USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Kate Toole  19  DOC  Indiana  5:16.18 
 6  200 Back  Kate Toole  19  DOC  Indiana  2:52.43 
 3  100 Breast  E Mlynarik  24  GISA  Indiana  1:21.75 
 3  200 Breast  E Mlynarik  24  GISA  Indiana  2:58.95 
 8  50 Fly  E Mlynarik  24  GISA  Indiana  33.64 
 5  100 IM  E Mlynarik  24  GISA  Indiana  1:14.97 
 6  200 IM  E Mlynarik  24  GISA  Indiana  2:40.50 

Women 25-29 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Melissa Kerker  29  ISF  Indiana  5:08.22 
 3  50 Breast  E Malkemus  25  GRIN  Indiana  36.73 
 2  100 Breast  E Malkemus  25  GRIN  Indiana  1:18.32 
 2  200 Breast  E Malkemus  25  GRIN  Indiana  2:51.23 
 9  200 Breast  Melissa Kerker  29  ISF  Indiana  3:07.31 
 8  50 Fly  E Malkemus  25  GRIN  Indiana  32.16 
 3  100 IM  E Malkemus  25  GRIN  Indiana  1:11.91 

Women 30-34 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Elaine Porter  31  GRIN  Indiana  3:04.68 
 6  200 Fly  Stephanie Porter  32  GRIN  Indiana  2:38.08 

Women 40-44 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  29.98 
 3  100 Free  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  1:05.90 
 4  400 Free  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  5:16.68 
 3  50 Back  Maryann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  35.28 
 4  50 Back  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  36.17 
 3  100 Back  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  1:19.93 
 1  200 Back  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  2:55.26 
 2  50 Fly  Maryann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  31.85 
 4  50 Fly  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  33.44 
 2  100 Fly  Maryann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  1:11.51 
 4  100 Fly  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  1:16.16 
 1  200 Fly  Maryann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  2:38.51 
 3  100 IM  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  1:19.47 
 1  400 IM  Maryann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  5:36.71 
 4  400 IM  Karlene Wise  41  ISF  Indiana  6:08.85 

Women 45-49 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sharon Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  31.15 
 2  50 Back  Sharon Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  38.86 
 3  50 Fly  Sharon Wise  47  ISF  Indiana  35.13 
 6  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  46  ISF  Indiana  3:23.85 
 9  400 IM  Carol Hall  46  ISF  Indiana  10:33.83 

Women 50-54 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Sandy Etnyre  52  ISF  Indiana  14:05.67 
 6  50 Breast  Bea Hackett  50  GRIN  Indiana  44.81 
 7  100 Breast  Bea Hackett  50  GRIN  Indiana  1:46.50 
 7  200 Breast  Sandy Etnyre  53  ISF  Indiana  3:56.21 
 6  100 Fly  Sandy Etnyre  53  ISF  Indiana  1:53.56 
 5  200 IM  Sandy Etnyre  52  ISF  Indiana  3:33.77 
 3  400 IM  Sandy Etnyre  52  ISF  Indiana  7:37.80 

Men 25-29 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Evan Davis  27  GRIN  Indiana  31.41 
 5  100 Breast  Evan Davis  27  GRIN  Indiana  1:10.13 

Men 30-34 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Breast  James Rapp  30  GRIN  Indiana  1:11.05 
 8  200 Breast  James Rapp  30  GRIN  Indiana  2:43.60 

Men 35-39 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 IM  Larry Brown  37  ISF  Indiana  2:24.11 

Men 40-44 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Robert Wright  40  DOC  Indiana  9:57.35 
 1  50 Fly  Tom Perrin  43  ISF  Indiana  27.47 
 4  200 Fly  Robert Wright  40  DOC  Indiana  2:31.44 
 1  100 IM  Tom Perrin  43  ISF  Indiana  1:04.03 
 5  200 IM  Tom Perrin  43  ISF  Indiana  2:27.12 
 3  400 IM  Robert Wright  40  DOC  Indiana  5:23.61 

Men 45-49 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Roger Jones  46  ISF  Indiana  27.01 
 6  200 Breast  Phil Bogan  47  GRIN  Indiana  2:58.95 
 7  50 Fly  Roger Jones  46  ISF  Indiana  29.73 
 10  200 IM  John Barton  49  GISA  Indiana  2:45.34 

Men 50-54 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Charles Lee  50  GRIN  Indiana  35.88 
 8  50 Breast  Russ Desserich  51  ISF  Indiana  37.32 
 3  100 Breast  Charles Lee  50  GRIN  Indiana  1:20.65 
 4  200 Breast  Charles Lee  50  GRIN  Indiana  3:00.76 

Men 55-59 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Peter Yaw  57  ISF  Indiana  13:52.50 
 1  200 Back  Dave Costill  58  DOC  Indiana  2:47.27 
 1  200 Breast  Dave Costill  58  DOC  Indiana  3:03.22 
 3  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  56  ISF  Indiana  1:16.77 
 1  200 IM  Mel Goldstein  56  ISF  Indiana  2:47.76 
 7  400 IM  Peter Yaw  57  ISF  Indiana  7:39.43 

Men 65-69 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Doug Strong  69  DOC  Indiana  5:04.24 

Men 70-74 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  John Patten  73  ISF  Indiana  35.52 
 7  100 Free  John Patten  73  ISF  Indiana  1:26.66 

Men 85-89 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  John Maxwell  86  GRIN  Indiana  57.57 
 2  100 Free  John Maxwell  86  GRIN  Indiana  2:23.49 
 2  200 Free  John Maxwell  86  GRIN  Indiana  6:04.31 
 2  50 Breast  John Maxwell  86  GRIN  Indiana  1:46.49 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #50