USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Lori Gano-Overway  24  GISA  Indiana  28.91 
 7  100 Free  Alison Jozsi  22  GISA  Indiana  1:06.04 
 9  200 Free  Tina Schmidt  20  UNAT  Indiana  2:38.16 
 2  50 Back  Lori Gano-Overway  24  GISA  Indiana  33.74 
 5  100 Back  Lori Gano-Overway  24  GISA  Indiana  1:13.85 
 8  100 IM  Tina Schmidt  20  UNAT  Indiana  1:18.18 
 7  200 IM  Alison Jozsi  22  GISA  Indiana  2:44.80 
 8  200 IM  Tina Schmidt  20  UNAT  Indiana  2:46.80 

Women 25-29 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Melissa Kerker  28  ISF  Indiana  1:28.18 
 7  200 Breast  Melissa Kerker  28  ISF  Indiana  3:11.25 

Women 30-34 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Sarah Gengler  30  GISA  Indiana  28.48 
 2  100 Free  Sarah Gengler  30  GISA  Indiana  1:01.37 
 3  50 Back  Sarah Gengler  30  GISA  Indiana  33.24 
 4  100 Back  Sarah Gengler  30  GISA  Indiana  1:10.88 
 5  200 Breast  Elaine Porter  30  GRIN  Indiana  3:05.90 
 7  100 IM  Elaine Porter  30  GRIN  Indiana  1:17.82 
 7  200 IM  Elaine Porter  30  GRIN  Indiana  2:44.61 
 5  400 IM  Elaine Porter  30  GRIN  Indiana  5:52.56 

Women 35-39 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Nan Witcher  38  GRIN  Indiana  12:02.84 

Women 40-44 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  29.60 
 3  100 Free  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  1:05.63 
 4  400 Free  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  5:21.39 
 4  800 Free  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  11:13.72 
 7  1500 Free  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  21:04.15 
 5  50 Back  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  37.22 
 1  100 Back  Mary Ann Stevens  40  ISF  Indiana  1:14.55 
 3  100 Back  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  1:19.18 
 1  200 Back  Mary Ann Stevens  40  ISF  Indiana  2:38.22 
 3  200 Back  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  2:50.36 
 4  50 Fly  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  33.57 
 4  100 Fly  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  1:16.63 
 7  100 IM  Karlene Wise  40  ISF  Indiana  1:20.34 
 2  200 IM  Mary Ann Stevens  40  ISF  Indiana  2:40.68 

Women 45-49 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Sharon Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  30.66 
 6  50 Breast  Bea Hackett  49  GRIN  Indiana  43.17 
 5  100 Breast  Bea Hackett  49  GRIN  Indiana  1:37.98 
 6  200 Breast  Bea Hackett  49  GRIN  Indiana  3:39.34 
 1  50 Fly  Sharon Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  33.71 
 9  200 Fly  Carol Hall  45  ISF  Indiana  5:32.10 
 3  100 IM  Sharon Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  1:20.45 

Women 50-54 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Susan Hewett  50  GRIN  Indiana  40.82 
 6  800 Free  Sandy Etnyre  51  ISF  Indiana  14:28.93 
 9  100 Breast  Sandy Etnyre  51  ISF  Indiana  1:52.79 
 6  100 IM  Sandy Etnyre  51  ISF  Indiana  1:40.31 
 5  200 IM  Sandy Etnyre  51  ISF  Indiana  3:36.31 

Women 70-74 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Kate Brazil  73  ISF  Indiana  21:28.54 

Men 18-24 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Todd Trappe  24  GRIN  Indiana  24.54 
 2  100 Free  Todd Trappe  24  GRIN  Indiana  54.22 
 5  50 Back  Taz Greiner  21  GISA  Indiana  32.43 
 4  200 Breast  George Fastrich  23  ISF  Indiana  2:41.64 
 1  50 Fly  Todd Trappe  24  GRIN  Indiana  27.00 
 7  100 Fly  George Fastrich  23  ISF  Indiana  1:03.62 
 10  100 Fly  Noah Birmelin  19  ISF  Indiana  1:07.93 
 4  200 Fly  George Fastrich  23  ISF  Indiana  2:24.91 
 8  100 IM  Noah Birmelin  19  ISF  Indiana  1:10.67 
 3  200 IM  George Fastrich  23  ISF  Indiana  2:21.38 
 3  400 IM  George Fastrich  23  ISF  Indiana  5:10.44 

Men 25-29 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Robert O'Dell  27  GRIN  Indiana  55.75 
 8  800 Free  Doug Dickerson  26  GRIN  Indiana  10:34.49 
 6  1500 Free  Doug Dickerson  26  GRIN  Indiana  19:59.30 
 2  50 Breast  Dewey Wyatt  29  GRIN  Indiana  31.13 
 5  50 Breast  Jason Timmons  26  ISF  Indiana  31.85 
 2  100 Breast  Jason Timmons  26  ISF  Indiana  1:10.68 
 2  200 Breast  Jason Timmons  26  ISF  Indiana  2:32.39 
 4  200 IM  Jason Timmons  26  ISF  Indiana  2:20.91 

Men 30-34 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Mark Clevenger  33  UNAT  Indiana  2:58.32 

Men 35-39 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Robert Wright  39  DOC  Indiana  9:56.62 
 4  200 Fly  Robert Wright  39  DOC  Indiana  2:25.28 

Men 40-44 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Joel Stager  40  DOC  Indiana  25.98 
 5  100 Free  Joel Stager  40  DOC  Indiana  57.70 
 8  800 Free  Dave Tanner  43  DOC  Indiana  10:03.70 
 5  100 Fly  Dave Tanner  43  DOC  Indiana  1:06.43 
 1  200 Fly  Dave Tanner  43  DOC  Indiana  2:27.75 
 7  100 IM  Joel Stager  40  DOC  Indiana  1:09.45 
 10  100 IM  Larry Lemaire  40  GRIN  Indiana  1:10.45 

Men 50-54 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  John Fastrich  52  ISF  Indiana  29.60 
 10  100 Free  John Fastrich  52  ISF  Indiana  1:08.09 
 9  200 Free  Chris Stack  52  ISF  Indiana  2:40.12 

Men 55-59 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jerry Myers  55  GRIN  Indiana  29.66 
 3  100 Free  Jerry Myers  55  GRIN  Indiana  1:06.72 
 4  100 Free  Mel Goldstein  55  ISF  Indiana  1:07.46 
 5  200 Free  Jerry Myers  55  GRIN  Indiana  2:39.44 
 1  400 Free  David Costill  57  DOC  Indiana  5:09.84 
 5  100 Breast  Jerry Myers  55  GRIN  Indiana  1:28.67 
 6  100 Breast  Mel Goldstein  55  ISF  Indiana  1:29.75 
 1  100 IM  David Costill  57  DOC  Indiana  1:14.31 
 2  100 IM  Mel Goldstein  55  ISF  Indiana  1:17.97 
 5  100 IM  Jerry Myers  55  GRIN  Indiana  1:20.24 
 2  200 IM  Mel Goldstein  55  ISF  Indiana  2:51.28 

Men 60-64 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Robert Badger  62  GRIN  Indiana  42.53 
 8  100 IM  Robert Badger  62  GRIN  Indiana  1:26.20 

Men 65-69 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Douglas Strong  68  DOC  Indiana  14:19.52 
 5  100 Back  Robert Risley  66  ISF  Indiana  1:40.36 
 6  200 Fly  Doug Strong  68  DOC  Indiana  4:36.98 
 3  400 IM  Douglas Strong  68  DOC  Indiana  8:19.99 

Men 70-74 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  John Patten  72  ISF  Indiana  35.45 
 7  100 Free  John Patten  72  ISF  Indiana  1:24.31 
 5  200 Free  John Patten  72  ISF  Indiana  3:09.40 
 4  400 Free  John Patten  72  ISF  Indiana  6:40.07 
 3  50 Back  John Dilley  72  GRIN  Indiana  41.18 
 1  100 Back  John Dilley  72  GRIN  Indiana  1:29.63 
 3  200 Back  John Dilley  72  GRIN  Indiana  3:36.04 

Men 85-89 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  John Maxwell  85  GRIN  Indiana  50.26 
 1  100 Free  John Maxwell  85  GRIN  Indiana  2:06.28 
 3  200 Free  John Maxwell  85  GRIN  Indiana  5:05.84 
 1  400 Free  John Maxwell  85  GRIN  Indiana  11:20.55 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #44
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #35