USMS Top Ten

1994 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 40-44 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Gayle Benty  41  WAYM  Southeastern  34.87 
 3  100 Breast  Gayle Benty  41  WAYM  Southeastern  1:15.43 
 1  200 Breast  Gayle Benty  41  WAYM  Southeastern  2:39.69 

Women 60-64 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  31.38 
 3  100 Free  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  1:09.28 
 3  200 Free  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  2:35.85 
 4  100 Back  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  1:25.18 
 4  200 Back  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  3:01.52 
 1  50 Fly  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  36.00 
 5  100 Fly  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  1:31.32 
 3  100 IM  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  1:23.58 
 4  200 IM  Roxanne Motter  61  UNAT  Southeastern  3:09.92 

Women 70-74 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Mary Lee Watson  72  MCMS  Southeastern  3:23.02 
 4  1000 Free  Mary Lee Watson  72  MCMS  Southeastern  18:24.52 
 9  200 Back  Mary Lee Watson  72  MCMS  Southeastern  3:55.69 

Women 75-79 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Zona Sears Jones  75  MCMS  Southeastern  4:02.86 
 6  200 Fly  Zona Sears Jones  75  MCMS  Southeastern  8:17.18 

Men 18-24 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Lance Bezek  23  ASSG  Southeastern  26.16 
 10  100 Back  Lance Bezek  23  ASSG  Southeastern  56.82 
 9  200 Back  Lance Bezek  23  ASSG  Southeastern  2:06.17 
 4  50 Breast  Chris Eriksen  22  CRAW  Southeastern  27.48 

Men 25-29 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Jerry Smith  28  CHRR  Southeastern  2:15.90 

Men 55-59 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Toshihiro Hayashi  56  MCMS  Southeastern  25.01 
 4  100 Free  Toshihiro Hayashi  56  MCMS  Southeastern  55.86 
 7  200 Free  Toshihiro Hayashi  56  MCMS  Southeastern  2:09.44 
 5  50 Fly  Toshihiro Hayashi  56  MCMS  Southeastern  28.28 
 3  100 IM  Toshihiro Hayashi  56  MCMS  Southeastern  1:05.62 
 5  200 IM  Toshihiro Hayashi  56  MCMS  Southeastern  2:31.90 

Men 60-64 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Larry Shannon  61  UNAT  Southeastern  27.28 
 9  50 Fly  Larry Shannon  61  UNAT  Southeastern  31.59 
 4  100 Fly  Larry Shannon  61  UNAT  Southeastern  1:12.36 

Men 70-74 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Herman Forest  72  MCMS  Southeastern  4:32.79 

Men 75-79 SCY (1994)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Fritz McDuffie  76  ORM  Southeastern  4:22.86 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #45