USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten LCM for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Trisha Klasmeier  23  SWOM  Ohio  1:06.15 
 7  200 Free  Trisha Klasmeier  23  SWOM  Ohio  2:27.29 
 10  100 Back  Terri Goard  23  GOST  Ohio  1:26.16 

Women 25-29 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Jennifer Adams  27  BMSC  Ohio  5:08.99 
 8  800 Free  Jennifer Adams  27  BMSC  Ohio  10:53.44 
 2  1500 Free  Jennifer Adams  27  BMSC  Ohio  20:10.73 
 10  200 Back  Jennifer Adams  27  BMSC  Ohio  2:50.46 
 6  200 Breast  Kristen Domis  26  XTC  Ohio  3:11.78 
 8  200 Breast  Lisa Hudak  28  GNY  Ohio  3:14.30 
 4  100 Fly  Tracy Peck  26  GCMT  Ohio  1:11.97 
 3  200 Fly  Tracy Peck  26  GCMT  Ohio  2:40.36 
 9  200 IM  Tracy Peck  26  GCMT  Ohio  2:46.83 

Women 30-34 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Robin Belcher  31  GCMT  Ohio  1:17.55 
 10  200 Back  Robin Belcher  31  GCMT  Ohio  2:45.98 
 6  100 Fly  Linda Tankersley  30  GOST  Ohio  1:11.49 
 3  200 Fly  Robin Belcher  31  GCMT  Ohio  2:42.32 
 9  200 Fly  Denise Brown  33  NACM  Ohio  2:59.67 
 6  400 IM  Robin Belcher  31  GCMT  Ohio  5:52.07 

Women 45-49 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Pat White Maley  49  UNAT  Ohio  2:55.58 
 8  400 Free  Pat White Maley  49  UNAT  Ohio  6:04.95 
 7  800 Free  Pat White Maley  49  UNAT  Ohio  12:31.00 
 2  1500 Free  Pat White Maley  49  UNAT  Ohio  23:33.31 
 6  400 IM  Pat White Maley  49  UNAT  Ohio  7:23.73 

Women 50-54 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 Free  Pat White Maley  50  UNAT  Ohio  5:58.92 
 4  1500 Free  Pat White Maley  50  UNAT  Ohio  23:06.07 
 8  200 Fly  Pat White Maley  50  UNAT  Ohio  4:01.45 
 10  200 IM  Pat White Maley  50  UNAT  Ohio  3:32.19 
 7  400 IM  Pat White Maley  50  UNAT  Ohio  7:26.49 

Women 80-84 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Katherine Olander  80  GOST  Ohio  1:02.67 
 4  50 Back  Katherine Olander  80  GOST  Ohio  1:12.51 
 3  50 Breast  Katherine Olander  80  GOST  Ohio  1:29.15 

Men 35-39 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Neil Wasserman  38  GOST  Ohio  9:48.42 
 4  200 Fly  Neil Wasserman  38  GOST  Ohio  2:22.51 
 6  200 IM  Neil Wasserman  38  GOST  Ohio  2:27.52 
 3  400 IM  Neil Wasserman  38  GOST  Ohio  5:09.57 

Men 45-49 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Robert Simons  45  GOST  Ohio  27.44 

Men 50-54 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Thomas Olander  51  GOST  Ohio  28.47 
 8  200 Free  Orrin Nordstrom  52  GOST  Ohio  2:25.51 
 10  100 Back  Orrin Nordstrom  52  GOST  Ohio  1:19.87 
 10  200 IM  Orrin Nordstrom  52  GOST  Ohio  2:53.17 

Men 65-69 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Robert Bloebaum  66  GOST  Ohio  41.18 

Men 70-74 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Fly  Francis Bowdon  73  GOST  Ohio  5:48.51 

Men 75-79 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Russ Witte  76  SWOM  Ohio  46.83 
 3  100 Breast  Russ Witte  76  SWOM  Ohio  1:46.44 
 5  200 IM  Russ Witte  76  SWOM  Ohio  4:22.46 

Men 80-84 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Charles Salie  80  GNY  Ohio  58.63 
 5  100 Back  Charles Salie  80  GNY  Ohio  2:04.56 
 4  200 Back  Charles Salie  80  GNY  Ohio  4:26.65 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #45
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #43