USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Dianne Batson  26  AQUA  Southeastern  11:07.73 
 5  1500 Free  Dianne Batson  26  AQUA  Southeastern  20:38.82 
 9  50 Breast  Dianne Batson  26  AQUA  Southeastern  39.72 
 4  200 Fly  Dianne Batson  26  AQUA  Southeastern  3:19.38 
 10  100 IM  Dianne Batson  26  AQUA  Southeastern  1:16.98 
 7  200 IM  Dianne Batson  26  AQUA  Southeastern  2:44.49 
 4  400 IM  Dianne Batson  26  AQUA  Southeastern  5:54.67 

Women 55-59 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Jean Fox  59  GKMS  Southeastern  1:27.87 
 9  100 Back  Karen Forfar  56  UNAT  Southeastern  1:52.20 
 10  100 IM  Jean Fox  59  GKMS  Southeastern  1:47.40 

Men 25-29 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  William Wells  29  UNAT  Southeastern  9:46.82 
 5  1500 Free  William Wells  29  UNAT  Southeastern  18:31.74 

Men 45-49 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Garry Warren  47  AQUA  Southeastern  21:14.08 
 6  100 Fly  Mark Ebel  46  AMS  Southeastern  1:09.78 

Men 55-59 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  John Trainer  57  MCMS  Southeastern  38.54 
 9  200 Back  John Trainer  57  MCMS  Southeastern  3:17.39 

Men 60-64 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Larry Shannon  61  UNAT  Southeastern  31.71 
 8  100 Free  William Lauer  60  GKMS  Southeastern  1:12.60 
 7  200 Free  William Lauer  60  GKMS  Southeastern  2:43.67 
 9  50 Breast  Larry Shannon  61  UNAT  Southeastern  42.61 
 4  200 Breast  William Lauer  60  GKMS  Southeastern  3:32.61 
 9  200 Breast  Larry Shannon  61  UNAT  Southeastern  3:40.47 
 2  50 Fly  Larry Shannon  61  UNAT  Southeastern  34.72 
 4  50 Fly  William Lauer  60  GKMS  Southeastern  35.29 
 1  100 Fly  William Lauer  60  GKMS  Southeastern  1:27.07 
 2  100 Fly  Larry Shannon  61  UNAT  Southeastern  1:27.79 
 1  200 Fly  William Lauer  60  GKMS  Southeastern  3:19.55 
 6  200 Fly  Larry Shannon  61  UNAT  Southeastern  3:50.09 
 3  100 IM  William Lauer  60  GKMS  Southeastern  1:22.38 
 4  200 IM  William Lauer  60  GKMS  Southeastern  3:05.52 
 2  400 IM  William Lauer  60  GKMS  Southeastern  6:45.04 

Men 65-69 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 IM  Howard Stoker  69  GKMS  Southeastern  9:53.36 

Men 70-74 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Fly  Herman Forest  73  MCMS  Southeastern  2:09.61 
 10  100 IM  Herman Forest  73  MCMS  Southeastern  1:55.66 
 10  200 IM  Herman Forest  73  MCMS  Southeastern  4:38.02 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #44
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #51
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #41