USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Lynn Newton  23  SEMS  Minnesota  5:21.31 
 8  1000 Free  Lynn Newton  23  SEMS  Minnesota  11:16.91 
 7  1650 Free  Lynn Newton  23  SEMS  Minnesota  18:58.77 
 9  100 Breast  Lynn Newton  23  SEMS  Minnesota  1:11.88 
 10  100 IM  Lynn Newton  23  SEMS  Minnesota  1:04.47 

Women 25-29 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Debbie Hurwitz  28  TYR  Minnesota  54.94 
 6  500 Free  Debbie Hurwitz  28  TYR  Minnesota  5:24.77 
 3  50 Back  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  28.39 
 3  100 Back  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  1:01.03 
 2  200 Back  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  2:11.21 
 7  100 Fly  Karen Jacobson  27  TYR  Minnesota  1:01.35 
 1  200 Fly  Karen Jacobson  27  TYR  Minnesota  2:15.01 
 5  100 IM  Debbie Hurwitz  28  TYR  Minnesota  1:02.38 
 7  100 IM  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  1:02.57 
 5  200 IM  Tori Smith  28  TYR  Minnesota  2:15.57 
 8  200 IM  Karen Jacobson  27  TYR  Minnesota  2:17.31 
 5  400 IM  Karen Jacobson  27  TYR  Minnesota  4:51.97 

Women 70-74 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Phyllis Staige  70  MINN  Minnesota  36.45 
 5  100 Free  Phyllis Staige  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:24.32 
 4  200 Free  Phyllis Staige  70  MINN  Minnesota  3:10.52 
 3  500 Free  Phyllis Staige  70  MINN  Minnesota  8:46.31 
 3  1000 Free  Phyllis Staige  70  MINN  Minnesota  18:16.33 

Women 80-84 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Chiyoko Bando  80  SEMS  Minnesota  2:00.31 
 7  200 Free  Chiyoko Bando  80  SEMS  Minnesota  4:25.23 
 5  50 Back  Chiyoko Bando  80  SEMS  Minnesota  1:04.99 
 6  100 Breast  Chiyoko Bando  80  SEMS  Minnesota  2:44.73 
 4  100 IM  Chiyoko Bando  80  SEMS  Minnesota  2:33.82 

Men 25-29 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Joe Vrudny  29  MINN  Minnesota  10:16.41 
 5  1650 Free  Joe Vrudny  29  MINN  Minnesota  17:14.44 
 2  100 Back  Robert Hauck  28  MINN  Minnesota  50.64 
 1  200 Back  Robert Hauck  28  MINN  Minnesota  1:49.87 
 4  50 Fly  Robert Hauck  28  MINN  Minnesota  23.12 
 5  100 Fly  Robert Hauck  28  MINN  Minnesota  50.85 
 7  200 Fly  Joe Vrudny  29  MINN  Minnesota  1:59.30 
 4  100 IM  Robert Hauck  28  MINN  Minnesota  53.04 
 6  400 IM  Joe Vrudny  29  MINN  Minnesota  4:19.59 

Men 30-34 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  21.57 
 9  50 Free  Jerry Kollros  31  MINN  Minnesota  21.92 
 4  100 Free  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  47.61 
 4  50 Breast  Robert Killeen  32  TYR  Minnesota  27.29 
 7  50 Fly  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  23.54 
 7  100 Fly  Robert Killeen  31  TYR  Minnesota  52.45 

Men 35-39 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Jim Stewart  37  MINN  Minnesota  10:40.99 

Men 40-44 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Paul Windrath  40  MINN  Minnesota  1:51.60 
 6  1650 Free  Paul Windrath  40  MINN  Minnesota  18:16.07 
 1  50 Back  Paul Windrath  40  MINN  Minnesota  26.06 
 3  100 Back  Paul Windrath  40  MINN  Minnesota  56.83 
 4  200 Back  Paul Windrath  40  MINN  Minnesota  2:02.18 
 6  200 IM  Paul Windrath  40  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.21 
 4  400 IM  Paul Windrath  40  MINN  Minnesota  4:30.59 

Men 45-49 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Frank Warner  45  TYR  Minnesota  2:19.18 

Men 50-54 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jim White  51  MINN  Minnesota  24.23 
 10  100 Free  Jim White  51  MINN  Minnesota  55.01 
 9  200 Free  Jim White  51  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.96 
 6  1000 Free  Roger Bosveld  54  MINN  Minnesota  12:36.31 
 9  200 Back  Jim Pelissier  50  MINN  Minnesota  2:28.11 
 6  100 Breast  Jim Pelissier  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.07 
 5  200 Breast  Jim Pelissier  50  MINN  Minnesota  2:36.10 
 3  50 Fly  Jim White  51  MINN  Minnesota  26.27 
 8  100 IM  Jim Pelissier  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.19 
 9  100 IM  Jim White  51  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.25 

Men 60-64 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Dave Hauck  62  MINN  Minnesota  27.28 
 7  50 Breast  Dave Hauck  62  MINN  Minnesota  34.99 

Men 70-74 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  73  MINN  Minnesota  41.78 
 5  100 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  73  MINN  Minnesota  1:33.08 
 3  200 Breast  Raymond Hakomaki  73  MINN  Minnesota  3:26.92 
 8  100 IM  Raymond Hakomaki  73  MINN  Minnesota  1:25.18 

Men 75-79 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  C Edward Johnson  75  MINN  Minnesota  32.60 
 7  50 Back  C Edward Johnson  75  MINN  Minnesota  41.16 
 9  100 Back  C Edward Johnson  75  MINN  Minnesota  1:34.42 

Men 80-84 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  George Pollock  80  MINN  Minnesota  56.82 
 9  100 Breast  George Pollock  80  MINN  Minnesota  2:11.42 
 10  200 Breast  George Pollock  80  MINN  Minnesota  5:05.97 
 8  100 IM  George Pollock  80  MINN  Minnesota  2:25.69 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #33
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #44