USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten LCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Gina Diersing  24  GRIN  Indiana  1:07.65 
 7  400 Free  Gina Diersing  24  GRIN  Indiana  5:17.38 
 4  800 Free  Gina Diersing  24  GRIN  Indiana  11:02.63 
 5  1500 Free  Gina Diersing  24  GRIN  Indiana  20:49.19 

Women 30-34 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Tricia Zorn  30  ISF  Indiana  32.97 
 3  100 Back  Tricia Zorn  30  ISF  Indiana  1:10.75 
 3  200 Back  Trischa Zorn  30  ISF  Indiana  2:34.90 
 8  200 IM  Tricia Zorn  30  ISF  Indiana  2:40.30 
 10  400 IM  Trischa Zorn  30  ISF  Indiana  5:45.58 

Women 40-44 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  29.29 
 2  100 Free  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  1:03.99 
 5  100 Free  Mary Ann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  1:06.05 
 5  200 Free  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  2:26.24 
 6  200 Free  Mary Ann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  2:27.04 
 2  100 Back  Mary Ann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  1:16.72 
 3  100 Back  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  1:17.87 
 1  200 Back  Mary Ann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  2:41.80 
 3  200 Back  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  2:50.86 
 4  50 Breast  Jean Tracy  40  ISF  Indiana  39.85 
 8  100 Breast  Mary Ann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  1:32.82 
 2  50 Fly  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  31.87 
 3  50 Fly  Mary Ann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  32.14 
 3  100 Fly  Mary Ann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  1:11.75 
 4  100 Fly  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  1:14.23 
 2  200 IM  Mary Ann Stevens  41  ISF  Indiana  2:43.75 

Women 45-49 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Barbara Larsen  46  ISF  Indiana  25:38.97 
 3  100 Fly  Barbara Larsen  46  ISF  Indiana  1:32.80 
 3  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  47  ISF  Indiana  3:25.00 
 10  400 IM  Barbara Larsen  46  ISF  Indiana  7:11.76 

Women 50-54 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Sandy Etnyre  52  ISF  Indiana  26:57.80 
 8  400 IM  Sandy Etnyre  52  ISF  Indiana  7:45.19 

Women 55-59 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Margie Heineman  57  GRIN  Indiana  37.05 
 10  100 Free  Margie Heineman  57  GRIN  Indiana  1:25.24 
 10  200 Free  Margie Heineman  57  GRIN  Indiana  3:12.79 
 7  50 Breast  Margie Heineman  57  GRIN  Indiana  47.36 
 4  50 Fly  Margaret Heineman  57  GRIN  Indiana  42.26 

Women 60-64 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Shirley Beheler  60  GRIN  Indiana  52.90 

Men 18-24 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Lars Gronholm  24  GRIN  Indiana  25.75 
 3  200 Free  Lars Gronholm  24  GRIN  Indiana  2:07.05 
 2  400 Free  Lars Gronholm  24  GRIN  Indiana  4:39.25 
 5  50 Breast  Lars Gronholm  24  GRIN  Indiana  34.81 
 7  100 Breast  Lars Gronholm  24  GRIN  Indiana  1:17.55 
 4  200 IM  Lars Gronholm  24  GRIN  Indiana  2:25.94 

Men 25-29 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Todd Mercer  27  ISF  Indiana  55.16 
 5  200 Free  Todd Mercer  27  ISF  Indiana  2:01.40 
 4  400 Free  Todd Mercer  27  ISF  Indiana  4:22.53 
 10  800 Free  Barry King  28  DOC  Indiana  10:18.50 
 10  50 Back  Todd Mercer  27  ISF  Indiana  31.56 
 4  100 Back  Todd Mercer  27  ISF  Indiana  1:06.70 
 2  200 Back  Todd Mercer  27  ISF  Indiana  2:19.28 
 9  100 Fly  Todd Mercer  27  ISF  Indiana  1:02.66 
 5  200 IM  Todd Mercer  27  ISF  Indiana  2:20.58 

Men 30-34 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Roch King  31  GRIN  Indiana  4:41.84 
 7  800 Free  Roch King  31  GRIN  Indiana  9:52.08 
 1  50 Breast  Dewey Wyatt  30  GRIN  Indiana  30.39 
 1  100 Breast  Dewey Wyatt  30  GRIN  Indiana  1:08.57 
 6  200 IM  Roch King  31  GRIN  Indiana  2:25.40 

Men 35-39 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Jordan Hatch  37  GRIN  Indiana  2:09.90 
 10  400 Free  Jordan Hatch  37  GRIN  Indiana  4:39.39 
 5  50 Back  Mel Nash  39  DOC  Indiana  30.63 
 8  100 Back  Mel Nash  39  DOC  Indiana  1:09.34 

Men 40-44 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  David Tanner  44  DOC  Indiana  19:15.96 

Men 50-54 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Charles Lee  50  GRIN  Indiana  36.90 
 8  100 Breast  Charles Lee  50  GRIN  Indiana  1:23.71 
 9  200 Breast  Charles Lee  50  GRIN  Indiana  3:10.91 

Men 55-59 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Mel Goldstein  55  ISF  Indiana  2:33.48 
 6  400 Free  Mel Goldstein  55  ISF  Indiana  5:26.37 
 6  800 Free  Mel Goldstein  55  ISF  Indiana  11:14.75 
 9  100 Breast  Mel Goldstein  55  ISF  Indiana  1:33.18 
 7  50 Fly  Mel Goldstein  55  ISF  Indiana  32.71 
 5  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  55  ISF  Indiana  1:16.04 
 3  200 Fly  Mel Goldstein  55  ISF  Indiana  3:03.63 
 4  200 IM  Mel Goldstein  55  ISF  Indiana  2:52.76 
 2  400 IM  Mel Goldstein  55  ISF  Indiana  6:16.38 

Men 60-64 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Robert Badger  63  GRIN  Indiana  42.28 

Men 65-69 LCM (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Doug Strong  69  DOC  Indiana  14:10.68 
 8  400 IM  Doug Strong  69  DOC  Indiana  8:22.69 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #21
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #49