USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 Free  Cynthia Miller  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:14.73 
 9  800 Free  Lara Foreman  24  VEN  Southern Pacific  12:27.48 
 7  50 Back  Tina Essex  22  ALH  Southern Pacific  36.59 
 8  100 Back  Nell Regan  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:22.69 
 3  200 Back  Cynthia Miller  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:45.85 
 10  200 Back  Nell Regan  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:57.84 
 5  100 Breast  Cynthia Miller  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:27.11 
 5  200 Fly  Lara Foreman  24  VEN  Southern Pacific  3:21.84 
 4  200 IM  Cynthia Miller  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:42.85 
 5  400 IM  Lara Foreman  24  VEN  Southern Pacific  6:28.89 

Women 25-29 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Melanie Thompson  29  MACN  Southern Pacific  21:44.23 
 10  1500 Free  Janet Stark  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  21:54.44 
 4  100 Breast  Dawn Schroeder  27  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:25.09 
 9  50 Fly  E Halouzka  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.33 
 6  100 Fly  E Halouzka  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.37 
 6  200 Fly  E Halouzka  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:48.43 
 9  200 Fly  Janet Stark  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:06.86 
 10  200 Fly  Leslie Ronacher  28  SAM  Southern Pacific  3:07.53 
 8  200 IM  E Halouzka  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:46.75 
 3  400 IM  E Halouzka  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:51.01 

Women 30-34 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Heidi Christensen  34  DSSM  Southern Pacific  20:07.14 
 2  50 Back  Andrea Devuono  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.77 
 3  100 Back  Andrea Devuono  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.55 
 3  200 Back  Andrea Devuono  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:32.53 
 5  100 Breast  Nancy Mitchell  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:23.23 
 3  200 Breast  Nancy Mitchell  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:55.45 
 4  100 Fly  Nancy Mitchell  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:10.62 
 1  200 Fly  Nancy Mitchell  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:32.24 
 5  200 IM  Andrea Devuono  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:39.09 
 2  400 IM  Andrea Devuono  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:34.27 
 3  400 IM  Nancy Mitchell  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:40.57 

Women 35-39 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Barbara Held  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  30.34 
 10  50 Free  Mary Hamilton  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.65 
 9  100 Free  Mary Hamilton  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:07.79 
 8  200 Free  Mary Hamilton  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:26.97 
 8  400 Free  Mary Hamilton  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:13.49 
 4  50 Back  Nancy Reno  37  DUST  Southern Pacific  35.33 
 6  50 Back  Carole Shigaki  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  35.70 
 3  100 Back  Nancy Reno  37  DUST  Southern Pacific  1:16.11 
 4  100 Back  Carole Shigaki  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:17.75 
 6  200 Back  Nancy Reno  37  DUST  Southern Pacific  2:51.64 
 8  50 Breast  Rhian Gulassa  38  SLOM  Southern Pacific  40.39 
 9  50 Breast  Elaine Fong  35  ALH  Southern Pacific  40.68 
 5  100 Breast  Rhian Gulassa  38  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:28.65 
 7  100 Breast  Carole Shigaki  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:29.12 
 10  100 Breast  Elaine Fong  35  ALH  Southern Pacific  1:30.53 
 6  200 Breast  Rhian Gulassa  38  SLOM  Southern Pacific  3:12.43 
 7  200 Breast  Carole Shigaki  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:14.19 
 6  50 Fly  Carole Shigaki  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.19 
 10  100 Fly  Barbara Held  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:19.46 
 10  200 IM  Nancy Reno  37  DUST  Southern Pacific  2:53.55 

Women 40-44 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.37 
 9  200 Free  Sherry Kittrell  41  PCA  Southern Pacific  2:37.72 
 10  400 Free  Sherry Kittrell  41  PCA  Southern Pacific  5:35.04 
 7  800 Free  Sherry Kittrell  41  PCA  Southern Pacific  11:18.50 
 6  1500 Free  Sherry Kittrell  41  PCA  Southern Pacific  21:34.16 
 3  50 Fly  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.45 
 6  200 IM  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:47.04 

Women 45-49 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  31.16 
 2  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:09.52 
 2  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:33.58 
 4  800 Free  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  11:56.65 
 8  1500 Free  Lois Goodman  46  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:59.41 
 1  50 Back  Mimi Frank  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  37.51 
 1  200 Back  Mimi Frank  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:06.00 
 9  200 Breast  Linda Tepe  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:49.30 
 1  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  33.70 
 1  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  46  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:19.03 
 10  100 Fly  Linda Tepe  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:42.22 
 3  200 IM  Mimi Frank  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  3:08.19 
 9  400 IM  Lois Goodman  46  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:11.55 

Women 50-54 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Carol Jewell  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.66 
 7  50 Fly  Carol Jewell  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  39.89 

Women 55-59 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Sylvia Glenn  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:55.15 
 5  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:42.52 
 10  200 Breast  Sylvia Glenn  55  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:14.39 

Women 60-64 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:19.27 
 3  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:50.26 
 2  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  13:49.76 
 9  800 Free  Ruth Farnham  63  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:56.41 
 2  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:08.19 
 5  50 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  49.42 
 9  200 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:55.00 
 8  50 Breast  Mickey Shockley  63  SLUG  Southern Pacific  52.86 
 10  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.35 
 10  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.06 
 8  200 Breast  Mickey Shockley  63  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:13.62 
 9  200 Breast  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:21.43 
 9  50 Fly  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  53.54 
 7  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:00.86 
 5  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:16.07 
 4  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:57.11 
 7  200 IM  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:59.93 
 3  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:11.03 

Women 65-69 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dorothy La Chasse  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  39.53 
 8  50 Free  Anne Adams  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.36 
 6  100 Free  Anne Adams  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:31.17 
 8  100 Free  Dorothy La Chasse  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:32.60 
 6  200 Free  Anne Adams  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:21.25 
 10  200 Free  Grace Altus  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:40.27 
 6  400 Free  Anne Adams  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:58.59 
 8  400 Free  Dorothy La Chasse  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:37.22 
 9  400 Free  Grace Altus  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:41.63 
 6  800 Free  Grace Altus  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  15:13.60 
 4  1500 Free  Grace Altus  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  28:27.49 
 3  50 Back  Dorothy La Chasse  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  47.13 
 5  100 Back  Dorothy La Chasse  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:45.29 
 9  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  66  OSB  Southern Pacific  4:11.24 
 7  50 Fly  Dorothy La Chasse  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  48.88 
 9  200 Fly  Gloria Marienthal  68  CM  Southern Pacific  5:50.36 

Women 70-74 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ruth Baar  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  41.73 
 4  100 Free  Ruth Baar  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:37.03 
 3  200 Free  Ruth Baar  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:38.76 
 8  200 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  71  CM  Southern Pacific  4:00.66 
 2  400 Free  Ruth Baar  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:45.26 
 9  50 Back  Ruth Baar  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  56.86 
 9  100 Back  Ruth Baar  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:08.32 
 9  50 Fly  Rita Simonton  74  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:05.56 

Women 75-79 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:40.07 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:37.64 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  7:38.77 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  15:41.45 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  29:45.90 
 2  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:17.79 
 2  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:44.54 
 3  100 Fly  Rita Simonton  75  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:26.69 

Women 80-84 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Geraldine Turner  81  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:07.16 
 9  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:09.44 
 7  100 Free  Madeleine Miller  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:37.85 
 6  400 Free  Geraldine Turner  81  LVM  Southern Pacific  13:56.70 
 7  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:21.34 
 10  50 Back  Geraldine Turner  81  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:25.11 
 4  100 Back  Madeleine Miller  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:42.06 
 9  100 Back  Geraldine Turner  81  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:16.95 
 6  200 Back  Geraldine Turner  81  LVM  Southern Pacific  7:03.94 
 2  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:23.75 
 2  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  82  CM  Southern Pacific  3:00.12 
 2  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  82  CM  Southern Pacific  7:13.79 
 3  200 IM  Geraldine Turner  81  LVM  Southern Pacific  8:57.31 

Men 18-24 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Russell Kneipp  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  25.56 
 10  50 Free  Brendan Halffman  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.34 
 2  100 Free  Russell Kneipp  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  55.28 
 8  100 Free  Brendan Halffman  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.83 
 2  200 Free  Russell Kneipp  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:03.70 
 7  200 Free  Brendan Halffman  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:09.80 
 8  400 Free  Brendan Halffman  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:44.22 
 2  800 Free  Brendan Halffman  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:57.96 
 1  50 Fly  Russell Kneipp  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  26.44 
 2  100 Fly  Russell Kneipp  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  59.86 
 6  200 Fly  Derrick Sanders  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:35.93 

Men 25-29 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  William Corrigan  28  SBSC  Southern Pacific  25.36 
 4  100 Free  William Corrigan  28  SBSC  Southern Pacific  55.97 
 2  200 Free  John Pearson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:00.02 
 6  200 Free  William Corrigan  28  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:05.01 
 1  400 Free  John Pearson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:12.83 
 5  400 Free  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:27.52 
 1  800 Free  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:14.77 
 2  800 Free  Iain Anderson  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:37.33 
 8  800 Free  Jim Iacometti  29  MAKO  Southern Pacific  10:18.11 
 1  1500 Free  John Pearson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  16:45.35 
 7  1500 Free  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:23.82 
 8  50 Back  Allen Highnote  29  BCH  Southern Pacific  31.09 
 10  50 Back  William Corrigan  28  SBSC  Southern Pacific  31.18 
 9  200 Back  David Kastigar  29  VEN  Southern Pacific  2:31.78 
 10  200 Back  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:34.86 
 2  200 Breast  John Pearson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:35.03 
 5  200 Breast  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:45.75 
 6  200 Breast  Robert Fuentes  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:47.03 
 8  200 Breast  Paul Ikioka  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:49.53 
 4  50 Fly  William Corrigan  28  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27.23 
 5  100 Fly  William Corrigan  28  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.64 
 7  200 Fly  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:26.57 
 4  200 IM  William Corrigan  28  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:21.13 
 1  400 IM  John Pearson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:49.24 
 4  400 IM  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:05.67 

Men 30-34 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bruce Stahl  34  VEN  Southern Pacific  24.80 
 3  1500 Free  J Robert Gonzales  30  BSCM  Southern Pacific  18:37.81 
 7  1500 Free  Jeff Crosson  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:17.30 
 7  200 Breast  Mark Damiani  30  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:49.63 
 8  50 Fly  Sabri Ozun  30  HSNM  Southern Pacific  27.30 
 7  100 Fly  Sabri Ozun  30  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:00.50 

Men 35-39 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bruce Stahl  35  VEN  Southern Pacific  24.27 
 1  100 Free  Bruce Stahl  35  VEN  Southern Pacific  54.01 
 8  200 Free  Gary Quinn  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:09.09 
 8  400 Free  Gary Quinn  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:35.95 
 10  1500 Free  Gary Quinn  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:46.46 
 5  100 Back  Gary Quinn  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.03 
 6  50 Breast  Timm Anderson  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.61 
 9  100 Breast  Timm Anderson  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.72 
 3  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:45.88 
 10  200 Breast  Timm Anderson  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:55.06 
 6  50 Fly  Clay Evans  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.01 
 7  50 Fly  Michael Heather  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.17 
 5  100 Fly  Michael Heather  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:03.21 
 10  100 Fly  Robert Ross  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.14 
 7  200 Fly  Robert Ross  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:25.73 
 9  200 Fly  Michael Heather  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:30.35 
 3  200 IM  Tom Reudy  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:24.98 
 4  200 IM  Gary Quinn  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.22 
 4  400 IM  Gary Quinn  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:11.92 
 8  400 IM  Tom Reudy  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:25.29 

Men 40-44 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Fred Hubbell  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.87 
 5  100 Free  Jim McConica  42  VCM  Southern Pacific  58.50 
 10  100 Free  Byron Reidenbaugh  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:00.02 
 2  200 Free  Jim McConica  42  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:05.26 
 5  200 Free  Byron Reidenbaugh  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:08.60 
 4  800 Free  Byron Reidenbaugh  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  9:31.73 
 10  800 Free  Steve Pyle  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:14.43 
 2  1500 Free  Jim McConica  42  VCM  Southern Pacific  17:47.09 
 9  1500 Free  Stephen Stedry  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  19:31.66 
 2  100 Back  Byron Reidenbaugh  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:07.40 
 4  50 Breast  Fred Hubbell  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.97 
 8  50 Breast  Wayne Mc Cauley  44  SLUG  Southern Pacific  34.87 
 10  100 Breast  Wayne Mc Cauley  44  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:20.34 
 2  50 Fly  Fred Hubbell  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.66 
 9  100 Fly  Fred Hubbell  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.97 
 1  200 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:22.82 
 4  200 IM  Jim McConica  42  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:26.55 
 1  400 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:05.85 
 3  400 IM  Jim McConica  42  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:16.79 

Men 45-49 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Wayne Mc Cauley  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  34.72 
 2  100 Breast  Wayne Mc Cauley  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:18.28 
 3  200 Breast  Wayne McCauley  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:54.06 
 4  200 Breast  Allen Murray  48  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:00.01 
 6  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  47  ROSE  Southern Pacific  30.05 
 6  200 IM  Gary Langendoen  47  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:44.86 

Men 50-54 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  400 Free  Tex Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  4:57.47 
 9  400 Free  Bob Coale  53  DSSM  Southern Pacific  5:27.43 
 3  1500 Free  Tex Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  20:12.98 
 7  1500 Free  Bob Coale  53  DSSM  Southern Pacific  21:26.68 
 8  50 Back  Michael Mealiffe  53  WH2O  Southern Pacific  35.67 
 10  50 Back  Tex Haraszti  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  35.86 
 7  100 Back  Tex Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:17.88 
 6  200 Back  Tex Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:44.13 
 5  100 Breast  Tex Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:22.54 
 2  200 Breast  Tex Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:55.55 
 6  50 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  53  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.50 
 4  200 IM  Tex Haraszti  52  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:39.36 

Men 55-59 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  William Davis  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:33.99 
 8  200 Breast  William Davis  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:28.38 

Men 60-64 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Barry Bartle  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:47.57 
 8  400 Free  Barry Bartle  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:05.69 
 8  800 Free  Bill Hebert  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:05.95 
 7  1500 Free  Bill Hebert  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24:38.37 
 8  1500 Free  John Bleck  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24:45.95 
 9  1500 Free  Barry Bartle  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24:58.67 
 7  100 Back  Stan Mc Connell  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:28.37 
 5  200 Back  Stan Mc Connell  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:08.91 
 9  50 Breast  John Bleck  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  41.72 
 8  100 Breast  John Bleck  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:33.53 
 5  200 Breast  John Bleck  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:28.79 
 7  200 IM  Stan Mc Connell  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:17.73 
 10  200 IM  John Bleck  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:21.08 

Men 65-69 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.40 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:10.78 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:41.37 
 1  400 Free  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  5:42.60 
 1  800 Free  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  11:51.06 
 4  800 Free  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:57.24 
 1  1500 Free  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  22:50.83 
 7  1500 Free  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26:52.54 
 7  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  42.78 
 6  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:37.68 
 5  200 Breast  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:42.06 
 2  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  34.67 
 7  200 Fly  Leonard Olguin  67  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:15.66 
 2  200 IM  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:13.02 
 10  200 IM  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:31.84 
 3  400 IM  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  7:03.32 
 6  400 IM  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:31.32 

Men 70-74 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.65 
 5  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:19.92 
 1  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:55.04 
 1  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:20.87 
 2  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  13:24.33 
 7  800 Free  Peter Lee  70  CPM  Southern Pacific  15:03.38 
 1  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  25:31.35 
 1  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  37.81 
 10  100 Fly  T R Johnson  71  TTSC  Southern Pacific  3:48.59 
 5  200 Fly  T R Johnson  71  TTSC  Southern Pacific  7:52.59 
 2  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:25.94 
 8  400 IM  T R Johnson  71  TTSC  Southern Pacific  13:35.10 

Men 75-79 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Brion Winship  75  CM  Southern Pacific  45.88 
 8  100 Back  Brion Winship  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:44.93 
 6  200 Back  Brion Winship  75  CM  Southern Pacific  3:51.63 

Men 80-84 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woody Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  33.88 
 9  50 Free  John Glenn  82  CM  Southern Pacific  44.61 
 1  100 Free  Woody Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:22.50 
 2  200 Free  Woody Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  3:35.83 
 1  400 Free  Woody Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  7:41.01 
 2  800 Free  Woody Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  17:12.84 
 2  1500 Free  Woody Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  32:01.67 
 2  50 Back  Woody Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  47.35 
 5  50 Back  John Glenn  82  CM  Southern Pacific  56.93 
 2  100 Back  Woody Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:54.70 
 6  100 Back  John Glenn  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:13.97 
 2  200 Back  Woody Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  4:16.88 
 8  200 Back  John Glenn  82  CM  Southern Pacific  5:25.37 
 4  50 Breast  Woody Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  1:01.54 
 5  50 Breast  John Glenn  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:03.48 
 9  50 Breast  Rufus Clark  82  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:12.39 
 5  100 Breast  John Glenn  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:44.76 
 2  200 Breast  Rufus Clark  82  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:30.44 
 4  200 Breast  John Glenn  82  CM  Southern Pacific  6:36.67 
 2  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  57.77 
 1  200 IM  Woody Bowersock  80  CM  Southern Pacific  4:27.37 

Men 85-89 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  59.68 
 4  200 Free  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  5:29.35 
 2  400 Free  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  12:14.33 
 7  50 Back  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  1:19.28 
 4  100 Back  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  2:49.65 
 4  200 Back  Don Neefe  85  CM  Southern Pacific  6:16.64 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #51
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #42