USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Eva Mortensen  23  SCSC  Pacific  54.30 
 1  200 Free  Eva Mortensen  23  SCSC  Pacific  1:54.50 
 4  200 Free  Alison Zamanian  23  SCAM  Pacific  1:58.51 
 7  200 Free  Cynthia Hinshaw  24  USF  Pacific  2:00.99 
 10  200 Free  Pamela Franklin  24  FIRE  Pacific  2:01.67 
 1  500 Free  Eva Mortensen  23  SCSC  Pacific  4:56.93 
 3  500 Free  Alison Zamanian  23  SCAM  Pacific  5:09.60 
 5  500 Free  Katie Welch  24  WACM  Pacific  5:13.43 
 9  500 Free  Cynthia Hinshaw  24  USF  Pacific  5:19.72 
 1  1000 Free  Alison Zamanian  23  SCAM  Pacific  10:33.71 
 4  1000 Free  Katie Welch  24  WACM  Pacific  10:51.64 
 1  1650 Free  Alison Zamanian  23  SCAM  Pacific  17:44.57 
 3  1650 Free  Katie Welch  24  WACM  Pacific  18:12.03 
 4  1650 Free  Cynthia Hinshaw  24  USF  Pacific  18:25.19 
 5  50 Back  Jessica Hancher  19  AAM  Pacific  29.47 
 7  50 Back  Katie Welch  23  WACM  Pacific  29.71 
 10  50 Back  Cynthia Hinshaw  24  USF  Pacific  29.99 
 2  100 Back  Katie Welch  24  WACM  Pacific  1:02.30 
 5  100 Back  Jessica Hancher  19  AAM  Pacific  1:03.19 
 6  100 Back  Cynthia Hinshaw  24  USF  Pacific  1:03.46 
 1  200 Back  Katie Welch  24  WACM  Pacific  2:09.24 
 3  200 Back  Alison Zamanian  23  SCAM  Pacific  2:14.62 
 5  200 Back  Cynthia Hinshaw  24  USF  Pacific  2:15.22 
 3  50 Breast  Kathrin Lammers  24  SCSC  Pacific  32.36 
 6  50 Breast  Jennifer Toton  23  UNAT  Pacific  32.81 
 7  50 Breast  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  33.16 
 4  100 Breast  Jennifer Toton  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:09.90 
 7  100 Breast  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  1:11.01 
 4  200 Breast  Jennifer Toton  23  UNAT  Pacific  2:31.62 
 5  200 Breast  Kathrin Lammers  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:32.02 
 8  200 Breast  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  2:34.67 
 9  200 Breast  Christine Schultz  22  DAM  Pacific  2:35.34 
 5  50 Fly  Kana Shibuya  22  STAN  Pacific  27.61 
 6  50 Fly  Jennifer Toton  23  UNAT  Pacific  27.66 
 4  100 Fly  Kana Shibuya  22  STAN  Pacific  1:01.11 
 5  100 Fly  Pamela Franklin  24  FIRE  Pacific  1:01.49 
 9  100 Fly  Alison Zamanian  23  SCAM  Pacific  1:02.48 
 1  200 Fly  Alison Zamanian  24  SCAM  Pacific  2:11.86 
 2  200 Fly  Pamela Franklin  24  FIRE  Pacific  2:12.25 
 9  200 Fly  Jennifer Bissell  21  MAM  Pacific  2:19.51 
 10  200 Fly  Kana Shibuya  22  STAN  Pacific  2:19.76 
 2  100 IM  Jennifer Toton  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:02.21 
 3  100 IM  Kathrin Lammers  24  SCSC  Pacific  1:02.97 
 5  100 IM  Pamela Franklin  24  FIRE  Pacific  1:03.49 
 2  200 IM  Jennifer Toton  23  UNAT  Pacific  2:12.59 
 3  200 IM  Alison Zamanian  24  SCAM  Pacific  2:13.40 
 5  200 IM  Katie Welch  24  WACM  Pacific  2:14.21 
 6  200 IM  Kathrin Lammers  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:15.47 
 9  200 IM  Pamela Franklin  24  FIRE  Pacific  2:18.48 
 1  400 IM  Alison Zamanian  23  SCAM  Pacific  4:39.85 
 2  400 IM  Katie Welch  24  WACM  Pacific  4:41.47 
 4  400 IM  Pamela Franklin  24  FIRE  Pacific  4:44.32 
 5  400 IM  Kathrin Lammers  24  SCSC  Pacific  4:47.38 
 8  400 IM  Karen Heard  23  WCM  Pacific  4:57.46 

Women 25-29 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Kristina Sandlin  26  SMMM  Pacific  24.74 
 10  100 Free  Kristina Sandlin  26  SMMM  Pacific  55.09 
 8  500 Free  Loretta Soffe  27  TOC  Pacific  5:25.29 
 10  500 Free  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  5:25.99 
 1  1000 Free  Lisa Hazen  29  SCSC  Pacific  10:12.34 
 7  1000 Free  Lisa Sheeper  29  MELO  Pacific  11:03.71 
 8  1000 Free  Martie Mc Kinney  29  STAN  Pacific  11:06.82 
 2  1650 Free  Dianne Gleason  28  USF  Pacific  18:33.85 
 4  1650 Free  P Sepulvado  29  RAMS  Pacific  18:55.96 
 1  50 Back  Martie McKinney  29  STAN  Pacific  27.70 
 2  50 Back  Jill Rothkopf  27  USF  Pacific  28.24 
 7  50 Back  Janice Lesyna  27  ALMA  Pacific  28.91 
 1  100 Back  Martie McKinney  29  STAN  Pacific  58.37 
 7  100 Back  Janice Lesyna  27  ALMA  Pacific  1:02.24 
 9  100 Back  Amy Holland  25  ACFM  Pacific  1:03.21 
 1  200 Back  Martie McKinney  29  STAN  Pacific  2:04.57 
 7  200 Back  Janice Lesyna  27  ALMA  Pacific  2:15.55 
 10  200 Back  Jill Rothkopf  27  USF  Pacific  2:18.80 
 6  50 Breast  S Heringer  25  UNAT  Pacific  33.07 
 9  100 Breast  Susan Duncan  28  WCM  Pacific  1:12.38 
 4  50 Fly  Kristina Sandlin  26  SMMM  Pacific  26.94 
 5  50 Fly  S Heringer  25  UNAT  Pacific  27.10 
 9  50 Fly  Martie Mc Kinney  29  STAN  Pacific  27.58 
 1  100 Fly  Martie McKinney  29  STAN  Pacific  57.45 
 6  100 Fly  Kristina Sandlin  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.16 
 2  200 Fly  Loretta Soffe  27  TOC  Pacific  2:15.60 
 1  100 IM  Lisa Mc Michael  27  NVVM  Pacific  1:00.77 
 6  100 IM  Martie McKinney  29  STAN  Pacific  1:02.42 
 9  100 IM  S Heringer  25  UNAT  Pacific  1:02.81 
 1  200 IM  Martie McKinney  29  STAN  Pacific  2:07.99 
 4  200 IM  Loretta Soffe  27  TOC  Pacific  2:15.54 
 7  200 IM  Susan Duncan  28  WCM  Pacific  2:16.25 
 1  400 IM  Loretta Soffe  27  TOC  Pacific  4:39.91 

Women 30-34 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Maureen Mendoza  33  TOC  Pacific  25.20 
 5  100 Free  Wendy Ingriaham  30  WCM  Pacific  54.25 
 3  200 Free  Susan Porter  31  MNLO  Pacific  1:57.17 
 6  200 Free  Wendy Ingriaham  30  WCM  Pacific  1:58.94 
 1  500 Free  Susan Porter  31  MNLO  Pacific  5:03.99 
 4  500 Free  Wendy Ingriaham  30  WCM  Pacific  5:14.94 
 8  500 Free  Lisa Sheeper  30  MELO  Pacific  5:23.33 
 9  500 Free  Kim Elsbach  31  DAC  Pacific  5:23.35 
 1  1000 Free  Susan Porter  31  MNLO  Pacific  10:20.10 
 6  1000 Free  Lisa Sheeper  30  MELO  Pacific  11:00.86 
 7  1000 Free  Nancy Lewis  34  MELO  Pacific  11:08.72 
 4  1650 Free  Nancy Lewis  34  MELO  Pacific  18:29.63 
 5  50 Back  Pamela Boscovich  31  WCM  Pacific  28.89 
 5  100 Back  Pamela Boscovich  31  WCM  Pacific  1:01.84 
 5  200 Back  Pamela Boscovich  31  WCM  Pacific  2:14.38 
 4  50 Breast  Sharon Weiss  31  SNM  Pacific  32.29 
 9  50 Breast  Maureen Mendoza  33  TOC  Pacific  32.91 
 2  100 Breast  Sharon Weiss  31  SNM  Pacific  1:08.57 
 3  100 Breast  Maureen Mendoza  33  TOC  Pacific  1:10.00 
 1  200 Breast  Sharon Weiss  31  SNM  Pacific  2:29.92 
 7  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  34  RHMS  Pacific  2:35.38 
 9  200 Breast  Lisa Sheeper  30  MELO  Pacific  2:36.16 
 5  50 Fly  Cory Nugent  30  USF  Pacific  27.72 
 4  200 Fly  Cory Nugent  30  USF  Pacific  2:15.91 
 7  200 Fly  C Chichester  30  STAN  Pacific  2:20.17 
 2  100 IM  Susan Porter  31  MNLO  Pacific  1:01.77 
 6  100 IM  Maureen Mendoza  33  TOC  Pacific  1:03.24 
 7  100 IM  Sharon Weiss  31  SNM  Pacific  1:03.46 
 2  200 IM  Susan Porter  31  MNLO  Pacific  2:12.33 
 8  200 IM  Sharon Weiss  31  SNM  Pacific  2:17.92 
 9  200 IM  C Chichester  30  STAN  Pacific  2:17.93 
 5  400 IM  Cory Nugent  30  USF  Pacific  4:50.88 
 10  400 IM  C Chichester  30  STAN  Pacific  4:57.97 

Women 35-39 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dea Joslin  35  UNAT  Pacific  26.26 
 9  50 Free  Lynn Sullivan  36  UNAT  Pacific  26.47 
 3  100 Free  Barbara Crowder  36  SCSC  Pacific  56.54 
 7  100 Free  Lynn Sullivan  36  UNAT  Pacific  57.72 
 6  200 Free  Dea Joslin  35  UNAT  Pacific  2:05.37 
 9  200 Free  Lynn Sullivan  36  UNAT  Pacific  2:06.90 
 10  200 Free  Marguerite Meyer  35  TOC  Pacific  2:06.93 
 3  500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  35  TOC  Pacific  5:27.06 
 4  500 Free  Suzanne Heim  35  WCM  Pacific  5:30.66 
 7  500 Free  Linda Buchanan  36  SCAM  Pacific  5:41.25 
 9  500 Free  Diane Dagosta  37  MVM  Pacific  5:42.32 
 2  1000 Free  Suzanne Heim  35  WCM  Pacific  11:09.87 
 4  1000 Free  Marguerite Meyer  35  TOC  Pacific  11:31.92 
 5  1000 Free  Lorraine Sommers  37  SCAM  Pacific  11:36.15 
 7  1000 Free  Catherine Chay  38  DAM  Pacific  11:44.00 
 10  1000 Free  Linda Buchanan  36  SCAM  Pacific  11:50.05 
 2  1650 Free  Marguerite Meyer  35  TOC  Pacific  18:42.95 
 3  1650 Free  Suzanne Heim  35  WCM  Pacific  18:44.25 
 8  1650 Free  Diane Dagosta  37  MVM  Pacific  19:52.58 
 2  50 Back  Patty Landers  37  WCM  Pacific  29.51 
 9  50 Back  Lisa Akerman  35  MVM  Pacific  30.77 
 2  100 Back  Patty Landers  37  WCM  Pacific  1:03.22 
 8  100 Back  Lisa Akerman  35  MVM  Pacific  1:06.76 
 3  200 Back  Patty Landers  37  WCM  Pacific  2:15.66 
 10  200 Back  Lisa Akerman  35  MVM  Pacific  2:25.94 
 1  50 Breast  Dea Joslin  35  UNAT  Pacific  32.71 
 5  50 Breast  Eileen Wall  36  STAN  Pacific  33.90 
 1  100 Breast  Dea Joslin  35  UNAT  Pacific  1:11.04 
 4  100 Breast  Eileen Wall  36  STAN  Pacific  1:12.25 
 1  200 Breast  Dea Joslin  35  UNAT  Pacific  2:31.93 
 3  200 Breast  Eileen Wall  36  STAN  Pacific  2:35.71 
 6  50 Fly  Barbara Crowder  36  SCSC  Pacific  28.17 
 2  100 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  38  WCM  Pacific  1:01.76 
 7  100 Fly  Barbara Crowder  36  SCSC  Pacific  1:04.21 
 10  100 Fly  Lynn Sullivan  36  UNAT  Pacific  1:04.59 
 1  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  38  WCM  Pacific  2:14.09 
 2  100 IM  Barbara Crowder  36  SCSC  Pacific  1:04.80 
 6  200 IM  Patty Landers  37  WCM  Pacific  2:24.09 
 7  400 IM  Suzanne Heim  35  WCM  Pacific  5:09.83 
 8  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  35  TOC  Pacific  5:10.31 

Women 40-44 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  24.68 
 1  100 Free  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  54.14 
 1  200 Free  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  1:58.79 
 5  200 Free  Celeste Miller  44  SNM  Pacific  2:09.00 
 8  200 Free  Debbie Meyer  41  SAC  Pacific  2:12.42 
 10  200 Free  Theresa Hessler  42  SCSC  Pacific  2:13.34 
 1  500 Free  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  5:23.35 
 4  500 Free  Celeste Miller  44  SNM  Pacific  5:42.40 
 9  500 Free  Missy Le Strange  41  DAM  Pacific  5:56.69 
 2  1000 Free  Celeste Miller  44  SNM  Pacific  11:43.11 
 5  1000 Free  Missy Le Strange  41  DAM  Pacific  12:14.68 
 9  1000 Free  Marianne Brems  44  MELO  Pacific  12:31.69 
 3  1650 Free  Missy Lestrange  41  DAM  Pacific  20:27.68 
 9  1650 Free  Mary Saal  40  USF  Pacific  21:05.45 
 1  50 Back  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  28.09 
 1  100 Back  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  1:02.30 
 2  200 Back  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  2:19.60 
 9  200 Back  Marianne Brems  44  MELO  Pacific  2:33.64 
 4  50 Breast  Caroline Capps  41  SANR  Pacific  34.68 
 4  100 Breast  Caroline Capps  41  SANR  Pacific  1:15.57 
 1  50 Fly  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  26.46 
 10  50 Fly  R Brittingham  42  USAB  Pacific  29.20 
 1  100 Fly  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  59.39 
 6  100 Fly  R Brittingham  42  USAB  Pacific  1:06.26 
 1  200 Fly  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  2:12.35 
 4  200 Fly  Karen Reilly  40  WCM  Pacific  2:31.28 
 10  200 Fly  R Brittingham  42  USAB  Pacific  2:39.54 
 1  100 IM  Laura Val  41  TAM  Pacific  1:03.57 
 1  200 IM  Laura Val  42  TAM  Pacific  2:17.30 
 9  200 IM  Celeste Miller  44  SNM  Pacific  2:31.35 
 6  400 IM  Marianne Brems  44  MELO  Pacific  5:29.59 
 7  400 IM  Dianne Garcia  42  TAM  Pacific  5:32.77 

Women 45-49 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Susan Roy  45  LAM  Pacific  27.15 
 9  200 Free  Kristina King  46  WCM  Pacific  2:22.29 
 4  500 Free  Kristina King  46  WCM  Pacific  6:11.93 
 4  1000 Free  Kristina King  46  WCM  Pacific  12:49.56 
 4  1650 Free  Kristina King  46  WCM  Pacific  21:27.26 
 4  50 Back  Ruth Shaps  46  MAM  Pacific  33.10 
 9  100 Back  Ruth Shaps  46  MAM  Pacific  1:15.98 
 1  50 Breast  Susan Roy  45  LAM  Pacific  32.82 
 1  100 Breast  Susan Roy  45  LAM  Pacific  1:11.83 
 1  200 Breast  Susan Roy  46  LAM  Pacific  2:38.38 
 4  50 Fly  Ruth Shaps  46  MAM  Pacific  30.47 
 1  100 IM  Susan Roy  45  LAM  Pacific  1:07.25 
 7  100 IM  Ruth Shaps  46  MAM  Pacific  1:12.37 
 6  200 IM  Ruth Shaps  46  MAM  Pacific  2:42.36 
 5  400 IM  Ruth Shaps  46  MAM  Pacific  5:50.86 

Women 50-54 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  27.91 
 7  50 Free  Marcy Bullock  51  LOM  Pacific  29.16 
 10  50 Free  Arlene Proebsting  51  MHM  Pacific  29.52 
 4  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  1:02.69 
 8  100 Free  Marcy Bullock  51  LOM  Pacific  1:06.26 
 3  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  52  TAM  Pacific  2:22.59 
 2  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  52  TAM  Pacific  6:23.94 
 2  1000 Free  Marcy Bullock  50  LOM  Pacific  13:14.73 
 1  1650 Free  Marcy Bullock  50  LOM  Pacific  21:59.45 
 3  1650 Free  Nancy Ridout  52  TAM  Pacific  22:18.54 
 3  50 Back  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  35.83 
 3  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  37.47 
 4  50 Breast  Nancy Brooks  51  RINC  Pacific  37.83 
 2  100 Breast  Nancy Brooks  51  RINC  Pacific  1:23.18 
 5  100 Breast  Carol Laird  51  WCM  Pacific  1:25.64 
 4  200 Breast  Nancy Brooks  51  RINC  Pacific  3:07.20 
 4  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  31.16 
 10  50 Fly  Marcy Bullock  50  LOM  Pacific  34.20 
 4  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  52  TAM  Pacific  1:15.25 
 5  100 Fly  Marcy Bullock  51  LOM  Pacific  1:18.88 
 5  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  51  TAM  Pacific  1:14.92 
 10  100 IM  W Cavanaugh-Bell  53  RINC  Pacific  1:20.38 

Women 55-59 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  55  TAM  Pacific  31.56 
 1  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  55  TAM  Pacific  1:09.74 
 2  100 Free  Carol MacPherson  55  RINC  Pacific  1:09.89 
 8  100 Free  Susan Munn  55  DAM  Pacific  1:12.96 
 1  200 Free  Carol MacPherson  55  RINC  Pacific  2:32.32 
 4  200 Free  Susan Munn  55  DAM  Pacific  2:34.49 
 6  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  55  TAM  Pacific  2:36.48 
 9  200 Free  Barbara Jordan  56  WCM  Pacific  2:44.62 
 1  500 Free  Carol MacPherson  55  RINC  Pacific  6:37.91 
 3  500 Free  Susan Munn  55  DAM  Pacific  6:45.84 
 7  500 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  55  TAM  Pacific  6:59.99 
 1  1000 Free  Carol MacPherson  55  RINC  Pacific  13:39.85 
 4  1000 Free  Susan Munn  55  DAM  Pacific  14:08.89 
 7  1000 Free  Barbara Jordan  56  WCM  Pacific  14:40.46 
 8  1000 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  55  TAM  Pacific  14:40.59 
 1  1650 Free  Susan Munh  55  DAM  Pacific  23:43.92 
 3  1650 Free  Barbara Jordan  56  WCM  Pacific  24:39.90 
 7  1650 Free  Susan Springer  55  STAN  Pacific  25:20.19 
 2  50 Back  Barbara Jordan  56  WCM  Pacific  35.61 
 6  50 Back  Carol MacPherson  55  RINC  Pacific  39.19 
 7  50 Back  Ann Kay  59  MELO  Pacific  39.59 
 9  50 Back  Charlotte Jenkins  55  TAM  Pacific  40.22 
 2  100 Back  Barbara Jordan  56  WCM  Pacific  1:21.80 
 5  100 Back  Carol MacPherson  55  RINC  Pacific  1:24.21 
 10  100 Back  Susan Springer  55  STAN  Pacific  1:29.12 
 3  200 Back  Carol MacPherson  55  RINC  Pacific  2:58.05 
 5  200 Back  Barbara Jordan  56  WCM  Pacific  2:58.21 
 7  200 Back  Ann Kay  59  MELO  Pacific  2:58.91 
 8  200 Back  Susan Munn  55  DAM  Pacific  3:03.85 
 10  200 Back  Susan Springer  55  STAN  Pacific  3:10.47 
 4  200 Breast  Carol MacPherson  55  RINC  Pacific  3:17.81 
 2  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  55  TAM  Pacific  34.73 
 10  50 Fly  Ann Kay  59  MELO  Pacific  38.18 
 2  100 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  55  TAM  Pacific  1:24.07 
 7  100 Fly  Midge Kraetzer  55  WCM  Pacific  1:30.74 
 8  100 Fly  Jan Miller  55  LMS  Pacific  1:30.81 
 4  200 Fly  Susan Munn  55  DAM  Pacific  3:12.68 
 6  200 Fly  Jan Miller  55  LMS  Pacific  3:17.14 
 9  200 Fly  Midge Kraetzer  55  WCM  Pacific  3:32.86 
 10  200 Fly  Dot Werry  57  SAC  Pacific  3:36.62 
 5  100 IM  Susan Munn  55  DAM  Pacific  1:22.79 
 3  200 IM  Susan Munn  55  DAM  Pacific  2:55.57 
 8  200 IM  Ann Kay  59  MELO  Pacific  3:06.18 
 5  400 IM  Susan Munn  55  DAM  Pacific  6:31.10 
 6  400 IM  Jan Miller  55  LMS  Pacific  6:32.69 
 10  400 IM  Dot Werry  57  SAC  Pacific  7:05.27 

Women 60-64 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  32.67 
 7  50 Free  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  32.79 
 10  50 Free  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  33.52 
 5  100 Free  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  1:11.36 
 9  100 Free  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  1:18.62 
 10  100 Free  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  1:19.55 
 6  200 Free  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  2:50.24 
 7  200 Free  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  2:53.07 
 8  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  2:53.88 
 5  500 Free  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  7:36.60 
 6  500 Free  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  7:42.46 
 8  500 Free  Donna Monroe  60  WCM  Pacific  7:54.22 
 9  500 Free  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  7:55.23 
 4  1000 Free  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  15:35.74 
 6  1000 Free  Donna Monroe  60  WCM  Pacific  15:52.74 
 7  1000 Free  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  16:09.24 
 8  1000 Free  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  16:13.41 
 3  1650 Free  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  25:59.53 
 5  1650 Free  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  26:26.40 
 6  1650 Free  Donna Monroe  60  WCM  Pacific  26:26.84 
 10  1650 Free  Barbara Owens  64  LM  Pacific  28:55.22 
 2  50 Back  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  38.20 
 1  100 Back  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  1:22.48 
 2  200 Back  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  2:58.79 
 6  200 Back  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:21.69 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  40.68 
 8  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  61  RINC  Pacific  44.79 
 9  50 Breast  Irma Reimer  62  SAC  Pacific  45.60 
 10  50 Breast  Barbara Callison  60  RINC  Pacific  45.90 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  1:29.46 
 5  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  1:36.51 
 8  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  61  RINC  Pacific  1:39.23 
 10  100 Breast  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  1:43.94 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:11.43 
 6  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  3:31.64 
 8  200 Breast  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  3:36.96 
 10  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  61  RINC  Pacific  3:44.28 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  36.57 
 4  50 Fly  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  37.04 
 7  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  42.22 
 3  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  1:30.17 
 4  100 Fly  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  1:30.39 
 6  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  1:33.63 
 8  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  1:38.67 
 2  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:21.41 
 5  200 Fly  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  3:39.70 
 8  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  3:46.26 
 9  200 Fly  Barbara Owens  64  LM  Pacific  3:52.39 
 10  200 Fly  Donna Monroe  60  WCM  Pacific  3:55.04 
 4  100 IM  Gail Roper  64  UNAT  Pacific  1:26.05 
 5  100 IM  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  1:26.08 
 6  100 IM  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  1:27.12 
 2  200 IM  Ann Kay  60  MELO  Pacific  3:08.45 
 3  200 IM  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  3:08.78 
 5  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  3:12.13 
 2  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  63  WCM  Pacific  6:41.32 
 3  400 IM  Barbara Callison  61  RINC  Pacific  6:54.64 
 6  400 IM  Barbara Owens  64  LM  Pacific  7:23.82 
 7  400 IM  Joan Alexander  62  WCM  Pacific  7:24.77 

Women 65-69 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  35.62 
 9  100 Free  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  1:20.88 
 10  100 Free  Anita Hazen  66  WCM  Pacific  1:23.46 
 8  200 Free  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  2:58.36 
 9  200 Free  Anita Hazen  66  WCM  Pacific  3:01.06 
 7  500 Free  Anita Hazen  66  WCM  Pacific  7:58.50 
 9  500 Free  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  8:03.23 
 7  1000 Free  Anita Hazen  66  WCM  Pacific  16:33.60 
 8  1000 Free  Betty Barabash  65  WCM  Pacific  17:23.21 
 10  1000 Free  Nan Blackledge  69  RINC  Pacific  17:47.11 
 6  1650 Free  Anita Hazen  66  WCM  Pacific  28:10.11 
 3  50 Back  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  41.40 
 3  100 Back  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  1:32.47 
 3  200 Back  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  3:20.42 
 8  200 Back  Nan Blackledge  69  RINC  Pacific  3:35.03 
 10  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  66  WCM  Pacific  1:46.47 
 7  200 Breast  Bunny Dawson  65  RINC  Pacific  3:54.37 
 8  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  65  WCM  Pacific  3:55.10 
 3  100 Fly  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  1:33.74 
 6  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  66  WCM  Pacific  4:10.34 
 5  100 IM  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  1:29.12 
 5  200 IM  Della Sehorn  66  LAM  Pacific  3:15.63 
 9  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  66  WCM  Pacific  3:44.22 
 7  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  65  WCM  Pacific  7:53.68 

Women 70-74 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  35.15 
 2  100 Free  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  1:21.33 
 1  200 Free  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  2:58.86 
 1  500 Free  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  8:02.05 
 2  1000 Free  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  16:49.66 
 2  1650 Free  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  27:41.81 
 1  50 Back  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  41.41 
 7  50 Back  Patsy Weiss  71  RINC  Pacific  45.62 
 1  100 Back  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  1:32.99 
 2  200 Back  Patsy Weiss  71  RINC  Pacific  3:28.98 
 3  200 Back  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  3:31.39 
 4  50 Breast  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  49.60 
 5  50 Breast  Patsy Weiss  71  RINC  Pacific  49.93 
 4  100 Breast  Patsy Weiss  71  RINC  Pacific  1:49.21 
 6  100 Breast  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  1:52.76 
 3  200 Breast  Patsy Weiss  71  RINC  Pacific  3:51.07 
 5  200 Breast  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  4:03.17 
 10  50 Fly  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  52.67 
 3  100 Fly  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  1:59.51 
 9  100 Fly  Zada Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  2:09.37 
 1  200 Fly  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  4:12.32 
 5  100 IM  Patsy Weiss  71  RINC  Pacific  1:43.78 
 9  100 IM  Jae Howell  70  WCM  Pacific  1:48.89 
 3  200 IM  Patsy Weiss  71  RINC  Pacific  3:45.14 
 6  200 IM  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  4:01.87 
 1  400 IM  Jae Howell  71  WCM  Pacific  8:08.50 
 2  400 IM  Margery Meyer  71  TOC  Pacific  8:08.96 

Women 75-79 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.34 
 10  100 Free  Mary Reeves  77  WCM  Pacific  1:46.86 
 5  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  76  WCM  Pacific  3:45.11 
 10  200 Free  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  3:53.06 
 4  500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  76  WCM  Pacific  9:49.97 
 6  500 Free  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  9:59.59 
 6  1000 Free  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  20:25.22 
 7  1000 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  76  WCM  Pacific  20:29.89 
 8  1000 Free  Helen Roumasset  78  SMMM  Pacific  23:04.85 
 2  1650 Free  Marjorie Sharpe  77  STAN  Pacific  31:37.50 
 4  1650 Free  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  33:24.12 
 6  1650 Free  Mary Reeves  77  WCM  Pacific  35:02.27 
 8  50 Back  Ivy Browne  79  SNM  Pacific  55.14 
 8  200 Back  Sally Joy  77  WCM  Pacific  4:31.91 
 9  200 Back  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  4:32.16 
 10  200 Back  Ivy Browne  79  SNM  Pacific  4:34.65 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  54.24 
 8  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.31 
 9  50 Breast  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  1:04.62 
 5  100 Breast  Sally Joy  77  WCM  Pacific  2:06.48 
 7  100 Breast  Mary Reeves  77  WCM  Pacific  2:25.36 
 5  200 Breast  Sally Joy  77  WCM  Pacific  4:48.76 
 2  50 Fly  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  55.28 
 4  50 Fly  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  55.55 
 8  50 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  76  WCM  Pacific  1:08.52 
 9  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  78  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.19 
 3  100 Fly  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  2:11.91 
 1  200 Fly  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  4:36.58 
 6  100 IM  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  2:02.38 
 8  100 IM  Sally Joy  76  WCM  Pacific  2:04.41 
 10  100 IM  Helen Roumasset  78  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.16 
 4  200 IM  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  4:27.01 
 6  200 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  76  WCM  Pacific  4:38.79 
 2  400 IM  Jean Durston  79  WCM  Pacific  9:06.98 

Women 80-84 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ellen Tait  83  RINC  Pacific  57.02 
 7  100 Free  Ellen Tait  83  RINC  Pacific  2:09.97 
 5  200 Free  Ellen Tait  83  RINC  Pacific  4:15.76 
 3  500 Free  Ellen Tait  83  RINC  Pacific  12:43.52 
 6  200 Back  Hilda Buel  80  SMMM  Pacific  5:36.92 
 2  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  80  SMMM  Pacific  5:36.28 
 4  50 Fly  Hilda Buel  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.32 
 4  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  80  SMMM  Pacific  3:01.36 
 4  200 Fly  Hilda Buel  80  SMMM  Pacific  6:23.74 
 3  400 IM  Hilda Buel  80  SMMM  Pacific  11:36.72 

Women 85-89 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Grace Hiddleson  85  WOOD  Pacific  2:09.05 
 4  50 Back  Grace Hiddleson  85  WOOD  Pacific  2:09.67 
 2  50 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  85  WOOD  Pacific  2:07.03 
 1  100 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  85  WOOD  Pacific  4:38.21 

Men 18-24 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  21.63 
 5  50 Free  Dan Kutler  23  SCSC  Pacific  21.69 
 6  50 Free  Eric Tarbell  22  TOC  Pacific  21.75 
 9  50 Free  Grant Jenkins  20  SCAM  Pacific  21.82 
 10  50 Free  Shannon Tucker  22  STAN  Pacific  21.91 
 2  100 Free  Dan Kutler  23  SCSC  Pacific  46.63 
 9  100 Free  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  48.09 
 2  200 Free  Dan Kutler  23  SCSC  Pacific  1:45.75 
 4  200 Free  Brian Nabeta  24  DAM  Pacific  1:47.42 
 7  200 Free  Jim Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  1:48.41 
 1  500 Free  Dan Kutler  23  SCSC  Pacific  4:52.75 
 3  500 Free  Jim Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  4:57.86 
 1  1000 Free  Jim Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  10:23.12 
 8  1650 Free  Charles Ehm  24  USF  Pacific  19:11.38 
 5  50 Back  Brad Budney  22  TOC  Pacific  25.98 
 8  200 Back  Jim Murray  24  TOC  Pacific  2:05.15 
 2  50 Breast  Lin Wang  19  UNAT  Pacific  27.19 
 3  50 Breast  Eric Tarbell  22  TOC  Pacific  27.47 
 5  50 Breast  Brian Nabeta  24  DAM  Pacific  27.90 
 7  50 Breast  C Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  29.10 
 10  50 Breast  Clayton Brown  24  SCSC  Pacific  29.40 
 1  100 Breast  Greg Schaffer  23  SCSC  Pacific  59.21 
 4  100 Breast  Eric Tarbell  22  TOC  Pacific  1:00.11 
 9  100 Breast  Brian Nabeta  24  DAM  Pacific  1:01.98 
 1  200 Breast  Greg Schaffer  23  SCSC  Pacific  2:08.17 
 5  200 Breast  Lin Wang  19  UNAT  Pacific  2:13.49 
 7  200 Breast  Eric Petrilla  24  SNM  Pacific  2:18.37 
 9  200 Breast  Clayton Brown  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:22.29 
 4  50 Fly  Chris Morgan  22  STAN  Pacific  23.83 
 6  50 Fly  Brad Budney  22  TOC  Pacific  24.02 
 1  100 Fly  Chris Mayfield  24  USF  Pacific  50.55 
 2  100 Fly  Greg Schaffer  23  SCSC  Pacific  51.08 
 2  100 IM  Greg Schaffer  23  SCSC  Pacific  52.75 
 3  100 IM  Eric Tarbell  22  TOC  Pacific  53.94 
 2  200 IM  Greg Schaffer  23  SCSC  Pacific  1:54.09 
 6  200 IM  Brian Nabeta  24  DAM  Pacific  1:59.63 

Men 25-29 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Troy Dalbey  25  BMW  Pacific  20.36 
 7  50 Free  Dan Mendenhall  27  SSDM  Pacific  21.46 
 9  50 Free  Chip Hobson  26  SNM  Pacific  21.62 
 1  100 Free  Troy Dalbey  25  BMW  Pacific  44.92 
 6  100 Free  Chip Hobson  26  SNM  Pacific  46.94 
 8  100 Free  Stephen Stahl  29  WCM  Pacific  47.42 
 1  200 Free  John Keppeler  26  TOC  Pacific  1:39.76 
 2  200 Free  Chip Hobson  26  SNM  Pacific  1:40.52 
 7  200 Free  Stephen Stahl  29  WCM  Pacific  1:44.70 
 9  200 Free  Jeffrey Rodgers  27  WCM  Pacific  1:45.06 
 1  500 Free  Chip Hobson  26  SNM  Pacific  4:30.25 
 3  500 Free  Daniel Veatch  28  USF  Pacific  4:36.13 
 5  500 Free  John Keppeler  26  TOC  Pacific  4:41.85 
 8  500 Free  Stephen Stahl  29  WCM  Pacific  4:48.25 
 1  1000 Free  Chip Hobson  26  SNM  Pacific  9:26.67 
 3  1000 Free  Troy Dalbey  25  BMW  Pacific  10:00.21 
 7  1650 Free  Jon Christensen  29  SCSC  Pacific  17:39.40 
 3  50 Back  Timothy Velasco  27  AAM  Pacific  25.36 
 6  50 Back  Gregory Mackem  25  USF  Pacific  25.45 
 8  100 Back  Timothy Velasco  27  AAM  Pacific  54.08 
 5  50 Breast  Brian Scottoline  29  STAN  Pacific  27.34 
 6  50 Breast  Troy Dalbey  25  BMW  Pacific  27.42 
 10  50 Breast  John Schwenger  28  SMMM  Pacific  28.11 
 5  100 Breast  Brian Scottoline  29  STAN  Pacific  1:00.46 
 1  50 Fly  Troy Dalbey  25  BMW  Pacific  22.32 
 8  50 Fly  Dan Mendenhall  27  SSDM  Pacific  23.46 
 2  100 Fly  Troy Dalbey  25  BMW  Pacific  49.94 
 9  100 Fly  Dan Mendenhall  27  SSDM  Pacific  52.18 
 2  100 IM  Troy Dalbey  25  BMW  Pacific  52.35 
 3  100 IM  Daniel Veatch  28  USF  Pacific  52.97 
 5  100 IM  Dan Mendenhall  27  SSDM  Pacific  54.32 
 9  100 IM  Gary Yang  25  USF  Pacific  55.07 
 2  200 IM  Daniel Veatch  28  USF  Pacific  1:55.68 
 8  200 IM  Troy Dalbey  25  BMW  Pacific  1:59.07 

Men 30-34 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Franz Mortensen  30  SCSC  Pacific  21.20 
 4  50 Free  David Lundberg  33  TOC  Pacific  21.54 
 4  100 Free  Greg Remmert  31  WCM  Pacific  47.61 
 2  200 Free  Franz Mortensen  30  SCSC  Pacific  1:41.89 
 7  200 Free  Mike Keck  34  TOC  Pacific  1:45.96 
 8  200 Free  Michael Moore  30  SCSC  Pacific  1:46.10 
 9  200 Free  Greg Remmert  31  WCM  Pacific  1:46.60 
 5  500 Free  Michael Moore  30  SCSC  Pacific  4:50.53 
 8  500 Free  Greg Remmert  31  WCM  Pacific  4:52.28 
 9  500 Free  Mike Keck  34  TOC  Pacific  4:52.45 
 10  500 Free  Sean Murphy  30  TOC  Pacific  4:52.80 
 5  1000 Free  Mike Keck  34  TOC  Pacific  10:01.18 
 6  1000 Free  Michael Moore  30  SCSC  Pacific  10:06.89 
 3  50 Back  David Lundberg  33  TOC  Pacific  24.49 
 8  50 Back  Hector Chao  30  WCM  Pacific  25.86 
 9  50 Back  Gerald Ferris  33  WCM  Pacific  25.91 
 6  100 Back  Gerald Ferris  33  WCM  Pacific  54.82 
 10  100 Back  Hector Chao  30  WCM  Pacific  55.60 
 2  200 Back  Patrick Duggan  30  WCM  Pacific  1:59.93 
 4  200 Back  Hector Chao  30  WCM  Pacific  2:00.17 
 8  200 Back  Paul Frentsos  32  USF  Pacific  2:02.52 
 10  200 Back  Mike Keck  34  TOC  Pacific  2:03.21 
 1  50 Breast  David Lundberg  33  TOC  Pacific  26.33 
 1  200 Breast  Patrick Duggan  30  WCM  Pacific  2:10.72 
 2  50 Fly  David Lundberg  33  TOC  Pacific  22.76 
 10  50 Fly  Chris Waters  31  USF  Pacific  23.93 
 4  100 Fly  Chris Waters  31  USF  Pacific  52.11 
 9  100 Fly  Paul Frentsos  32  USF  Pacific  52.86 
 3  200 Fly  Chris Waters  31  USF  Pacific  1:56.70 
 5  200 Fly  Gary Antonick  31  STAN  Pacific  1:58.53 
 9  200 Fly  Paul Frentsos  32  USF  Pacific  2:02.21 
 1  100 IM  David Lundberg  33  TOC  Pacific  51.62 
 2  100 IM  Franz Mortensen  30  SCSC  Pacific  53.31 
 9  100 IM  Gary Antonick  31  STAN  Pacific  55.13 
 10  100 IM  Gerald Ferris  33  WCM  Pacific  55.23 
 2  200 IM  Patrick Duggan  30  WCM  Pacific  1:56.63 
 5  200 IM  Gerald Ferris  33  WCM  Pacific  1:58.97 
 6  200 IM  Gary Antonick  31  STAN  Pacific  1:59.51 
 7  200 IM  Mike Keck  34  TOC  Pacific  1:59.56 
 8  200 IM  Paul Frentsos  32  USF  Pacific  1:59.62 
 1  400 IM  Patrick Duggan  30  WCM  Pacific  4:10.69 
 2  400 IM  Gary Antonick  31  STAN  Pacific  4:17.97 
 6  400 IM  Paul Frentsos  32  USF  Pacific  4:24.13 
 9  400 IM  Hector Chao  30  WCM  Pacific  4:27.06 

Men 35-39 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Kirk Kozlowski  36  MVM  Pacific  21.63 
 8  50 Free  Peter Nunan  36  SCSC  Pacific  22.17 
 8  50 Free  Brian Linderoth  38  SNM  Pacific  22.17 
 10  50 Free  Bob Crowder  38  SCSC  Pacific  22.23 
 3  100 Free  Robert Placak  35  TOC  Pacific  47.40 
 8  100 Free  Kirk Kozlowski  36  MVM  Pacific  48.17 
 9  100 Free  Brian Linderoth  38  SNM  Pacific  48.73 
 10  100 Free  Peter Nunan  36  SCSC  Pacific  49.05 
 1  200 Free  Robert Placak  35  TOC  Pacific  1:45.85 
 7  200 Free  Robert Crowder  38  SCSC  Pacific  1:48.88 
 10  200 Free  Brian Linderoth  38  SNM  Pacific  1:49.29 
 2  500 Free  Robert Placak  35  TOC  Pacific  4:51.90 
 2  1000 Free  Robert Placak  35  TOC  Pacific  10:03.69 
 7  1000 Free  Steven Strong  39  MVM  Pacific  10:28.95 
 8  1650 Free  Gregory Johnson  37  DAM  Pacific  17:42.81 
 7  50 Back  Robert Placak  35  TOC  Pacific  26.05 
 8  100 Back  Robert Placak  35  TOC  Pacific  56.07 
 10  100 Back  Bob Crowder  38  SCSC  Pacific  56.31 
 6  200 Back  Robert Placak  35  TOC  Pacific  2:02.45 
 8  50 Breast  Robert Placak  35  TOC  Pacific  28.12 
 3  200 Breast  John Roemer  38  WCM  Pacific  2:14.09 
 7  200 Breast  Thomas Dugan  35  WCM  Pacific  2:18.93 
 3  50 Fly  Robert Placak  35  TOC  Pacific  23.07 
 2  100 Fly  Robert Placak  35  TOC  Pacific  51.60 
 5  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  37  WCM  Pacific  53.73 
 3  200 Fly  John Jay  37  RINC  Pacific  1:56.87 
 6  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  37  WCM  Pacific  2:01.10 
 1  100 IM  Robert Placak  35  TOC  Pacific  52.79 
 4  200 IM  Robert Placak  35  TOC  Pacific  2:00.79 
 1  400 IM  Robert Placak  35  TOC  Pacific  4:19.85 

Men 40-44 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Tim Broderick  43  STAN  Pacific  49.29 
 3  200 Free  Tim Broderick  43  STAN  Pacific  1:49.27 
 9  200 Free  Mike Sherrill  44  TOC  Pacific  1:52.19 
 2  500 Free  Tim Broderick  43  STAN  Pacific  4:51.55 
 4  1000 Free  Tim Broderick  43  STAN  Pacific  10:24.60 
 7  1000 Free  Mike Sherrill  44  TOC  Pacific  10:41.49 
 10  1650 Free  M Caffery  40  TOC  Pacific  18:30.13 
 6  50 Back  Howard Hart  41  WCM  Pacific  26.88 
 8  100 Back  Clifford Johnson  41  SNM  Pacific  58.46 
 7  200 Breast  Tim Broderick  43  STAN  Pacific  2:22.73 
 7  400 IM  Tim Broderick  43  STAN  Pacific  4:32.22 

Men 45-49 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Andrew McPherson  47  DAM  Pacific  22.25 
 6  50 Free  Bill Barthold  45  TOC  Pacific  23.13 
 10  50 Free  Don Havens  46  LMS  Pacific  23.45 
 1  100 Free  Andrew McPherson  47  DAM  Pacific  49.14 
 4  100 Free  Bill Barthold  45  TOC  Pacific  50.25 
 7  100 Free  David Gray  48  UNAT  Pacific  52.08 
 8  100 Free  Don Havens  46  LMS  Pacific  52.16 
 1  200 Free  David Gray  48  UNAT  Pacific  1:51.81 
 4  200 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  47  DAM  Pacific  1:54.90 
 5  200 Free  Joel Wilson  45  CRUZ  Pacific  1:55.67 
 10  200 Free  Tim Birnie  48  TOC  Pacific  1:56.74 
 1  500 Free  David Gray  48  UNAT  Pacific  5:02.99 
 2  500 Free  Joel Wilson  45  CRUZ  Pacific  5:09.16 
 3  500 Free  Andrew Mc Pherson  47  DAM  Pacific  5:11.17 
 5  500 Free  Tod Spieker  45  TOC  Pacific  5:15.10 
 1  1000 Free  David Gray  48  UNAT  Pacific  10:33.63 
 2  1000 Free  Tod Spieker  45  TOC  Pacific  10:46.99 
 1  1650 Free  David Gray  48  UNAT  Pacific  17:56.35 
 2  1650 Free  Joel Wilson  45  CRUZ  Pacific  18:13.79 
 8  1650 Free  R Tod Spieker  45  TOC  Pacific  18:35.99 
 2  50 Back  Bill Barthold  45  TOC  Pacific  26.97 
 3  50 Back  Andrew Mc Pherson  46  DAM  Pacific  26.98 
 5  50 Back  Dick Thomas  46  LAM  Pacific  27.07 
 7  50 Back  Tim Birnie  48  TOC  Pacific  27.27 
 10  50 Back  James Beglinger  47  TOC  Pacific  28.57 
 1  100 Back  Bill Barthold  45  TOC  Pacific  57.91 
 3  100 Back  Tim Birnie  48  TOC  Pacific  58.59 
 5  100 Back  Dick Thomas  46  LAM  Pacific  59.12 
 7  100 Back  Tod Spieker  45  TOC  Pacific  59.76 
 10  100 Back  James King  47  WCM  Pacific  1:02.85 
 1  200 Back  Tod Spieker  45  TOC  Pacific  2:07.65 
 2  200 Back  Bill Barthold  45  TOC  Pacific  2:08.89 
 3  200 Back  Tim Birnie  48  TOC  Pacific  2:10.11 
 8  200 Back  James King  47  WCM  Pacific  2:17.68 
 2  50 Breast  Robert Strand  48  TOC  Pacific  28.48 
 6  50 Breast  Mal Jester  45  WCM  Pacific  29.64 
 8  50 Breast  Gary Parlapiano  47  TAM  Pacific  30.27 
 9  50 Breast  Andrew Mc Pherson  46  DAM  Pacific  30.29 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  48  TOC  Pacific  1:02.36 
 3  100 Breast  Mal Jester  45  WCM  Pacific  1:04.38 
 8  100 Breast  Gary Parlapiano  47  TAM  Pacific  1:06.98 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  48  TOC  Pacific  2:15.89 
 3  200 Breast  Mal Jester  45  WCM  Pacific  2:25.16 
 8  200 Breast  John Sultan  46  CRUZ  Pacific  2:28.80 
 9  200 Breast  Gary Parlapiano  47  TAM  Pacific  2:30.39 
 4  50 Fly  Andrew Mc Pherson  46  DAM  Pacific  25.13 
 7  50 Fly  Dick Thomas  46  LAM  Pacific  25.48 
 1  100 Fly  Andrew McPherson  47  DAM  Pacific  54.31 
 6  100 Fly  Dick Thomas  46  LAM  Pacific  56.86 
 3  200 Fly  Joel Wilson  45  CRUZ  Pacific  2:06.16 
 9  200 Fly  Mal Jester  45  WCM  Pacific  2:18.81 
 10  200 Fly  John Sultan  46  CRUZ  Pacific  2:18.94 
 1  100 IM  Andrew Mc Pherson  47  DAM  Pacific  57.69 
 3  100 IM  Robert Strand  48  TOC  Pacific  57.94 
 8  100 IM  John Sultan  46  CRUZ  Pacific  1:00.15 
 1  200 IM  Andrew McPherson  47  DAM  Pacific  2:03.80 
 2  200 IM  Robert Strand  48  TOC  Pacific  2:09.77 
 3  200 IM  John Sultan  46  CRUZ  Pacific  2:11.32 
 6  200 IM  Mal Jester  45  WCM  Pacific  2:13.48 
 9  200 IM  Joel Wilson  45  CRUZ  Pacific  2:14.55 
 1  400 IM  Andrew McPherson  47  DAM  Pacific  4:34.96 
 2  400 IM  Joel Wilson  45  CRUZ  Pacific  4:36.14 
 5  400 IM  John Sultan  46  CRUZ  Pacific  4:49.70 
 6  400 IM  Tod Spieker  45  TOC  Pacific  4:51.19 

Men 50-54 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Richard Woodrow  50  LOM  Pacific  24.24 
 7  50 Free  James Elder  50  TOC  Pacific  24.42 
 2  100 Free  Richard Woodrow  50  LOM  Pacific  51.81 
 8  100 Free  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  54.69 
 9  100 Free  Jack Lance  51  WCM  Pacific  54.94 
 3  200 Free  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  1:59.59 
 4  200 Free  Richard Woodrow  50  LOM  Pacific  2:00.50 
 6  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  52  LNM  Pacific  2:06.01 
 2  500 Free  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  5:28.69 
 7  500 Free  Allan Cartwright  52  LNM  Pacific  5:41.65 
 2  1000 Free  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  11:18.57 
 10  1000 Free  Joseph Walker  52  SNM  Pacific  12:49.32 
 7  1650 Free  Joe Walker  52  SNM  Pacific  20:41.90 
 2  50 Back  Richard Burns  50  TAM  Pacific  27.98 
 4  50 Back  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  29.08 
 2  100 Back  Richard Burns  50  TAM  Pacific  1:01.00 
 3  100 Back  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  1:01.75 
 1  200 Back  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  2:14.28 
 7  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  52  LNM  Pacific  2:26.36 
 2  50 Breast  Tom Boak  50  LAM  Pacific  30.58 
 7  50 Breast  Jack Lance  51  WCM  Pacific  31.85 
 3  100 Breast  Tom Boak  50  LAM  Pacific  1:08.53 
 9  100 Breast  Bill Brown  50  WCM  Pacific  1:11.48 
 4  200 Breast  Tom Boak  50  LAM  Pacific  2:31.60 
 9  200 Breast  Bill Brown  50  WCM  Pacific  2:38.57 
 4  50 Fly  Richard Woodrow  50  LOM  Pacific  26.51 
 9  50 Fly  Richard Burns  50  TAM  Pacific  27.23 
 10  50 Fly  James Elder  50  TOC  Pacific  27.35 
 1  100 Fly  Richard Woodrow  50  LOM  Pacific  56.54 
 5  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  52  LNM  Pacific  1:02.84 
 8  100 Fly  Bill Brown  50  WCM  Pacific  1:03.30 
 2  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  52  LNM  Pacific  2:20.87 
 5  200 Fly  Richard Woodrow  50  LOM  Pacific  2:29.77 
 8  200 Fly  Mark Lyon  50  TAM  Pacific  2:42.13 
 9  200 Fly  James Shaw  53  RINC  Pacific  2:43.72 
 10  200 Fly  Joe Walker  52  SNM  Pacific  2:43.86 
 5  100 IM  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  1:03.08 
 7  100 IM  Bill Brown  50  WCM  Pacific  1:04.00 
 10  100 IM  James Elder  50  TOC  Pacific  1:04.38 
 7  200 IM  Bill Brown  50  WCM  Pacific  2:20.88 
 8  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  52  LNM  Pacific  2:21.04 
 4  400 IM  Edward Cazalet  51  TAM  Pacific  4:58.12 
 5  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  52  LNM  Pacific  5:05.59 

Men 55-59 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Charles Raven  55  TOC  Pacific  25.21 
 6  50 Free  Robert Proebsting  56  TCAM  Pacific  25.84 
 7  50 Free  James Krueger  55  TOC  Pacific  25.87 
 5  100 Free  Charles Raven  55  TOC  Pacific  56.45 
 7  100 Free  Robert Proebsting  56  TCAM  Pacific  56.63 
 4  200 Free  Robert Proebsting  56  TCAM  Pacific  2:06.58 
 5  200 Free  Bill Steuart  57  DAM  Pacific  2:08.12 
 8  200 Free  Charles Raven  55  TOC  Pacific  2:11.20 
 5  500 Free  Bill Steuart  57  DAM  Pacific  6:01.54 
 6  500 Free  Charles Raven  55  TOC  Pacific  6:01.97 
 5  1000 Free  Bill Steuart  57  DAM  Pacific  12:32.33 
 9  1000 Free  Kent Price  55  STAN  Pacific  12:54.64 
 3  1650 Free  Charles Raven  55  TOC  Pacific  21:02.16 
 4  1650 Free  Bill Steuart  57  DAM  Pacific  21:07.98 
 6  1650 Free  Kent Price  55  STAN  Pacific  21:30.57 
 9  1650 Free  Mike Milliman  59  SMMM  Pacific  22:29.59 
 2  50 Back  Lewis Cook  56  TOC  Pacific  30.69 
 9  50 Back  James Bohan  58  TOC  Pacific  32.05 
 7  100 Back  Robert Norris  55  DAM  Pacific  1:11.39 
 6  200 Back  Lewis Cook  56  TOC  Pacific  2:32.75 
 8  200 Back  Robert Norris  55  DAM  Pacific  2:36.54 
 9  100 Breast  Jack Halliday  57  STAN  Pacific  1:15.61 
 10  100 Breast  Dick Peterson  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.32 
 4  200 Breast  Jack Halliday  57  STAN  Pacific  2:43.10 
 6  200 Breast  Dick Peterson  57  SMMM  Pacific  2:47.11 
 2  50 Fly  Robert Proebsting  56  TCAM  Pacific  26.91 
 8  50 Fly  Dennis Bledsoe  55  WCM  Pacific  28.62 
 9  50 Fly  James Krueger  55  TOC  Pacific  28.80 
 1  100 Fly  Robert Proebsting  56  TCAM  Pacific  1:02.19 
 4  100 Fly  James Krueger  55  TOC  Pacific  1:06.15 
 7  100 Fly  William Timken  55  TOC  Pacific  1:08.40 
 1  200 Fly  Robert Proebsting  56  TCAM  Pacific  2:29.45 
 7  200 Fly  William Timken  55  TOC  Pacific  2:41.79 
 10  200 Fly  Jack Halliday  57  STAN  Pacific  2:45.30 
 5  100 IM  Dennis Bledsoe  55  WCM  Pacific  1:06.42 
 10  100 IM  James Bohan  58  TOC  Pacific  1:07.91 
 6  200 IM  Jack Halliday  57  STAN  Pacific  2:33.26 
 8  200 IM  Dick Peterson  57  SMMM  Pacific  2:34.93 
 6  400 IM  Dick Peterson  57  SMMM  Pacific  5:39.08 
 9  400 IM  James Duley  55  LAM  Pacific  5:49.91 

Men 60-64 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Robert Kahl  60  WCM  Pacific  6:38.82 
 7  1000 Free  Robert Kahl  60  WCM  Pacific  13:52.86 
 8  1650 Free  Daniel Osborne  60  USF  Pacific  23:27.19 
 2  50 Back  Don Brown  60  WCM  Pacific  30.39 
 7  50 Back  Richard Bennett  63  MELO  Pacific  32.98 
 1  100 Back  Don Brown  60  WCM  Pacific  1:05.09 
 6  100 Back  Richard Bennett  63  MELO  Pacific  1:13.35 
 1  200 Back  Don Brown  60  WCM  Pacific  2:23.30 
 6  200 Back  Richard Bennett  63  MELO  Pacific  2:44.58 
 6  100 Breast  Tak Iseri  62  SAC  Pacific  1:21.71 
 3  200 Breast  Tak Iseri  62  SAC  Pacific  3:00.20 
 9  200 Fly  Robert Kahl  60  WCM  Pacific  2:59.48 
 2  100 IM  Don Brown  60  WCM  Pacific  1:07.17 
 1  200 IM  Don Brown  60  WCM  Pacific  2:27.46 

Men 65-69 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Chester Wershila  65  WCM  Pacific  28.35 
 10  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  68  MVM  Pacific  2:29.95 
 6  500 Free  Ed Kerswill  68  MVM  Pacific  6:44.93 
 7  500 Free  Fred Trask  66  WCM  Pacific  6:58.98 
 3  1650 Free  Fred Trask  66  WCM  Pacific  24:19.06 
 10  1650 Free  Glynn Jones  69  TOC  Pacific  27:11.77 
 9  50 Back  William Peckham  65  WCM  Pacific  35.79 
 9  100 Back  Luman Sutton  67  SAC  Pacific  1:21.15 
 9  50 Breast  Chester Wershila  65  WCM  Pacific  37.12 
 6  200 Breast  Robert Cunningham  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:14.07 
 10  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  67  SAC  Pacific  33.72 
 8  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  66  SAC  Pacific  1:24.23 
 8  200 Fly  Robert Cunningham  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:37.61 
 7  200 IM  Luman Sutton  67  SAC  Pacific  2:57.90 
 6  400 IM  Luman Sutton  67  SAC  Pacific  6:30.47 
 8  400 IM  Robert Cunningham  66  SMMM  Pacific  6:47.45 

Men 70-74 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  30.42 
 3  100 Free  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.85 
 4  200 Free  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.71 
 10  200 Free  Steve Carlson  74  DAM  Pacific  2:46.67 
 3  500 Free  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  7:09.61 
 5  500 Free  Steve Carlson  74  DAM  Pacific  7:28.61 
 8  500 Free  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  7:40.37 
 2  1000 Free  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  15:04.19 
 4  1000 Free  Steve Carlson  74  DAM  Pacific  15:32.78 
 9  1000 Free  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  15:59.74 
 4  1650 Free  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  26:29.55 
 7  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  73  SMMM  Pacific  27:20.50 
 2  50 Back  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  36.91 
 9  50 Back  John Bricker  73  RINC  Pacific  39.00 
 1  100 Back  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.99 
 6  100 Back  John Bricker  73  RINC  Pacific  1:26.32 
 1  200 Back  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  2:53.50 
 3  200 Back  John Bricker  73  RINC  Pacific  3:07.25 
 6  50 Breast  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  41.07 
 6  200 Breast  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  3:32.91 
 4  50 Fly  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  34.81 
 8  100 Fly  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  1:39.33 
 1  100 IM  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.07 
 1  200 IM  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  3:03.66 
 2  400 IM  Raymond Taft  74  SMMM  Pacific  6:41.39 
 8  400 IM  Richard Smith  73  WCM  Pacific  7:24.15 

Men 75-79 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  William Johnston  75  WCM  Pacific  31.90 
 4  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  1:14.73 
 2  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  2:44.03 
 7  200 Free  Edward Moran  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:59.81 
 1  500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  7:26.99 
 4  500 Free  Edward Moran  76  SMMM  Pacific  8:05.19 
 1  1000 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  15:22.89 
 4  1000 Free  Edward Moran  76  SMMM  Pacific  17:14.24 
 1  1650 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  25:34.21 
 4  1650 Free  Edward Moran  76  SMMM  Pacific  27:33.30 
 6  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  39.26 
 3  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  1:25.88 
 8  100 Back  Edward Moran  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.00 
 2  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  3:09.01 
 6  200 Back  Edward Moran  76  SMMM  Pacific  3:22.42 
 10  200 Back  Jim Triolo  79  LAM  Pacific  3:50.90 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  39.26 
 9  50 Breast  Walter Wells  76  SMMM  Pacific  45.21 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  1:28.17 
 10  100 Breast  Walter Wells  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.31 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  3:14.98 
 5  50 Fly  William Johnston  75  WCM  Pacific  40.19 
 6  50 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  41.17 
 2  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  3:39.01 
 3  100 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  1:26.54 
 2  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  76  RINC  Pacific  3:08.96 
 2  400 IM  Aldo Darosa  76  RINC  Pacific  6:49.38 

Men 85-89 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Joe Kaufman  89  SMMM  Pacific  2:05.43 
 5  200 Free  Joe Kaufman  89  SMMM  Pacific  4:35.05 
 9  50 Back  Joe Kaufman  89  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.11 
 4  100 Back  Joe Kaufman  89  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.76 
 3  200 Back  Joe Kaufman  89  SMMM  Pacific  4:54.18 

Men 90-94 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Andrew Kallunki  90  WCM  Pacific  59.53 
 2  100 Free  Andrew Kallunki  90  WCM  Pacific  2:29.76 
 2  200 Free  A Kallunki  90  WCM  Pacific  5:26.36 
 1  50 Back  A Kallunki  90  WCM  Pacific  1:07.14 
 1  100 Back  A Kallunki  90  WCM  Pacific  2:34.40 
 1  50 Breast  Andrew Kallunki  90  WCM  Pacific  1:08.24 
 1  100 Breast  A Kallunki  90  WCM  Pacific  2:49.10 
 1  200 Breast  A Kallunki  90  WCM  Pacific  6:00.90 
 1  100 IM  Andrew Kallunki  90  WCM  Pacific  2:52.32 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #51
Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #36