USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Danielle Sirbu  19  ORLM  Florida  5:58.78 
 3  50 Back  Amanda Hall  24  ORLM  Florida  34.98 
 10  50 Back  Danielle Sirbu  19  ORLM  Florida  38.76 
 2  200 Back  Amanda Hall  24  ORLM  Florida  2:44.96 
 7  100 Fly  Danielle Sirbu  19  ORLM  Florida  1:29.06 
 5  100 IM  Amanda Hall  24  ORLM  Florida  1:16.11 

Women 25-29 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  28.38 
 1  100 Free  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  1:01.48 
 7  100 Free  Kathy Steele  29  HLJ  Florida  1:03.49 
 8  200 Free  S L Helmbrecht  29  OVMS  Florida  2:19.93 
 10  400 Free  Sarah Williams  29  BRAT  Florida  5:11.92 
 1  1500 Free  Anita Irons  29  CATM  Florida  19:14.82 
 2  50 Back  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  32.87 
 2  100 Back  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  1:10.92 
 1  200 Back  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  2:32.66 
 4  200 Back  S L Helmbrecht  29  OVMS  Florida  2:36.23 
 1  50 Breast  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  35.70 
 7  50 Breast  Kathy Steele  29  HLJ  Florida  38.84 
 1  100 Breast  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  1:19.68 
 5  100 Breast  Kathy Steele  29  HLJ  Florida  1:25.11 
 5  200 Breast  Kathy Steele  29  HLJ  Florida  3:07.75 
 1  50 Fly  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  30.09 
 2  100 IM  Sudi Miller  26  HLJ  Florida  1:10.60 
 9  100 IM  Kathy Steele  29  HLJ  Florida  1:15.38 
 7  400 IM  J L Van Der Molen  26  ORLM  Florida  6:03.16 

Women 30-34 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gina Aguilar  34  HLJ  Florida  28.79 
 10  50 Free  Eileen Hartle  32  ORLM  Florida  29.30 
 8  100 Free  Eileen Hartle  32  ORLM  Florida  1:03.95 
 10  100 Free  Gina Aguilar  34  HLJ  Florida  1:04.49 
 5  800 Free  Lisa Flanagan  31  SPM  Florida  10:30.56 
 10  800 Free  Eileen Hartle  32  ORLM  Florida  11:00.37 
 8  1500 Free  Eileen Hartle  32  ORLM  Florida  20:49.02 
 10  50 Back  Gina Aguilar  34  HLJ  Florida  36.58 
 10  200 Back  Debra Hanson  30  ORLM  Florida  2:55.62 
 4  50 Breast  Lisa Flanagan  30  SPM  Florida  38.12 
 10  50 Breast  Debra Goodwyne  31  HLJ  Florida  40.38 
 2  100 Breast  Lisa Flanagan  30  SPM  Florida  1:20.36 
 9  100 Breast  Debra Goodwyne  31  HLJ  Florida  1:27.93 
 3  200 Breast  Lisa Flanagan  30  SPM  Florida  2:55.16 
 3  50 Fly  Rosalie Cretin  30  ORLM  Florida  32.10 
 4  50 Fly  Gina Aguilar  34  HLJ  Florida  32.11 
 3  100 Fly  Rosalie Cretin  30  ORLM  Florida  1:12.46 
 5  100 IM  Lisa Flanagan  30  SPM  Florida  1:16.69 
 6  100 IM  Gina Aguilar  34  HLJ  Florida  1:16.71 
 8  200 IM  Lisa Flanagan  30  SPM  Florida  2:45.96 
 3  400 IM  Lisa Flanagan  30  SPM  Florida  5:43.73 

Women 35-39 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  R J Seaman  35  ORLM  Florida  30.08 
 5  400 Free  Wanda Brown  36  BRAT  Florida  5:16.06 
 3  800 Free  Wanda Brown  36  BRAT  Florida  10:41.30 
 9  50 Back  R J Seaman  35  ORLM  Florida  37.91 
 4  100 Breast  R J Seaman  35  ORLM  Florida  1:25.61 
 5  200 Breast  Wanda Brown  36  BRAT  Florida  3:15.59 
 10  200 Breast  Jo Ann Harrelson  37  SPM  Florida  3:23.45 
 8  100 IM  R J Seaman  35  ORLM  Florida  1:17.37 

Women 40-44 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Deborah Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  31.53 
 10  50 Free  Kathryn Wine  41  HLJ  Florida  32.20 
 8  100 Free  Kathryn Wine  41  HLJ  Florida  1:10.26 
 4  200 Free  Kathryn Wine  41  HLJ  Florida  2:35.55 
 7  400 Free  Pam Geiger  40  SPM  Florida  5:34.73 
 5  800 Free  Kathryn Wine  41  HLJ  Florida  11:22.18 
 7  800 Free  Pam Geiger  40  SPM  Florida  11:35.76 
 9  1500 Free  Pam Geiger  40  SPM  Florida  21:45.66 
 7  50 Back  Deborah Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  38.07 
 10  50 Back  Kathryn Wine  41  HLJ  Florida  39.76 
 6  100 Back  Kathryn Wine  41  HLJ  Florida  1:26.02 
 6  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  44  FAST  Florida  42.35 
 10  50 Breast  Kathryn Wine  41  HLJ  Florida  43.26 
 1  100 Breast  Deborah Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  1:23.34 
 6  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  44  FAST  Florida  1:31.24 
 5  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  44  FAST  Florida  3:22.41 
 4  100 IM  Deborah Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  1:17.32 
 8  100 IM  Kathryn Wine  41  HLJ  Florida  1:22.70 
 6  200 IM  Kathryn Wine  41  HLJ  Florida  2:56.84 
 4  400 IM  Meegan Wilson  44  FAST  Florida  7:05.23 

Women 45-49 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Penny Potter  46  ORLM  Florida  3:58.88 

Women 50-54 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  34.13 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  1:15.77 
 2  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  2:49.68 
 3  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  5:59.55 
 3  800 Free  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  12:27.15 
 4  800 Free  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  12:35.70 
 5  50 Back  Chris Gilligan  50  SWIM  Florida  42.66 
 4  100 Back  Chris Gilligan  50  SWIM  Florida  1:31.97 
 1  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  40.51 
 8  50 Breast  Chris Gilligan  50  SWIM  Florida  48.84 
 3  100 Breast  Chris Gilligan  50  SWIM  Florida  1:44.69 
 10  100 Breast  Sandy Steer  54  SPM  Florida  1:55.36 
 1  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  3:09.57 
 10  200 Breast  Sandy Steer  54  SPM  Florida  4:15.47 
 2  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  39.03 
 1  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  1:33.77 
 7  100 Fly  Margie Hutinger  53  FMM  Florida  2:16.68 
 1  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  3:20.74 
 5  200 Fly  Margie Hutinger  53  FMM  Florida  5:12.92 
 2  100 IM  Jayne Lambke  54  SPM  Florida  1:30.04 
 4  100 IM  Chris Gilligan  50  SWIM  Florida  1:35.22 
 2  200 IM  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  3:10.74 
 7  400 IM  Margie Hutinger  53  FMM  Florida  9:42.53 

Women 55-59 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Patricia Tullman  56  FMM  Florida  6:44.64 
 4  800 Free  Patricia Tullman  56  FMM  Florida  13:51.88 
 4  50 Back  Ann Champ  58  FMM  Florida  44.63 
 6  50 Back  Scottie Holliday  59  SASM  Florida  47.39 
 2  100 Back  Ann Champ  58  FMM  Florida  1:33.20 
 8  100 Back  B Culbertson  56  SASM  Florida  1:59.74 
 2  200 Back  Ann Champ  58  FMM  Florida  3:20.17 
 7  200 Back  Scottie Holliday  59  SASM  Florida  3:54.64 
 9  50 Breast  B Culbertson  56  SASM  Florida  48.94 
 10  50 Breast  Ann Champ  58  FMM  Florida  49.61 
 10  100 Breast  Jean Sterling  56  DBMS  Florida  1:48.81 
 7  200 Breast  J G Piper  56  SPM  Florida  3:51.35 
 10  100 IM  Jean Sterling  56  DBMS  Florida  1:47.68 
 9  200 IM  Jean Sterling  56  DBMS  Florida  3:54.08 

Women 60-64 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Nancy Durstein  64  CATM  Florida  15:00.71 
 10  800 Free  Mary Boaz  64  SPM  Florida  22:12.26 
 10  1500 Free  Mary Boaz  64  SPM  Florida  42:58.59 
 7  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  64  CATM  Florida  4:08.49 
 8  200 Back  Joan Campbell  63  CATM  Florida  4:16.21 
 9  100 Breast  Joan Campbell  63  CATM  Florida  2:05.58 
 6  200 Breast  Joan Campbell  63  CATM  Florida  4:30.14 
 7  200 Breast  Nancy Durstein  64  CATM  Florida  4:40.81 
 8  200 Breast  Alyce Vogel  61  ORLM  Florida  4:46.81 
 8  100 Fly  Joan Campbell  63  CATM  Florida  2:17.19 
 9  100 Fly  Angie Sinacore  63  SPCO  Florida  2:22.07 
 5  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  64  CATM  Florida  4:22.37 
 7  200 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  63  FMM  Florida  4:35.74 
 9  100 IM  Joan Campbell  63  CATM  Florida  1:55.95 
 9  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  64  CATM  Florida  4:05.10 
 10  200 IM  Joan Campbell  63  CATM  Florida  4:07.02 

Women 65-69 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  38.55 
 3  50 Free  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  38.74 
 1  100 Free  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  1:25.81 
 2  100 Free  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  1:25.97 
 1  200 Free  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  3:06.61 
 4  200 Free  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  3:10.86 
 3  400 Free  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  6:34.43 
 5  400 Free  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  6:51.63 
 2  800 Free  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  13:53.71 
 3  1500 Free  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  27:15.74 
 3  50 Back  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  49.82 
 6  200 Back  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  4:05.42 
 4  50 Breast  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  52.30 
 9  50 Breast  Gladys Olsen  67  FMM  Florida  1:00.61 
 2  100 Breast  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  1:54.23 
 6  100 Breast  Gladys Olsen  67  FMM  Florida  2:06.15 
 2  200 Breast  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  4:07.33 
 5  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  67  FMM  Florida  4:20.07 
 10  200 Breast  M R Newman  69  IRCC  Florida  6:04.43 
 2  50 Fly  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  45.78 
 4  100 Fly  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  1:55.34 
 8  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  67  FMM  Florida  2:23.09 
 3  200 Fly  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  4:09.94 
 5  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  67  FMM  Florida  4:51.16 
 6  200 Fly  M R Newman  69  IRCC  Florida  6:12.82 
 1  100 IM  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  1:39.75 
 3  200 IM  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  3:46.19 
 5  200 IM  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  3:55.38 
 8  200 IM  Gladys Olsen  67  FMM  Florida  4:25.91 
 2  400 IM  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  7:53.26 
 4  400 IM  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  8:20.30 
 9  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  67  FMM  Florida  9:24.66 

Women 70-74 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jean Beers  71  UNAT  Florida  44.85 
 7  50 Free  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  46.75 
 5  100 Free  Jean Beers  71  UNAT  Florida  1:47.56 
 4  200 Free  Jean Beers  71  UNAT  Florida  3:49.78 
 5  400 Free  Jean Beers  71  UNAT  Florida  8:15.29 
 8  400 Free  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  8:22.39 
 2  800 Free  Jean Beers  71  UNAT  Florida  16:35.68 
 6  800 Free  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  18:00.73 
 3  1500 Free  Marjorie Newman  70  IRCC  Florida  32:56.57 
 2  50 Back  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  50.27 
 1  100 Back  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  1:45.58 
 1  200 Back  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  3:52.20 
 2  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  51.30 
 5  50 Breast  Jean Beers  71  UNAT  Florida  1:01.57 
 1  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  1:52.44 
 7  100 Breast  Jean Beers  71  UNAT  Florida  2:15.32 
 2  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  70  FMM  Florida  4:05.74 
 4  200 Breast  Jean Beers  71  UNAT  Florida  4:46.31 
 5  200 Breast  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  4:50.55 
 4  50 Fly  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  1:00.83 
 5  50 Fly  Sue Mcgaughey  71  SPCO  Florida  1:01.45 
 7  50 Fly  Jean Beers  71  UNAT  Florida  1:02.98 
 10  50 Fly  Winnie Walter  72  CATM  Florida  1:10.41 
 3  100 Fly  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  2:14.89 
 7  100 Fly  Marjorie Newman  70  IRCC  Florida  2:50.81 
 2  200 Fly  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  4:51.66 
 6  100 IM  Jean Beers  71  UNAT  Florida  2:05.61 
 7  100 IM  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  2:05.62 
 3  200 IM  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  4:33.77 
 5  200 IM  Jean Beers  71  UNAT  Florida  4:47.27 
 8  200 IM  Winnie Walter  72  CATM  Florida  5:35.73 
 4  400 IM  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  9:55.01 

Women 75-79 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  48.70 
 4  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  49.95 
 8  50 Free  V R Sullivan  76  HLJ  Florida  54.54 
 4  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  1:47.93 
 7  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  1:55.28 
 4  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  4:08.55 
 4  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  8:33.49 
 7  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  9:03.34 
 2  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  18:25.66 
 2  1500 Free  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  34:39.75 
 4  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  58.28 
 5  50 Back  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  1:01.73 
 10  50 Back  F E Cichanski  76  FMM  Florida  1:08.99 
 4  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  2:10.90 
 5  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  2:14.69 
 4  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  4:41.99 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  53.94 
 3  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  1:05.16 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  2:02.29 
 2  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  2:16.83 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  4:32.71 
 3  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  4:53.66 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  56.53 
 2  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  1:00.68 
 1  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  2:18.50 
 2  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  2:27.15 
 1  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  5:22.24 
 1  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  1:58.06 
 2  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  2:10.40 
 9  100 IM  V R Sullivan  76  HLJ  Florida  2:46.59 
 1  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  4:27.25 
 2  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  4:47.43 
 1  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  76  FMM  Florida  9:41.36 
 2  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  10:04.81 

Women 80-84 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Helmi Meise  81  BSAM  Florida  1:06.47 
 3  50 Back  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  1:12.94 
 1  50 Breast  Helmi Meise  81  BSAM  Florida  1:05.99 
 4  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  1:29.41 
 2  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  7:00.76 
 1  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  1:18.95 
 3  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  1:23.34 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  3:05.52 
 2  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  80  IRCC  Florida  6:48.58 

Women 85-89 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  M B Mckechnie  89  SPM  Florida  1:31.84 

Men 18-24 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Andrew Ferrell  23  ORLM  Florida  25.26 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Poppell  23  JAM  Florida  53.12 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Poppell  23  JAM  Florida  1:56.27 
 2  400 Free  Jeff Poppell  23  JAM  Florida  4:08.28 
 1  800 Free  Jeff Poppell  23  JAM  Florida  8:39.19 
 1  1500 Free  Jeff Poppell  23  JAM  Florida  16:15.25 
 2  50 Back  Andy Farrell  23  ORLM  Florida  31.00 
 1  100 Back  Jeff Poppell  23  JAM  Florida  1:00.67 
 3  100 Back  Andy Farrell  23  ORLM  Florida  1:06.52 
 2  200 Back  Jeff Poppell  23  JAM  Florida  2:10.62 
 9  100 Breast  Todd Haraminac  24  CATM  Florida  1:19.70 
 1  100 Fly  Jeff Poppell  23  JAM  Florida  57.54 
 1  200 Fly  Jeff Poppell  23  JAM  Florida  2:07.64 
 5  100 IM  Andy Farrell  23  ORLM  Florida  1:09.20 
 2  200 IM  Jeff Poppell  23  JAM  Florida  2:11.25 
 2  400 IM  Jeff Poppell  23  JAM  Florida  4:44.27 

Men 25-29 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  24.91 
 10  50 Free  Jack Mckean  29  HLJ  Florida  25.04 
 4  100 Free  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  54.75 
 9  100 Free  Daniel Hayes  29  ORLM  Florida  56.09 
 6  200 Free  Kirk Corsello  26  ORLM  Florida  2:08.03 
 7  200 Free  Mark MacDonald  25  OMSC  Florida  2:08.25 
 2  50 Back  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  28.49 
 4  50 Back  Jack Mckean  29  HLJ  Florida  29.87 
 9  100 Back  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  1:07.05 
 4  100 Breast  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  1:11.05 
 4  200 Breast  F Charmforoosh  27  ORLM  Florida  2:38.55 
 2  50 Fly  Jack Mckean  29  HLJ  Florida  26.23 
 4  50 Fly  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  26.78 
 8  50 Fly  Daniel Hayes  29  ORLM  Florida  27.81 
 2  100 Fly  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  1:01.38 
 1  100 IM  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  1:02.20 
 8  100 IM  Mark MacDonald  25  OMSC  Florida  1:05.51 
 8  400 IM  F Charmforoosh  27  ORLM  Florida  5:28.81 

Men 30-34 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  24.18 
 1  100 Free  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  53.62 
 1  200 Free  Cris Williams  32  ATAC  Florida  2:00.12 
 4  200 Free  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  2:03.28 
 2  400 Free  Cris Williams  32  ATAC  Florida  4:21.63 
 1  800 Free  Cris Williams  32  ATAC  Florida  9:07.32 
 9  50 Back  M T Shepardson  33  ORLM  Florida  30.50 
 5  100 Back  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  1:08.06 
 6  200 Back  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  2:29.64 
 7  50 Fly  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  27.80 
 3  100 Fly  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  1:01.89 
 6  100 IM  M T Shepardson  33  ORLM  Florida  1:04.25 
 8  100 IM  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  1:04.55 
 10  100 IM  Brian Vaile  31  SUN  Florida  1:05.81 
 2  200 IM  Cris Williams  32  ATAC  Florida  2:23.54 
 3  200 IM  John Black  30  ATAC  Florida  2:27.11 
 4  400 IM  Cris Williams  32  ATAC  Florida  5:08.11 

Men 35-39 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  L J Meisenheimer  36  ORLM  Florida  25.30 
 2  100 Free  L J Meisenheimer  36  ORLM  Florida  54.79 
 1  200 Free  L J Meisenheimer  36  ORLM  Florida  1:59.91 
 3  200 Free  Douglas Schlak  37  ATAC  Florida  2:04.00 
 6  200 Free  Tom Bliss  39  SPCO  Florida  2:11.16 
 8  200 Free  William Mrazek  39  ATAC  Florida  2:11.60 
 2  400 Free  L J Meisenheimer  36  ORLM  Florida  4:30.51 
 1  800 Free  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  8:58.83 
 7  1500 Free  Larry Black  35  SWIM  Florida  20:01.68 
 1  50 Back  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  27.54 
 6  50 Back  Scott McMillen  39  IRCC  Florida  31.62 
 1  100 Back  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  1:00.65 
 1  200 Back  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  2:10.01 
 9  200 Back  Scott McMillen  39  IRCC  Florida  2:33.14 
 10  100 Breast  Barton Cobb  39  TBAC  Florida  1:16.60 
 1  50 Fly  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  25.89 
 6  50 Fly  L J Meisenheimer  36  ORLM  Florida  28.05 
 1  100 Fly  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  57.02 
 7  100 Fly  Tom Bliss  39  SPCO  Florida  1:03.93 
 1  200 Fly  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  2:06.97 
 4  200 IM  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  2:25.27 
 8  400 IM  Douglas Schlak  37  ATAC  Florida  5:28.44 
 10  400 IM  Scott McMillen  39  IRCC  Florida  5:38.01 

Men 40-44 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  C D Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  25.24 
 6  50 Free  Bob Ruth  40  BRAT  Florida  26.10 
 1  100 Free  C D Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  55.02 
 8  100 Free  Bob Ruth  40  BRAT  Florida  58.95 
 6  50 Back  C D Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  32.47 
 1  50 Breast  C D Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  30.80 
 4  50 Breast  Bob Ruth  40  BRAT  Florida  33.44 
 8  50 Breast  David Wesley  41  ORLM  Florida  34.32 
 1  100 Breast  C D Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  1:07.98 
 2  100 Breast  Bob Ruth  40  BRAT  Florida  1:12.81 
 8  100 Breast  David Wesley  41  ORLM  Florida  1:15.87 
 2  200 Breast  C D Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  2:36.32 
 3  200 Breast  Bob Ruth  40  BRAT  Florida  2:43.77 
 3  50 Fly  K M Mccormack  41  SWIM  Florida  28.05 
 4  50 Fly  C D Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  28.30 
 1  100 Fly  C D Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  1:02.89 
 2  100 Fly  K M Mccormack  41  SWIM  Florida  1:04.08 
 1  100 IM  C D Miltenberger  42  ORLM  Florida  1:04.46 
 3  100 IM  Bob Ruth  40  BRAT  Florida  1:06.44 
 2  200 IM  Bob Ruth  40  BRAT  Florida  2:27.72 

Men 45-49 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Thomas Peek  46  UNAT  Florida  25.27 
 1  100 Free  Thomas Peek  46  UNAT  Florida  57.17 
 4  200 Free  Thomas Peek  46  UNAT  Florida  2:15.56 
 8  400 Free  Virgil Daniels  46  ATAC  Florida  5:03.83 
 10  800 Free  Bill Keenan  49  SWIM  Florida  11:25.93 
 9  50 Back  Virgil Daniels  46  ATAC  Florida  33.66 
 10  100 Back  Virgil Daniels  46  ATAC  Florida  1:13.00 
 5  200 Back  Virgil Daniels  46  ATAC  Florida  2:40.24 
 4  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  48  UNAT  Florida  34.77 
 5  100 Breast  Scott Guthrie  48  UNAT  Florida  1:19.47 
 5  100 IM  Virgil Daniels  46  ATAC  Florida  1:11.60 
 6  100 IM  Bill Pillmore  45  HLJ  Florida  1:13.26 
 3  200 IM  Virgil Daniels  46  ATAC  Florida  2:40.04 
 8  200 IM  Bill Pillmore  45  HLJ  Florida  2:43.45 

Men 50-54 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Bill Rodenfels  51  300C  Florida  12:17.18 
 2  50 Back  Peter Betzer  51  SPM  Florida  35.22 
 6  200 Back  Peter Betzer  51  SPM  Florida  2:56.64 
 6  50 Breast  Peter Betzer  51  SPM  Florida  38.14 
 8  100 Breast  C R Iselin  50  ORLM  Florida  1:28.03 
 4  200 Fly  C R Iselin  50  ORLM  Florida  3:21.87 
 8  400 IM  C R Iselin  50  ORLM  Florida  6:43.34 

Men 55-59 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Henry Glancy  55  SMS  Florida  31.33 
 9  100 Free  Henry Glancy  55  SMS  Florida  1:09.82 
 6  200 Free  Henry Glancy  55  SMS  Florida  2:40.27 
 7  200 Free  George Mann  55  ORLM  Florida  2:40.89 
 4  400 Free  George Mann  55  ORLM  Florida  5:31.61 
 7  400 Free  Henry Glancy  55  SMS  Florida  5:54.59 
 4  800 Free  George Mann  55  ORLM  Florida  12:05.69 
 10  800 Free  Victor Sirbu  56  ORLM  Florida  13:25.46 
 10  1500 Free  Victor Sirbu  56  ORLM  Florida  25:15.87 
 6  50 Back  Henry Glancy  55  SMS  Florida  37.57 
 5  100 Back  Henry Glancy  55  SMS  Florida  1:23.44 
 2  200 Back  Henry Glancy  55  SMS  Florida  2:56.17 
 6  50 Breast  Henry Glancy  55  SMS  Florida  40.51 
 9  100 Breast  Henry Glancy  55  SMS  Florida  1:32.96 
 10  200 Breast  Harry Piper  58  SPM  Florida  3:33.91 
 10  50 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  57  HLJ  Florida  35.43 
 3  100 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  57  HLJ  Florida  1:20.28 
 3  200 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  57  HLJ  Florida  3:04.41 
 8  100 IM  Telfair Mahaffy  57  HLJ  Florida  1:23.41 
 6  200 IM  Telfair Mahaffy  57  HLJ  Florida  3:03.93 
 2  400 IM  Telfair Mahaffy  57  HLJ  Florida  6:43.92 

Men 60-64 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  James Pitts  62  FMM  Florida  31.69 
 10  50 Free  Donald Sonia  63  IRCC  Florida  31.73 
 3  100 Free  James Pitts  63  FMM  Florida  1:10.60 
 9  100 Free  Donald Sonia  63  IRCC  Florida  1:13.74 
 10  100 Free  Thomas Koenig  61  MCYM  Florida  1:15.02 
 4  200 Free  James Pitts  63  FMM  Florida  2:43.71 
 10  200 Free  C H Kohnken  60  SPM  Florida  2:48.62 
 8  400 Free  James Pitts  63  FMM  Florida  5:58.73 
 10  400 Free  C H Kohnken  60  SPM  Florida  6:00.76 
 5  800 Free  C H Kohnken  62  SPM  Florida  12:22.28 
 10  800 Free  James Pitts  62  FMM  Florida  13:40.79 
 6  1500 Free  James Pitts  63  FMM  Florida  24:55.65 
 10  50 Back  Robert Coulter  60  UNAT  Florida  41.59 
 9  100 Back  C E Weatherbee  60  FMM  Florida  1:33.11 
 10  100 Back  Thomas Koenig  61  MCYM  Florida  1:33.21 
 9  200 Back  C E Weatherbee  60  FMM  Florida  3:24.47 
 4  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  61  MCYM  Florida  38.40 
 5  50 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  64  FMM  Florida  40.46 
 9  100 Breast  Aaron Kurtzman  64  FMM  Florida  1:41.52 
 2  200 Breast  Thomas Koenig  61  MCYM  Florida  3:26.44 
 10  50 Fly  Aaron Kurtzman  64  FMM  Florida  37.12 
 9  100 Fly  Aaron Kurtzman  64  FMM  Florida  1:47.27 
 4  200 Fly  C H Kohnken  60  SPM  Florida  3:47.37 
 10  200 Fly  Ned Allen  63  SPM  Florida  5:11.09 
 10  100 IM  C E Weatherbee  60  FMM  Florida  1:28.28 
 8  200 IM  C H Kohnken  60  SPM  Florida  3:19.15 
 9  200 IM  C E Weatherbee  60  FMM  Florida  3:22.28 
 6  400 IM  C H Kohnken  60  SPM  Florida  7:16.92 
 8  400 IM  C E Weatherbee  60  FMM  Florida  7:32.11 

Men 65-69 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Al Rogerson  68  SPCO  Florida  31:49.96 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  36.47 
 2  50 Back  Thomas Smith  66  SPM  Florida  36.82 
 1  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  1:19.68 
 1  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  3:01.32 
 2  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  39.49 
 1  100 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  1:36.01 
 10  200 Breast  John Sincacore  69  SPCO  Florida  4:40.83 
 2  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  35.41 
 5  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  36.42 
 6  50 Fly  Thomas Smith  66  SPM  Florida  37.65 
 2  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  1:25.49 
 2  200 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  3:24.39 
 2  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  1:19.90 
 6  400 IM  Al Rogerson  68  SPCO  Florida  9:43.58 

Men 70-74 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  34.78 
 7  50 Free  Richard Avery  70  SPM  Florida  35.43 
 3  100 Free  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  1:19.03 
 10  100 Free  Richard Avery  70  SPM  Florida  1:27.20 
 2  200 Free  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  3:00.15 
 3  400 Free  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  6:34.75 
 8  400 Free  Elliott Schofield  71  CATM  Florida  7:16.42 
 4  50 Back  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  41.67 
 7  50 Back  Richard Avery  70  SPM  Florida  44.05 
 4  100 Back  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  1:35.61 
 6  100 Back  Richard Avery  70  SPM  Florida  1:44.66 
 9  100 Back  Elliott Schofield  71  CATM  Florida  1:47.53 
 5  200 Back  Richard Avery  70  SPM  Florida  3:56.25 
 7  200 Back  Elliott Schofield  71  CATM  Florida  4:09.79 
 2  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  70  SPM  Florida  45.63 
 5  50 Breast  Richard Avery  70  SPM  Florida  46.56 
 9  50 Breast  R E Lavanture  71  CATM  Florida  48.87 
 3  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  70  SPM  Florida  1:47.53 
 5  100 Breast  Richard Avery  70  SPM  Florida  1:49.50 
 6  100 Breast  R E Lavanture  71  CATM  Florida  1:55.91 
 2  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  70  SPM  Florida  3:55.10 
 3  200 Breast  Richard Avery  70  SPM  Florida  4:01.31 
 6  50 Fly  Abrasha Brainin  70  SPM  Florida  49.67 
 4  100 IM  John Woods  70  UNAT  Florida  1:32.88 

Men 75-79 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Brud Cleaveland  75  FMM  Florida  40.21 
 4  100 Free  Brud Cleaveland  75  FMM  Florida  1:33.52 
 8  400 Free  N H Skjersaa  77  ORLM  Florida  7:54.90 
 5  800 Free  N H Skjersaa  77  ORLM  Florida  16:29.01 
 7  800 Free  F H Tillotson  78  FMM  Florida  18:31.65 
 6  1500 Free  R H Fletcher  78  SPCO  Florida  40:40.89 
 8  50 Back  George Pitts  75  SPCO  Florida  53.42 
 10  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  78  FMM  Florida  54.05 
 9  200 Back  F H Tillotson  78  FMM  Florida  4:25.66 
 3  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  75  FMM  Florida  47.86 
 7  50 Breast  George Pitts  75  SPCO  Florida  53.83 
 3  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  75  FMM  Florida  1:50.72 
 7  100 Breast  George Pitts  75  SPCO  Florida  1:59.68 
 9  100 Breast  F H Tillotson  78  FMM  Florida  2:31.23 
 10  100 Breast  R H Fletcher  78  SPCO  Florida  2:51.58 
 6  200 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  75  FMM  Florida  4:32.96 
 10  200 Breast  F H Tillotson  78  FMM  Florida  5:42.31 
 7  50 Fly  Ernie Ogilvie  79  SPCO  Florida  1:13.79 
 8  50 Fly  N H Skjersaa  77  ORLM  Florida  1:22.25 
 3  200 Fly  John Johnston  78  SPM  Florida  5:14.04 
 4  100 IM  Brud Cleaveland  75  FMM  Florida  1:48.89 
 10  100 IM  F H Tillotson  78  FMM  Florida  2:11.57 
 10  200 IM  John Johnston  78  SPM  Florida  4:41.97 

Men 80-84 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Dave Marlbrough  80  FMM  Florida  45.89 
 1  100 Back  Dave Marlbrough  80  FMM  Florida  1:52.91 

Men 85-89 SCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  88  IRCC  Florida  1:05.66 
 3  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  88  IRCC  Florida  2:30.40 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #20
Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #21