USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten LCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Tricia Zorn  29  ISF  Indiana  32.81 
 2  100 Back  Tricia Zorn  29  ISF  Indiana  1:09.90 
 6  50 Fly  Tricia Zorn  29  ISF  Indiana  32.02 
 4  200 IM  Tricia Zorn  29  ISF  Indiana  2:39.47 

Women 30-34 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Fly  Stephanie Porter  31  GRIN  Indiana  2:45.21 
 5  400 IM  Stephanie Porter  31  GRIN  Indiana  5:49.29 

Women 35-39 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Karlene Wise  39  ISF  Indiana  30.28 
 4  100 Free  Karlene Wise  39  ISF  Indiana  1:06.03 
 8  800 Free  Karlene Wise  39  ISF  Indiana  10:51.36 
 5  1500 Free  Karlene Wise  39  ISF  Indiana  20:41.53 
 4  200 Back  Karlene Wise  39  ISF  Indiana  2:50.81 

Women 40-44 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Maryann Stevens  40  ISF  Indiana  1:05.64 
 5  200 Free  Maryann Stevens  40  ISF  Indiana  2:26.49 
 6  400 Free  Maryann Stevens  40  ISF  Indiana  5:11.63 
 8  50 Back  Maryann Stevens  40  ISF  Indiana  37.77 
 1  100 Back  Maryann Stevens  40  ISF  Indiana  1:16.42 
 4  200 Back  Maryann Stevens  40  ISF  Indiana  2:49.02 
 2  50 Fly  Maryann Stevens  40  ISF  Indiana  31.37 
 2  100 Fly  Maryann Stevens  40  ISF  Indiana  1:11.24 
 1  200 Fly  Maryann Stevens  40  ISF  Indiana  2:40.11 
 4  200 IM  Maryann Stevens  40  ISF  Indiana  2:43.16 
 3  400 IM  Maryann Stevens  40  ISF  Indiana  5:49.22 

Women 45-49 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Sharon Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  31.29 
 4  100 Free  Sharon Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  1:10.11 
 8  200 Free  Barbara Larsen  45  ISF  Indiana  2:52.59 
 7  100 Back  Barbara Larsen  45  ISF  Indiana  1:33.49 
 7  200 Back  Barbara Larsen  46  ISF  Indiana  3:22.23 
 2  50 Fly  Sharon Wise  46  ISF  Indiana  34.26 
 8  100 Fly  Barbara Larsen  46  ISF  Indiana  1:35.10 
 2  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  46  ISF  Indiana  3:22.78 
 6  200 IM  Barbara Larsen  46  ISF  Indiana  3:17.59 

Women 55-59 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Margie Heineman  56  GRIN  Indiana  36.33 
 6  100 Free  Margie Heineman  56  GRIN  Indiana  1:24.37 
 6  200 Free  Margie Heineman  56  GRIN  Indiana  3:08.27 
 4  400 Free  Margie Heineman  56  GRIN  Indiana  6:33.43 
 2  50 Breast  Margie Heineman  56  GRIN  Indiana  46.82 
 9  100 Breast  Margie Heineman  56  GRIN  Indiana  1:46.41 
 4  200 Breast  Margie Heineman  56  GRIN  Indiana  3:51.65 
 5  50 Fly  Margie Heineman  56  GRIN  Indiana  43.77 
 4  100 Fly  Margie Heineman  56  GRIN  Indiana  1:45.39 

Men 18-24 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Andrew Lacava  23  ISF  Indiana  1:17.24 
 5  200 Fly  Andrew Lacava  23  ISF  Indiana  2:35.48 

Men 25-29 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Kevin Destrampe  25  ISF  Indiana  1:06.42 
 1  50 Breast  Dewey Wyatt  29  GRIN  Indiana  30.86 
 2  100 Breast  Dewey Wyatt  29  GRIN  Indiana  1:12.37 

Men 35-39 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Robert Wright  38  DOC  Indiana  2:28.42 

Men 40-44 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Joel Stager  40  DOC  Indiana  26.39 
 6  100 Free  Joel Stager  40  DOC  Indiana  58.64 
 4  200 Fly  David Tanner  43  DOC  Indiana  2:27.56 

Men 45-49 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Leo French Ii  45  ISF  Indiana  5:01.29 
 7  1500 Free  Leo French Ii  45  ISF  Indiana  19:50.83 

Men 50-54 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Mel Goldstein  54  ISF  Indiana  11:35.93 
 4  50 Breast  Russ Desserich  50  ISF  Indiana  37.33 
 5  200 Fly  Mel Goldstein  54  ISF  Indiana  3:09.65 

Men 55-59 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jerry Myers  55  GRIN  Indiana  30.23 
 9  200 Free  Jerry Myers  55  GRIN  Indiana  2:38.64 

Men 60-64 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  Robert Badger  62  GRIN  Indiana  37.04 

Men 65-69 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Douglas Strong  68  DOC  Indiana  14:19.78 

Men 70-74 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  John Dilley  72  GRIN  Indiana  35.06 
 2  50 Back  John Dilley  72  GRIN  Indiana  40.85 
 2  100 Back  John Dilley  72  GRIN  Indiana  1:32.62 
 2  200 Back  John Dilley  72  GRIN  Indiana  3:36.47 

Men 85-89 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  John Maxwell  85  GRIN  Indiana  55.87 
 6  100 Free  John Maxwell  85  GRIN  Indiana  2:24.48 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #43