A Lasbroas  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.58 
 5  50 Breast  Eugene Atanasio  23  SWM  Southern Pacific  34.43 
 8  50 Breast  D Nugent-Odasso  24  OJA  Southern Pacific  35.64 
 10  50 Breast  George Peiro  21  CAMC  Southern Pacific  35.97 
 4  100 Breast  A Lasbroas  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.37 
 5  100 Breast  Alexander Hall  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.86 
 9  100 Breast  D Nugent-Odasso  24  OJA  Southern Pacific  1:19.02 
 2  200 Breast  Alexander Hall  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:38.66 
 3  200 Breast  A Lasbroas  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:39.65 
 4  200 Breast  Aram Nalbandyan  21  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:40.99 
 7  200 Breast  Eugene Atanasio  23  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:44.97 
 10  200 Breast  D Nugent-Odasso  24  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:52.59 
 8  50 Fly  Matt Mcghie  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  28.41 
 9  50 Fly  Aram Nalbandyan  21  SWM  Southern Pacific  28.61 
 4  100 Fly  Eugene Atanasio  23  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:03.61 
 9  100 Fly  Aram Nalbandyan  21  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:05.42 
 7  200 IM  Alexander Hall  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:25.28 
 8  200 IM  Eugene Atanasio  23  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:25.36 
 10  200 IM  A Lasbroas  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:28.68 
 3  400 IM  Alexander Hall  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:09.05 
 4  400 IM  Eugene Atanasio  23  SWM  Southern Pacific  5:11.98 
 6  400 IM  A Lasbroas  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:26.95 
 9  400 IM  Matt Mcghie  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:40.14 

Men 25-29 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bert Bergen  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.55 
 5  100 Free  Bert Bergen  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.82 
 4  200 Free  Bram Tester  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:00.63 
 8  200 Free  Bert Bergen  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:02.92 
 2  400 Free  John Pearson  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:15.52 
 3  400 Free  Bram Tester  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:17.11 
 6  400 Free  Michael Collins  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:25.00 
 7  400 Free  Randall Eickhoff  29  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:27.15 
 8  400 Free  Jerry Shandrew  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:33.06 
 9  400 Free  Mike Fitzgerald  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:34.33 
 1  800 Free  Bram Tester  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:00.95 
 2  800 Free  Randall Eickhoff  29  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:10.06 
 3  800 Free  Michael Collins  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:13.89 
 6  800 Free  David Newman  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:37.09 
 8  800 Free  Jerry Shandrew  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:42.11 
 9  800 Free  Jim Rhyne  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:44.51 
 1  1500 Free  Bram Tester  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  17:02.33 
 2  1500 Free  Randall Eickhoff  29  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:28.57 
 7  50 Back  Kurt Murdoch  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.52 
 6  100 Back  Kurt Murdoch  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.05 
 6  200 Back  Kurt Murdoch  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:19.54 
 8  200 Back  Jim Rhyne  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:23.21 
 4  50 Fly  Keith Kaplan  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.44 
 2  100 Fly  Doug Wagner  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  59.20 
 2  200 Fly  Bram Tester  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:17.32 
 3  200 Fly  Randall Eickhoff  29  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:17.47 
 4  100 IM  Doug Wagner  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:01.70 
 5  200 IM  Doug Wagner  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:14.05 
 8  200 IM  Bert Bergen  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:18.42 
 10  200 IM  Bram Tester  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:18.97 
 2  400 IM  Doug Wagner  26  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:47.37 
 4  400 IM  John Pearson  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:54.08 
 5  400 IM  Bram Tester  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:54.36 
 8  400 IM  Randall Eickhoff  29  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:02.15 

Men 30-34 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Peter Mcclafferty  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.86 
 6  100 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  55.23 
 4  200 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:00.89 
 2  400 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:10.11 
 10  400 Free  Jeff Crosson  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:32.33 
 2  800 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:09.54 
 10  800 Free  Philip Hayman  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:42.12 
 2  1500 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:13.28 
 7  1500 Free  Jeff Crosson  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:28.13 
 8  1500 Free  Robert Fuentes  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:34.09 
 10  1500 Free  Thomas Keating  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:42.92 
 7  50 Back  Jeffrey Karsner  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.07 
 8  100 Back  Jeffrey Karsner  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.00 
 3  50 Breast  Peter Mcclafferty  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.39 
 9  50 Breast  Jeffrey Karsner  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.30 
 1  100 Breast  Peter Mcclafferty  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.96 
 9  100 Breast  Carlos Colom  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.64 
 2  200 Breast  Peter Mcclafferty  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:25.03 
 5  200 Breast  Robert Fuentes  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:33.59 
 7  200 Breast  Mike Winterbauer  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:43.26 
 6  100 Fly  Carlos Colom  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.85 
 9  100 Fly  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:01.42 
 4  200 Fly  Carlos Colom  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:22.53 
 5  200 Fly  Robert Fuentes  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:23.06 
 7  200 Fly  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:25.20 
 9  200 Fly  Kurt Smith  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:27.82 
 6  100 IM  Peter Mcclafferty  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.70 
 8  100 IM  Carlos Colom  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.65 
 1  200 IM  Peter Mcclafferty  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.97 
 6  200 IM  Carlos Colom  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:20.88 
 9  200 IM  Jeffrey Karsner  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.08 
 2  400 IM  Gerry Rodrigues  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:54.05 
 6  400 IM  Robert Fuentes  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:02.69 
 9  400 IM  Carlos Colom  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:14.31 

Men 35-39 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bruce Stahl  36  VEN  Southern Pacific  23.80 
 10  50 Free  James Ballard  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.63 
 1  100 Free  Bruce Stahl  36  VEN  Southern Pacific  53.52 
 4  100 Free  James Ballard  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  55.99 
 9  100 Free  Scott Genkinger  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  57.59 
 2  200 Free  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:01.73 
 3  200 Free  Thomas Reudy  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:04.07 
 4  200 Free  James Calhoun  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:04.79 
 5  200 Free  Richard Wienecke  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:05.60 
 6  200 Free  Bruce Stahl  36  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:06.20 
 3  400 Free  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:22.03 
 4  400 Free  Richard Wienecke  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:24.20 
 2  800 Free  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:02.64 
 4  800 Free  Scott Genkinger  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:38.41 
 6  800 Free  Bruce Hatton  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:44.83 
 9  1500 Free  Scott Genkinger  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  19:02.83 
 2  50 Back  James Ballard  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.18 
 2  100 Back  James Ballard  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.27 
 6  100 Back  Bruce Hatton  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.84 
 7  100 Back  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:07.07 
 7  200 Back  Bruce Hatton  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:24.08 
 8  200 Back  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.17 
 2  50 Breast  Wayne Jackson  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.43 
 1  100 Breast  Wayne Jackson  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:09.55 
 7  100 Breast  Thomas Reudy  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.33 
 9  100 Breast  Mauro Bordovsky  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.90 
 1  200 Breast  Thomas Reudy  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:31.35 
 7  200 Breast  Wayne Jackson  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:40.03 
 2  50 Fly  James Ballard  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.29 
 2  100 Fly  James Ballard  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  59.94 
 3  100 IM  Thomas Reudy  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.19 
 4  100 IM  Patrick Stanton  36  OJA  Southern Pacific  1:03.23 
 9  100 IM  Mauro Bordovsky  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.75 
 3  200 IM  Thomas Reudy  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:17.27 
 4  200 IM  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:20.98 
 8  200 IM  Bruce Hatton  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:24.76 
 10  200 IM  Richard Wienecke  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.11 
 1  400 IM  Gary Quinn  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:53.92 
 5  400 IM  Thomas Reudy  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:03.69 
 7  400 IM  Bruce Hatton  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:13.88 

Men 40-44 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Fred Hubbell  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.32 
 4  50 Free  Tom Coultas  40  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.82 
 6  50 Free  John Mcmullen  43  BEAC  Southern Pacific  26.09 
 7  50 Free  Michael Heather  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.75 
 10  50 Free  Jon Bauer  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.85 
 10  100 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.88 
 1  200 Free  Jim McConica  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:01.81 
 3  200 Free  Clay Evans  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.16 
 1  400 Free  Jim McConica  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:19.70 
 10  800 Free  Michael Heather  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:24.12 
 1  50 Back  Clay Evans  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.88 
 3  50 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.26 
 2  100 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.33 
 3  100 Back  Clay Evans  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.06 
 4  100 Back  Mark Chatfield  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.50 
 2  50 Breast  Mark Chatfield  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.28 
 4  50 Breast  Fred Hubbell  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.70 
 1  100 Breast  Clay Evans  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.23 
 2  100 Breast  Mark Chatfield  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:12.74 
 1  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:34.37 
 3  200 Breast  Mark Chatfield  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:40.73 
 3  50 Fly  Clay Evans  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.63 
 4  50 Fly  Fred Hubbell  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.79 
 5  50 Fly  John Mcmullen  43  BEAC  Southern Pacific  28.44 
 7  50 Fly  Michael Heather  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.67 
 2  100 Fly  Clay Evans  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.96 
 3  100 Fly  John Mcmullen  43  BEAC  Southern Pacific  1:04.60 
 7  100 Fly  Michael Heather  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:04.86 
 3  100 IM  Mark Chatfield  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.67 
 1  200 IM  Tom Reudy  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:18.35 
 2  200 IM  Clay Evans  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.93 
 3  200 IM  Mark Chatfield  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:25.91 
 7  200 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:30.43 
 10  200 IM  Michael Heather  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:34.12 
 1  400 IM  Clay Evans  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:02.81 
 10  400 IM  D Bethencourt  41  LAPS  Southern Pacific  5:48.02 

Men 45-49 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Richard Hunter  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.97 
 2  200 Free  Brian Murphy  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:13.06 
 5  400 Free  Brian Murphy  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:46.42 
 7  800 Free  Brian Murphy  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:42.16 
 8  800 Free  Gregory Willis  46  LAPS  Southern Pacific  10:46.87 
 3  1500 Free  Pat Dixon  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:30.74 
 8  50 Back  Paulo Figueiredo  48  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.56 
 6  100 Back  Paulo Figueiredo  48  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.04 
 8  200 Back  Paulo Figueiredo  48  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:40.49 
 1  50 Breast  Wayne McCauley  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  33.17 
 6  50 Breast  Richard Hunter  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  36.50 
 2  100 Breast  Wayne McCauley  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:16.12 
 3  200 Breast  Wayne McCauley  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:50.80 
 8  200 Breast  Fred Shaw  48  SWM  Southern Pacific  3:02.17 
 9  100 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  48  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:10.17 
 5  200 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  48  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:47.79 
 8  200 Fly  Brian Murphy  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:52.71 
 9  200 Fly  Wayne McCauley  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:57.50 
 10  200 Fly  Gregory Willis  46  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:58.59 
 5  100 IM  Richard Hunter  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:12.27 
 4  200 IM  Brian Murphy  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:33.17 
 3  400 IM  Brian Murphy  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:31.69 
 8  400 IM  Paulo Figueiredo  48  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:53.50 

Men 50-54 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Michael Mealiffe  53  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.81 
 10  50 Free  Dave Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  28.14 
 8  100 Free  Dave Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:03.59 
 3  400 Free  Dick Stewart  54  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:04.65 
 8  400 Free  Guy Lewis  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:25.54 
 3  800 Free  Guy Lewis  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:06.67 
 3  1500 Free  Dick Stewart  54  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:33.92 
 5  1500 Free  Guy Lewis  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21:18.56 
 3  50 Back  Michael Mealiffe  53  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.18 
 4  100 Back  Michael Mealiffe  53  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.63 
 9  100 Back  Patrick Schlup  54  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:22.29 
 4  200 Back  Patrick Schlup  54  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:52.40 
 4  50 Breast  Dave Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  35.94 
 2  100 Breast  Dave Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:19.76 
 5  100 Breast  Allen Murray  50  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:22.56 
 3  200 Breast  Allen Murray  50  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:59.55 
 2  50 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  53  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.54 
 6  50 Fly  Dave Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  30.51 
 1  100 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  53  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.58 
 6  100 Fly  Dick Stewart  54  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.50 
 5  200 Fly  Guy Lewis  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:17.67 
 7  200 Fly  Neal Wiener  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:30.04 
 10  200 Fly  Stephen Saylor  52  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:55.59 
 2  100 IM  Michael Mealiffe  53  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:12.01 
 6  100 IM  Dave Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:13.64 
 4  200 IM  Dave Frank  50  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:48.62 
 6  200 IM  Patrick Schlup  54  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:52.76 
 5  400 IM  Patrick Schlup  54  UCI  Southern Pacific  6:08.36 
 10  400 IM  Guy Lewis  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:28.12 

Men 55-59 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Ronald Durkee  55  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:40.89 
 5  50 Fly  Ronald Durkee  55  SAM  Southern Pacific  34.90 
 9  100 Fly  Ronald Durkee  55  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:30.15 

Men 60-64 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  John Bleck  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.49 
 10  200 Free  John Bleck  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:53.33 
 10  400 Free  John Bleck  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  6:23.33 
 5  1500 Free  John Bleck  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24:34.65 
 9  1500 Free  Steven Schofield  62  SWM  Southern Pacific  27:50.26 
 4  50 Breast  John Bleck  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  41.15 
 1  100 Breast  John Bleck  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:32.49 
 7  100 Breast  Herbert Nakama  64  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:39.88 
 8  100 Breast  Ron Richter  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:40.90 
 2  200 Breast  John Bleck  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:23.66 
 8  200 Breast  Herbert Nakama  64  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:39.03 
 7  100 Fly  Herbert Nakama  64  IMS  Southern Pacific  1:37.90 
 5  200 Fly  Herbert Nakama  64  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:41.58 
 10  100 IM  John Bleck  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:28.55 
 9  200 IM  Herbert Nakama  64  IMS  Southern Pacific  3:20.04 
 6  400 IM  Herbert Nakama  64  IMS  Southern Pacific  7:27.61 

Men 65-69 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.82 
 2  50 Free  Bob Congelliere  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.39 
 2  100 Free  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:11.56 
 2  200 Free  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:43.82 
 10  200 Free  Lee Arth  69  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:11.47 
 3  400 Free  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  5:59.11 
 8  400 Free  Lee Arth  69  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:45.34 
 1  800 Free  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  12:06.96 
 3  1500 Free  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  22:54.68 
 4  50 Back  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  42.53 
 4  100 Back  Lee Arth  69  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:38.82 
 4  200 Back  Lee Arth  69  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:33.47 
 3  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  42.63 
 7  50 Breast  Lee Arth  69  UNAT  Southern Pacific  44.51 
 4  100 Breast  Lee Arth  69  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:39.79 
 3  200 Breast  Lee Arth  69  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:41.06 
 10  200 Breast  Fred Wadsworth  65  SLOM  Southern Pacific  3:59.97 
 2  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  36.13 
 4  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:34.54 
 2  100 IM  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:23.92 
 8  100 IM  Lee Arth  69  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:35.17 
 2  200 IM  Frank Piemme  69  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:16.11 
 3  200 IM  Fred Wadsworth  65  SLOM  Southern Pacific  3:39.51 

Men 70-74 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.85 
 7  50 Free  George Brinton  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.00 
 8  50 Free  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  36.02 
 9  50 Free  Louis Giberson  74  CM  Southern Pacific  36.11 
 1  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:15.71 
 3  100 Free  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  1:20.70 
 5  100 Free  George Brinton  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:26.08 
 8  100 Free  Louis Giberson  74  CM  Southern Pacific  1:26.97 
 1  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:56.70 
 3  200 Free  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  3:07.81 
 7  200 Free  Louis Giberson  74  CM  Southern Pacific  3:22.37 
 2  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:23.94 
 5  400 Free  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  6:45.70 
 1  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  13:03.70 
 3  800 Free  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  14:18.81 
 1  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  24:52.85 
 2  50 Back  George Brinton  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.24 
 4  50 Back  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  42.74 
 9  50 Back  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  46.72 
 2  100 Back  George Brinton  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:30.28 
 4  100 Back  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  1:34.77 
 4  200 Back  George Brinton  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:39.18 
 6  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  45.76 
 8  50 Breast  John Stern  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  47.96 
 3  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  1:44.16 
 8  100 Breast  John Stern  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:52.03 
 9  100 Breast  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:52.13 
 4  200 Breast  John Stern  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:11.26 
 2  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  38.34 
 4  50 Fly  George Brinton  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.39 
 6  50 Fly  Louis Giberson  74  CM  Southern Pacific  44.59 
 7  50 Fly  John Stern  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  45.12 
 1  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  1:45.23 
 3  100 Fly  George Brinton  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:53.77 
 2  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:35.92 
 3  100 IM  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  1:35.94 
 7  100 IM  John Stern  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:47.06 
 1  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  71  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:25.87 
 2  200 IM  Bob Merrick  74  CM  Southern Pacific  3:35.05 

Men 75-79 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bob Christians  79  CM  Southern Pacific  39.50 
 8  100 Free  Bob Christians  79  CM  Southern Pacific  1:36.58 
 3  50 Back  Brion Winship  76  CM  Southern Pacific  45.69 
 4  50 Back  Bob Christians  79  CM  Southern Pacific  45.78 
 3  100 Back  Brion Winship  76  CM  Southern Pacific  1:47.69 
 4  100 Back  Bob Christians  79  CM  Southern Pacific  1:52.27 
 5  50 Breast  Bob Christians  79  CM  Southern Pacific  55.66 
 9  50 Fly  Robert Smith  78  CM  Southern Pacific  1:02.15 

Men 80-84 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  36.16 
 5  50 Free  John Glenn  84  CM  Southern Pacific  46.83 
 2  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:34.06 
 7  100 Free  John Glenn  83  CM  Southern Pacific  2:06.34 
 3  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  3:57.47 
 4  200 Free  Walter Pfeiffer  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:26.51 
 8  200 Free  John Glenn  84  CM  Southern Pacific  5:20.76 
 2  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  8:04.50 
 2  800 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  18:13.37 
 6  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  55.03 
 9  50 Back  John Glenn  84  CM  Southern Pacific  1:00.62 
 3  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  2:00.96 
 6  100 Back  John Glenn  83  CM  Southern Pacific  2:20.42 
 4  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:40.72 
 6  200 Back  John Glenn  84  CM  Southern Pacific  5:33.01 
 4  50 Breast  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:04.57 
 6  50 Breast  John Glenn  83  CM  Southern Pacific  1:06.68 
 1  100 Breast  Walt Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:56.36 
 5  100 Breast  John Glenn  84  CM  Southern Pacific  2:47.45 
 1  200 Breast  Walter Pfeiffer  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:17.11 
 5  200 Breast  John Glenn  84  CM  Southern Pacific  6:30.67 
 3  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  57.64 
 1  100 Fly  Walt Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:52.51 
 1  200 Fly  Walter Pfeiffer  81  CM  Southern Pacific  4:25.99 
 1  100 IM  Walt Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:44.08 
 1  200 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  81  CM  Southern Pacific  3:50.55 
 2  200 IM  Walt Pfeiffer  80  CM  Southern Pacific  3:59.52 
 1  400 IM  Walter Pfeiffer  81  CM  Southern Pacific  8:34.45 

Men 85-89 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  57.28 
 3  100 Free  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:29.47 
 1  200 Free  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  5:39.39 
 4  50 Back  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  1:12.05 
 2  100 Back  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:43.13 
 3  50 Breast  Don Neefe  86  CM  Southern Pacific  2:03.10 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #25