USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Tasha Hansen  24  HLJ  Florida  2:24.26 
 4  200 Back  Tasha Hansen  24  HLJ  Florida  2:44.91 

Women 25-29 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  28.54 
 1  100 Free  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  1:01.74 
 2  200 Free  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  2:16.46 
 3  400 Free  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  4:51.84 
 10  1500 Free  Dianne Geibel  29  ORLM  Florida  22:51.66 
 1  50 Back  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  32.28 
 1  100 Back  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  1:09.74 
 7  200 Back  J Molen  27  ORLM  Florida  2:47.44 
 6  50 Breast  Michelle Sutton  26  SWIM  Florida  38.24 
 5  50 Fly  Michelle Sutton  26  SWIM  Florida  31.62 
 6  200 Fly  Geri Heier  29  WIN  Florida  3:33.83 
 7  200 Fly  Dianne Geibel  29  ORLM  Florida  3:39.78 
 1  100 IM  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  1:10.49 
 1  200 IM  Jennifer Willis  26  ORLM  Florida  2:32.58 

Women 30-34 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Kathy Steele  30  HLJ  Florida  28.24 
 8  50 Free  Merit Greaves  30  TBAC  Florida  29.04 
 9  50 Free  Eileen Hartle  33  ORLM  Florida  29.29 
 5  100 Free  Kathy Steele  30  HLJ  Florida  1:03.98 
 8  100 Free  Maureen Jones  30  TBAC  Florida  1:04.97 
 7  200 Free  Maureen Jones  30  TBAC  Florida  2:20.74 
 9  200 Free  Merit Greaves  30  TBAC  Florida  2:23.16 
 10  200 Free  Anita Irons  30  CATM  Florida  2:23.34 
 3  400 Free  Anita Irons  30  CATM  Florida  4:56.95 
 5  800 Free  Maureen Jones  30  TBAC  Florida  10:19.44 
 5  1500 Free  Anita Irons  30  CATM  Florida  19:09.96 
 7  1500 Free  Maureen Jones  30  TBAC  Florida  19:39.15 
 9  200 Back  Maureen Jones  30  TBAC  Florida  2:42.64 
 3  50 Breast  Merit Greaves  30  TBAC  Florida  36.87 
 6  50 Breast  Kathy Steele  30  HLJ  Florida  38.84 
 3  100 Breast  Merit Greaves  30  TBAC  Florida  1:20.23 
 6  100 Breast  Kathy Steele  30  HLJ  Florida  1:22.42 
 3  200 Breast  Merit Greaves  30  TBAC  Florida  2:57.44 
 10  100 Fly  Maureen Jones  30  TBAC  Florida  1:12.64 
 7  100 IM  Kathy Steele  30  HLJ  Florida  1:13.59 
 10  100 IM  Merit Greaves  30  TBAC  Florida  1:14.01 
 9  200 IM  Merit Greaves  30  TBAC  Florida  2:40.52 

Women 35-39 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gina Aguilar  35  HLJ  Florida  28.49 
 8  200 Free  Karen Mclarty  37  DBMS  Florida  2:33.69 
 9  800 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  38  SPM  Florida  11:15.11 
 6  1500 Free  Jo Ann Harrelson  38  SPM  Florida  21:16.78 
 3  50 Fly  Gina Aguilar  35  HLJ  Florida  32.37 
 8  400 IM  Karen Mclarty  37  DBMS  Florida  6:20.09 

Women 40-44 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Deb Walker  43  SWIM  Florida  31.98 
 8  100 Free  Kathryn Wine  42  HLJ  Florida  1:12.32 
 8  200 Free  Kathryn Wine  42  HLJ  Florida  2:37.91 
 5  800 Free  Laurie Grubbs  42  ATAC  Florida  11:27.32 
 6  800 Free  Pam Geiger  41  SPM  Florida  11:31.05 
 7  800 Free  Kathryn Wine  42  HLJ  Florida  11:35.99 
 5  1500 Free  Laurie Grubbs  42  ATAC  Florida  21:31.56 
 7  1500 Free  Pam Geiger  41  SPM  Florida  21:57.23 
 7  50 Back  Deb Walker  43  SWIM  Florida  37.63 
 10  100 Back  Kathryn Wine  42  HLJ  Florida  1:27.89 
 10  50 Breast  Kathryn Wine  42  HLJ  Florida  44.26 
 1  100 Breast  Deb Walker  43  SWIM  Florida  1:22.41 
 6  100 Breast  Laurie Grubbs  42  ATAC  Florida  1:33.51 
 5  200 Breast  Laurie Grubbs  42  ATAC  Florida  3:21.10 
 2  100 IM  Deb Walker  43  SWIM  Florida  1:18.37 
 6  100 IM  Kathryn Wine  42  HLJ  Florida  1:24.30 
 6  200 IM  Kathryn Wine  42  HLJ  Florida  3:02.43 
 9  200 IM  Laurie Grubbs  42  ATAC  Florida  3:08.00 

Women 45-49 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ann Page  46  SPM  Florida  32.77 
 8  50 Free  Meegan Wilson  45  FAST  Florida  33.24 
 5  100 Free  Ann Page  46  SPM  Florida  1:11.78 
 7  100 Free  Anne Grams  47  DBMS  Florida  1:14.46 
 5  200 Free  Anne Grams  47  DBMS  Florida  2:41.20 
 7  400 Free  Anne Grams  47  DBMS  Florida  5:39.01 
 2  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  45  FAST  Florida  40.58 
 4  50 Breast  Leslie Treat  45  SPM  Florida  41.63 
 10  50 Breast  Anne Grams  47  DBMS  Florida  45.36 
 2  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  45  FAST  Florida  1:28.40 
 4  100 Breast  Leslie Treat  45  SPM  Florida  1:31.25 
 9  100 Breast  Anne Grams  47  DBMS  Florida  1:38.18 
 3  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  45  FAST  Florida  3:16.37 
 5  200 Breast  Leslie Treat  45  SPM  Florida  3:19.20 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Grams  47  DBMS  Florida  35.10 
 7  50 Fly  Ann Page  46  SPM  Florida  37.32 
 5  100 Fly  Ann Page  46  SPM  Florida  1:27.65 
 3  100 IM  Anne Grams  47  DBMS  Florida  1:22.63 
 5  100 IM  Meegan Wilson  45  FAST  Florida  1:25.12 
 6  200 IM  Anne Grams  47  DBMS  Florida  3:04.82 
 7  200 IM  Ann Page  46  SPM  Florida  3:14.26 
 2  400 IM  Anne Grams  47  DBMS  Florida  6:30.15 

Women 50-54 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  12:52.43 
 1  1500 Free  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  23:56.91 
 1  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  40.43 
 1  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  1:27.38 
 9  100 Fly  Margie Hutinger  54  FMM  Florida  2:26.85 
 1  100 IM  Elaine Bromwich  51  SPM  Florida  1:27.70 
 4  200 IM  Suzy Carlson  52  SWIM  Florida  3:33.23 
 9  400 IM  Margie Hutinger  54  FMM  Florida  9:33.91 

Women 55-59 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  33.75 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  1:15.61 
 6  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  57  FMM  Florida  1:25.26 
 1  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  2:47.55 
 7  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  57  FMM  Florida  3:08.93 
 1  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  5:57.89 
 9  400 Free  Patricia Tullman  57  FMM  Florida  6:53.57 
 1  800 Free  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  12:18.62 
 9  800 Free  Patricia Tullman  57  FMM  Florida  14:03.41 
 2  1500 Free  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  23:31.93 
 2  50 Back  Ann Champ  59  FMM  Florida  42.39 
 2  100 Back  Ann Champ  59  FMM  Florida  1:31.62 
 7  100 Back  Patricia Tullman  57  FMM  Florida  1:46.33 
 2  200 Back  Ann Champ  59  FMM  Florida  3:11.78 
 4  50 Breast  Ann Champ  59  FMM  Florida  47.42 
 5  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  57  SPM  Florida  47.65 
 10  50 Breast  Jean Sterling  57  DBMS  Florida  50.54 
 3  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Piper  57  SPM  Florida  1:41.75 
 9  100 Breast  Jean Sterling  57  DBMS  Florida  1:46.86 
 6  200 Breast  Jean Sterling  57  DBMS  Florida  3:58.64 
 7  200 Breast  Sandy Steer  55  SPM  Florida  4:08.71 
 8  200 Breast  Doris Prokopi  58  FMM  Florida  4:14.16 
 1  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  37.70 
 8  50 Fly  Ernestine Beattie  58  ORLM  Florida  47.33 
 10  50 Fly  Jean Sterling  57  DBMS  Florida  49.43 
 1  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  1:31.26 
 1  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  55  SPM  Florida  3:28.37 
 4  200 Fly  Patricia Tullman  57  FMM  Florida  4:13.87 
 6  200 Fly  Doris Prokopi  58  FMM  Florida  4:48.35 
 6  100 IM  Jean Sterling  57  DBMS  Florida  1:41.90 
 9  200 IM  Jean Sterling  57  DBMS  Florida  3:48.16 
 5  400 IM  Jean Sterling  57  DBMS  Florida  8:05.15 

Women 60-64 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Barbara Allen  61  SPM  Florida  8:00.26 
 10  1500 Free  Barbara Allen  61  SPM  Florida  31:16.31 
 7  50 Back  Barbara Allen  61  SPM  Florida  49.75 
 8  100 Back  Barbara Allen  61  SPM  Florida  1:53.72 
 6  200 Back  Barbara Allen  61  SPM  Florida  4:08.07 
 7  200 Back  Joan Campbell  64  CATM  Florida  4:08.35 
 8  50 Breast  Joan Campbell  64  CATM  Florida  55.52 
 6  100 Breast  Joan Campbell  64  CATM  Florida  2:02.48 
 9  100 Breast  Alyce Vogel  62  ORLM  Florida  2:10.97 
 7  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  64  CATM  Florida  4:31.94 
 8  100 Fly  Joan Campbell  64  CATM  Florida  2:20.18 

Women 65-69 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  39.13 
 6  50 Free  Doris Mcewan  69  FMM  Florida  41.04 
 3  100 Free  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  1:26.88 
 5  100 Free  Doris Mcewan  69  FMM  Florida  1:32.35 
 4  200 Free  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  3:15.44 
 4  400 Free  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  6:36.85 
 6  400 Free  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  7:03.39 
 6  1500 Free  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  29:42.65 
 5  50 Back  Doris Mcewan  69  FMM  Florida  48.46 
 7  50 Back  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  49.58 
 4  100 Back  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  1:46.51 
 6  100 Back  Doris Mcewan  69  FMM  Florida  1:47.80 
 6  200 Back  Doris Mcewan  69  FMM  Florida  3:55.02 
 9  200 Back  Joan Glaraton  67  HLJ  Florida  4:41.11 
 3  50 Breast  Doris Mcewan  69  FMM  Florida  51.18 
 8  50 Breast  Joan Glaraton  67  HLJ  Florida  57.13 
 6  100 Breast  Joan Glaraton  67  HLJ  Florida  2:09.00 
 7  100 Breast  Gladys Olsen  68  FMM  Florida  2:09.15 
 3  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  68  FMM  Florida  4:32.32 
 4  200 Breast  Joan Glaraton  67  HLJ  Florida  4:32.49 
 4  50 Fly  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  47.21 
 10  50 Fly  Gladys Olsen  68  FMM  Florida  1:04.95 
 6  100 Fly  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  1:58.76 
 10  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  68  FMM  Florida  2:18.02 
 4  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  68  FMM  Florida  4:43.23 
 5  100 IM  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  1:43.04 
 7  100 IM  Doris Mcewan  69  FMM  Florida  1:44.29 
 4  200 IM  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  3:49.03 
 9  200 IM  Joan Glaraton  67  HLJ  Florida  4:36.95 
 5  400 IM  Jean Troy  67  FMM  Florida  7:52.37 
 6  400 IM  Florence Carr  69  FMM  Florida  8:16.12 
 8  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  68  FMM  Florida  9:36.15 

Women 70-74 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  1:50.43 
 8  400 Free  Marjorie Newman  70  IRCC  Florida  8:26.72 
 4  1500 Free  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  35:28.36 
 1  50 Back  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  48.19 
 8  50 Back  Bardi Dendy  73  SASM  Florida  58.15 
 10  50 Back  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  59.07 
 1  100 Back  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  1:43.97 
 10  100 Back  Jean Zulich  74  SCCS  Florida  2:12.92 
 1  200 Back  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  3:39.24 
 8  200 Back  Marjorie Newman  70  IRCC  Florida  4:43.65 
 9  200 Back  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  4:43.81 
 8  50 Breast  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  1:04.14 
 9  50 Breast  Bardi Dendy  73  SASM  Florida  1:04.98 
 1  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  1:54.30 
 1  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  4:03.86 
 7  50 Fly  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  1:00.39 
 9  50 Fly  Jean Zulich  74  SCCS  Florida  1:05.87 
 3  100 Fly  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  2:17.53 
 7  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  74  SCCS  Florida  2:36.34 
 8  100 Fly  Marjorie Newman  70  IRCC  Florida  2:51.53 
 4  200 Fly  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  4:53.39 
 10  100 IM  Marjorie Newman  70  IRCC  Florida  2:21.80 
 8  200 IM  Marjorie Newman  70  IRCC  Florida  5:05.27 
 9  200 IM  Jean Zulich  74  SCCS  Florida  5:16.74 
 5  400 IM  June Reynolds  72  FMM  Florida  9:49.05 
 6  400 IM  Marjorie Newman  70  IRCC  Florida  10:45.33 

Women 75-79 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  49.63 
 4  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  50.31 
 3  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  1:55.37 
 3  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  4:09.73 
 9  200 Free  Millie Hupp  78  HLJ  Florida  6:36.39 
 3  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  8:42.22 
 4  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  9:07.51 
 2  800 Free  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  18:23.84 
 3  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  18:26.73 
 4  800 Free  Anneliese Zoeller  76  ORLM  Florida  24:09.06 
 3  1500 Free  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  35:04.26 
 4  1500 Free  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  35:05.78 
 1  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  56.00 
 9  50 Back  Frances Cichanski  77  FMM  Florida  1:11.98 
 10  50 Back  Anneliese Zoeller  76  ORLM  Florida  1:12.68 
 2  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  2:08.12 
 4  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  2:13.23 
 8  100 Back  Frances Cichanski  77  FMM  Florida  2:30.58 
 2  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  4:32.35 
 6  200 Back  Millie Hupp  78  HLJ  Florida  6:29.29 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  55.12 
 4  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  1:04.38 
 5  50 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  76  ORLM  Florida  1:11.42 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  2:04.38 
 3  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  2:18.33 
 6  100 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  76  ORLM  Florida  2:36.06 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  4:42.20 
 5  200 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  76  ORLM  Florida  5:33.84 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  59.07 
 3  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  1:02.85 
 1  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  2:25.74 
 1  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  5:39.59 
 1  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  2:02.84 
 2  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  2:13.16 
 1  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  4:38.73 
 2  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  4:47.99 
 1  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  77  FMM  Florida  9:58.67 
 2  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  77  FMM  Florida  10:11.35 

Women 80-84 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  1:12.42 
 6  100 Free  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  2:48.92 
 6  200 Free  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  5:49.59 
 3  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  1:39.94 
 4  100 Breast  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  3:43.23 
 3  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  1:22.11 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  3:15.25 
 1  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  6:55.74 
 2  400 IM  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  14:33.06 

Men 18-24 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nick Mina  22  HLJ  Florida  24.84 
 9  50 Free  Andy Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  25.70 
 1  200 Free  Nick Mina  22  HLJ  Florida  2:02.42 
 5  50 Back  Andy Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  30.79 
 6  50 Back  Chris Brancato  23  ORLM  Florida  30.83 
 5  100 Back  Andy Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  1:08.09 
 7  100 Back  Chris Brancato  23  ORLM  Florida  1:09.89 
 3  200 Back  Chris Brancato  23  ORLM  Florida  2:28.69 
 4  50 Fly  Andy Farrell  24  ORLM  Florida  28.01 
 7  100 IM  Nick Mina  22  HLJ  Florida  1:04.72 
 8  400 IM  Chris Brancato  23  ORLM  Florida  5:36.35 

Men 25-29 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  William Matthews  28  ORLM  Florida  19:42.35 

Men 30-34 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Roy Deary  32  HLJ  Florida  2:02.75 
 10  200 Free  C Williams  33  ATAC  Florida  2:05.22 
 3  800 Free  C Williams  33  ATAC  Florida  9:16.25 
 5  50 Back  M Shepardson  34  ORLM  Florida  29.27 
 10  50 Back  Kelley Allen  31  CATM  Florida  30.24 
 9  100 Back  Kelley Allen  31  CATM  Florida  1:05.87 
 6  50 Fly  Jack Mckean  30  HLJ  Florida  27.13 

Men 35-39 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  L Meisenheimer  37  ORLM  Florida  25.00 
 2  100 Free  L Meisenheimer  37  ORLM  Florida  54.06 
 1  200 Free  L Meisenheimer  37  ORLM  Florida  1:57.31 
 1  400 Free  L Meisenheimer  37  ORLM  Florida  4:19.04 
 5  1500 Free  Robert Nichols  37  UNAT  Florida  18:50.82 
 8  1500 Free  Larry Black  36  SWIM  Florida  18:56.70 
 1  50 Back  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  28.17 
 1  100 Back  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  59.57 
 1  200 Back  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  2:11.74 
 1  50 Fly  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  26.14 
 4  50 Fly  Arnie Perez  35  ORLM  Florida  27.78 
 1  100 Fly  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  57.14 
 1  200 Fly  William Specht  36  SPM  Florida  2:06.48 

Men 40-44 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  C Miltenberger  43  ORLM  Florida  58.43 
 9  100 Free  Jeffrey Perout  41  GSC  Florida  58.84 
 4  50 Back  Jeffrey Perout  41  GSC  Florida  30.90 
 8  100 Back  Jeffrey Perout  41  GSC  Florida  1:09.07 
 1  50 Breast  C Miltenberger  43  ORLM  Florida  32.32 
 3  50 Breast  David Wesley  42  ORLM  Florida  33.57 
 9  50 Breast  Bob Ruth  41  BRAT  Florida  34.73 
 6  100 Breast  David Wesley  42  ORLM  Florida  1:16.34 
 10  100 Breast  Barton Cobb  40  TBAC  Florida  1:17.67 
 4  200 Breast  C Miltenberger  43  ORLM  Florida  2:47.42 
 1  50 Fly  Kevin McCormack  42  SWIM  Florida  27.47 
 8  50 Fly  C Miltenberger  43  ORLM  Florida  29.06 
 1  100 Fly  Kevin McCormack  42  SWIM  Florida  1:02.74 

Men 45-49 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Virgil Daniels  47  ATAC  Florida  1:13.99 
 5  200 Back  Virgil Daniels  47  ATAC  Florida  2:39.31 
 8  50 Breast  James Donnelly  45  SWIM  Florida  36.67 
 5  100 Breast  James Donnelly  45  SWIM  Florida  1:19.04 
 4  100 IM  Virgil Daniels  47  ATAC  Florida  1:11.81 
 7  100 IM  James Donnelly  45  SWIM  Florida  1:13.47 
 5  200 IM  Virgil Daniels  47  ATAC  Florida  2:38.41 
 6  400 IM  Virgil Daniels  47  ATAC  Florida  5:48.45 

Men 50-54 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  David Darst  51  ATAC  Florida  2:30.41 
 7  800 Free  David Darst  51  ATAC  Florida  11:37.49 
 6  1500 Free  David Darst  51  ATAC  Florida  21:32.64 
 9  50 Back  Peter Betzer  52  SPM  Florida  35.20 
 6  100 Back  Peter Betzer  52  SPM  Florida  1:16.04 
 1  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  50  UNAT  Florida  33.99 
 1  100 Breast  Scott Guthrie  50  UNAT  Florida  1:18.52 
 10  100 Breast  Peter Betzer  52  SPM  Florida  1:26.02 
 9  50 Fly  Fred Lipp  50  ORLM  Florida  30.97 
 3  100 Fly  Fred Lipp  50  ORLM  Florida  1:12.05 

Men 55-59 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Jerry Glancy  56  ORLM  Florida  1:08.89 
 3  400 Free  George Mann  56  ORLM  Florida  5:35.03 
 8  400 Free  Jerry Glancy  56  ORLM  Florida  5:48.70 
 2  800 Free  George Mann  56  ORLM  Florida  11:42.92 
 10  1500 Free  Victor Sirbu  57  ORLM  Florida  26:20.68 
 4  100 Back  Jerry Glancy  56  ORLM  Florida  1:24.82 
 3  200 Back  Jerry Glancy  56  ORLM  Florida  2:56.80 
 8  50 Breast  Jerry Glancy  56  ORLM  Florida  40.72 
 8  200 Breast  Jerry Glancy  56  ORLM  Florida  3:23.20 
 4  100 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  58  HLJ  Florida  1:21.09 
 10  100 IM  Telfair Mahaffy  58  HLJ  Florida  1:23.30 
 6  200 IM  Telfair Mahaffy  58  HLJ  Florida  3:05.38 
 8  400 IM  George Mann  56  ORLM  Florida  7:41.61 

Men 60-64 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jack Beattie  60  ORLM  Florida  31.12 
 9  50 Free  C Weatherbee  61  FMM  Florida  31.99 
 1  100 Free  Jack Beattie  60  ORLM  Florida  1:05.00 
 9  200 Free  Charles Kohnken  63  SPM  Florida  2:52.15 
 6  400 Free  Charles Kohnken  62  SPM  Florida  6:04.81 
 6  800 Free  Charles Kohnken  62  SPM  Florida  12:44.38 
 1  50 Back  Jack Beattie  60  ORLM  Florida  34.05 
 9  50 Back  Robert Coulter  61  UNAT  Florida  40.64 
 1  100 Back  Jack Beattie  60  ORLM  Florida  1:13.55 
 1  200 Back  Jack Beattie  60  ORLM  Florida  2:40.75 
 6  200 Back  C Weatherbee  61  FMM  Florida  3:19.95 
 10  200 Back  Robert Coulter  61  UNAT  Florida  3:39.89 
 10  50 Fly  C Weatherbee  61  FMM  Florida  38.64 
 9  100 Fly  Charles Kohnken  62  SPM  Florida  1:43.02 
 4  200 Fly  Charles Kohnken  63  SPM  Florida  3:41.43 
 10  200 Fly  Ned Allen  64  SPM  Florida  4:55.88 
 8  100 IM  C Weatherbee  61  FMM  Florida  1:26.08 
 1  200 IM  Jack Beattie  60  ORLM  Florida  2:49.03 
 10  200 IM  C Weatherbee  61  FMM  Florida  3:21.27 
 4  400 IM  C Weatherbee  61  FMM  Florida  7:13.76 
 5  400 IM  Charles Kohnken  63  SPM  Florida  7:16.61 

Men 65-69 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  31.57 
 10  800 Free  Al Rogerson  69  SPCO  Florida  17:40.61 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  36.94 
 2  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  1:22.04 
 2  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  3:03.89 
 2  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  41.10 
 5  100 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  1:41.29 
 1  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  36.10 
 4  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  36.93 
 2  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  1:28.37 
 3  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  68  FMM  Florida  3:28.25 
 8  200 Fly  Al Rogerson  69  SPCO  Florida  5:48.74 
 3  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  69  FMM  Florida  1:24.96 

Men 70-74 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  32.50 
 5  50 Free  John Woods  71  UNAT  Florida  34.68 
 10  50 Free  Richard Avery  71  SPM  Florida  36.30 
 2  100 Free  John Woods  71  UNAT  Florida  1:18.92 
 2  200 Free  John Woods  71  UNAT  Florida  3:02.09 
 9  200 Free  Elliott Schofield  72  CATM  Florida  3:30.49 
 1  400 Free  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  6:14.21 
 8  400 Free  Elliott Schofield  72  CATM  Florida  7:25.46 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  35.71 
 6  50 Back  John Woods  71  UNAT  Florida  43.25 
 8  50 Back  Richard Avery  71  SPM  Florida  45.02 
 10  50 Back  Elliott Schofield  72  CATM  Florida  47.41 
 1  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  1:21.74 
 6  100 Back  John Woods  71  UNAT  Florida  1:38.21 
 9  100 Back  Elliott Schofield  72  CATM  Florida  1:47.05 
 1  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  2:59.92 
 5  200 Back  John Woods  71  UNAT  Florida  3:39.26 
 4  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  71  SPM  Florida  45.09 
 7  50 Breast  Richard Avery  71  SPM  Florida  47.93 
 9  50 Breast  Robert Lavanture  72  CATM  Florida  48.29 
 4  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  71  SPM  Florida  1:44.26 
 7  100 Breast  Richard Avery  71  SPM  Florida  1:51.98 
 2  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  71  SPM  Florida  3:58.28 
 1  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  35.25 
 5  50 Fly  John Woods  71  UNAT  Florida  43.64 
 9  50 Fly  Abrasha Brainin  71  SPM  Florida  47.16 
 1  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  1:23.04 
 4  100 IM  John Woods  71  UNAT  Florida  1:38.53 
 4  200 IM  John Woods  71  UNAT  Florida  3:49.54 
 1  400 IM  Paul Hutinger  70  FMM  Florida  7:01.47 

Men 75-79 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Dick Lyman  76  HLJ  Florida  17:51.61 
 7  1500 Free  Frank Tillotson  79  FMM  Florida  37:54.13 
 8  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  79  FMM  Florida  55.42 
 8  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  79  FMM  Florida  2:03.77 
 10  100 Back  Kermit Hotvedt  79  SPM  Florida  2:14.09 
 7  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  79  FMM  Florida  4:34.75 
 4  200 Breast  Frank Tillotson  79  FMM  Florida  5:48.45 
 10  50 Fly  Harwell Moseley  75  SPM  Florida  1:07.97 
 3  100 Fly  John Johnston  79  SPM  Florida  2:19.63 
 10  100 IM  John Johnston  79  SPM  Florida  2:01.92 
 5  200 IM  John Johnston  79  SPM  Florida  4:29.34 

Men 80-84 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Fred Walbolt  81  SPM  Florida  50.31 
 5  100 Free  Fred Walbolt  81  SPM  Florida  1:51.76 
 9  100 Free  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  2:11.30 
 7  200 Free  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  4:42.76 
 4  400 Free  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  9:50.31 
 2  1500 Free  Fred Walbolt  81  SPM  Florida  34:29.00 
 5  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  54.42 
 4  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  2:06.35 
 8  100 Back  Fred Walbolt  81  SPM  Florida  2:46.31 
 3  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  4:29.41 
 7  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  1:07.75 
 4  100 Breast  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  2:38.06 
 3  200 Breast  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  5:27.25 
 4  100 IM  Frank Tillotson  80  FMM  Florida  2:23.59 

Men 85-89 SCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Peter Jurczyk  89  IRCC  Florida  58.76 
 1  100 Free  Peter Jurczyk  89  IRCC  Florida  2:13.05 
 2  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  89  IRCC  Florida  1:09.37 
 1  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  89  IRCC  Florida  2:33.42 
 1  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  89  IRCC  Florida  5:25.70 
 1  50 Breast  Peter Jurczyk  89  IRCC  Florida  1:35.87 
 1  100 IM  Peter Jurczyk  89  IRCC  Florida  2:53.23 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #49
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #33